The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | VINE Jay UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 10 | 13:26:31 | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | YATES Simon Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 0:15 0:15 | ||
3 | 2 | ▼1 | BILBAO Pello Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 0:15 | ||
4 | 4 | - | SHEFFIELD Magnus INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:45 0:45 | ||
5 | 5 | - | SCHMID Mauro Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 0:46 0:46 | ||
6 | 6 | - | HAYTER Ethan INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 0:50 0:50 | ||
7 | 7 | - | BYSTRØM Sven Erik Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 0:54 0:54 | ||
8 | 16 | ▲8 | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 0:56 0:56 | ||
9 | 8 | ▼1 | TIBERI Antonio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 0:58 0:58 | ||
10 | 9 | ▼1 | O'CONNOR Ben AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:00 1:00 | ||
11 | 10 | ▼1 | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 1:01 1:01 | ||
12 | 27 | ▲15 | COQUARD Bryan Cofidis | Cofidis | ,, 1:01 | ||
13 | 11 | ▼2 | HIRSCHI Marc UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 1:01 | ||
14 | 15 | ▲1 | VADER Milan Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 1:03 1:03 | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | TESFATSION Natnael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | ,, 1:03 | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | MOLARD Rudy Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:04 1:04 | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | BERWICK Sebastian Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 1:05 1:05 | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | MAYRHOFER Marius Team DSM | Team DSM | 1:06 1:06 | ||
19 | 22 | ▲3 | CATTANEO Mattia Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 1:06 | ||
20 | 25 | ▲5 | BENNETT George UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 1:08 1:08 | ||
21 | 28 | ▲7 | HINDLEY Jai BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:11 1:11 | ||
22 | 34 | ▲12 | ALEOTTI Giovanni BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 1:32 1:32 | ||
23 | 35 | ▲12 | PENHOËT Paul Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 1:32 | ||
24 | 37 | ▲13 | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:39 1:39 | ||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 1:44 1:44 | ||
26 | 40 | ▲14 | BAUDIN Alex AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:45 1:45 | ||
27 | 42 | ▲15 | GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 1:52 1:52 | ||
28 | 44 | ▲16 | MATTHEWS Michael Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 2:37 2:37 | ||
29 | 47 | ▲18 | PETERS Nans AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:58 2:58 | ||
30 | 50 | ▲20 | STRONG Corbin Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 3:30 3:30 | ||
31 | 52 | ▲21 | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 3:46 3:46 | ||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | PLAPP Luke INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 4:46 4:46 | ||
33 | 59 | ▲26 | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:57 4:57 | ||
34 | 57 | ▲23 | ROMEO Iván Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 5:03 5:03 | ||
35 | 61 | ▲26 | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 5:04 5:04 | ||
36 | 12 | ▼24 | SCHACHMANN Maximilian BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 5:15 5:15 | ||
37 | 13 | ▼24 | GROVES Kaden Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 5:16 5:16 | ||
38 | 14 | ▼24 | DEVENYNS Dries Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 5:16 | ||
39 | 19 | ▼20 | LAFAY Victor Cofidis | Cofidis | 5:18 5:18 | ||
40 | 23 | ▼17 | GALLOPIN Tony Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:21 5:21 | ||
41 | 24 | ▼17 | ARNDT Nikias Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 5:22 5:22 | ||
42 | 26 | ▼16 | GEE Derek Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 5:25 5:25 | ||
43 | 60 | ▲17 | RUTSCH Jonas EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 5:26 5:26 | ||
44 | 62 | ▲18 | TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 5:27 5:27 | ||
45 | 29 | ▼16 | SÁNCHEZ Luis León Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 5:31 5:31 | ||
46 | 30 | ▼16 | HAMILTON Chris Team DSM | Team DSM | 5:32 5:32 | ||
47 | 36 | ▼11 | HELLEMOSE Asbjørn Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5:48 5:48 | ||
48 | 63 | ▲15 | BETTIOL Alberto EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 5:53 5:53 | ||
49 | 39 | ▼10 | SCOTSON Miles Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 5:59 5:59 | ||
50 | 43 | ▼7 | HAYTER Leo INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 6:07 6:07 | ||
51 | 45 | ▼6 | BIDARD François Cofidis | Cofidis | 6:53 6:53 | ||
52 | 69 | ▲17 | KEUKELEIRE Jens EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 6:56 6:56 | ||
53 | 67 | ▲14 | LAPEIRA Paul AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:05 7:05 | ||
54 | 33 | ▼21 | DENNIS Rohan Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 7:19 7:19 | ||
55 | 49 | ▼6 | HAMILTON Lucas Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 7:21 7:21 | ||
56 | 31 | ▼25 | STORER Michael Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 7:24 7:24 | ||
57 | 73 | ▲16 | ROOSEN Timo Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 7:32 7:32 | ||
58 | 74 | ▲16 | LIEPIŅŠ Emīls Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 7:36 7:36 | ||
59 | 66 | ▲7 | VINK Michael UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 7:53 7:53 | ||
60 | 72 | ▲12 | SCHÄR Michael AG2R Citroën Team | AG2R Citroën Team | 7:59 7:59 | ||
61 | 79 | ▲18 | EWAN Caleb UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 8:21 8:21 | ||
62 | 56 | ▼6 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 8:42 8:42 | ||
63 | 82 | ▲19 | SMITH Dion Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 8:45 8:45 | ||
64 | 84 | ▲20 | MAS Lluís Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 8:58 8:58 | ||
65 | 58 | ▼7 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, 8:58 | ||
66 | 77 | ▲11 | SVRČEK Martin Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 9:01 9:01 | ||
67 | 48 | ▼19 | DINHAM Matthew Team DSM | Team DSM | 9:04 9:04 | ||
68 | 81 | ▲13 | PITHIE Laurence Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 9:13 9:13 | ||
69 | 75 | ▲6 | QUINN Sean EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, 9:13 | ||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | BRUSTENGA Marc Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 9:28 9:28 | ||
71 | 87 | ▲16 | HEPBURN Michael Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 9:54 9:54 | ||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | GAZE Samuel Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:25 10:25 | ||
73 | 65 | ▼8 | VAN TRICHT Stan Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, 10:25 | ||
74 | 68 | ▼6 | HALLER Marco BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 10:43 10:43 | ||
75 | 32 | ▼43 | STANNARD Robert Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 10:56 10:56 | ||
76 | 96 | ▲20 | SWIFT Ben INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 10:57 10:57 | ||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | VAN POPPEL Boy Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 11:13 11:13 | ||
78 | 71 | ▼7 | JOHANSEN Julius Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 11:31 11:31 | ||
79 | 41 | ▼38 | GOGL Michael Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 11:35 11:35 | ||
80 | 93 | ▲13 | BAX Sjoerd UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 11:47 11:47 | ||
81 | 78 | ▼3 | VAN DIJKE Tim Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 12:15 12:15 | ||
82 | 80 | ▼2 | HOFSTEDE Lennard Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 12:41 12:41 | ||
83 | 106 | ▲23 | TUSVELD Martijn Team DSM | Team DSM | 12:45 12:45 | ||
84 | 102 | ▲18 | THOMAS Geraint INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 13:18 13:18 | ||
85 | 108 | ▲23 | STEIMLE Jannik Soudal Quick-Step | Soudal Quick-Step | 13:52 13:52 | ||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | FELLINE Fabio Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 14:30 14:30 | ||
87 | 95 | ▲8 | JACOBS Johan Movistar Team | Movistar Team | ,, 14:30 | ||
88 | 99 | ▲11 | STEWART Campbell Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 14:39 14:39 | ||
89 | 114 | ▲25 | HEIDUK Kim INEOS Grenadiers | INEOS Grenadiers | 14:45 14:45 | ||
90 | 110 | ▲20 | RENARD Alexis Cofidis | Cofidis | 14:48 14:48 | ||
91 | 100 | ▲9 | BAUHAUS Phil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 14:51 14:51 | ||
92 | 83 | ▼9 | OWSIAN Łukasz Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 14:52 14:52 | ||
93 | 88 | ▼5 | IMPEY Daryl Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 15:24 15:24 | ||
94 | 89 | ▼5 | HONORÉ Mikkel Frølich EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 15:44 15:44 | ||
95 | 103 | ▲8 | VAN EMDEN Jos Jumbo-Visma | Jumbo-Visma | 16:06 16:06 | ||
96 | 104 | ▲8 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 16:11 16:11 | ||
97 | 107 | ▲10 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 16:23 16:23 | ||
98 | 116 | ▲18 | CLARKE Simon Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 16:24 16:24 | ||
99 | 117 | ▲18 | DRIZNERS Jarrad UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 17:04 17:04 | ||
100 | 120 | ▲20 | GRADEK Kamil Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 17:56 17:56 | ||
101 | 101 | - | RIESEBEEK Oscar Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 18:14 18:14 | ||
102 | 85 | ▼17 | LÜHRS Luis-Joe BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 18:28 18:28 | ||
103 | 90 | ▼13 | LE BERRE Mathis Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 18:50 18:50 | ||
104 | 51 | ▼53 | VERRE Alessandro Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 19:23 19:23 | ||
105 | 53 | ▼52 | GERMANI Lorenzo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 19:43 19:43 | ||
106 | 54 | ▼52 | FISHER-BLACK Finn UAE Team Emirates | UAE Team Emirates | 19:58 19:58 | ||
107 | 92 | ▼15 | WALSH Liam UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 20:10 20:10 | ||
108 | 55 | ▼53 | COSTIOU Ewen Team Arkéa Samsic | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20:19 20:19 | ||
109 | 111 | ▲2 | SAMITIER Sergio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 20:24 20:24 | ||
110 | 123 | ▲13 | DURBRIDGE Luke Team Jayco AlUla | Team Jayco AlUla | 20:29 20:29 | ||
111 | 126 | ▲15 | WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 20:50 20:50 | ||
112 | 122 | ▲10 | CIMOLAI Davide Cofidis | Cofidis | 21:13 21:13 | ||
113 | 118 | ▲5 | LEYSEN Senne Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 21:49 21:49 | ||
114 | 109 | ▼5 | PLOWRIGHT Jensen Alpecin - Deceuninck | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 22:19 22:19 | ||
115 | 129 | ▲14 | VAN DER HOORN Taco Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 23:18 23:18 | ||
116 | 76 | ▼40 | COMBAUD Romain Team DSM | Team DSM | 23:38 23:38 | ||
117 | 127 | ▲10 | FROOME Chris Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 24:38 24:38 | ||
118 | 128 | ▲10 | SCULLY Tom EF Education - EasyPost | EF Education - EasyPost | 24:53 24:53 | ||
119 | 97 | ▼22 | CARVALHO Andre Cofidis | Cofidis | 26:14 26:14 | ||
120 | 98 | ▼22 | NABERMAN Tim Team DSM | Team DSM | ,, 26:14 | ||
121 | 105 | ▼16 | BOARO Manuele Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 27:52 27:52 | ||
122 | 112 | ▼10 | JONES Taj Israel - Premier Tech | Israel - Premier Tech | 30:21 30:21 | ||
123 | 113 | ▼10 | ARCHBOLD Shane BORA - hansgrohe | BORA - hansgrohe | 30:26 30:26 | ||
124 | 115 | ▼9 | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | Cofidis | 30:36 30:36 | ||
125 | 119 | ▼6 | MARRIAGE Zac UniSA-Australia | UniSA-Australia | 31:43 31:43 | ||
126 | 121 | ▼5 | THIJSSEN Gerben Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | Intermarché - Circus - Wanty | 31:58 31:58 | ||
127 | 130 | ▲3 | SCOTT Cameron Bahrain - Victorious | Bahrain - Victorious | 34:34 34:34 | ||
128 | 124 | ▼4 | LAAS Martin Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36:01 36:01 | ||
129 | 125 | ▼4 | BASSO Leonardo Astana Qazaqstan Team | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 36:07 36:07 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:21 January 2023
- Start time:11:32 (02:02 CET)
- Avg. speed winner:46.015 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:133.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:21
- Vert. meters:1103
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: