The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | PORTE Richie Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 10 | 13:39:32 | |
2 | 2 | - | IMPEY Daryl Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:03 0:03 | ||
3 | 3 | - | POWER Robert Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | 4 | - | YATES Simon Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:11 0:11 | ||
5 | 5 | - | BENNETT George Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 0:14 0:14 | ||
6 | 6 | - | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:15 0:15 | ||
7 | 7 | - | GESCHKE Simon CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 0:15 | ||
8 | 8 | - | DENNIS Rohan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:15 | ||
9 | 9 | - | VAN BAARLE Dylan Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:15 | ||
10 | 10 | - | HAMILTON Lucas Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 0:23 0:23 | ||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | BYSTRØM Sven Erik UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 0:25 0:25 | ||
12 | 11 | ▼1 | DEVENYNS Dries Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | ||
13 | 13 | - | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:25 | ||
14 | 14 | - | CATTANEO Mattia Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | ,, 0:25 | ||
15 | 15 | - | PRADES Eduard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:25 | ||
16 | 16 | - | HAAS Nathan Cofidis | Cofidis | 0:28 0:28 | ||
17 | 17 | - | POWLESS Neilson EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 0:33 0:33 | ||
18 | 19 | ▲1 | SIVAKOV Pavel Team INEOS | Team INEOS | ,, 0:33 | ||
19 | 21 | ▲2 | BUITRAGO Santiago Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:33 | ||
20 | 22 | ▲2 | HARPER Chris Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | ,, 0:33 | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | HINDLEY Jai Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:33 | ||
22 | 18 | ▼4 | FRANKINY Kilian Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:33 | ||
23 | 23 | - | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:37 0:37 | ||
24 | 24 | - | FRAILE Omar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:37 | ||
25 | 25 | - | DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 0:41 0:41 | ||
26 | 26 | - | STORER Michael Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:41 | ||
27 | 27 | - | VENDRAME Andrea AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 0:44 0:44 | ||
28 | 28 | - | FELLINE Fabio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:44 | ||
29 | 29 | - | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 0:44 | ||
30 | 30 | - | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 0:44 | ||
31 | 31 | - | CHEVRIER Clément AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:44 | ||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | STORK Florian Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 0:44 | ||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | GIBBONS Ryan NTT Pro Cycling | NTT Pro Cycling | ,, 0:44 | ||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | HOLMES Matthew Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | ,, 0:44 | ||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | PICCOLI James Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 0:56 0:56 | ||
36 | 38 | ▲2 | ROSSKOPF Joey CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 0:56 | ||
37 | 39 | ▲2 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz CCC Team | CCC Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
38 | 40 | ▲2 | ZABEL Rick Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | ,, 1:00 | ||
39 | 43 | ▲4 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:04 1:04 | ||
40 | 33 | ▼7 | BOARO Manuele Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1:06 1:06 | ||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | WYSS Danilo NTT Pro Cycling | NTT Pro Cycling | 1:08 1:08 | ||
42 | 42 | - | ARMIRAIL Bruno Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:17 1:17 | ||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | GREIPEL André Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 1:20 1:20 | ||
44 | 48 | ▲4 | ROELANDTS Jürgen Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:31 1:31 | ||
45 | 32 | ▼13 | TOLHOEK Antwan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 1:36 1:36 | ||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | MARCATO Marco UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:37 1:37 | ||
47 | 51 | ▲4 | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:59 1:59 | ||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | ČERNÝ Josef CCC Team | CCC Team | ,, 1:59 | ||
49 | 55 | ▲6 | EWAN Caleb Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 2:09 2:09 | ||
50 | 47 | ▼3 | MEYER Cameron Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | ,, 2:09 | ||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | ELISSONDE Kenny Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:16 2:16 | ||
52 | 57 | ▲5 | ROOSEN Timo Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 2:29 2:29 | ||
53 | 59 | ▲6 | PIBERNIK Luka Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | ,, 2:29 | ||
54 | 60 | ▲6 | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:29 | ||
55 | 54 | ▼1 | LÓPEZ Juan Pedro Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 2:31 2:31 | ||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | PHILIPSEN Jasper UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 2:34 2:34 | ||
57 | 56 | ▼1 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 2:38 2:38 | ||
58 | 41 | ▼17 | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 2:40 2:40 | ||
59 | 62 | ▲3 | BARDET Romain AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 2:48 2:48 | ||
60 | 58 | ▼2 | HOLLMANN Juri Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 2:51 2:51 | ||
61 | 50 | ▼11 | BENEDETTI Cesare BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 3:32 3:32 | ||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | HEPBURN Michael Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 3:36 3:36 | ||
63 | 63 | - | VAN DER SANDE Tosh Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 3:44 3:44 | ||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | CULLAIGH Gabriel Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:09 4:09 | ||
65 | 69 | ▲4 | VENTOSO Francisco José CCC Team | CCC Team | 4:20 4:20 | ||
66 | 73 | ▲7 | HALVORSEN Kristoffer EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 4:43 4:43 | ||
67 | 68 | ▲1 | HALLER Marco Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | 4:47 4:47 | ||
68 | 72 | ▲4 | KANTER Max Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 5:00 5:00 | ||
69 | 74 | ▲5 | MØRKØV Michael Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:09 5:09 | ||
70 | 77 | ▲7 | BENNETT Sam Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 5:20 5:20 | ||
71 | 66 | ▼5 | HANSEN Adam Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 5:22 5:22 | ||
72 | 76 | ▲4 | DE BOD Stefan NTT Pro Cycling | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:23 5:23 | ||
73 | 71 | ▼2 | LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:28 5:28 | ||
74 | 65 | ▼9 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 5:39 5:39 | ||
75 | 79 | ▲4 | FOMINYKH Daniil Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:56 5:56 | ||
76 | 81 | ▲5 | BATTISTELLA Samuele NTT Pro Cycling | NTT Pro Cycling | 5:58 5:58 | ||
77 | 78 | ▲1 | TILLER Rasmus NTT Pro Cycling | NTT Pro Cycling | 6:01 6:01 | ||
78 | 84 | ▲6 | SARREAU Marc Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 6:36 6:36 | ||
79 | 85 | ▲6 | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 6:36 | ||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | VIVIANI Elia Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:44 6:44 | ||
81 | 80 | ▼1 | KLUGE Roger Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 6:45 6:45 | ||
82 | 70 | ▼12 | SUNDERLAND Dylan NTT Pro Cycling | NTT Pro Cycling | 6:51 6:51 | ||
83 | 87 | ▲4 | CONSONNI Simone Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:59 6:59 | ||
84 | 44 | ▼40 | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 6:59 | ||
85 | 83 | ▼2 | LE TURNIER Mathias Cofidis | Cofidis | 7:26 7:26 | ||
86 | 89 | ▲3 | DURBRIDGE Luke Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 8:00 8:00 | ||
87 | 90 | ▲3 | JENNER Samuel UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 8:13 8:13 | ||
88 | 82 | ▼6 | ALMEIDA João Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 8:34 8:34 | ||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | BJERG Mikkel UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 8:55 8:55 | ||
90 | 98 | ▲8 | VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume CCC Team | CCC Team | 8:57 8:57 | ||
91 | 91 | - | DE KORT Koen Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:04 9:04 | ||
92 | 92 | - | ARCHBOLD Shane Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 9:37 9:37 | ||
93 | 95 | ▲2 | DOULL Owain Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 9:43 9:43 | ||
94 | 97 | ▲3 | RUTSCH Jonas EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 9:55 9:55 | ||
95 | 105 | ▲10 | DAINESE Alberto Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | 10:13 10:13 | ||
96 | 106 | ▲10 | DOMONT Axel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 10:13 | ||
97 | 102 | ▲5 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 10:14 10:14 | ||
98 | 103 | ▲5 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:17 10:17 | ||
99 | 109 | ▲10 | NIZZOLO Giacomo NTT Pro Cycling | NTT Pro Cycling | 10:22 10:22 | ||
100 | 104 | ▲4 | BAUER Jack Mitchelton-Scott | Mitchelton-Scott | 10:24 10:24 | ||
101 | 101 | - | STANNARD Ian Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 10:37 10:37 | ||
102 | 94 | ▼8 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:50 10:50 | ||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | SCHELLING Ide BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:51 10:51 | ||
104 | 108 | ▲4 | SCOTT Cameron UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 10:54 10:54 | ||
105 | 100 | ▼5 | SAGAN Juraj BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 11:17 11:17 | ||
106 | 116 | ▲10 | WELSFORD Sam UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 11:18 11:18 | ||
107 | 113 | ▲6 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 11:22 11:22 | ||
108 | 110 | ▲2 | DOWSETT Alex Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:45 11:45 | ||
109 | 112 | ▲3 | VANBILSEN Kenneth Cofidis | Cofidis | 11:46 11:46 | ||
110 | 117 | ▲7 | GOLDSTEIN Omer Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 11:51 11:51 | ||
111 | 120 | ▲9 | LAAS Martin BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:09 12:09 | ||
112 | 75 | ▼37 | SAJNOK Szymon CCC Team | CCC Team | 12:26 12:26 | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | SCHWARZMANN Michael BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:39 12:39 | ||
114 | 123 | ▲9 | LAWLESS Chris Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 12:44 12:44 | ||
115 | 107 | ▼8 | KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn Team Sunweb | Team Sunweb | ,, 12:44 | ||
116 | 121 | ▲5 | LINDEMAN Bert-Jan Team Jumbo-Visma | Team Jumbo-Visma | 13:00 13:00 | ||
117 | 119 | ▲2 | NOVAK Domen Bahrain - McLaren | Bahrain - McLaren | 13:02 13:02 | ||
118 | 115 | ▼3 | DIBBEN Jonathan Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 13:16 13:16 | ||
119 | 124 | ▲5 | MCCARTHY Jay BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 13:48 13:48 | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | WHITE Nicholas UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 13:57 13:57 | ||
121 | 122 | ▲1 | REIJNEN Kiel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 14:29 14:29 | ||
122 | 128 | ▲6 | BOIVIN Guillaume Israel Start-Up Nation | Israel Start-Up Nation | 14:42 14:42 | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | SCULLY Tom EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 14:49 14:49 | ||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | ROWE Luke Team INEOS | Team INEOS | 14:52 14:52 | ||
125 | 114 | ▼11 | RIES Michel Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 15:03 15:03 | ||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | MATHIS Marco Cofidis | Cofidis | 15:12 15:12 | ||
127 | 111 | ▼16 | DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Soudal | Lotto Soudal | 16:32 16:32 | ||
128 | 129 | ▲1 | MORTON Lachlan EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 17:44 17:44 | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | BAŠKA Erik BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:59 18:59 | ||
130 | 133 | ▲3 | PEDERSEN Mads Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 19:22 19:22 | ||
131 | 134 | ▲3 | KEISSE Iljo Deceuninck - Quick Step | Deceuninck - Quick Step | 19:32 19:32 | ||
132 | 136 | ▲4 | SABATINI Fabio Cofidis | Cofidis | 20:46 20:46 | ||
133 | 132 | ▼1 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 21:12 21:12 | ||
134 | 126 | ▼8 | DOCKER Mitchell EF Pro Cycling | EF Pro Cycling | 21:32 21:32 | ||
135 | 137 | ▲2 | DELAGE Mickaël Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 23:37 23:37 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 January 2020
- Start time:11:00 (01:30 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:43.84 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:152.8 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:45
- Vert. meters:2001
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: