2022
2024
«
»
2023»23rd

Santos Tour Down Under

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 4»Port WillungaWillunga Township(133.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112+1:0151
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis60502:53:41
248+5:53161
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost4030,,
0:00
38+0:56103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty3018,,
0:00
423+1:3286
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2513,,
0:00
530+3:30184
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech2010,,
0:00
628+2:371
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla157,,
0:00
727+1:5213
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team104,,
0:00
818+1:06136
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM83,,
0:00
989+14:4594
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers52,,
0:00
1061+8:21191
Sprint
EWAN Caleb UniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia21,,
0:00
116+0:5092
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
1216+1:0487
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
137+0:54101
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
1444+5:2717
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
1535+5:04145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
1614+1:03115
GC
VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
1757+7:32114
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
0:00
185+0:4665
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
1911+1:01121
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:00
2015+1:0346
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
219+0:5847
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
221+0:00141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
2358+7:3645
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo,,
0:00
242+0:152
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:00
254+0:4596
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:00
263+0:1531
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:00
2724+1:39153
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
2817+1:05186
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:00
2919+1:0661
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step,,
0:00
3013+1:01143
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3110+1:0011
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3220+1:08142
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:00
3325+1:4484
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
0:00
3421+1:11171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3533+4:57122
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
39Movistar Team,,
0:00
3622+1:32177
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe,,
0:00
3731+3:46155
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:00
3826+1:4512
Climber
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:00
3964+8:58126
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
33Movistar Team,,
0:00
4063+8:45107
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
0:00
4129+2:5815
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team0:14
0:14
4252+6:56163
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost0:23
0:23
4370+9:2843
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
0:23
44111+20:50167
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost0:31
0:31
4534+5:03124
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team,,
0:31
4643+5:26165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost,,
0:31
4790+14:4856
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
23Cofidis0:38
0:38
4853+7:0514
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:38
4976+10:5797
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers,,
0:38
5060+7:5916
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:38
5168+9:1385
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ0:42
0:42
5283+12:45137
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM,,
0:42
5371+9:545
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
0:42
5485+13:5266
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step1:05
1:05
5566+9:0167
Classic
SVRČEK Martin Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:05
5698+16:24183
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech1:33
1:33
5784+13:1891
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers,,
1:33
5869+9:13164
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
1:33
5959+7:53146
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates1:36
1:36
6080+11:47144
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
1:36
61115+23:18105
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty1:42
1:42
6299+17:04192
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
23UniSA-Australia,,
1:42
63110+20:293
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2:00
2:00
6432+4:4695
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers2:02
2:02
65100+17:5634
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
2:02
6665+8:5837
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious4:14
4:14
6736+5:15176
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:14
6841+5:2232
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:14
6938+5:1663
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step,,
4:14
7042+5:25187
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
4:14
7181+12:15116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
4:14
7245+5:3121
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:14
7339+5:1855
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis,,
4:14
7487+14:30123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
4:14
7546+5:32131
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM,,
4:14
76112+21:1353
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis,,
4:14
7749+5:5982
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
4:14
7873+10:2562
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
4:14
79117+24:38181
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
4:14
8062+8:4235
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:14
8150+6:0793
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:14
8286+14:3024
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:14
8395+16:06117
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma,,
4:14
8477+11:13106
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
35Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
4:14
8547+5:4844
Climber
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
4:14
8696+16:1125
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:14
8778+11:31102
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
4:14
8882+12:41113
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
4:14
8951+6:5352
Climber
30Cofidis,,
4:14
9074+10:43172
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:14
9191+14:5133
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:14
9297+16:23154
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:14
9340+5:2141
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
4:14
9455+7:214
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:14
9588+14:397
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
4:14
96118+24:53166
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost,,
4:14
9772+10:2574
TT
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
4:14
9837+5:1671
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
4:14
9954+7:19111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma5:54
5:54
10094+15:44162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost6:02
6:02
10193+15:24182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech,,
6:02
10292+14:52156
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
6:02
10367+9:04132
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team DSM
22Team DSM,,
6:02
104109+20:24125
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
6:02
105113+21:4975
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck,,
6:02
10656+7:2481
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
6:02
107101+18:1476
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck6:57
6:57
108114+22:1972
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck9:07
9:07
109103+18:50152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
9:07
110102+18:28174
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe9:27
9:27
11175+10:5673
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck9:33
9:33
11279+11:3577
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck9:45
9:45
113107+20:10197
Classic
WALSH Liam UniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia9:59
9:59
114127+34:3436
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious12:42
12:42
115124+30:3657
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis15:51
15:51
116116+23:38134
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM,,
15:51
117119+26:1454
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Cofidis
25Cofidis,,
15:51
118105+19:4383
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
15:51
119106+19:58147
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
15:51
120125+31:43195
Classic
MARRIAGE Zac UniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia,,
15:51
121104+19:23157
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:51
122121+27:5222
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
15:51
123120+26:14135
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
15:51
124126+31:58104
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty,,
15:51
125129+36:0723
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
15:51
126128+36:0126
Sprint
LAAS Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
15:51
127108+20:19151
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
15:51
128122+30:21185
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech,,
15:51
129123+30:26173
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
15:51
DNF42
Classic
BARONCINI Filippo Trek - Segafredo
22Trek - Segafredo-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 12%, or 3:14:32 (+20:51)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates10 13:26:31..
23▲12
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla0:15
0:15
..
32▼131
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:15
..
44-96
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers0:45
0:45
..
55-65
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step0:46
0:46
..
66-92
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:50
0:50
..
77-101
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:54
0:54
..
816▲8103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:56
0:56
..
98▼147
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:58
0:58
..
109▼111
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1:00
1:00
..
1110▼1121
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team1:01
1:01
..
1227▲1551
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis,,
1:01
..
1311▼2143
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
1:01
..
1415▲1115
GC
VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma1:03
1:03
..
1517▲246
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo,,
1:03
..
1618▲287
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ1:04
1:04
..
1720▲3186
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech1:05
1:05
..
1821▲3136
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM1:06
1:06
..
1922▲361
TT
CATTANEO Mattia Soudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:06
..
2025▲5142
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1:08
1:08
..
2128▲7171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe1:11
1:11
..
2234▲12177
GC
ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe1:32
1:32
..
2335▲1286
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
1:32
..
2437▲13153
Climber
GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic1:39
1:39
..
2538▲1384
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:44
1:44
..
2640▲1412
Climber
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:45
1:45
..
2742▲1513
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1:52
1:52
..
2844▲161
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla2:37
2:37
..
2947▲1815
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2:58
2:58
..
3050▲20184
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech3:30
3:30
..
3152▲21155
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic3:46
3:46
..
3246▲1495
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers4:46
4:46
..
3359▲26122
GC
ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team
39Movistar Team4:57
4:57
..
3457▲23124
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team5:03
5:03
..
3561▲26145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates5:04
5:04
..
3612▼24176
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe5:15
5:15
..
3713▼2471
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck5:16
5:16
..
3814▼2463
GC
DEVENYNS Dries Soudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step,,
5:16
..
3919▼2055
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis5:18
5:18
..
4023▼1741
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo5:21
5:21
..
4124▼1732
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious5:22
5:22
..
4226▼16187
Climber
GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech5:25
5:25
..
4360▲17165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost5:26
5:26
..
4462▲1817
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team5:27
5:27
..
4529▼1621
GC
SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team5:31
5:31
..
4630▼16131
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM5:32
5:32
..
4736▼1144
Climber
HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo5:48
5:48
..
4863▲15161
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost5:53
5:53
..
4939▼1082
TT
SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ5:59
5:59
..
5043▼793
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers6:07
6:07
..
5145▼652
Climber
30Cofidis6:53
6:53
..
5269▲17163
Classic
KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost
34EF Education - EasyPost6:56
6:56
..
5367▲1414
Classic
LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team7:05
7:05
..
5433▼21111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma7:19
7:19
..
5549▼64
Climber
HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla7:21
7:21
..
5631▼2581
Climber
STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ7:24
7:24
..
5773▲16114
Classic
ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma7:32
7:32
..
5874▲1645
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo7:36
7:36
..
5966▲7146
TT
VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates7:53
7:53
..
6072▲1216
GC
SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team7:59
7:59
..
6179▲18191
Sprint
EWAN Caleb UniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia8:21
8:21
..
6256▼635
Climber
PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious8:42
8:42
..
6382▲19107
Climber
SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty8:45
8:45
..
6484▲20126
GC
MAS Lluís Movistar Team
33Movistar Team8:58
8:58
..
6558▼737
TT
SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
8:58
..
6677▲1167
Classic
SVRČEK Martin Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step9:01
9:01
..
6748▼19132
Classic
DINHAM Matthew Team DSM
22Team DSM9:04
9:04
..
6881▲1385
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ9:13
9:13
..
6975▲6164
Climber
QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost
22EF Education - EasyPost,,
9:13
..
7086▲1643
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo9:28
9:28
..
7187▲165
TT
HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla9:54
9:54
..
7264▼874
TT
GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27Alpecin - Deceuninck10:25
10:25
..
7365▼862
Classic
VAN TRICHT Stan Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
10:25
..
7468▼6172
Classic
HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe10:43
10:43
..
7532▼4373
Climber
STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck10:56
10:56
..
7696▲2097
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers10:57
10:57
..
7770▼7106
Sprint
VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
35Intermarché - Circus - Wanty11:13
11:13
..
7871▼7102
TT
JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty11:31
11:31
..
7941▼3877
Classic
GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck
29Alpecin - Deceuninck11:35
11:35
..
8093▲13144
GC
BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates11:47
11:47
..
8178▼3116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma12:15
12:15
..
8280▼2113
GC
HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma12:41
12:41
..
83106▲23137
GC
TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM
29Team DSM12:45
12:45
..
84102▲1891
GC
THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers13:18
13:18
..
85108▲2366
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step13:52
13:52
..
8694▲824
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team14:30
14:30
..
8795▲8123
Classic
JACOBS Johan Movistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
14:30
..
8899▲117
Sprint
STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla14:39
14:39
..
89114▲2594
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers14:45
14:45
..
90110▲2056
Classic
RENARD Alexis Cofidis
23Cofidis14:48
14:48
..
91100▲933
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious14:51
14:51
..
9283▼9156
GC
OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic14:52
14:52
..
9388▼5182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech15:24
15:24
..
9489▼5162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost15:44
15:44
..
95103▲8117
TT
VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma16:06
16:06
..
96104▲825
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team16:11
16:11
..
97107▲10154
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic16:23
16:23
..
98116▲18183
Climber
CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech16:24
16:24
..
99117▲18192
GC
DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia
23UniSA-Australia17:04
17:04
..
100120▲2034
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious17:56
17:56
..
101101-76
Classic
RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck
30Alpecin - Deceuninck18:14
18:14
..
10285▼17174
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe18:28
18:28
..
10390▼13152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic18:50
18:50
..
10451▼53157
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic19:23
19:23
..
10553▼5283
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ19:43
19:43
..
10654▼52147
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates19:58
19:58
..
10792▼15197
Classic
WALSH Liam UniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia20:10
20:10
..
10855▼53151
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic20:19
20:19
..
109111▲2125
GC
SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team
27Movistar Team20:24
20:24
..
110123▲133
TT
DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla20:29
20:29
..
111126▲15167
Classic
WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost
31EF Education - EasyPost20:50
20:50
..
112122▲1053
Sprint
CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis
33Cofidis21:13
21:13
..
113118▲575
GC
LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck
26Alpecin - Deceuninck21:49
21:49
..
114109▼572
Sprint
PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck
22Alpecin - Deceuninck22:19
22:19
..
115129▲14105
Classic
VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty23:18
23:18
..
11676▼40134
GC
COMBAUD Romain Team DSM
31Team DSM23:38
23:38
..
117127▲10181
GC
FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech24:38
24:38
..
118128▲10166
TT
SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost
33EF Education - EasyPost24:53
24:53
..
11997▼2254
Classic
CARVALHO Andre Cofidis
25Cofidis26:14
26:14
..
12098▼22135
Classic
NABERMAN Tim Team DSM
23Team DSM,,
26:14
..
121105▼1622
TT
BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team27:52
27:52
..
122112▼10185
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech30:21
30:21
..
123113▼10173
Sprint
ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe30:26
30:26
..
124115▼957
Classic
WOOD Harrison Cofidis
22Cofidis30:36
30:36
..
125119▼6195
Classic
MARRIAGE Zac UniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia31:43
31:43
..
126121▼5104
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty31:58
31:58
..
127130▲336
Sprint
SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious34:34
34:34
..
128124▼426
Sprint
LAAS Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team36:01
36:01
..
