The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 60 | 50 | 3:21:07 | ||
2 | 2 | +0:02 | 22 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | 30 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:10 | 101 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 10 | 18 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:14 | 42 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 13 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 3 | +0:09 | 17 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 9 | +0:14 | 143 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 7 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 15 | +0:14 | 61 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:14 | 41 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 13 | +0:14 | 94 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
10 | 27 | +0:14 | 171 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
11 | 10 | +0:14 | 163 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 14 | +0:14 | 92 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 16 | +0:14 | 125 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 31 | +0:14 | 27 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 8 | +0:14 | 155 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 18 | +0:14 | 176 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 6 | +0:14 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 17 | +0:14 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 22 | +0:14 | 182 | GC | EARLE Nathan UniSA-Australia | 29 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 12 | +0:14 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 20 | +0:14 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 19 | +0:14 | 85 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 26 | +0:14 | 104 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 11 | +0:14 | 62 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 21 | +0:14 | 72 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 25 | +0:14 | 74 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 35 | +1:18 | 71 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 23 | +0:14 | 34 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 24 | +0:14 | 51 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 30 | +0:14 | 147 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 29 | +0:14 | 57 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 28 | +0:14 | 7 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 32 | +0:14 | 142 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 33 | +0:14 | 56 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 62 | +9:32 | 86 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 34 | +1:05 | 111 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
37 | 36 | +1:21 | 32 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:54 | ||||
38 | 37 | +1:35 | 184 | GC | ROE Timothy UniSA-Australia | 28 | UniSA-Australia | 1:21 1:21 | ||||
39 | 46 | +5:36 | 114 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2:19 2:19 | ||||
40 | 38 | +2:54 | 133 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | ||||
41 | 41 | +4:37 | 44 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 3:51 3:51 | ||||
42 | 43 | +4:42 | 3 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 3:56 3:56 | ||||
43 | 49 | +6:56 | 67 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:56 | ||||
44 | 42 | +4:42 | 172 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:56 | ||||
45 | 44 | +4:42 | 96 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:56 | ||||
46 | 48 | +6:56 | 66 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 3:56 | ||||
47 | 45 | +5:14 | 132 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | ,, 3:56 | ||||
48 | 39 | +4:10 | 174 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 3:56 | ||||
49 | 40 | +4:19 | 124 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:05 4:05 | ||||
50 | 50 | +7:06 | 46 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
51 | 51 | +7:25 | 173 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 6:21 6:21 | ||||
52 | 58 | +9:06 | 81 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | ,, 6:21 | ||||
53 | 52 | +7:32 | 154 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 6:38 6:38 | ||||
54 | 53 | +7:34 | 105 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
55 | 54 | +8:01 | 102 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
56 | 59 | +9:10 | 4 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
57 | 56 | +8:26 | 5 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 6:38 | ||||
58 | 55 | +8:05 | 153 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 6:38 | ||||
59 | 47 | +6:52 | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 6:38 | ||||
60 | 64 | +10:53 | 24 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:01 8:01 | ||||
61 | 57 | +8:31 | 84 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | ,, 8:01 | ||||
62 | 91 | +19:09 | 127 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 9:00 9:00 | ||||
63 | 109 | +24:29 | 64 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9:02 9:02 | ||||
64 | 73 | +12:23 | 12 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 9:02 | ||||
65 | 61 | +9:16 | 165 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 9:02 | ||||
66 | 60 | +9:16 | 91 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:02 | ||||
67 | 76 | +13:02 | 95 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 9:02 | ||||
68 | 84 | +15:30 | 6 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 9:02 | ||||
69 | 63 | +10:53 | 134 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10:39 10:39 | ||||
70 | 66 | +11:24 | 76 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10:43 10:43 | ||||
71 | 95 | +21:18 | 122 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 10:43 | ||||
72 | 87 | +16:58 | 77 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 10:43 | ||||
73 | 81 | +14:21 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:46 10:46 | ||||
74 | 90 | +19:05 | 52 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 11:30 11:30 | ||||
75 | 65 | +11:24 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 11:30 | ||||
76 | 96 | +21:58 | 53 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:30 | ||||
77 | 107 | +23:58 | 135 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:30 | ||||
78 | 72 | +12:16 | 136 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:30 | ||||
79 | 69 | +11:44 | 131 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 11:30 | ||||
80 | 74 | +12:38 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:30 | ||||
81 | 80 | +14:19 | 73 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:30 | ||||
82 | 75 | +12:42 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:30 | ||||
83 | 71 | +12:16 | 2 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 11:30 | ||||
84 | 83 | +15:30 | 93 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 11:30 | ||||
85 | 67 | +11:32 | 141 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:30 | ||||
86 | 82 | +14:27 | 145 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:30 | ||||
87 | 70 | +11:55 | 161 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | ,, 11:30 | ||||
88 | 101 | +23:18 | 146 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 11:30 | ||||
89 | 89 | +18:03 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 11:30 | ||||
90 | 77 | +13:25 | 183 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 11:30 | ||||
91 | 79 | +13:59 | 45 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 11:30 | ||||
92 | 78 | +13:30 | 156 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 11:30 | ||||
93 | 68 | +11:43 | 116 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 11:30 | ||||
94 | 92 | +19:29 | 82 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 13:21 13:21 | ||||
95 | 125 | +42:36 | 65 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 14:34 14:34 | ||||
96 | 86 | +15:51 | 186 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 14:34 | ||||
97 | 114 | +27:22 | 152 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 14:34 | ||||
98 | 97 | +22:14 | 103 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 14:37 14:37 | ||||
99 | 94 | +21:16 | 15 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 14:37 | ||||
100 | 126 | +43:20 | 181 | Sprint | WELSFORD Sam UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | 15:18 15:18 | ||||
101 | 93 | +20:22 | 33 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 15:18 | ||||
102 | 122 | +33:50 | 185 | GC | BOWDEN Scott UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 15:18 | ||||
103 | 108 | +24:05 | 26 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 15:18 | ||||
104 | 112 | +25:34 | 16 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 15:25 15:25 | ||||
105 | 85 | +15:40 | 43 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:26 15:26 | ||||
106 | 106 | +23:32 | 144 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 15:26 | ||||
107 | 116 | +27:43 | 75 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 15:26 | ||||
108 | 103 | +23:27 | 97 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 15:26 | ||||
109 | 119 | +29:50 | 14 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 15:26 | ||||
110 | 88 | +17:26 | 137 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 16:32 16:32 | ||||
111 | 98 | +22:44 | 187 | GC | PORTER Alexander UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 16:32 | ||||
112 | 111 | +25:14 | 162 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 17:15 17:15 | ||||
113 | 115 | +27:24 | 35 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:15 | ||||
114 | 121 | +32:12 | 83 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | ,, 17:15 | ||||
115 | 104 | +23:30 | 106 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:15 | ||||
116 | 99 | +23:06 | 107 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 17:15 | ||||
117 | 124 | +38:10 | 13 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, 17:15 | ||||
118 | 102 | +23:25 | 112 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 17:15 | ||||
119 | 110 | +24:40 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 17:15 | ||||
120 | 113 | +26:19 | 167 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 18:44 18:44 | ||||
121 | 118 | +28:53 | 177 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:44 | ||||
122 | 123 | +34:49 | 175 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 18:44 | ||||
123 | 105 | +23:30 | 25 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | 19:10 19:10 | ||||
124 | 120 | +30:06 | 37 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 19:13 19:13 | ||||
125 | 117 | +28:46 | 117 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:13 | ||||
126 | 100 | +23:13 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | ,, 19:13 | ||||
127 | 127 | +45:26 | 126 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:33 19:33 | ||||
OTL | 164 | TT | DIBBEN Jonathan Team Sky | 23 | Team Sky | - | ||||||
DNF | 47 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 10 | 14:19:49 | .. | ||
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 22 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:02 0:02 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 17 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 0:09 0:09 | .. | |||
4 | 12 | ▲8 | 101 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 42 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 151 | Climber | GESINK Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 31 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
7 | 14 | ▲7 | 41 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 155 | GC | BENNETT George Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
9 | 19 | ▲10 | 143 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
10 | 18 | ▲8 | 163 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
11 | 15 | ▲4 | 62 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Ion Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 28 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
13 | 23 | ▲10 | 94 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
14 | 21 | ▲7 | 92 | GC | CHEREL Mikaël AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
15 | 25 | ▲10 | 61 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
16 | 24 | ▲8 | 125 | Climber | PREIDLER Georg Groupama - FDJ | 27 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
18 | 22 | ▲4 | 176 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
19 | 26 | ▲7 | 85 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
20 | 27 | ▲7 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
21 | 29 | ▲8 | 72 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
22 | 32 | ▲10 | 182 | GC | EARLE Nathan UniSA-Australia | 29 | UniSA-Australia | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
23 | 30 | ▲7 | 34 | GC | BAK Lars Ytting Lotto Soudal | 38 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
24 | 31 | ▲7 | 51 | Climber | SLAGTER Tom-Jelte Team Dimension Data | 28 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
25 | 34 | ▲9 | 74 | Climber | MORENO Daniel Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 36 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 104 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 171 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | 7 | TT | DENNIS Rohan BMC Racing Team | 27 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
29 | 39 | ▲10 | 57 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | 147 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
31 | 44 | ▲13 | 27 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
32 | 41 | ▲9 | 142 | GC | CAPECCHI Eros Quick-Step Floors | 31 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | 56 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:14 | .. | |||
34 | 6 | ▼28 | 111 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 1:05 1:05 | .. | |||
35 | 65 | ▲30 | 71 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |||
36 | 49 | ▲13 | 32 | GC | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | 36 | Lotto Soudal | 1:21 1:21 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | 184 | GC | ROE Timothy UniSA-Australia | 28 | UniSA-Australia | 1:35 1:35 | .. | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | 133 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:54 2:54 | .. | |||
39 | 37 | ▼2 | 174 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:10 4:10 | .. | |||
40 | 10 | ▼30 | 124 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:19 4:19 | .. | |||
41 | 54 | ▲13 | 44 | Classic | MORI Manuele UAE Team Emirates | 37 | UAE Team Emirates | 4:37 4:37 | .. | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | 172 | Classic | BEPPU Fumiyuki Trek - Segafredo | 34 | Trek - Segafredo | 4:42 4:42 | .. | |||
43 | 53 | ▲10 | 3 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
44 | 56 | ▲12 | 96 | Classic | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | 33 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:42 | .. | |||
45 | 66 | ▲21 | 132 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5:14 5:14 | .. | |||
46 | 81 | ▲35 | 114 | Classic | LAMMERTINK Maurits Team Katusha Alpecin | 27 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 54 | GC | MORTON Lachlan Team Dimension Data | 26 | Team Dimension Data | 6:52 6:52 | .. | |||
48 | 79 | ▲31 | 66 | Classic | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 6:56 6:56 | .. | |||
49 | 80 | ▲31 | 67 | GC | AGNOLI Valerio Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 33 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | ,, 6:56 | .. | |||
50 | 72 | ▲22 | 46 | Classic | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
51 | 61 | ▲10 | 173 | GC | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | 35 | Trek - Segafredo | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
52 | 58 | ▲6 | 154 | GC | OLIVIER Daan Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 25 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 7:32 7:32 | .. | |||
53 | 60 | ▲7 | 105 | Classic | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | 26 | Astana Pro Team | 7:34 7:34 | .. | |||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 102 | Classic | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | 29 | Astana Pro Team | 8:01 8:01 | .. | |||
55 | 68 | ▲13 | 153 | Climber | BATTAGLIN Enrico Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 28 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 5 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:26 8:26 | .. | |||
57 | 50 | ▼7 | 84 | Classic | TEUNISSEN Mike Team Sunweb | 25 | Team Sunweb | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
58 | 75 | ▲17 | 81 | Climber | ARNDT Nikias Team Sunweb | 26 | Team Sunweb | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |||
59 | 74 | ▲15 | 4 | Sprint | WYSS Danilo BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 9:10 9:10 | .. | |||
60 | 46 | ▼14 | 91 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:16 9:16 | .. | |||
61 | 47 | ▼14 | 165 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | ,, 9:16 | .. | |||
62 | 106 | ▲44 | 86 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |||
63 | 28 | ▼35 | 134 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Rubén Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
64 | 77 | ▲13 | 24 | Classic | HAYMAN Mathew Mitchelton-Scott | 39 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 10:53 | .. | |||
65 | 1 | ▼64 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
66 | 51 | ▼15 | 76 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | ,, 11:24 | .. | |||
67 | 2 | ▼65 | 141 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 11:32 11:32 | .. | |||
68 | 7 | ▼61 | 116 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
69 | 16 | ▼53 | 131 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
70 | 48 | ▼22 | 161 | GC | PUCCIO Salvatore Team Sky | 28 | Team Sky | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |||
71 | 55 | ▼16 | 2 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:16 12:16 | .. | |||
72 | 57 | ▼15 | 136 | TT | OLIVEIRA Nelson Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 12:16 | .. | |||
73 | 82 | ▲9 | 12 | Classic | OSS Daniel BORA - hansgrohe | 31 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:23 12:23 | .. | |||
74 | 62 | ▼12 | 115 | GC | MACHADO Tiago Team Katusha Alpecin | 32 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 12:38 12:38 | .. | |||
75 | 63 | ▼12 | 157 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 35 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 12:42 12:42 | .. | |||
76 | 85 | ▲9 | 95 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:02 13:02 | .. | |||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | 183 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | 13:25 13:25 | .. | |||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | 156 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 32 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 13:30 13:30 | .. | |||
79 | 73 | ▼6 | 45 | GC | BONO Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 34 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:59 13:59 | .. | |||
80 | 76 | ▼4 | 73 | TT | SCULLY Tom Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 28 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 14:19 14:19 | .. | |||
81 | 83 | ▲2 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:21 14:21 | .. | |||
82 | 78 | ▼4 | 145 | Sprint | MØRKØV Michael Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 14:27 14:27 | .. | |||
83 | 84 | ▲1 | 93 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 15:30 15:30 | .. | |||
84 | 95 | ▲11 | 6 | TT | BEVIN Patrick BMC Racing Team | 26 | BMC Racing Team | ,, 15:30 | .. | |||
85 | 8 | ▼77 | 43 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:40 15:40 | .. | |||
86 | 64 | ▼22 | 186 | Sprint | VON HOFF Steele UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | 15:51 15:51 | .. | |||
87 | 92 | ▲5 | 77 | Sprint | DOCKER Mitchell Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 16:58 16:58 | .. | |||
88 | 59 | ▼29 | 137 | TT | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | 25 | Movistar Team | 17:26 17:26 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 55 | GC | VENTER Jaco Team Dimension Data | 30 | Team Dimension Data | 18:03 18:03 | .. | |||
90 | 99 | ▲9 | 52 | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Team Dimension Data | 35 | Team Dimension Data | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
91 | 111 | ▲20 | 127 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 33 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
92 | 90 | ▼2 | 82 | TT | HAGA Chad Team Sunweb | 29 | Team Sunweb | 19:29 19:29 | .. | |||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | 33 | Climber | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | 20:22 20:22 | .. | |||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | 15 | GC | KENNAUGH Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 21:16 21:16 | .. | |||
95 | 113 | ▲18 | 122 | Classic | DUCHESNE Antoine Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 21:18 21:18 | .. | |||
96 | 112 | ▲16 | 53 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 21:58 21:58 | .. | |||
97 | 101 | ▲4 | 103 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Astana Pro Team | 33 | Astana Pro Team | 22:14 22:14 | .. | |||
98 | 94 | ▼4 | 187 | GC | PORTER Alexander UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | 22:44 22:44 | .. | |||
99 | 89 | ▼10 | 107 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
100 | 86 | ▼14 | 113 | Sprint | KOCHETKOV Pavel Team Katusha Alpecin | 31 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |||
101 | 115 | ▲14 | 146 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:18 23:18 | .. | |||
102 | 91 | ▼11 | 112 | GC | GONÇALVES José Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 23:25 23:25 | .. | |||
103 | 103 | - | 97 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:27 23:27 | .. | |||
104 | 93 | ▼11 | 106 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 23:30 23:30 | .. | |||
105 | 87 | ▼18 | 25 | TT | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | 32 | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 23:30 | .. | |||
106 | 104 | ▼2 | 144 | Sprint | SABATINI Fabio Quick-Step Floors | 32 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
107 | 117 | ▲10 | 135 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 23:58 23:58 | .. | |||
108 | 105 | ▼3 | 26 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 24:05 24:05 | .. | |||
109 | 121 | ▲12 | 64 | TT | BOARO Manuele Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 24:29 24:29 | .. | |||
110 | 98 | ▼12 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |||
111 | 102 | ▼9 | 162 | Classic | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz Team Sky | 26 | Team Sky | 25:14 25:14 | .. | |||
112 | 108 | ▼4 | 16 | Sprint | SELIG Rüdiger BORA - hansgrohe | 28 | BORA - hansgrohe | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |||
113 | 100 | ▼13 | 167 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 26:19 26:19 | .. | |||
114 | 118 | ▲4 | 152 | Sprint | WAGNER Robert Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 34 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | 27:22 27:22 | .. | |||
115 | 110 | ▼5 | 35 | Sprint | SIEBERG Marcel Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 27:24 27:24 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 75 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27:43 27:43 | .. | |||
117 | 107 | ▼10 | 117 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |||
118 | 109 | ▼9 | 177 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:53 28:53 | .. | |||
119 | 119 | - | 14 | TT | BODNAR Maciej BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | BORA - hansgrohe | 29:50 29:50 | .. | |||
120 | 114 | ▼6 | 37 | Sprint | DEBUSSCHERE Jens Lotto Soudal | 28 | Lotto Soudal | 30:06 30:06 | .. | |||
121 | 120 | ▼1 | 83 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 32:12 32:12 | .. | |||
122 | 123 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | BOWDEN Scott UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | 33:50 33:50 | .. | |||
123 | 122 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:49 34:49 | .. | |||
124 | 124 | - | 13 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 38:10 38:10 | .. | |||
125 | 127 | ▲2 | 65 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 42:36 42:36 | .. | |||
126 | 128 | ▲2 | 181 | Sprint | WELSFORD Sam UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | 43:20 43:20 | .. | |||
127 | 126 | ▼1 | 126 | Sprint | CIMOLAI Davide Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | 45:26 45:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | ▲2 | 11 | Sprint | SAGAN Peter BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 51 | +15 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 42 | - | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 141 | Sprint | VIVIANI Elia Quick-Step Floors | 28 | Quick-Step Floors | 41 | +4 | |
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 17 | Climber | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | 25 | BORA - hansgrohe | 32 | +11 | |
5 | 10 | ▲5 | 22 | Climber | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | 33 | Mitchelton-Scott | 28 | +14 | |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | 111 | Climber | HAAS Nathan Team Katusha Alpecin | 28 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 25 | - | |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 83 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 24 | - | |
8 | 6 | ▼2 | 43 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 23 | - | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 76 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 20 | - | |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | 101 | GC | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | 34 | Astana Pro Team | 20 | +13 | |
11 | 20 | ▲9 | 143 | GC | DEVENYNS Dries Quick-Step Floors | 34 | Quick-Step Floors | 17 | +10 | |
12 | 16 | ▲4 | 61 | Climber | POZZOVIVO Domenico Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 35 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 17 | +9 | |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | 183 | Sprint | DEMPSTER Zak UniSA-Australia | 30 | UniSA-Australia | 16 | +8 | |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 31 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Lotto Soudal | 35 | Lotto Soudal | 15 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 185 | GC | BOWDEN Scott UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | 13 | - | |
16 | - | 42 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 12 | +12 | ||
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 53 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 11 | - | |
18 | 13 | ▼5 | 71 | Climber | CLARKE Simon Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 31 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 10 | - | |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
20 | 15 | ▼5 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 9 | - | |
21 | - | 187 | GC | PORTER Alexander UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | 8 | +8 | ||
22 | - | 41 | Climber | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 31 | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | +8 | ||
23 | 18 | ▼5 | 93 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 8 | - | |
24 | - | 94 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7 | +7 | ||
25 | 21 | ▼4 | 65 | TT | NAVARDAUSKAS Ramūnas Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 29 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 7 | - | |
26 | - | 171 | GC | DIDIER Laurent Trek - Segafredo | 33 | Trek - Segafredo | 6 | +6 | ||
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 131 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 6 | - | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 107 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | - | |
29 | 24 | ▼5 | 135 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 5 | - | |
30 | 25 | ▼5 | 116 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 2 | - | |
31 | 26 | ▼5 | 13 | Sprint | BENNETT Sam BORA - hansgrohe | 27 | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Birdwood (35.8 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | DEMPSTER Zak | UniSA-Australia | 5 |
2 | PORTER Alexander | UniSA-Australia | 3 |
3 | VIVIANI Elia | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
Sprint | Charleston (70.6 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | PORTER Alexander | UniSA-Australia | 5 |
2 | DEMPSTER Zak | UniSA-Australia | 3 |
3 | VIVIANI Elia | Quick-Step Floors | 2 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | ▲3 | 163 | Climber | BERNAL Egan Team Sky | 21 | Team Sky | 14:20:03 | .. | |
2 | 7 | ▲5 | 94 | Climber | LATOUR Pierre AG2R La Mondiale | 24 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | 87 | GC | OOMEN Sam Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
4 | 6 | ▲2 | 176 | Climber | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | 85 | GC | HAMILTON Chris Team Sunweb | 22 | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
6 | 11 | ▲5 | 57 | GC | DAVIES Scott Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
7 | 12 | ▲5 | 147 | Climber | MAS Enric Quick-Step Floors | 23 | Quick-Step Floors | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | 56 | GC | O'CONNOR Ben Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 133 | Climber | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 174 | GC | EG Niklas Trek - Segafredo | 23 | Trek - Segafredo | 3:56 3:56 | .. | |
11 | 16 | ▲5 | 132 | GC | BICO Nuno Movistar Team | 23 | Movistar Team | 5:00 5:00 | .. | |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | 5 | TT | SCOTSON Miles BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 8:12 8:12 | .. | |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 165 | Classic | DOULL Owain Team Sky | 24 | Team Sky | 9:02 9:02 | .. | |
14 | 25 | ▲11 | 86 | Climber | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | 20 | Team Sunweb | 9:18 9:18 | .. | |
15 | 1 | ▼14 | 21 | Sprint | EWAN Caleb Mitchelton-Scott | 23 | Mitchelton-Scott | 11:10 11:10 | .. | |
16 | 2 | ▼14 | 116 | Climber | RESTREPO Jhonatan Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 11:29 11:29 | .. | |
17 | 15 | ▼2 | 2 | TT | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | 24 | BMC Racing Team | 12:02 12:02 | .. | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:48 12:48 | .. | |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 14:07 14:07 | .. | |
20 | 3 | ▼17 | 43 | Classic | CONSONNI Simone UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 15:26 15:26 | .. | |
21 | 28 | ▲7 | 53 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 21:44 21:44 | .. | |
22 | 22 | - | 187 | GC | PORTER Alexander UniSA-Australia | 21 | UniSA-Australia | 22:30 22:30 | .. | |
23 | 20 | ▼3 | 107 | Sprint | MINALI Riccardo Astana Pro Team | 22 | Astana Pro Team | 22:52 22:52 | .. | |
24 | 29 | ▲5 | 146 | Classic | SÉNÉCHAL Florian Quick-Step Floors | 24 | Quick-Step Floors | 23:04 23:04 | .. | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 97 | Climber | DENZ Nico AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:13 23:13 | .. | |
26 | 21 | ▼5 | 106 | Classic | KORSÆTH Truls Engen Astana Pro Team | 24 | Astana Pro Team | 23:16 23:16 | .. | |
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 135 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 23:44 23:44 | .. | |
28 | 23 | ▼5 | 167 | Sprint | LAWLESS Chris Team Sky | 22 | Team Sky | 26:05 26:05 | .. | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 75 | Sprint | OWEN Logan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 22 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 27:29 27:29 | .. | |
30 | 26 | ▼4 | 117 | TT | WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads Team Katusha Alpecin | 23 | Team Katusha Alpecin | 28:32 28:32 | .. | |
31 | 27 | ▼4 | 177 | Classic | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | 22 | Trek - Segafredo | 28:39 28:39 | .. | |
32 | 32 | - | 83 | Sprint | BAUHAUS Phil Team Sunweb | 23 | Team Sunweb | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 185 | GC | BOWDEN Scott UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | 33:36 33:36 | .. | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 175 | Sprint | FRAME Alex Trek - Segafredo | 24 | Trek - Segafredo | 34:35 34:35 | .. | |
35 | 35 | - | 181 | Sprint | WELSFORD Sam UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | 43:06 43:06 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 53 | Sprint | DLAMINI Nic Team Dimension Data | 22 | Team Dimension Data | 36 | - | |
2 | 4 | ▲2 | 1 | GC | PORTE Richie BMC Racing Team | 32 | BMC Racing Team | 20 | +12 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | 185 | GC | BOWDEN Scott UniSA-Australia | 22 | UniSA-Australia | 18 | - | |
4 | - | 3 | Classic | GERRANS Simon BMC Racing Team | 37 | BMC Racing Team | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 76 | TT | CLARKE Will Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 32 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 12 | - | |
6 | - | 72 | GC | CANTY Brendan Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 26 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | 5 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | HOWSON Damien Mitchelton-Scott | 25 | Mitchelton-Scott | 8 | - | |
8 | - | 104 | Classic | VALGREN Michael Astana Pro Team | 25 | Astana Pro Team | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | - | 63 | Climber | IZAGIRRE Gorka Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 30 | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | 4 | +4 | ||
10 | 6 | ▼4 | 27 | TT | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | 30 | Mitchelton-Scott | 4 | - | |
11 | 7 | ▼4 | 135 | Classic | CASTRILLO Jaime Movistar Team | 21 | Movistar Team | 4 | - | |
12 | - | 42 | Climber | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 28 | UAE Team Emirates | 2 | +2 | ||
13 | 8 | ▼5 | 23 | TT | EDMONDSON Alex Mitchelton-Scott | 24 | Mitchelton-Scott | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint | Norton Summit (120.8 km)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team | WT | 43:00:09 | .. |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | Quick-Step Floors | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
3 | 6 | ▲3 | Team Sunweb | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | Team Dimension Data | WT | ,, 0:00 | .. |
5 | 12 | ▲7 | Team EF Education First - Drapac p/b Cannondale | WT | 0:13 0:13 | .. |
6 | 4 | ▼2 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 3:51 3:51 | .. |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Trek - Segafredo | WT | ,, 3:56 | .. |
9 | 14 | ▲5 | BMC Racing Team | WT | 4:28 4:28 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Astana Pro Team | WT | 6:51 6:51 | .. |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | Team LottoNL-Jumbo | WT | 7:05 7:05 | .. |
12 | 2 | ▼10 | Mitchelton-Scott | WT | 8:01 8:01 | .. |
13 | 17 | ▲4 | BORA - hansgrohe | WT | 11:45 11:45 | .. |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | UniSA-Australia | NAT | 13:54 13:54 | .. |
15 | 15 | - | Team Katusha Alpecin | WT | 15:37 15:37 | .. |
16 | 8 | ▼8 | Movistar Team | WT | 17:15 17:15 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 20:11 20:11 | .. |
18 | 10 | ▼8 | Team Sky | WT | 20:43 20:43 | .. |
19 | 19 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 23:00 23:00 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 January 2018
- Start time:21:00
- Avg. speed winner:38.25 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:128.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:62
- Vert. meters:1625
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 35 riders
- Avg. temperature: