Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2019
2017
»
«

 2018   »   20th Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

General Classification

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
131 Greipel André35Lotto Soudal605096+31:082:01:19 2:01:19
221 Ewan Caleb23Mitchelton-Scott253077+23:01,, ,,
311 Sagan Peter27BORA - hansgrohe101832+2:25,, ,,
483 Bauhaus Phil23Team Sunweb 13120+45:21,, ,,
5141 Viviani Elia28Quick-Step Floors1082+24:12,, ,,
6186 Von Hoff Steele30UniSA-Australia770+18:32,, ,,
743 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates489+28:20,, ,,
8177 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo3116+41:33,, ,,
9131 Barbero Carlos26Movistar Team278+23:27,, ,,
10117 Würtz Schmidt Mads23Team Katusha - Alpecin1114+41:24,, ,,
1194 Latour Pierre24AG2R La Mondiale13+0:24,, ,,
12143 Devenyns Dries34Quick-Step Floors5+0:20,, ,,
1392 Cherel Mickaël31AG2R La Mondiale20+0:29,, ,,
1442 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates4+0:20,, ,,
15137 Sütterlin Jasha25Movistar Team72+19:55,, ,,
1663 Izagirre Gorka30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7+0:20,, ,,
1762 Izagirre Ion28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team12+0:24,, ,,
1861 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team14+0:24,, ,,
19163 Bernal Egan21Team Sky6+0:20,, ,,
20155 Bennett George27Team LottoNL-Jumbo11+0:24,, ,,
21162 Wiśniowski Łukasz26Team Sky100+33:55,, ,,
22176 Guerreiro Ruben23Trek - Segafredo9+0:23,, ,,
23151 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo10+0:24,, ,,
24182 Earle Nathan29UniSA-Australia21+0:29,, ,,
2516 Selig Rüdiger28BORA - hansgrohe108+38:14,, ,,
2617 McCarthy Jay25BORA - hansgrohe19+0:29,, ,,
2787 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 15+0:24,, ,,
2885 Hamilton Chris22Team Sunweb 16+0:24,, ,,
29111 Haas Nathan28Team Katusha - Alpecin55+13:45,, ,,
30153 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo51+11:43,, ,,
31101 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team8+0:23,, ,,
32125 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ28+1:26,, ,,
3351 Slagter Tom-Jelte28Team Dimension Data3+0:16,, ,,
3452 Renshaw Mark35Team Dimension Data95+30:48,, ,,
3597 Denz Nico23AG2R La Mondiale102+35:10,, ,,
3622 Impey Daryl33Mitchelton-Scott1+0:00,, ,,
3777 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale83+24:22,, ,,
38114 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin37+6:16,, ,,
39161 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky64+16:32,, ,,
40144 Sabatini Fabio32Quick-Step Floors105+36:12,, ,,
41133 Soler Marc24Movistar Team34+3:09,, ,,
421 Porte Richie32BMC Racing Team2+0:00,, ,,
4332 Hansen Adam36Lotto Soudal33+3:04,, ,,
4434 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Soudal27+1:22,, ,,
4572 Canty Brendan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale22+0:29,, ,,
4612 Oss Daniel31BORA - hansgrohe61+15:43,, ,,
4793 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale79+23:34,, ,,
48136 Oliveira Nelson28Movistar Team59+14:18,, ,,
4966 Arashiro Yukiya33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team43+9:00,, ,,
5037 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Soudal118+41:49,, ,,
514 Wyss Danilo32BMC Racing Team57+13:47,, ,,
5244 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates39+6:34,, ,,
536 Bevin Patrick26BMC Racing Team87+27:13,, ,,
54104 Valgren Michael25Astana Pro Team26+1:12,, ,,
55175 Frame Alex24Trek - Segafredo121+47:29,, ,,
5656 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data18+0:26,, ,,
5764 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team92+29:06,, ,,
5846 Marcato Marco33UAE-Team Emirates44+9:57,, ,,
59172 Beppu Fumiyuki34Trek - Segafredo63+16:22,, ,,
60142 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors29+1:28,, ,,
61113 Kochetkov Pavel31Team Katusha - Alpecin93+29:24,, ,,
6224 Hayman Mathew39Mitchelton-Scott60+15:30,, ,,
6391 Gastauer Ben30AG2R La Mondiale49+11:20,, ,,
64174 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo36+5:24,, ,,
65115 Machado Tiago32Team Katusha - Alpecin58+13:50,, ,,
6673 Scully Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale81+24:01,, ,,
672 Bohli Tom24BMC Racing Team74+20:20,, ,,
683 Gerrans Simon37BMC Racing Team41+7:06,, ,,
6957 Davies Scott22Team Dimension Data23+0:45,, ,,
70157 Wynants Maarten35Team LottoNL-Jumbo68+17:19,, ,,
7195 Peters Nans23AG2R La Mondiale84+24:45,, ,,
72165 Doull Owain24Team Sky45+10:30,, ,,
7327 Meyer Cameron30Mitchelton-Scott25+1:01,, ,,
74147 Mas Enric23Quick-Step Floors17+0:24,, ,,
75134 Fernández Rubén26Movistar Team50+11:24,, ,,
76145 Mørkøv Michael32Quick-Step Floors75+21:05,, ,,
77127 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ80+23:46,, ,,
78173 de Kort Koen35Trek - Segafredo52+12:00,, ,,
79187 Porter Alexander21UniSA-Australia101+34:27,, ,,
80171 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo31+1:57,, ,,
81107 Minali Riccardo22Astana Pro Team104+35:46,, ,,
8274 Moreno Daniel36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale24+0:57,, ,,
8335 Sieberg Marcel35Lotto Soudal109+39:07,, ,,
8455 Venter Jaco30Team Dimension Data86+25:27,, ,,
8553 Dlamini Nic22Team Dimension Data99+33:40,, ,,
8623 Edmondson Alex24Mitchelton-Scott76+22:550:12 0:12
87112 Gonçalves José28Team Katusha - Alpecin85+24:580:13 0:13
8884 Teunissen Mike25Team Sunweb 54+12:470:16 0:16
8954 Morton Lachlan26Team Dimension Data47+11:010:18 0:18
9076 Clarke Will32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale65+16:34,, 0:18
9167 Agnoli Valerio33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team46+10:34,, 0:18
92132 Bico Nuno23Movistar Team67+17:15,, 0:18
9382 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 94+30:35,, 0:18
94122 Duchesne Antoine26Groupama - FDJ98+33:18,, 0:18
95146 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors106+36:16,, 0:18
967 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team30+1:46,, 0:18
9771 Clarke Simon31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale38+6:28,, 0:18
985 Scotson Miles24BMC Racing Team62+16:09,, 0:18
99184 Roe Timothy28UniSA-Australia42+7:42,, 0:18
100102 de Vreese Laurens29Astana Pro Team53+12:41,, 0:18
10186 Storer Michael20Team Sunweb 48+11:02,, 0:18
10296 Vandenbergh Stijn33AG2R La Mondiale40+6:530:30 0:30
103156 Leezer Tom32Team LottoNL-Jumbo73+20:180:37 0:37
10481 Arndt Nikias26Team Sunweb 56+13:460:40 0:40
105116 Restrepo Jhonatan23Team Katusha - Alpecin66+17:020:42 0:42
10641 Costa Rui31UAE-Team Emirates35+3:111:05 1:05
10765 Navardauskas Ramūnas29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team123+55:281:09 1:09
108105 Zakharov Artyom26Astana Pro Team71+18:361:10 1:10
10933 De Gendt Thomas31Lotto Soudal97+31:211:20 1:20
110135 Castrillo Jaime21Movistar Team107+37:01,, 1:20
111126 Cimolai Davide28Groupama - FDJ125+59:55,, 1:20
112185 Bowden Scott22UniSA-Australia119+43:13,, 1:20
11314 Bodnar Maciej32BORA - hansgrohe112+39:51,, 1:20
114181 Welsford Sam22UniSA-Australia124+56:341:31 1:31
11545 Bono Matteo34UAE-Team Emirates90+28:251:46 1:46
116152 Wagner Robert34Team LottoNL-Jumbo113+41:092:04 2:04
117154 Olivier Daan25Team LottoNL-Jumbo69+17:462:10 2:10
118183 Dempster Zak30UniSA-Australia88+28:13,, 2:10
11915 Kennaugh Peter28BORA - hansgrohe91+28:40,, 2:10
12013 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe122+53:092:19 2:19
121103 Gatto Oscar33Astana Pro Team103+35:452:43 2:43
122106 Korsæth Truls Engen24Astana Pro Team110+39:09,, 2:43
123167 Lawless Chris22Team Sky115+41:253:23 3:23
12475 Owen Logan22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale117+41:464:26 4:26
12526 Howson Damien25Mitchelton-Scott111+39:394:46 4:46
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-22 Impey Daryl33Mitchelton-Scott5002501+0:00 20:03:34 20:03:34+0:00
22-1 Porte Richie32BMC Racing Team4001902+0:00,, ,,+0:00
33-51 Slagter Tom-Jelte28Team Dimension Data3251603+0:160:16 0:16+0:00
44-42 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates2751404+0:200:20 0:20+0:00
55-143 Devenyns Dries34Quick-Step Floors2251205+0:20,, 0:20+0:00
66-163 Bernal Egan21Team Sky1751106+0:20,, 0:20+0:00
77-63 Izagirre Gorka30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team1501007+0:20,, 0:20+0:00
817▲9101 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team125908+0:230:23 0:23-0:02
913▲4176 Guerreiro Ruben23Trek - Segafredo100809+0:23,, 0:23-0:01
108▼2151 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo857010+0:240:24 0:24+0:00
119▼2155 Bennett George27Team LottoNL-Jumbo706011+0:24,, 0:24+0:00
1210▼262 Izagirre Ion28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team605512+0:24,, 0:24+0:00
1311▼294 Latour Pierre24AG2R La Mondiale505013+0:24,, 0:24+0:00
1412▼261 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team404514+0:24,, 0:24+0:00
1514▼187 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 354015+0:24,, 0:24+0:00
1615▼185 Hamilton Chris22Team Sunweb 303616+0:24,, 0:24+0:00
1716▼1147 Mas Enric23Quick-Step Floors303217+0:24,, 0:24+0:00
1822▲456 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data302818+0:260:26 0:26-0:03
1918▼117 McCarthy Jay25BORA - hansgrohe302419+0:290:29 0:29+0:00
2019▼192 Cherel Mickaël31AG2R La Mondiale302020+0:29,, 0:29+0:00
2120▼1182 Earle Nathan29UniSA-Australia201821+0:29,, 0:29+0:00
2221▼172 Canty Brendan26Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale201622+0:29,, 0:29+0:00
2323-57 Davies Scott22Team Dimension Data201423+0:450:45 0:45+0:00
2424-74 Moreno Daniel36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale201224+0:570:57 0:57+0:00
2525-27 Meyer Cameron30Mitchelton-Scott201025+1:011:01 1:01+0:00
2626-104 Valgren Michael25Astana Pro Team20926+1:121:12 1:12+0:00
2727-34 Bak Lars Ytting38Lotto Soudal20827+1:221:22 1:22+0:00
2828-125 Preidler Georg27Groupama - FDJ20728+1:261:26 1:26+0:00
2930▲1142 Capecchi Eros31Quick-Step Floors20629+1:281:28 1:28+0:00
3029▼17 Dennis Rohan27BMC Racing Team20530+1:461:46 1:46+0:18
3131-171 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo10531+1:571:57 1:57+0:00
3233▲111 Sagan Peter27BORA - hansgrohe10532+2:252:25 2:25-0:04
3334▲132 Hansen Adam36Lotto Soudal10533+3:043:04 3:04+0:00
3435▲1133 Soler Marc24Movistar Team10534+3:093:09 3:09+0:00
3532▼341 Costa Rui31UAE-Team Emirates10535+3:113:11 3:11+1:05
3636-174 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo10536+5:245:24 5:24+0:00
3738▲1114 Lammertink Maurits27Team Katusha - Alpecin10537+6:166:16 6:16+0:00
3837▼171 Clarke Simon31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10538+6:286:28 6:28+0:18
3940▲144 Mori Manuele37UAE-Team Emirates10539+6:346:34 6:34+0:00
4039▼196 Vandenbergh Stijn33AG2R La Mondiale10540+6:536:53 6:53+0:30
4141-3 Gerrans Simon37BMC Racing Team10541+7:067:06 7:06+0:00
4242-184 Roe Timothy28UniSA-Australia10542+7:427:42 7:42+0:18
4343-66 Arashiro Yukiya33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10543+9:009:00 9:00+0:00
4444-46 Marcato Marco33UAE-Team Emirates10544+9:579:57 9:57+0:00
4546▲1165 Doull Owain24Team Sky10545+10:3010:30 10:30+0:00
4645▼167 Agnoli Valerio33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team10546+10:3410:34 10:34+0:18
4747-54 Morton Lachlan26Team Dimension Data10547+11:0111:01 11:01+0:18
4848-86 Storer Michael20Team Sunweb 10548+11:0211:02 11:02+0:18
4949-91 Gastauer Ben30AG2R La Mondiale10549+11:2011:20 11:20+0:00
5050-134 Fernández Rubén26Movistar Team10550+11:2411:24 11:24+0:00
5151-153 Battaglin Enrico28Team LottoNL-Jumbo5551+11:4311:43 11:43+0:00
5252-173 de Kort Koen35Trek - Segafredo5552+12:0012:00 12:00+0:00
5353-102 de Vreese Laurens29Astana Pro Team5553+12:4112:41 12:41+0:18
5454-84 Teunissen Mike25Team Sunweb 5554+12:4712:47 12:47+0:16
5556▲1111 Haas Nathan28Team Katusha - Alpecin5555+13:4513:45 13:45+0:00
5655▼181 Arndt Nikias26Team Sunweb 3556+13:4613:46 13:46+0:40
5757-4 Wyss Danilo32BMC Racing Team3557+13:4713:47 13:47+0:00
5858-115 Machado Tiago32Team Katusha - Alpecin3558+13:5013:50 13:50+0:00
5959-136 Oliveira Nelson28Movistar Team3559+14:1814:18 14:18+0:00
6060-24 Hayman Mathew39Mitchelton-Scott3560+15:3015:30 15:30+0:00
6162▲112 Oss Daniel31BORA - hansgrohe561+15:4315:43 15:43+0:00
6263▲15 Scotson Miles24BMC Racing Team562+16:0916:09 16:09+0:18
6366▲3172 Beppu Fumiyuki34Trek - Segafredo563+16:2216:22 16:22+0:00
6467▲3161 Puccio Salvatore28Team Sky564+16:3216:32 16:32+0:00
6564▼176 Clarke Will32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale565+16:3416:34 16:34+0:18
6665▼1116 Restrepo Jhonatan23Team Katusha - Alpecin566+17:0217:02 17:02+0:42
6768▲1132 Bico Nuno23Movistar Team567+17:1517:15 17:15+0:18
6869▲1157 Wynants Maarten35Team LottoNL-Jumbo568+17:1917:19 17:19+0:00
6961▼8154 Olivier Daan25Team LottoNL-Jumbo569+17:4617:46 17:46+2:10
7071▲1186 Von Hoff Steele30UniSA-Australia570+18:3218:32 18:32+0:00
7170▼1105 Zakharov Artyom26Astana Pro Team571+18:3618:36 18:36+1:10
7273▲1137 Sütterlin Jasha25Movistar Team572+19:5519:55 19:55+0:00
7372▼1156 Leezer Tom32Team LottoNL-Jumbo573+20:1820:18 20:18+0:37
7474-2 Bohli Tom24BMC Racing Team574+20:2020:20 20:20+0:00
7575-145 Mørkøv Michael32Quick-Step Floors575+21:0521:05 21:05+0:00
7676-23 Edmondson Alex24Mitchelton-Scott576+22:5522:55 22:55+0:12
7777-21 Ewan Caleb23Mitchelton-Scott577+23:0123:01 23:01-0:06
7878-131 Barbero Carlos26Movistar Team578+23:2723:27 23:27+0:00
7979-93 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale579+23:3423:34 23:34+0:00
8080-127 Ladagnous Matthieu33Groupama - FDJ580+23:4623:46 23:46+0:00
8181-73 Scully Tom28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale581+24:0124:01 24:01+0:00
8282-141 Viviani Elia28Quick-Step Floors582+24:1224:12 24:12+0:00
8383-77 Docker Mitchell31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale583+24:2224:22 24:22+0:00
8484-95 Peters Nans23AG2R La Mondiale584+24:4524:45 24:45+0:00
8585-112 Gonçalves José28Team Katusha - Alpecin585+24:5824:58 24:58+0:13
8686-55 Venter Jaco30Team Dimension Data586+25:2725:27 25:27+0:00
8790▲36 Bevin Patrick26BMC Racing Team587+27:1327:13 27:13+0:00
8887▼1183 Dempster Zak30UniSA-Australia588+28:1328:13 28:13+2:10
8991▲243 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates589+28:2028:20 28:20+0:00
9089▼145 Bono Matteo34UAE-Team Emirates590+28:2528:25 28:25+1:46
9188▼315 Kennaugh Peter28BORA - hansgrohe591+28:4028:40 28:40+2:10
9292-64 Boaro Manuele30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team592+29:0629:06 29:06+0:00
9393-113 Kochetkov Pavel31Team Katusha - Alpecin593+29:2429:24 29:24+0:00
9495▲182 Haga Chad29Team Sunweb 594+30:3530:35 30:35+0:18
9596▲152 Renshaw Mark35Team Dimension Data595+30:4830:48 30:48+0:00
9697▲131 Greipel André35Lotto Soudal596+31:0831:08 31:08-0:10
9794▼333 De Gendt Thomas31Lotto Soudal597+31:2131:21 31:21+1:20
9898-122 Duchesne Antoine26Groupama - FDJ598+33:1833:18 33:18+0:17
99100▲153 Dlamini Nic22Team Dimension Data599+33:4033:40 33:40+0:00
100101▲1162 Wiśniowski Łukasz26Team Sky5100+33:5533:55 33:55+0:00
101102▲1187 Porter Alexander21UniSA-Australia5101+34:2734:27 34:27+0:00
102104▲297 Denz Nico23AG2R La Mondiale5102+35:1035:10 35:10+0:00
10399▼4103 Gatto Oscar33Astana Pro Team5103+35:4535:45 35:45+2:43
104106▲2107 Minali Riccardo22Astana Pro Team5104+35:4635:46 35:46+0:00
105108▲3144 Sabatini Fabio32Quick-Step Floors5105+36:1236:12 36:12+0:00
106107▲1146 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors5106+36:1636:16 36:16+0:18
107105▼2135 Castrillo Jaime21Movistar Team5107+37:0137:01 37:01+1:20
108112▲416 Selig Rüdiger28BORA - hansgrohe5108+38:1438:14 38:14+0:00
109115▲635 Sieberg Marcel35Lotto Soudal5109+39:0739:07 39:07+0:00
110109▼1106 Korsæth Truls Engen24Astana Pro Team5110+39:0939:09 39:09+2:43
111103▼826 Howson Damien25Mitchelton-Scott5111+39:3939:39 39:39+4:46
112113▲114 Bodnar Maciej32BORA - hansgrohe5112+39:5139:51 39:51+1:20
113114▲1152 Wagner Robert34Team LottoNL-Jumbo5113+41:0941:09 41:09+2:04
114116▲2117 Würtz Schmidt Mads23Team Katusha - Alpecin5114+41:2441:24 41:24+0:00
115111▼4167 Lawless Chris22Team Sky5115+41:2541:25 41:25+3:23
116117▲1177 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo5116+41:3341:33 41:33+0:00
117110▼775 Owen Logan22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale5117+41:4641:46 41:46+4:21
118118-37 Debusschere Jens28Lotto Soudal5118+41:4941:49 41:49+0:00
119119-185 Bowden Scott22UniSA-Australia5119+43:1343:13 43:13+1:20
120120-83 Bauhaus Phil23Team Sunweb 5120+45:2145:21 45:21+0:00
121121-175 Frame Alex24Trek - Segafredo5121+47:2947:29 47:29+0:00
122122-13 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe5122+53:0953:09 53:09+2:19
123123-65 Navardauskas Ramūnas29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team5123+55:2855:28 55:28+1:09
124124-181 Welsford Sam22UniSA-Australia5124+56:3456:34 56:34+1:31
125125-126 Cimolai Davide28Groupama - FDJ5125+59:5559:55 59:55+1:20
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-11 Sagan Peter27BORA - hansgrohe64
22-21 Ewan Caleb23Mitchelton-Scott56
34▲1141 Viviani Elia28Quick-Step Floors52
43▼122 Impey Daryl33Mitchelton-Scott42
58▲383 Bauhaus Phil23Team Sunweb 36
65▼117 McCarthy Jay25BORA - hansgrohe32
79▲243 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates32
817▲931 Greipel André35Lotto Soudal30
96▼3143 Devenyns Dries34Quick-Step Floors29
107▼3111 Haas Nathan28Team Katusha - Alpecin25
1112▲1101 Sánchez Luis León34Astana Pro Team23
1210▼242 Ulissi Diego28UAE-Team Emirates21
1311▼276 Clarke Will32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale20
1413▼1183 Dempster Zak30UniSA-Australia19
1514▼163 Izagirre Gorka30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team19
1615▼161 Pozzovivo Domenico35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team17
1716▼11 Porte Richie32BMC Racing Team15
1818-185 Bowden Scott22UniSA-Australia15
1919-53 Dlamini Nic22Team Dimension Data13
2020-51 Slagter Tom-Jelte28Team Dimension Data13
2133▲12131 Barbero Carlos26Movistar Team13
2221▼1163 Bernal Egan21Team Sky11
2322▼171 Clarke Simon31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10
24-186 Von Hoff Steele30UniSA-Australia10
2523▼223 Edmondson Alex24Mitchelton-Scott9
2638▲12117 Würtz Schmidt Mads23Team Katusha - Alpecin9
2724▼3187 Porter Alexander21UniSA-Australia8
28-75 Owen Logan22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale8
2931▲2176 Guerreiro Ruben23Trek - Segafredo8
3025▼5151 Gesink Robert31Team LottoNL-Jumbo8
3126▼541 Costa Rui31UAE-Team Emirates8
3227▼593 Montaguti Matteo34AG2R La Mondiale8
33-177 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo8
3428▼662 Izagirre Ion28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7
3529▼694 Latour Pierre24AG2R La Mondiale7
3630▼665 Navardauskas Ramūnas29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7
3732▼5171 Didier Laurent33Trek - Segafredo6
3834▼4107 Minali Riccardo22Astana Pro Team6
39-56 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data5
4035▼5172 Beppu Fumiyuki34Trek - Segafredo5
4136▼533 De Gendt Thomas31Lotto Soudal5
4237▼5135 Castrillo Jaime21Movistar Team5
4339▼4116 Restrepo Jhonatan23Team Katusha - Alpecin2
44-122 Duchesne Antoine26Groupama - FDJ2
4540▼513 Bennett Sam27BORA - hansgrohe2
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-163 Bernal Egan21Team Sky6+0:20 20:03:54 20:03:54
23▲1176 Guerreiro Ruben23Trek - Segafredo9+0:230:03 0:03
32▼194 Latour Pierre24AG2R La Mondiale13+0:240:04 0:04
44-87 Oomen Sam22Team Sunweb 15+0:24,, 0:04
55-85 Hamilton Chris22Team Sunweb 16+0:24,, 0:04
66-147 Mas Enric23Quick-Step Floors17+0:24,, 0:04
77-56 O'Connor Ben22Team Dimension Data18+0:260:06 0:06
88-57 Davies Scott22Team Dimension Data23+0:450:25 0:25
99-133 Soler Marc24Movistar Team34+3:092:49 2:49
1010-174 Eg Niklas23Trek - Segafredo36+5:245:04 5:04
1111-165 Doull Owain24Team Sky45+10:3010:10 10:10
1212-86 Storer Michael20Team Sunweb 48+11:0210:42 10:42
1313-5 Scotson Miles24BMC Racing Team62+16:0915:49 15:49
1414-116 Restrepo Jhonatan23Team Katusha - Alpecin66+17:0216:42 16:42
1515-132 Bico Nuno23Movistar Team67+17:1516:55 16:55
1616-2 Bohli Tom24BMC Racing Team74+20:2020:00 20:00
1717-23 Edmondson Alex24Mitchelton-Scott76+22:5522:35 22:35
1818-21 Ewan Caleb23Mitchelton-Scott77+23:0122:41 22:41
1919-95 Peters Nans23AG2R La Mondiale84+24:4524:25 24:25
2020-43 Consonni Simone23UAE-Team Emirates89+28:2028:00 28:00
2121-53 Dlamini Nic22Team Dimension Data99+33:4033:20 33:20
2222-187 Porter Alexander21UniSA-Australia101+34:2734:07 34:07
2323-97 Denz Nico23AG2R La Mondiale102+35:1034:50 34:50
2425▲1107 Minali Riccardo22Astana Pro Team104+35:4635:26 35:26
2526▲1146 Sénéchal Florian24Quick-Step Floors106+36:1635:56 35:56
2624▼2135 Castrillo Jaime21Movistar Team107+37:0136:41 36:41
2727-106 Korsæth Truls Engen24Astana Pro Team110+39:0938:49 38:49
2830▲2117 Würtz Schmidt Mads23Team Katusha - Alpecin114+41:2441:04 41:04
2929-167 Lawless Chris22Team Sky115+41:2541:05 41:05
3031▲1177 Pedersen Mads22Trek - Segafredo116+41:3341:13 41:13
3128▼375 Owen Logan22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale117+41:4641:26 41:26
3232-185 Bowden Scott22UniSA-Australia119+43:1342:53 42:53
3333-83 Bauhaus Phil23Team Sunweb 120+45:2145:01 45:01
3434-175 Frame Alex24Trek - Segafredo121+47:2947:09 47:09
3535-181 Welsford Sam22UniSA-Australia124+56:3456:14 56:14
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11- Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team+ - 20:03:34 60:11:50 60:11:50
22- Team Dimension Data+ - 20:03:340:26 0:26
33- Quick-Step Floors+ - 20:03:341:04 1:04
44- Team Sunweb + - 20:03:341:06 1:06
55- AG2R La Mondiale+ - 20:03:345:36 5:36
66- Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale+ - 20:03:345:37 5:37
77- Trek - Segafredo+ - 20:03:346:37 6:37
88- UAE-Team Emirates+ - 20:03:347:20 7:20
99- BMC Racing Team+ - 20:03:347:36 7:36
1010- Team LottoNL-Jumbo+ - 20:03:3410:37 10:37
1111- Astana Pro Team+ - 20:03:3412:00 12:00
1212- Mitchelton-Scott+ - 20:03:3413:03 13:03
1313- BORA - hansgrohe+ - 20:03:3417:28 17:28
1414- Team Katusha - Alpecin+ - 20:03:3418:23 18:23
1515- Movistar Team+ - 20:03:3419:37 19:37
1616- UniSA-Australia+ - 20:03:3422:13 22:13
1717- Team Sky+ - 20:03:3426:14 26:14
1818- Lotto Soudal+ - 20:03:3429:14 29:14
1919- Groupama - FDJ+ - 20:03:3440:24 40:24

Race information

Santos Tour Down Under logoDate: 21st January 2018
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.WT

Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Race ranking position
44th
512 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.20616 sec.