Search:  
topLogin
2019
2017
»
-

2018»20th Santos Tour Down Under (2.UWT)

2018  Stage 1  »  Port Adelaide  ›  Lyndoch   (145k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
11+0:0031 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal60503:50:213:50:21
22+0:0421 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott2530,,0:00
34+0:0611 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe1018,,0:00
48+0:10141 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors13,,0:00
59+0:1043 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates10,,0:00
610+0:1083 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb7,,0:00
76+0:09111 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin4,,0:00
811+0:1093 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale3,,0:00
912+0:1065 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team2,,0:00
1013+0:10107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team1,,0:00
1114+0:106 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:00
1215+0:10153 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
1316+0:1022 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
1417+0:10167 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:00
1518+0:10177 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
1619+0:10181 Welsford SamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,0:00
1720+0:1017 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
1821+0:1016 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
1922+0:10172 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
2023+0:10122 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2124+0:1095 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
2225+0:10155 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
2326+0:10131 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
2427+0:1052 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:00
2528+0:10186 Von Hoff SteeleUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia,,0:00
2629+0:1087 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:00
2730+0:10125 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2831+0:10124 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
2932+0:1092 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3033+0:10151 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
3134+0:10134 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:00
3235+0:1042 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
3336+0:10117 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
3437+0:10144 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
3538+0:10121 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
3639+0:1097 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
3740+0:1085 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:00
3841+0:1075 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
3942+0:1041 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
4043+0:10163 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:00
4144+0:10105 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4245+0:1035 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:00
437+0:09116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
4446+0:1071 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
4547+0:1062 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
4648+0:1077 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
4749+0:1023 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
4850+0:10102 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:00
4951+0:10101 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:00
5052+0:1051 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:00
5153+0:1094 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
5254+0:1046 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
5355+0:10154 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
5456+0:104 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:00
5557+0:1037 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:00
5658+0:1072 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
5759+0:102 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:00
5860+0:10182 Earle NathanUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia,,0:00
5961+0:101 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:00
6062+0:1064 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
6163+0:1044 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
6264+0:10174 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
6365+0:10115 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
6466+0:1096 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
6567+0:103 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,0:00
6668+0:10176 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
6769+0:1034 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:00
6870+0:1066 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
6971+0:1067 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
7072+0:1057 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
7173+0:10127 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,0:00
7274+0:1061 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
7375+0:10143 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
7476+0:10145 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
7577+0:10132 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:00
7678+0:10133 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:00
7779+0:1032 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:00
785+0:0653 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
7980+0:10112 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
8081+0:1054 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:00
8182+0:1056 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:00
8283+0:1063 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:00
8384+0:1047 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
8485+0:10147 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
8586+0:10104 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:00
8687+0:10171 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
8788+0:10113 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
8889+0:1091 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:00
8990+0:107 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:00
9091+0:10114 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:00
913+0:0476 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
9292+0:10135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,0:00
9393+0:10173 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,0:00
9494+0:10136 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:00
9595+0:10137 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:00
9696+0:1073 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
9797+0:10157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
9898+0:1074 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:00
9999+0:10161 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:00
100100+0:10187 Porter AlexanderUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,0:00
101101+0:1027 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:00
102102+0:10183 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia,,0:00
103103+0:10165 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:00
104104+0:10184 Roe TimothyUniSA-Australia 28UniSA-Australia,,0:00
105105+0:1033 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,0:00
106106+0:1045 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,0:00
107107+0:10185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia,,0:00
108108+0:10103 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:00
109109+0:105 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:00
110110+0:10164 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:00
111111+0:10106 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:00
112112+0:10142 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,0:00
113113+0:1015 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:00
114114+0:1055 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:00
115115+0:10156 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:00
116117+0:2684 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb0:160:16
117118+0:2826 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:180:18
118119+0:2824 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott,,0:18
119120+0:34126 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ0:240:24
120121+0:34162 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:24
121122+0:3412 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:24
122123+0:3682 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb0:260:26
123124+0:3881 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb0:280:28
124125+0:38175 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:28
125126+1:0525 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott0:550:55
126127+1:05146 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,0:55
127128+1:5886 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb1:481:48
128129+2:0714 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe1:571:57
129130+2:23152 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:132:13
130131+3:4613 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe3:363:36
131116+0:10123 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ0:000:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
131 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal103:50:113:50:11
221 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott0:040:04
376 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:04
411 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe0:060:06
553 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:06
6111 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin0:090:09
7116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:09
8141 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors0:100:10
943 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
1083 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:10
1193 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
1265 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
13107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:10
146 Bevin PatrickBMC Racing Team 26BMC Racing Team,,0:10
15153 Battaglin EnricoTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 28Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
1622 Impey DarylMitchelton-Scott 33Mitchelton-Scott,,0:10
17167 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:10
18177 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
19181 Welsford SamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,0:10
2017 McCarthy JayBORA - hansgrohe 25BORA - hansgrohe,,0:10
2116 Selig RüdigerBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:10
22172 Beppu FumiyukiTrek - Segafredo 34Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
23122 Duchesne AntoineGroupama - FDJ 26Groupama - FDJ,,0:10
2495 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
25155 Bennett GeorgeTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 27Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
26131 Barbero CarlosMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:10
2752 Renshaw MarkTeam Dimension Data 35Team Dimension Data,,0:10
28186 Von Hoff SteeleUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia,,0:10
2987 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:10
30125 Preidler GeorgGroupama - FDJ 27Groupama - FDJ,,0:10
31124 Roux AnthonyGroupama - FDJ 30Groupama - FDJ,,0:10
3292 Cherel MickaëlAG2R La Mondiale 31AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
33151 Gesink RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 31Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
34134 Fernández RubénMovistar Team 26Movistar Team,,0:10
3542 Ulissi DiegoUAE-Team Emirates 28UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
36117 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:10
37144 Sabatini FabioQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:10
38121 Morabito SteveGroupama - FDJ 34Groupama - FDJ,,0:10
3997 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
4085 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:10
4175 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:10
4241 Costa RuiUAE-Team Emirates 31UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
43163 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:10
44105 Zakharov ArtyomAstana Pro Team 26Astana Pro Team,,0:10
4535 Sieberg MarcelLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal,,0:10
4671 Clarke SimonTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:10
4762 Izagirre IonBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 28Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
4877 Docker MitchellTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 31Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:10
4923 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:10
50102 de Vreese LaurensAstana Pro Team 29Astana Pro Team,,0:10
51101 Sánchez Luis LeónAstana Pro Team 34Astana Pro Team,,0:10
5251 Slagter Tom-JelteTeam Dimension Data 28Team Dimension Data,,0:10
5394 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
5446 Marcato MarcoUAE-Team Emirates 33UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
55154 Olivier DaanTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 25Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
564 Wyss DaniloBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:10
5737 Debusschere JensLotto Soudal 28Lotto Soudal,,0:10
5872 Canty BrendanTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 25Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:10
592 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:10
60182 Earle NathanUniSA-Australia 29UniSA-Australia,,0:10
611 Porte RichieBMC Racing Team 32BMC Racing Team,,0:10
6264 Boaro ManueleBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
6344 Mori ManueleUAE-Team Emirates 37UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
64174 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
65115 Machado TiagoTeam Katusha Alpecin 32Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:10
6696 Vandenbergh StijnAG2R La Mondiale 33AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
673 Gerrans SimonBMC Racing Team 37BMC Racing Team,,0:10
68176 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
6934 Bak Lars YttingLotto Soudal 38Lotto Soudal,,0:10
7066 Arashiro YukiyaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
7167 Agnoli ValerioBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 33Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
7257 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:10
73127 Ladagnous MatthieuGroupama - FDJ 33Groupama - FDJ,,0:10
7461 Pozzovivo DomenicoBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 35Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
75143 Devenyns DriesQuick-Step Floors 34Quick-Step Floors,,0:10
76145 Mørkøv MichaelQuick-Step Floors 32Quick-Step Floors,,0:10
77132 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:10
78133 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:10
7932 Hansen AdamLotto Soudal 36Lotto Soudal,,0:10
80112 Gonçalves JoséTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:10
8154 Morton LachlanTeam Dimension Data 26Team Dimension Data,,0:10
8256 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:10
8363 Izagirre GorkaBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 30Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team,,0:10
8447 Ferrari RobertoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
85147 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:10
86104 Valgren MichaelAstana Pro Team 25Astana Pro Team,,0:10
87171 Didier LaurentTrek - Segafredo 33Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
88113 Kochetkov PavelTeam Katusha Alpecin 31Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:10
8991 Gastauer BenAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale,,0:10
907 Dennis RohanBMC Racing Team 27BMC Racing Team,,0:10
91114 Lammertink MauritsTeam Katusha Alpecin 27Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:10
92135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,0:10
93173 de Kort KoenTrek - Segafredo 35Trek - Segafredo,,0:10
94136 Oliveira NelsonMovistar Team 28Movistar Team,,0:10
95137 Sütterlin JashaMovistar Team 25Movistar Team,,0:10
9673 Scully TomTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 28Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:10
97157 Wynants MaartenTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 35Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
9874 Moreno DanielTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 36Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:10
99161 Puccio SalvatoreTeam Sky 28Team Sky,,0:10
100187 Porter AlexanderUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,0:10
10127 Meyer CameronMitchelton-Scott 30Mitchelton-Scott,,0:10
102183 Dempster ZakUniSA-Australia 30UniSA-Australia,,0:10
103165 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:10
104184 Roe TimothyUniSA-Australia 28UniSA-Australia,,0:10
10533 De Gendt ThomasLotto Soudal 31Lotto Soudal,,0:10
10645 Bono MatteoUAE-Team Emirates 34UAE-Team Emirates,,0:10
107185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia,,0:10
108103 Gatto OscarAstana Pro Team 33Astana Pro Team,,0:10
1095 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:10
110164 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:10
111106 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:10
112142 Capecchi ErosQuick-Step Floors 31Quick-Step Floors,,0:10
11315 Kennaugh PeterBORA - hansgrohe 28BORA - hansgrohe,,0:10
11455 Venter JacoTeam Dimension Data 30Team Dimension Data,,0:10
115156 Leezer TomTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 32Team LottoNL-Jumbo,,0:10
116123 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,0:10
11784 Teunissen MikeTeam Sunweb 25Team Sunweb0:260:26
11826 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott0:280:28
11924 Hayman MathewMitchelton-Scott 39Mitchelton-Scott,,0:28
120126 Cimolai DavideGroupama - FDJ 28Groupama - FDJ0:340:34
121162 Wiśniowski ŁukaszTeam Sky 26Team Sky,,0:34
12212 Oss DanielBORA - hansgrohe 31BORA - hansgrohe,,0:34
12382 Haga ChadTeam Sunweb 29Team Sunweb0:360:36
12481 Arndt NikiasTeam Sunweb 26Team Sunweb0:380:38
125175 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo,,0:38
12625 Bauer JackMitchelton-Scott 32Mitchelton-Scott1:051:05
127146 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors,,1:05
12886 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb1:581:58
12914 Bodnar MaciejBORA - hansgrohe 32BORA - hansgrohe2:072:07
130152 Wagner RobertTeam LottoNL-Jumbo 34Team LottoNL-Jumbo2:232:23
13113 Bennett SamBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe3:463:46
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
131 Greipel AndréLotto Soudal 35Lotto Soudal15+15
221 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott14+14
311 Sagan PeterBORA - hansgrohe 27BORA - hansgrohe13+13
4141 Viviani EliaQuick-Step Floors 28Quick-Step Floors12+12
5111 Haas NathanTeam Katusha Alpecin 28Team Katusha Alpecin11+11
643 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates11+11
776 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale10+10
883 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb10+10
993 Montaguti MatteoAG2R La Mondiale 34AG2R La Mondiale8+8
1065 Navardauskas RamūnasBahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team 29Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team7+7
1153 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data6+6
12107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team6+6
13116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
12+0:0421 Ewan CalebMitchelton-Scott 23Mitchelton-Scott3:50:153:50:15
25+0:0653 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data0:020:02
37+0:09116 Restrepo JhonatanTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin0:050:05
49+0:1043 Consonni SimoneUAE-Team Emirates 23UAE-Team Emirates0:060:06
510+0:1083 Bauhaus PhilTeam Sunweb 23Team Sunweb,,0:06
613+0:10107 Minali RiccardoAstana Pro Team 22Astana Pro Team,,0:06
717+0:10167 Lawless ChrisTeam Sky 22Team Sky,,0:06
818+0:10177 Pedersen MadsTrek - Segafredo 22Trek - Segafredo,,0:06
919+0:10181 Welsford SamUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,0:06
1024+0:1095 Peters NansAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:06
1129+0:1087 Oomen SamTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:06
1236+0:10117 Würtz Schmidt MadsTeam Katusha Alpecin 23Team Katusha Alpecin,,0:06
1339+0:1097 Denz NicoAG2R La Mondiale 23AG2R La Mondiale,,0:06
1440+0:1085 Hamilton ChrisTeam Sunweb 22Team Sunweb,,0:06
1541+0:1075 Owen LoganTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 22Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale,,0:06
1643+0:10163 Bernal EganTeam Sky 21Team Sky,,0:06
1749+0:1023 Edmondson AlexMitchelton-Scott 24Mitchelton-Scott,,0:06
1853+0:1094 Latour PierreAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale,,0:06
1959+0:102 Bohli TomBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:06
2064+0:10174 Eg NiklasTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:06
2168+0:10176 Guerreiro RubenTrek - Segafredo 23Trek - Segafredo,,0:06
2272+0:1057 Davies ScottTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:06
2377+0:10132 Bico NunoMovistar Team 23Movistar Team,,0:06
2478+0:10133 Soler MarcMovistar Team 24Movistar Team,,0:06
2582+0:1056 O'Connor BenTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data,,0:06
2685+0:10147 Mas EnricQuick-Step Floors 23Quick-Step Floors,,0:06
2792+0:10135 Castrillo JaimeMovistar Team 21Movistar Team,,0:06
28100+0:10187 Porter AlexanderUniSA-Australia 21UniSA-Australia,,0:06
29103+0:10165 Doull OwainTeam Sky 24Team Sky,,0:06
30107+0:10185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia,,0:06
31109+0:105 Scotson MilesBMC Racing Team 23BMC Racing Team,,0:06
32110+0:10164 Dibben JonathanTeam Sky 23Team Sky,,0:06
33111+0:10106 Korsæth Truls EngenAstana Pro Team 24Astana Pro Team,,0:06
34116+0:10123 Hoelgaard DanielGroupama - FDJ 24Groupama - FDJ,,0:06
35125+0:38175 Frame AlexTrek - Segafredo 24Trek - Segafredo0:340:34
36127+1:05146 Sénéchal FlorianQuick-Step Floors 24Quick-Step Floors1:011:01
37128+1:5886 Storer MichaelTeam Sunweb 20Team Sunweb1:541:54
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
153 Dlamini NicTeam Dimension Data 22Team Dimension Data10+10
276 Clarke WillTeam EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale 32Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale6+6
3185 Bowden ScottUniSA-Australia 22UniSA-Australia4+4
426 Howson DamienMitchelton-Scott 25Mitchelton-Scott2+2
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkBIBTeamTime
1 BORA - hansgrohe  11:31:03 11:31:03
2 AG2R La Mondiale ,,0:00
3 Mitchelton-Scott ,,0:00
4 Team LottoNL-Jumbo ,,0:00
5 Team Sunweb ,,0:00
6 Groupama - FDJ ,,0:00
7 UAE-Team Emirates ,,0:00
8 Team Katusha Alpecin ,,0:00
9 Trek - Segafredo ,,0:00
10 Lotto Soudal ,,0:00
11 Astana Pro Team ,,0:00
12 UniSA-Australia ,,0:00
13 Quick-Step Floors ,,0:00
14 Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team ,,0:00
15 BMC Racing Team ,,0:00
16 Team EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale ,,0:00
17 Movistar Team ,,0:00
18 Team Dimension Data ,,0:00
19 Team Sky ,,0:00
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Santos Tour Down Under logoDate: 16th January 2018
Avg. speed winner: 37.77 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Port Adelaide › Lyndoch
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.WT.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdownunder.com.au
www.twitter.com/tourdownunder
www.facebook.com/tourdownunder

Race ranking position
43rd
521 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.12875 sec.