Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Aldinga Beach (33.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brustenga Marc | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Page Hugo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 | 1'' |
Sprint | Yankalilla (71.7 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Strong Corbin | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | 3'' |
2 | Matthews Michael | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 | 2'' |
3 | Bettiol Alberto | EF Education - EasyPost | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (2) Parawa Hill (87.2 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Gruzdev Dmitriy | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 7 |
2 | Covi Alessandro | UAE Team Emirates | 5 |
3 | Plapp Luke | INEOS Grenadiers | 3 |
4 | Le Berre Mathis | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Nettle Hill (133.9 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Vine Jay | UAE Team Emirates | 10 |
2 | Yates Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 6 |
3 | Dennis Rohan | Jumbo-Visma | 4 |
4 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 |
5 | Schmid Mauro | Soudal Quick-Step | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dennis Rohan | Jumbo-Visma | 30 | 10'' |
2 | Vine Jay | UAE Team Emirates | 25 | 6'' |
3 | Schmid Mauro | Soudal Quick-Step | 22 | 4'' |
4 | Yates Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 19 | |
5 | Hindley Jai | BORA - hansgrohe | 17 | |
6 | Ewan Caleb | UniSA-Australia | 15 | |
7 | Liepiņš Emīls | Trek - Segafredo | 13 | |
8 | Strong Corbin | Israel - Premier Tech | 11 | |
9 | Groves Kaden | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 9 | |
10 | Penhoët Paul | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | |
11 | Mayrhofer Marius | Team DSM | 5 | |
12 | Hayter Ethan | INEOS Grenadiers | 4 | |
13 | Coquard Bryan | Cofidis | 3 | |
14 | Arndt Nikias | Bahrain - Victorious | 2 | |
15 | Gallopin Tony | Trek - Segafredo | 1 |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penhoët Paul | Groupama - FDJ | 4:00:51 |
2 | Page Hugo | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | ,, |
3 | Sheffield Magnus | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
4 | Tiberi Antonio | Trek - Segafredo | ,, |
5 | Baudin Alex | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, |
6 | Germani Lorenzo | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
7 | Hayter Leo | INEOS Grenadiers | ,, |
8 | Thompson Reuben | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
9 | Romeo Iván | Movistar Team | 2:02 |
10 | Lührs Luis-Joe | BORA - hansgrohe | ,, |
11 | Pithie Laurence | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
12 | Svrček Martin | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, |
13 | Verre Alessandro | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
14 | Costiou Ewen | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
15 | Walsh Liam | UniSA-Australia | ,, |
16 | Fisher-Black Finn | UAE Team Emirates | ,, |
17 | Marriage Zac | UniSA-Australia | 7:29 |
18 | Le Berre Mathis | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jumbo-Visma | 12:02:22 | 12:02:22 |
2 | Soudal Quick-Step | 12:02:24 | 0:02 |
3 | UAE Team Emirates | 12:02:24 | 0:02 |
4 | BORA - hansgrohe | 12:02:27 | 0:05 |
5 | Trek - Segafredo | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
6 | INEOS Grenadiers | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
7 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
8 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
9 | Bahrain - Victorious | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
10 | AG2R Citroën Team | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
11 | Cofidis | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
12 | Israel - Premier Tech | 12:02:33 | 0:11 |
13 | Team DSM | 12:04:35 | 2:13 |
14 | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 12:04:35 | 2:13 |
15 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 12:04:35 | 2:13 |
16 | Team Jayco AlUla | 12:04:46 | 2:24 |
17 | Movistar Team | 12:06:37 | 4:15 |
18 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 12:06:37 | 4:15 |
19 | UniSA-Australia | 12:06:37 | 4:15 |
20 | EF Education - EasyPost | 12:08:39 | 6:17 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | Boaro Manuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team |