129125▼423
Classic
BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team36:07
36:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
Climber
MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla58+16
23▲1191
Sprint
EWAN Caleb UniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia47+7
38▲586
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ43+19
414▲10103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty40+25
52▼3141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates40-
625▲1951
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan Cofidis
30Cofidis37+30
74▼32
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla37+1
812▲4184
Classic
STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech34+17
95▼4111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma30-
106▼433
Sprint
BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious30-
117▼445
Sprint
LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo28-
1238▲26161
Classic
BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost
29EF Education - EasyPost26+25
139▼465
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step22-
1420▲6136
Classic
MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM
22Team DSM21+11
1510▼531
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious20-
1611▼5145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates20+1
1715▼292
Climber
HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers17+5
1813▼5171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe17-
1916▼3101
Climber
BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty14+3
20-13
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team13+13
2117▼471
Sprint
GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck
24Alpecin - Deceuninck11-
2218▼4154
Classic
HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic11-
2319▼446
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo10-
2441▲1794
Classic
HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10+9
2521▼447
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo9-
2622▼4185
Sprint
JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech9-
2723▼4115
GC
VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma8-
2824▼411
Climber
O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team7-
2926▼3104
Sprint
THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty7-
3027▼324
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
3128▼3121
Climber
IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team
35Movistar Team5-
32-87
Climber
MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ4+4
3329▼4176
Climber
SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4-
3430▼4162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost4-
3531▼415
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
3632▼443
Sprint
BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo3-
37-182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech3+3
3833▼5131
GC
HAMILTON Chris Team DSM
27Team DSM3-
3934▼5116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma3-
4035▼5186
GC
BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech2-
4136▼532
Climber
ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2-
42-165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost2+2
43-17
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2+2
4437▼766
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2-
45-34
TT
GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious2+2
4640▼6142
GC
BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates1-
4739▼841
Climber
GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
12▲1162
Climber
HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost
26EF Education - EasyPost21+4
21▼1141
Climber
VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates20-
33-2
Climber
YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla14-
44-24
Climber
FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team11-
55-95
GC
PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10-
66-145
Climber
COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates8-
77-25
GC
GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
88-171
Climber
HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6-
99-31
Climber
BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious4-
1012▲2143
Classic
HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4+2
1110▼1111
TT
DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma4-
1211▼115
Climber
PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
13-165
Classic
RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost
24EF Education - EasyPost3+3
14-182
Climber
IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech2+2
1513▼265
Climber
SCHMID Mauro Soudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1-
1614▼246
Climber
TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1-
1716▼113
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1-
1815▼355
Climber
LAFAY Victor Cofidis
27Cofidis1-
19-97
Sprint
SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers1+1
2017▼3116
TT
VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma1-
2119▼266
TT
STEIMLE Jannik Soudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step1-
2218▼4152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-96
TT
SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers 13:27:16..
23▲1103
Classic
PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty0:11
0:11
..
32▼147
Climber
TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:13
0:13
..
44-86
Classic
PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:47
0:47
..
55-84
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:59
0:59
..
66-12
Climber
BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:00
1:00
..
712▲5124
Classic
ROMEO Iván Movistar Team
19Movistar Team4:18
4:18
..
87▼193
GC
HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers5:22
5:22
..
913▲467
Classic
SVRČEK Martin Soudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step8:16
8:16
..
1014▲485
Classic
PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ8:28
8:28
..
1115▲4174
TT
LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe17:43
17:43
..
1216▲4152
Climber
LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic18:05
18:05
..
138▼5157
Climber
VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic18:38
18:38
..
149▼583
GC
GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ18:58
18:58
..
1510▼5147
Climber
FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates19:13
19:13
..
1617▲1197
Classic
WALSH Liam UniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia19:25
19:25
..
1711▼6151
Classic
COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic19:34
19:34
..
1818-195
Classic
MARRIAGE Zac UniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia30:58
30:58
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 40:21:34..
23▲1 Trek - SegafredoWT0:52
0:52
..
35▲2 Groupama - FDJWT1:01
1:01
..
47▲3 INEOS GrenadiersWT1:25
1:25
..
52▼3 Soudal - Quick StepWT1:46
1:46
..
69▲3 AG2R Citroën TeamWT2:11
2:11
..
713▲6 Intermarché - Circus - WantyWT3:03
3:03
..
810▲2 Team Jayco AlUlaWT3:04
3:04
..
914▲5 Israel - Premier TechPRT5:22
5:22
..
106▼4 BORA - hansgroheWT5:38
5:38
..
1117▲6 Movistar TeamWT6:58
6:58
..
124▼8 Bahrain - VictoriousWT7:15
7:15
..
1311▼2 CofidisWT7:25
7:25
..
1412▼2 Team DSMWT7:53
7:53
..
1515- Jumbo-VismaWT9:09
9:09
..
1616- Team Arkéa SamsicWT10:59
10:59
..
1719▲2 EF Education - EasyPostWT14:16
14:16
..
188▼10 Alpecin - DeceuninckWT16:27
16:27
..
1918▼1 Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT22:33
22:33
..
2020- UniSA-AustraliaNAT37:57
37:57
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton

Race information

  • Date:
    21 January 2023
  • Start time:
    11:32 (02:02 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    46.015 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    133.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    21
  • Vert. meters:
    1103
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of large group
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile