2019
2021
«
»
2020»22nd

Santos Tour Down Under

(2.UWT)
2020»Stage 4»NorwoodMurray Bridge(152.8km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
149+2:0931
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal60503:29:08
270+5:2051
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step2530,,
0:00
356+2:3491
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates1018,,
0:00
443+1:2081
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation13,,
0:00
595+10:13124
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb10,,
0:00
6111+12:09104
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe7,,
0:00
799+10:22151
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling
30NTT Pro Cycling4,,
0:00
8129+18:59102
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe3,,
0:00
978+6:36136
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2,,
0:00
1069+5:0957
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step1,,
0:00
1144+1:31141
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team
34Movistar Team,,
0:00
126+0:1597
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1327+0:4426
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
1425+0:41194
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
20UniSA-Australia,,
0:00
1566+4:43181
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling,,
0:00
1652+2:29164
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
172+0:031
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
18106+11:18195
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam UniSA-Australia
24UniSA-Australia,,
0:00
199+0:1567
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS
27Team INEOS,,
0:00
2038+1:0087
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
2111+0:2592
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2229+0:44145
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:00
238+0:1561
TT
DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS
29Team INEOS,,
0:00
2423+0:37111
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
2580+6:4441
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
0:00
2628+0:44115
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
275+0:14161
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
2817+0:33186
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling,,
0:00
2916+0:2843
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
0:00
3019+0:33177
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren
20Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:00
3146+1:3795
Sprint
MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3241+1:08154
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling,,
0:00
3318+0:3365
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS
22Team INEOS,,
0:00
3465+4:2076
Sprint
37CCC Team,,
0:00
357+0:1573
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
33CCC Team,,
0:00
3647+1:5927
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
371+0:0011
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
3890+8:5771
Classic
28CCC Team,,
0:00
393+0:08122
Classic
POWER Robert Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb,,
0:00
404+0:112
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
4132+0:44127
GC
STORK Florian Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
0:00
4220+0:33162
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
4362+3:366
TT
HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
4413+0:25175
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:00
4510+0:235
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:00
4612+0:2555
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
4733+0:44152
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling
25NTT Pro Cycling,,
0:00
4876+5:58153
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling
21NTT Pro Cycling,,
0:00
4937+1:0077
Classic
28CCC Team,,
0:00
5021+0:33121
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
0:00
5172+5:23155
TT
DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
0:00
5289+8:5593
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
5336+0:5674
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
30CCC Team,,
0:00
54114+12:4463
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS
24Team INEOS,,
0:00
5531+0:4423
GC
CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
5630+0:44171
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
35Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:00
5748+1:5972
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
26CCC Team,,
0:00
5835+0:5686
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:00
5953+2:29176
Classic
PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - McLaren
26Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:00
6014+0:2554
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:00
6164+4:09142
Sprint
CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team
23Movistar Team,,
0:00
6279+6:3625
GC
GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
6322+0:33133
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
6454+2:2994
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
6524+0:37116
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
0:00
6696+10:1324
GC
DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
6734+0:4434
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:00
6859+2:4821
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:00
6926+0:41123
GC
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
0:00
7039+1:04144
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
0:00
7115+0:25146
Hills
PRADES Eduard Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:00
7242+1:17132
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ0:13
0:13
7357+2:38131
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
0:13
7451+2:1613
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo0:15
0:15
7583+6:5942
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
0:15
7675+5:56113
TT
FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team,,
0:15
77110+11:5184
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation,,
0:15
78100+10:243
GC
BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:15
79132+20:4646
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
34Cofidis,,
0:15
80107+11:22167
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma0:22
0:22
8198+10:1722
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:22
8297+10:14137
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ,,
0:22
8340+1:06112
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team,,
0:22
8460+2:51143
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team
20Movistar Team,,
0:22
8567+4:47174
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren
28Bahrain - McLaren0:30
0:30
8677+6:01156
Classic
TILLER Rasmus NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
0:30
8755+2:3115
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo,,
0:30
88104+10:54197
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia0:36
0:36
8968+5:00125
Sprint
KANTER Max Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
0:36
90113+12:39107
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe0:42
0:42
91123+14:49185
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Pro Cycling
30EF Pro Cycling,,
0:42
9263+3:4437
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal,,
0:42
9350+2:097
GC
MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:42
94116+13:00165
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma0:48
0:48
9593+9:4362
Classic
DOULL Owain Team INEOS
26Team INEOS0:52
0:52
9645+1:36166
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:52
9781+6:4535
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal0:56
0:56
98126+15:1245
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
25Cofidis0:59
0:59
99109+11:4647
Sprint
29Cofidis,,
0:59
10086+8:004
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott,,
0:59
101135+23:37134
Sprint
DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ,,
0:59
10294+9:55187
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Pro Cycling
22EF Pro Cycling,,
0:59
103101+10:3766
Classic
STANNARD Ian Team INEOS
32Team INEOS,,
0:59
10492+9:3753
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:59
105120+13:57191
GC
WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia1:04
1:04
106117+13:02172
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren,,
1:04
10773+5:28135
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ,,
1:04
10891+9:0417
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo,,
1:04
109131+19:3256
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
1:04
110119+13:48101
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:04
11187+8:13193
TT
JENNER Samuel UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia,,
1:04
112108+11:4583
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation1:11
1:11
113122+14:4282
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:11
11485+7:2644
GC
24Cofidis1:13
1:13
115124+14:5264
Classic
ROWE Luke Team INEOS
29Team INEOS1:29
1:29
11658+2:40183
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling
31EF Pro Cycling1:38
1:38
11771+5:2233
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal1:46
1:46
118103+10:51106
Hills
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe1:48
1:48
119105+11:17105
Classic
SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1:50
1:50
12061+3:32103
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe,,
1:50
121121+14:2916
Sprint
REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo1:57
1:57
122130+19:2212
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo2:00
2:00
12374+5:39163
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma2:03
2:03
124118+13:1636
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal,,
2:03
125102+10:50117
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team2:06
2:06
126115+12:44126
Sprint
27Team Sunweb2:28
2:28
12788+8:3452
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step2:29
2:29
12882+6:51157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling,,
2:29
129128+17:44184
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling3:58
3:58
130125+15:0314
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
3:58
131127+16:3232
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal5:53
5:53
13284+6:59147
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
5:53
133133+21:12114
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team,,
5:53
134112+12:2675
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team
22CCC Team7:03
7:03
135134+21:32182
Sprint
DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling8:28
8:28
DNF192
Classic
LINDORFF Tyler UniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia-
DNF196
Classic
O'BRIEN Kelland UniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 3:54:14 (+25:06)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-11
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo10 13:39:32..
22-1
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott0:03
0:03
..
33-122
Classic
POWER Robert Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb0:08
0:08
..
44-2
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott0:11
0:11
..
55-161
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma0:14
0:14
..
66-97
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates0:15
0:15
..
77-73
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
33CCC Team,,
0:15
..
88-61
TT
DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS
29Team INEOS,,
0:15
..
99-67
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS
27Team INEOS,,
0:15
..
1010-5
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott0:23
0:23
..
1112▲192
Classic
BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates
28UAE Team Emirates0:25
0:25
..
1211▼155
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step
36Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:25
..
1313-175
GC
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren
29Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:25
..
1414-54
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step,,
0:25
..
1515-146
Hills
PRADES Eduard Movistar Team
32Movistar Team,,
0:25
..
1616-43
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
30Cofidis0:28
0:28
..
1717-186
Classic
POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling0:33
0:33
..
1819▲165
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS
22Team INEOS,,
0:33
..
1921▲2177
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren
20Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:33
..
2022▲2162
GC
HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma,,
0:33
..
2120▼1121
GC
HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb
23Team Sunweb,,
0:33
..
2218▼4133
GC
FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:33
..
2323-111
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team0:37
0:37
..
2424-116
Climber
FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
0:37
..
2525-194
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
20UniSA-Australia0:41
0:41
..
2626-123
GC
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
0:41
..
2727-26
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale0:44
0:44
..
2828-115
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team,,
0:44
..
2929-145
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
30Movistar Team,,
0:44
..
3030-171
Classic
ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren
35Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:44
..
3131-23
GC
CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale,,
0:44
..
3235▲3127
GC
STORK Florian Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
0:44
..
3334▲1152
Hills
GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling
25NTT Pro Cycling,,
0:44
..
3436▲234
GC
HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal
26Lotto Soudal,,
0:44
..
3537▲286
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation0:56
0:56
..
3638▲274
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
30CCC Team,,
0:56
..
3739▲277
Classic
28CCC Team1:00
1:00
..
3840▲287
Sprint
ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation
26Israel Start-Up Nation,,
1:00
..
3943▲4144
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
27Movistar Team1:04
1:04
..
4033▼7112
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team
32Astana Pro Team1:06
1:06
..
4145▲4154
Sprint
WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling
34NTT Pro Cycling1:08
1:08
..
4242-132
TT
ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ1:17
1:17
..
4346▲381
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation1:20
1:20
..
4448▲4141
Sprint
ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team
34Movistar Team1:31
1:31
..
4532▼13166
GC
TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma1:36
1:36
..
4649▲395
Sprint
MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates
35UAE Team Emirates1:37
1:37
..
4751▲427
GC
WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale1:59
1:59
..
4852▲472
TT
ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team
26CCC Team,,
1:59
..
4955▲631
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal2:09
2:09
..
5047▼37
GC
MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott
32Mitchelton-Scott,,
2:09
..
5153▲213
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo
28Trek - Segafredo2:16
2:16
..
5257▲5164
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma2:29
2:29
..
5359▲6176
Classic
PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - McLaren
26Bahrain - McLaren,,
2:29
..
5460▲694
GC
LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates,,
2:29
..
5554▼115
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo2:31
2:31
..
5661▲591
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates2:34
2:34
..
5756▼1131
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ2:38
2:38
..
5841▼17183
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling
31EF Pro Cycling2:40
2:40
..
5962▲321
Climber
BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale2:48
2:48
..
6058▼2143
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team
20Movistar Team2:51
2:51
..
6150▼11103
GC
BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe
32BORA - hansgrohe3:32
3:32
..
6264▲26
TT
HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott3:36
3:36
..
6363-37
Hills
VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal
29Lotto Soudal3:44
3:44
..
6467▲3142
Sprint
CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team
23Movistar Team4:09
4:09
..
6569▲476
Sprint
37CCC Team4:20
4:20
..
6673▲7181
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling4:43
4:43
..
6768▲1174
Classic
HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren
28Bahrain - McLaren4:47
4:47
..
6872▲4125
Sprint
KANTER Max Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb5:00
5:00
..
6974▲557
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step5:09
5:09
..
7077▲751
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step5:20
5:20
..
7166▼533
GC
HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal
38Lotto Soudal5:22
5:22
..
7276▲4155
TT
DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling5:23
5:23
..
7371▼2135
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ5:28
5:28
..
7465▼9163
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma
25Team Jumbo-Visma5:39
5:39
..
7579▲4113
TT
FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team
28Astana Pro Team5:56
5:56
..
7681▲5153
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling
21NTT Pro Cycling5:58
5:58
..
7778▲1156
Classic
TILLER Rasmus NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling6:01
6:01
..
7884▲6136
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ6:36
6:36
..
7985▲625
GC
GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale
32AG2R La Mondiale,,
6:36
..
8088▲841
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
30Cofidis6:44
6:44
..
8180▼135
Sprint
KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal6:45
6:45
..
8270▼12157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling6:51
6:51
..
8387▲442
Classic
CONSONNI Simone Cofidis
25Cofidis6:59
6:59
..
8444▼40147
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
24Movistar Team,,
6:59
..
8583▼244
GC
24Cofidis7:26
7:26
..
8689▲34
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott
28Mitchelton-Scott8:00
8:00
..
8790▲3193
TT
JENNER Samuel UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia8:13
8:13
..
8882▼652
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step8:34
8:34
..
8996▲793
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates8:55
8:55
..
9098▲871
Classic
28CCC Team8:57
8:57
..
9191-17
GC
DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo
37Trek - Segafredo9:04
9:04
..
9292-53
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step
30Deceuninck - Quick Step9:37
9:37
..
9395▲262
Classic
DOULL Owain Team INEOS
26Team INEOS9:43
9:43
..
9497▲3187
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Pro Cycling
22EF Pro Cycling9:55
9:55
..
95105▲10124
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb10:13
10:13
..
96106▲1024
GC
DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale
29AG2R La Mondiale,,
10:13
..
97102▲5137
Sprint
GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ10:14
10:14
..
98103▲522
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale10:17
10:17
..
99109▲10151
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling
30NTT Pro Cycling10:22
10:22
..
100104▲43
GC
BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott
34Mitchelton-Scott10:24
10:24
..
101101-66
Classic
STANNARD Ian Team INEOS
32Team INEOS10:37
10:37
..
10294▼8117
TT
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team
33Astana Pro Team10:50
10:50
..
10399▼4106
Hills
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe10:51
10:51
..
104108▲4197
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia10:54
10:54
..
105100▼5105
Classic
SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe11:17
11:17
..
106116▲10195
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam UniSA-Australia
24UniSA-Australia11:18
11:18
..
107113▲6167
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma
26Team Jumbo-Visma11:22
11:22
..
108110▲283
TT
DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation
31Israel Start-Up Nation11:45
11:45
..
109112▲347
Sprint
29Cofidis11:46
11:46
..
110117▲784
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation11:51
11:51
..
111120▲9104
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe12:09
12:09
..
11275▼3775
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team
22CCC Team12:26
12:26
..
113118▲5107
Sprint
SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe12:39
12:39
..
114123▲963
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS
24Team INEOS12:44
12:44
..
115107▼8126
Sprint
27Team Sunweb,,
12:44
..
116121▲5165
Sprint
LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma
30Team Jumbo-Visma13:00
13:00
..
117119▲2172
GC
NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren
24Bahrain - McLaren13:02
13:02
..
118115▼336
TT
DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal13:16
13:16
..
119124▲5101
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe13:48
13:48
..
120125▲5191
GC
WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia13:57
13:57
..
121122▲116
Sprint
REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo
33Trek - Segafredo14:29
14:29
..
122128▲682
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation14:42
14:42
..
123130▲7185
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Pro Cycling
30EF Pro Cycling14:49
14:49
..
124127▲364
Classic
ROWE Luke Team INEOS
29Team INEOS14:52
14:52
..
125114▼1114
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo15:03
15:03
..
126131▲545
TT
MATHIS Marco Cofidis
25Cofidis15:12
15:12
..
127111▼1632
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal
33Lotto Soudal16:32
16:32
..
128129▲1184
GC
MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling
28EF Pro Cycling17:44
17:44
..
129135▲6102
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe18:59
18:59
..
130133▲312
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo19:22
19:22
..
131134▲356
Sprint
KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step
37Deceuninck - Quick Step19:32
19:32
..
132136▲446
Sprint
SABATINI Fabio Cofidis
34Cofidis20:46
20:46
..
133132▼1114
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team21:12
21:12
..
134126▼8182
Sprint
DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling
33EF Pro Cycling21:32
21:32
..
135137▲2134
Sprint
DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ
34Groupama - FDJ23:37
23:37
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲191
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates49+23
23▲131
Sprint
EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal
25Lotto Soudal39+15
31▼21
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott34+5
46▲251
Sprint
BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step
29Deceuninck - Quick Step29+14
515▲1081
Sprint
GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation
37Israel Start-Up Nation23+12
611▲5102
Sprint
BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe21+8
74▼397
GC
ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates
30UAE Team Emirates18-
828▲20124
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb17+11
99-122
Classic
POWER Robert Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb16+2
105▼511
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo15-
117▼4161
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma15-
128▼443
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
30Cofidis15-
1323▲10136
Sprint
SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ15+7
1410▼42
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott13-
1512▼361
TT
DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS
29Team INEOS12-
1613▼341
Sprint
VIVIANI Elia Cofidis
30Cofidis12-
1714▼3115
Classic
FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team
29Astana Pro Team11-
1816▼226
Hills
VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale
25AG2R La Mondiale10-
1917▼2181
Sprint
HALVORSEN Kristoffer EF Pro Cycling
23EF Pro Cycling10-
20-104
Sprint
LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe10+10
2118▼367
Classic
VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS
27Team INEOS9-
2219▼3164
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma
27Team Jumbo-Visma9-
23-151
Sprint
NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling
30NTT Pro Cycling9+9
2420▼482
Sprint
BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation
30Israel Start-Up Nation8-
2521▼473
Climber
GESCHKE Simon CCC Team
33CCC Team8-
2622▼4111
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team
36Astana Pro Team8-
2724▼3131
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ7-
2825▼3114
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team7-
2926▼3195
Sprint
WELSFORD Sam UniSA-Australia
24UniSA-Australia7-
3027▼35
GC
HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott
23Mitchelton-Scott6-
31-57
Sprint
MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step
34Deceuninck - Quick Step6+6
3229▼3194
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
20UniSA-Australia5-
3330▼384
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation5-
3431▼322
Climber
BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale
27AG2R La Mondiale5-
3532▼3157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling3-
3633▼3193
TT
JENNER Samuel UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia3-
3734▼363
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS
24Team INEOS3-
3835▼3101
Hills
MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe
27BORA - hansgrohe3-
39-12
Classic
PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo3+3
4036▼4123
GC
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-65
GC
SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS
22Team INEOS 13:40:05..
22-177
Climber
BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren
20Bahrain - McLaren,,
0:00
..
33-194
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
20UniSA-Australia0:08
0:08
..
44-123
GC
STORER Michael Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb,,
0:08
..
55-127
GC
STORK Florian Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb0:11
0:11
..
66-15
GC
LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo1:58
1:58
..
78▲191
Sprint
PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates2:01
2:01
..
87▼1143
TT
HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team
20Movistar Team2:18
2:18
..
99-125
Sprint
KANTER Max Team Sunweb
22Team Sunweb4:27
4:27
..
1011▲1153
Hills
BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling
21NTT Pro Cycling5:25
5:25
..
1114▲3193
TT
JENNER Samuel UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia7:40
7:40
..
1212-52
GC
ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step
21Deceuninck - Quick Step8:01
8:01
..
1316▲393
TT
BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates8:22
8:22
..
1417▲3187
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Pro Cycling
22EF Pro Cycling9:22
9:22
..
1519▲4124
Sprint
DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb
21Team Sunweb9:40
9:40
..
1618▲2106
Hills
SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe
21BORA - hansgrohe10:18
10:18
..
1720▲3197
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia10:21
10:21
..
1810▼875
Sprint
SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team
22CCC Team11:53
11:53
..
1922▲3191
GC
WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia13:24
13:24
..
2021▲114
GC
RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo14:30
14:30
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-74
TT
ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team
30CCC Team35+10
24▲2114
Classic
DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team
31Astana Pro Team17+6
32▼111
GC
PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo16-
43▼12
Climber
YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott
27Mitchelton-Scott12-
55-193
TT
JENNER Samuel UniSA-Australia
22UniSA-Australia10-
66-161
GC
BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma
29Team Jumbo-Visma8-
77-122
Classic
POWER Robert Team Sunweb
24Team Sunweb6-
88-194
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
20UniSA-Australia5-
99-1
Hills
IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott
35Mitchelton-Scott4-
10-144
GC
ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team
27Movistar Team4+4
1110▼184
TT
GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation
23Israel Start-Up Nation4-
1211▼161
TT
DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS
29Team INEOS2-
13-86
GC
PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation
28Israel Start-Up Nation2+2
1412▼2157
GC
SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling
23NTT Pro Cycling1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Mitchelton-ScottWT 40:59:29..
22- Team INEOSWT0:10
0:10
..
33- Team SunwebWT0:37
0:37
..
44- Team Jumbo-VismaWT0:39
0:39
..
55- Deceuninck - Quick StepWT0:41
0:41
..
66- Bahrain - McLarenWT0:49
0:49
..
77- Movistar TeamWT1:00
1:00
..
88- AG2R La MondialeWT,,
1:00
..
99- Astana Pro TeamWT1:05
1:05
..
1010- CCC TeamWT1:18
1:18
..
1111- UAE Team EmiratesWT1:24
1:24
..
1212- NTT Pro CyclingWT1:36
1:36
..
1313- Israel Start-Up NationWT1:47
1:47
..
1414- Groupama - FDJWT3:26
3:26
..
1515- Trek - SegafredoWT4:04
4:04
..
1616- Lotto SoudalWT5:31
5:31
..
1717- EF Pro CyclingWT5:41
5:41
..
1818- CofidisWT8:26
8:26
..
1919- BORA - hansgroheWT10:26
10:26
..
2020- UniSA-AustraliaNAT11:39
11:39
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    24 January 2020
  • Start time:
    11:00 (01:30 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    43.84 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    152.8 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    45
  • Vertical meters:
    2001
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile