2022
2024
«
»
2023»23rd

Santos Tour Down Under

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 5 (Final)»UnleyMount Lofty(112.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:112
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla60502:41:16
21+0:00141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4030,,
0:00
36+1:0411
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team30180:02
0:02
48+1:0747
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo25130:03
0:03
57+1:06101
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty20100:06
0:06
616+1:23171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe157,,
0:06
73+0:2731
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious104,,
0:06
817+1:44177
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe83,,
0:06
94+0:5796
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers52,,
0:06
105+0:5865
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step21,,
0:06
1140+7:3681
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:06
1211+1:13143
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
139+1:13121
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:06
1412+1:1687
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:06
1515+1:20142
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
1613+1:17186
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:06
1710+1:1351
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
0:06
1814+1:1846
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo0:09
0:09
1931+5:58131
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM0:20
0:20
2027+3:2815
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team0:24
0:24
2182+19:56157
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic0:27
0:27
2245+9:1535
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:27
2320+2:14153
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic0:29
0:29
2428+4:07184
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:31
0:31
2557+11:3473
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:32
0:32
2633+6:0921
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:32
2732+5:5941
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:32
2823+2:2984
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:40
0:40
2934+6:11187
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:40
3037+6:39161
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:40
3135+6:16165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost0:44
0:44
3224+2:4213
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:44
3318+1:4592
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:49
0:49
3419+1:51103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:49
3536+6:1771
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck0:55
0:55
3626+2:5112
Climber
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:00
1:00
3730+4:52155
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:00
3821+2:22136
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1:10
1:10
3922+2:2261
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:10
4038+6:5032
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:22
1:22
4197+25:14134
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM1:30
1:30
4246+9:1945
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1:37
1:37
4325+2:46115
GC
VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
1:37
4452+10:35107
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:44
1:44
4539+7:3463
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step2:12
2:12
46104+28:3554
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Cofidis
25Cofidis2:15
2:15
4747+9:30163
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost2:28
2:28
4842+8:1317
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2:40
2:40
4929+4:2186
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:43
2:43
5048+9:4252
Climber
30Cofidis,,
2:43
5150+10:08111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
2:43
5274+18:55117
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma,,
2:43
5366+15:04116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
2:43
54111+33:15173
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:43
5541+7:52124
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team,,
2:43
5669+15:49137
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM2:58
2:58
5759+12:08132
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
2:58
5868+15:45113
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
2:58
5960+12:23164
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost3:04
3:04
6054+10:484
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla3:21
3:21
6144+9:0555
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis3:41
3:41
6258+12:0614
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team4:55
4:55
6370+16:0097
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers4:58
4:58
6462+13:0316
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:58
6551+10:19176
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:58
6656+11:1193
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:58
6799+25:23151
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:58
6881+19:56156
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:58
6955+10:5244
Climber
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
4:58
7080+19:5256
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
23Cofidis,,
4:58
7184+20:48162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost,,
4:58
7277+19:3424
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:58
7349+10:01122
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
39Movistar Team,,
4:58
74101+25:28125
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
4:58
7586+21:1525
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:58
7661+12:36114
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
4:58
7765+14:0237
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:58
7879+19:4994
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:58
79108+31:18135
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
4:58
8063+13:17146
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates5:18
5:18
8198+25:22147
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
5:18
8287+21:47154
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:18
8343+8:341
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla5:54
5:54
8490+23:04192
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
23UniSA-Australia,,
5:54
8553+10:4695
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:54
86102+26:293
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
5:54
8771+17:36172
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe6:47
6:47
8873+18:2977
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck6:50
6:50
8995+25:1076
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
6:50
9091+23:30183
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech7:00
7:00
9189+22:43182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech7:13
7:13
9272+17:48126
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
33Movistar Team8:44
8:44
9364+13:54145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
8:44
94103+27:24174
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe8:50
8:50
9588+22:2891
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers9:04
9:04
9675+19:015
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
9:04
9792+23:40123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
9:04
9883+20:41102
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
9:04
99110+32:28105
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
9:04
10067+15:0982
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
9:04
10185+20:57144
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
9:04
10278+19:3562
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
9:04
10376+19:2643
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo9:52
9:52
10494+24:5833
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious10:01
10:01
105115+35:26166
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost10:27
10:27
10696+25:127
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
10:27
107109+31:4653
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
10:27
108120+46:4023
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:27
109105+29:21152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
10:27
110114+35:07167
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost14:11
14:11
111117+38:55181
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:11
112119+46:00195
Classic
MARRIAGE Zac UniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia,,
14:11
113116+36:0675
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:11
114112+34:0083
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
14:11
115113+34:27197
Classic
WALSH Liam UniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia,,
14:11
116118+44:5357
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis,,
14:11
11793+24:4274
TT
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
14:11
118107+30:0166
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step16:03
16:03
119100+25:25191
Sprint
EWAN Caleb UniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia16:58
16:58
120121+54:2936
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious19:49
19:49
121106+29:3385
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ20:14
20:14
DNF22
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF26
Sprint
LAAS Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF34
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF67
Classic
SVRČEK Martin Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step-
DNF72
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck-
DNF104
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF106
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
35Intermarché - Circus - Wanty-
DNF185
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 20%, or 3:13:31 (+32:15)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates500250 16:07:41..
22-2
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla4001900:11
0:11
..
33-31
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious3251600:27
0:27
..
44-96
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers2751400:57
0:57
..
55-65
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step2251200:58
0:58
..
610▲411
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1751101:04
1:04
..
77-101
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1501001:06
1:06
..
89▲147
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo125901:07
1:07
..
911▲2121
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team100801:13
1:13
..
1012▲251
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis8570,,
1:13
..
1113▲2143
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7060,,
1:13
..
1216▲487
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ60551:16
1:16
..
1317▲4186
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech50501:17
1:17
..
1415▲146
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo40451:18
1:18
..
1520▲5142
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates35401:20
1:20
..
1621▲5171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe30361:23
1:23
..
1722▲5177
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe30321:44
1:44
..
186▼1292
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30281:45
1:45
..
198▼11103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty30241:51
1:51
..
2024▲4153
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic30202:14
2:14
..
2118▼3136
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM20182:22
2:22
..
2219▼361
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step2016,,
2:22
..
2325▲284
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ20142:29
2:29
..
2427▲313
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team20122:42
2:42
..
2514▼11115
GC
VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma20102:46
2:46
..
2626-12
Climber
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team2092:51
2:51
..
2729▲215
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2083:28
3:28
..
2830▲2184
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech2074:07
4:07
..
2923▼686
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2064:21
4:21
..
3031▲1155
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2054:52
4:52
..
3146▲15131
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM1055:58
5:58
..
3240▲841
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo1055:59
5:59
..
3345▲1221
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1056:09
6:09
..
3442▲8187
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech1056:11
6:11
..
3543▲8165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost1056:16
6:16
..
3637▲171
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck1056:17
6:17
..
3748▲11161
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost1056:39
6:39
..
3841▲332
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1056:50
6:50
..
3938▼163
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step1057:34
7:34
..
4056▲1681
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ1057:36
7:36
..
4134▼7124
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team1057:52
7:52
..
4244▲217
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1058:13
8:13
..
4328▼151
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1058:34
8:34
..
4439▼555
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis1059:05
9:05
..
4562▲1735
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1059:15
9:15
..
4658▲1245
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1059:19
9:19
..
4752▲5163
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost1059:30
9:30
..
4851▲352
Climber
30Cofidis1059:42
9:42
..
4933▼16122
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
39Movistar Team10510:01
10:01
..
5054▲4111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma10510:08
10:08
..
5136▼15176
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe5510:19
10:19
..
5263▲11107
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty5510:35
10:35
..
5332▼2195
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers5510:46
10:46
..
5455▲14
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla5510:48
10:48
..
5547▼844
Climber
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo5510:52
10:52
..
5650▼693
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers3511:11
11:11
..
5775▲1873
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck3511:34
11:34
..
5853▼514
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team3512:06
12:06
..
5967▲8132
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team DSM
22Team DSM3512:08
12:08
..
6069▲9164
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost3512:23
12:23
..
6157▼4114
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma512:36
12:36
..
6260▼216
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team513:03
13:03
..
6359▼4146
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates513:17
13:17
..
6435▼29145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates513:54
13:54
..
6565-37
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious514:02
14:02
..
6681▲15116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma515:04
15:04
..
6749▼1882
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ515:09
15:09
..
6882▲14113
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma515:45
15:45
..
6983▲14137
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM515:49
15:49
..
7076▲697
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers516:00
16:00
..
7174▲3172
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe517:36
17:36
..
7264▼8126
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
33Movistar Team517:48
17:48
..
7379▲677
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck518:29
18:29
..
7495▲21117
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma518:55
18:55
..
7571▼45
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla519:01
19:01
..
7670▼643
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo519:26
19:26
..
7786▲924
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team519:34
19:34
..
7873▼562
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step519:35
19:35
..
7989▲1094
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers519:49
19:49
..
8090▲1056
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
23Cofidis519:52
19:52
..
8192▲11156
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic519:56
19:56
..
82104▲22157
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
19:56
..
8378▼5102
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty520:41
20:41
..
8494▲10162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost520:48
20:48
..
8580▼5144
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates520:57
20:57
..
8696▲1025
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team521:15
21:15
..
8797▲10154
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic521:47
21:47
..
8884▼491
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers522:28
22:28
..
8993▲4182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech522:43
22:43
..
9099▲9192
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
23UniSA-Australia523:04
23:04
..
9198▲7183
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech523:30
23:30
..
9287▼5123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
25Movistar Team523:40
23:40
..
9372▼2174
TT
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck524:42
24:42
..
9491▼333
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious524:58
24:58
..
95101▲676
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck525:10
25:10
..
9688▼87
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla525:12
25:12
..
97116▲19134
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM525:14
25:14
..
98106▲8147
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates525:22
25:22
..
99108▲9151
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic525:23
25:23
..
10061▼39191
Sprint
EWAN Caleb UniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia525:25
25:25
..
101109▲8125
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team525:28
25:28
..
102110▲83
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla526:29
26:29
..
103102▼1174
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe527:24
27:24
..
104119▲1554
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Cofidis
25Cofidis528:35
28:35
..
105103▼2152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic529:21
29:21
..
10668▼3885
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ529:33
29:33
..
10785▼2266
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step530:01
30:01
..
108120▲12135
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM531:18
31:18
..
109112▲353
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis531:46
31:46
..
110115▲5105
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty532:28
32:28
..
111123▲12173
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe533:15
33:15
..
112105▼783
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ534:00
34:00
..
113107▼6197
Classic
WALSH Liam UniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia534:27
34:27
..
114111▼3167
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost535:07
35:07
..
115118▲3166
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost535:26
35:26
..
116113▼375
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck536:06
36:06
..
117117-181
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech538:55
38:55
..
118124▲657
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis544:53
44:53
..
119125▲6195
Classic
MARRIAGE Zac UniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia546:00
46:00
..
120129▲923
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team546:40
46:40
..
121127▲636
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious554:29
54:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla61+3
27▲52
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla57+20
35▲2141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates57+17
42▼2191
Sprint
EWAN Caleb UniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia47-
53▼286
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ43-
64▼2103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty40-
76▼151
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis37-
88-184
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech34-
99-111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma30-
1010-33
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious30-
1115▲431
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious29+9
1213▲165
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step28+6
1311▼245
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo28-
1418▲4171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe27+10
1512▼3161
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost26-
1619▲3101
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty25+11
1728▲1111
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team22+15
1825▲747
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo22+13
1914▼5136
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM21-
2016▼4145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates20-
2117▼492
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers17-
2220▼213
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team13-
2321▼271
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck11-
2422▼2154
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic11-
2523▼246
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo10-
2624▼294
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10-
2731▲4121
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team8+3
28-177
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe8+8
2927▼2115
GC
VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma8-
30-96
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers7+7
3130▼124
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
3232-87
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ6+2
33-81
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5+5
34-143
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4+4
3533▼2176
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4-
3634▼2162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost4-
3735▼215
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
38-5
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla3+3
3936▼343
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo3-
4037▼3182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech3-
4138▼3131
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM3-
4239▼3116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma3-
4340▼3186
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech2-
4446▲2142
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates2+1
4542▼3165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost2-
4641▼532
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2-
4743▼417
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2-
48-77
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck2+2
49-152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic2+2
5044▼666
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2-
51-84
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1+1
5247▼541
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo1-
53-97
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost21-
22-141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates20-
33-2
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla18+4
44-24
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team11-
5-94
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10+10
6-123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
25Movistar Team10+10
75▼295
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10-
86▼2145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates8-
9-132
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team DSM
22Team DSM8+8
107▼325
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
118▼3171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6-
12-4
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla6+6
139▼431
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious4-
1410▼4143
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4-
15-131
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM4+4
1611▼5111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma4-
1712▼515
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
1813▼5165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost3-
19-5
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2+2
2014▼6182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech2-
2115▼665
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1-
22-11
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1+1
2316▼746
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1-
2417▼713
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1-
2518▼755
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis1-
2620▼6116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma1-
2719▼897
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers1-
28-172
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1+1
2922▼7152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1-
3021▼966
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-96
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers 16:08:38..
23▲147
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:10
0:10
..
32▼1103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:54
0:54
..
45▲184
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:32
1:32
..
56▲112
Climber
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:54
1:54
..
64▼286
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:24
3:24
..
77-124
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team6:55
6:55
..
88-93
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers10:14
10:14
..
913▲4157
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic18:59
18:59
..
1015▲5147
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates24:25
24:25
..
1117▲6151
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic24:26
24:26
..
1211▼1174
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe26:27
26:27
..
1312▼1152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic28:24
28:24
..
1410▼485
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ28:36
28:36
..
1514▼183
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ33:03
33:03
..
1616-197
Classic
WALSH Liam UniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia33:30
33:30
..
1718▲1195
Classic
MARRIAGE Zac UniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia45:03
45:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 48:25:34..
22- Trek - SegafredoWT1:24
1:24
..
33- Groupama - FDJWT1:41
1:41
..
46▲2 AG2R Citroën TeamWT3:09
3:09
..
55- Soudal - Quick StepWT5:02
5:02
..
67▲1 Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT5:30
5:30
..
79▲2 Israel - Premier TechPRT6:27
6:27
..
84▼4 INEOS GrenadiersWT7:06
7:06
..
910▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT8:21
8:21
..
1012▲2 Bahrain - VictoriousWT8:58
8:58
..
1114▲3 Team DSMWT10:41
10:41
..
128▼4 Team Jayco AlUlaWT12:07
12:07
..
1313- CofidisWT12:17
12:17
..
1416▲2 Team Arkéa SamsicWT12:43
12:43
..
1511▼4 Movistar TeamWT14:33
14:33
..
1615▼1 Jumbo-VismaWT16:00
16:00
..
1717- EF Education - EasyPostWT17:56
17:56
..
1818- Alpecin - DeceuninckWT24:32
24:32
..
1919- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT32:49
32:49
..
2020- UniSA-AustraliaNAT1:12:01
1:12:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    22 January 2023
  • Start time:
    11:47 (02:17 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.856 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    112.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    110
  • Vert. meters:
    2224
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile

      Finish photo

      • © Santos Tour Down Under