2023»23rd

Santos Tour Down Under

(2.UWT)
2023»Stage 5 (Final)»UnleyMount Lofty(112.5km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+0:112
YATES SimonTeam Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla60502:41:16
21+0:00141
VINE JayUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates4030,,
0:00
36+1:0411
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team30180:02
0:02
48+1:0747
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo25130:03
0:03
57+1:06101
BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 20100:06
0:06
616+1:23171
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe157,,
0:06
73+0:2731
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious104,,
0:06
817+1:44177
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe83,,
0:06
94+0:5796
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers52,,
0:06
105+0:5865
SCHMID MauroSoudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step21,,
0:06
1140+7:3681
STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ,,
0:06
1211+1:13143
HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
139+1:13121
IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team
35Movistar Team,,
0:06
1412+1:1687
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ,,
0:06
1515+1:20142
BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates,,
0:06
1613+1:17186
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:06
1710+1:1351
COQUARD BryanCofidis
30Cofidis ,,
0:06
1814+1:1846
TESFATSION NatnaelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo0:09
0:09
1931+5:58131
HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM
27Team DSM0:20
0:20
2027+3:2815
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team0:24
0:24
2182+19:56157
VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic0:27
0:27
2245+9:1535
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious,,
0:27
2320+2:14153
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic0:29
0:29
2428+4:07184
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech0:31
0:31
2557+11:3473
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck0:32
0:32
2633+6:0921
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
0:32
2732+5:5941
GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo,,
0:32
2823+2:2984
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ0:40
0:40
2934+6:11187
GEE DerekIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech,,
0:40
3037+6:39161
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost,,
0:40
3135+6:16165
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost0:44
0:44
3224+2:4213
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team,,
0:44
3318+1:4592
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers0:49
0:49
3419+1:51103
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty ,,
0:49
3536+6:1771
GROVES KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck0:55
0:55
3626+2:5112
BAUDIN AlexAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:00
1:00
3730+4:52155
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:00
3821+2:2213622Team DSM1:10
1:10
3922+2:2261
CATTANEO MattiaSoudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step,,
1:10
4038+6:5032
ARNDT NikiasBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1:22
1:22
4197+25:14134
COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM1:30
1:30
4246+9:1945
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1:37
1:37
4325+2:46115
VADER MilanJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma,,
1:37
4452+10:35107
SMITH DionIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1:44
1:44
4539+7:3463
DEVENYNS DriesSoudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step2:12
2:12
46104+28:355425Cofidis 2:15
2:15
4747+9:30163
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
34EF Education-EasyPost2:28
2:28
4842+8:1317
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2:40
2:40
4929+4:2186
PENHOËT PaulGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2:43
2:43
5048+9:425230Cofidis ,,
2:43
5150+10:08111
DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma,,
2:43
5274+18:55117
VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma,,
2:43
5366+15:04116
VAN DIJKE TimJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma,,
2:43
54111+33:15173
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe,,
2:43
5541+7:52124
ROMEO IvánMovistar Team
19Movistar Team,,
2:43
5669+15:49137
TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM
29Team DSM2:58
2:58
5759+12:08132
DINHAM MatthewTeam DSM
22Team DSM,,
2:58
5868+15:45113
HOFSTEDE LennardJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma,,
2:58
5960+12:23164
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost3:04
3:04
6054+10:484
HAMILTON LucasTeam Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla3:21
3:21
6144+9:0555
LAFAY VictorCofidis
27Cofidis 3:41
3:41
6258+12:0614
LAPEIRA PaulAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team4:55
4:55
6370+16:0097
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers4:58
4:58
6462+13:0316
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team,,
4:58
6551+10:19176
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe,,
4:58
6656+11:1193
HAYTER LeoINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:58
6799+25:23151
COSTIOU EwenTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:58
6881+19:56156
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic,,
4:58
6955+10:5244
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo,,
4:58
7080+19:5256
RENARD AlexisCofidis
23Cofidis ,,
4:58
7184+20:48162
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost,,
4:58
7277+19:3424
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:58
7349+10:01122
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
39Movistar Team,,
4:58
74101+25:28125
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
27Movistar Team,,
4:58
7586+21:1525
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
4:58
7661+12:36114
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma,,
4:58
7765+14:0237
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious,,
4:58
7879+19:4994
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
4:58
79108+31:18135
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
23Team DSM,,
4:58
8063+13:17146
VINK MichaelUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates5:18
5:18
8198+25:22147
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates,,
5:18
8287+21:47154
HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic,,
5:18
8343+8:341
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla5:54
5:54
8490+23:04192
DRIZNERS JarradUniSA-Australia
23UniSA-Australia,,
5:54
8553+10:4695
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers,,
5:54
86102+26:293
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
5:54
8771+17:36172
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe6:47
6:47
8873+18:2977
GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck6:50
6:50
8995+25:1076
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
6:50
9091+23:30183
CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech7:00
7:00
9189+22:43182
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech7:13
7:13
9272+17:48126
MAS LluísMovistar Team
33Movistar Team8:44
8:44
9364+13:54145
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates,,
8:44
94103+27:24174
LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe8:50
8:50
9588+22:2891
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers9:04
9:04
9675+19:015
HEPBURN MichaelTeam Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla,,
9:04
9792+23:40123
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team,,
9:04
9883+20:41102
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty ,,
9:04
99110+32:28105
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty ,,
9:04
10067+15:0982
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ,,
9:04
10185+20:57144
BAX SjoerdUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates,,
9:04
10278+19:3562
VAN TRICHT StanSoudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step,,
9:04
10376+19:2643
BRUSTENGA MarcTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo9:52
9:52
10494+24:5833
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious10:01
10:01
105115+35:26166
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost10:27
10:27
10696+25:127
STEWART CampbellTeam Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla,,
10:27
107109+31:465333Cofidis ,,
10:27
108120+46:4023
BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team,,
10:27
109105+29:21152
LE BERRE MathisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic,,
10:27
110114+35:07167
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
31EF Education-EasyPost14:11
14:11
111117+38:55181
FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech,,
14:11
112119+46:00195
MARRIAGE ZacUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia,,
14:11
113116+36:0675
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
14:11
114112+34:0083
GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
14:11
115113+34:27197
WALSH LiamUniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia,,
14:11
116118+44:5357
WOOD HarrisonCofidis
22Cofidis ,,
14:11
11793+24:4274
GAZE SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck
27Alpecin-Deceuninck,,
14:11
118107+30:0166
STEIMLE JannikSoudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step16:03
16:03
119100+25:25191
EWAN CalebUniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia16:58
16:58
120121+54:2936
SCOTT CameronBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious19:49
19:49
121106+29:3385
PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ20:14
20:14
DNF26
LAAS MartinAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF106
VAN POPPEL BoyIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
35Intermarché - Circus - Wanty -
DNF72
PLOWRIGHT JensenAlpecin-Deceuninck
22Alpecin-Deceuninck-
DNF34
GRADEK KamilBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious-
DNF22
BOARO ManueleAstana Qazaqstan Team
35Astana Qazaqstan Team-
DNF185
JONES TajIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech-
DNF104
THIJSSEN GerbenIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
24Intermarché - Circus - Wanty -
DNF67
SVRČEK MartinSoudal - Quick Step
19Soudal - Quick Step-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
Timelimit 20%, or 3:13:31 (+32:15)
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-141
VINE JayUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates500250 16:07:41..
22-2
YATES SimonTeam Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla4001900:11
0:11
..
33-31
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious3251600:27
0:27
..
44-96
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers2751400:57
0:57
..
55-65
SCHMID MauroSoudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step2251200:58
0:58
..
610▲411
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1751101:04
1:04
..
77-101
BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 1501001:06
1:06
..
89▲147
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo125901:07
1:07
..
911▲2121
IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team
35Movistar Team100801:13
1:13
..
1012▲251
COQUARD BryanCofidis
30Cofidis 8570,,
1:13
..
1113▲2143
HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates7060,,
1:13
..
1216▲487
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ60551:16
1:16
..
1317▲4186
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech50501:17
1:17
..
1415▲146
TESFATSION NatnaelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo40451:18
1:18
..
1520▲5142
BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates35401:20
1:20
..
1621▲5171
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe30361:23
1:23
..
1722▲5177
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe30321:44
1:44
..
186▼1292
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers30281:45
1:45
..
198▼11103
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 30241:51
1:51
..
2024▲4153
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic30202:14
2:14
..
2118▼313622Team DSM20182:22
2:22
..
2219▼361
CATTANEO MattiaSoudal - Quick Step
32Soudal - Quick Step2016,,
2:22
..
2325▲284
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ20142:29
2:29
..
2427▲313
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team20122:42
2:42
..
2514▼11115
VADER MilanJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma20102:46
2:46
..
2626-12
BAUDIN AlexAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team2092:51
2:51
..
2729▲215
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team2083:28
3:28
..
2830▲2184
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech2074:07
4:07
..
2923▼686
PENHOËT PaulGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ2064:21
4:21
..
3031▲1155
LEDANOIS KévinTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic2054:52
4:52
..
3146▲15131
HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM
27Team DSM1055:58
5:58
..
3240▲841
GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo1055:59
5:59
..
3345▲1221
SÁNCHEZ Luis LeónAstana Qazaqstan Team
39Astana Qazaqstan Team1056:09
6:09
..
3442▲8187
GEE DerekIsrael - Premier Tech
25Israel - Premier Tech1056:11
6:11
..
3543▲8165
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost1056:16
6:16
..
3637▲171
GROVES KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck1056:17
6:17
..
3748▲11161
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost1056:39
6:39
..
3841▲332
ARNDT NikiasBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious1056:50
6:50
..
3938▼163
DEVENYNS DriesSoudal - Quick Step
39Soudal - Quick Step1057:34
7:34
..
4056▲1681
STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ1057:36
7:36
..
4134▼7124
ROMEO IvánMovistar Team
19Movistar Team1057:52
7:52
..
4244▲217
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1058:13
8:13
..
4328▼151
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla1058:34
8:34
..
4439▼555
LAFAY VictorCofidis
27Cofidis 1059:05
9:05
..
4562▲1735
PERNSTEINER HermannBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious1059:15
9:15
..
4658▲1245
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo1059:19
9:19
..
4752▲5163
KEUKELEIRE JensEF Education-EasyPost
34EF Education-EasyPost1059:30
9:30
..
4851▲35230Cofidis 1059:42
9:42
..
4933▼16122
ERVITI ImanolMovistar Team
39Movistar Team10510:01
10:01
..
5054▲4111
DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma10510:08
10:08
..
5136▼15176
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe5510:19
10:19
..
5263▲11107
SMITH DionIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 5510:35
10:35
..
5332▼2195
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers5510:46
10:46
..
5455▲14
HAMILTON LucasTeam Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla5510:48
10:48
..
5547▼844
HELLEMOSE AsbjørnTrek - Segafredo
24Trek - Segafredo5510:52
10:52
..
5650▼693
HAYTER LeoINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers3511:11
11:11
..
5775▲1873
STANNARD RobertAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck3511:34
11:34
..
5853▼514
LAPEIRA PaulAG2R Citroën Team
22AG2R Citroën Team3512:06
12:06
..
5967▲8132
DINHAM MatthewTeam DSM
22Team DSM3512:08
12:08
..
6069▲9164
QUINN SeanEF Education-EasyPost
22EF Education-EasyPost3512:23
12:23
..
6157▼4114
ROOSEN TimoJumbo-Visma
30Jumbo-Visma512:36
12:36
..
6260▼216
SCHÄR MichaelAG2R Citroën Team
36AG2R Citroën Team513:03
13:03
..
6359▼4146
VINK MichaelUAE Team Emirates
31UAE Team Emirates513:17
13:17
..
6435▼29145
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates513:54
13:54
..
6565-37
SÜTTERLIN JashaBahrain - Victorious
30Bahrain - Victorious514:02
14:02
..
6681▲15116
VAN DIJKE TimJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma515:04
15:04
..
6749▼1882
SCOTSON MilesGroupama - FDJ
29Groupama - FDJ515:09
15:09
..
6882▲14113
HOFSTEDE LennardJumbo-Visma
28Jumbo-Visma515:45
15:45
..
6983▲14137
TUSVELD MartijnTeam DSM
29Team DSM515:49
15:49
..
7076▲697
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers516:00
16:00
..
7174▲3172
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe517:36
17:36
..
7264▼8126
MAS LluísMovistar Team
33Movistar Team517:48
17:48
..
7379▲677
GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck518:29
18:29
..
7495▲21117
VAN EMDEN JosJumbo-Visma
37Jumbo-Visma518:55
18:55
..
7571▼45
HEPBURN MichaelTeam Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla519:01
19:01
..
7670▼643
BRUSTENGA MarcTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo519:26
19:26
..
7786▲924
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team519:34
19:34
..
7873▼562
VAN TRICHT StanSoudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step519:35
19:35
..
7989▲1094
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers519:49
19:49
..
8090▲1056
RENARD AlexisCofidis
23Cofidis 519:52
19:52
..
8192▲11156
OWSIAN ŁukaszTeam Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic519:56
19:56
..
82104▲22157
VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic5,,
19:56
..
8378▼5102
JOHANSEN JuliusIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
23Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 520:41
20:41
..
8494▲10162
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost520:48
20:48
..
8580▼5144
BAX SjoerdUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates520:57
20:57
..
8696▲1025
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team521:15
21:15
..
8797▲10154
HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic521:47
21:47
..
8884▼491
THOMAS GeraintINEOS Grenadiers
36INEOS Grenadiers522:28
22:28
..
8993▲4182
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech522:43
22:43
..
9099▲9192
DRIZNERS JarradUniSA-Australia
23UniSA-Australia523:04
23:04
..
9198▲7183
CLARKE SimonIsrael - Premier Tech
36Israel - Premier Tech523:30
23:30
..
9287▼5123
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team523:40
23:40
..
9372▼2174
GAZE SamuelAlpecin-Deceuninck
27Alpecin-Deceuninck524:42
24:42
..
9491▼333
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious524:58
24:58
..
95101▲676
RIESEBEEK OscarAlpecin-Deceuninck
30Alpecin-Deceuninck525:10
25:10
..
9688▼87
STEWART CampbellTeam Jayco AlUla
24Team Jayco AlUla525:12
25:12
..
97116▲19134
COMBAUD RomainTeam DSM
31Team DSM525:14
25:14
..
98106▲8147
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates525:22
25:22
..
99108▲9151
COSTIOU EwenTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic525:23
25:23
..
10061▼39191
EWAN CalebUniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia525:25
25:25
..
101109▲8125
SAMITIER SergioMovistar Team
27Movistar Team525:28
25:28
..
102110▲83
DURBRIDGE LukeTeam Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla526:29
26:29
..
103102▼1174
LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe527:24
27:24
..
104119▲155425Cofidis 528:35
28:35
..
105103▼2152
LE BERRE MathisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic529:21
29:21
..
10668▼3885
PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ529:33
29:33
..
10785▼2266
STEIMLE JannikSoudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step530:01
30:01
..
108120▲12135
NABERMAN TimTeam DSM
23Team DSM531:18
31:18
..
109112▲35333Cofidis 531:46
31:46
..
110115▲5105
VAN DER HOORN TacoIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
29Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 532:28
32:28
..
111123▲12173
ARCHBOLD ShaneBORA - hansgrohe
33BORA - hansgrohe533:15
33:15
..
112105▼783
GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ534:00
34:00
..
113107▼6197
WALSH LiamUniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia534:27
34:27
..
114111▼3167
WIŚNIOWSKI ŁukaszEF Education-EasyPost
31EF Education-EasyPost535:07
35:07
..
115118▲3166
SCULLY TomEF Education-EasyPost
33EF Education-EasyPost535:26
35:26
..
116113▼375
LEYSEN SenneAlpecin-Deceuninck
26Alpecin-Deceuninck536:06
36:06
..
117117-181
FROOME ChrisIsrael - Premier Tech
37Israel - Premier Tech538:55
38:55
..
118124▲657
WOOD HarrisonCofidis
22Cofidis 544:53
44:53
..
119125▲6195
MARRIAGE ZacUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia546:00
46:00
..
120129▲923
BASSO LeonardoAstana Qazaqstan Team
29Astana Qazaqstan Team546:40
46:40
..
121127▲636
SCOTT CameronBahrain - Victorious
25Bahrain - Victorious554:29
54:29
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-1
MATTHEWS MichaelTeam Jayco AlUla
32Team Jayco AlUla61+3
27▲52
YATES SimonTeam Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla57+20
35▲2141
VINE JayUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates57+17
42▼2191
EWAN CalebUniSA-Australia
28UniSA-Australia47-
53▼286
PENHOËT PaulGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ43-
64▼2103
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 40-
76▼151
COQUARD BryanCofidis
30Cofidis 37-
88-184
STRONG CorbinIsrael - Premier Tech
22Israel - Premier Tech34-
99-111
DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma30-
1010-33
BAUHAUS PhilBahrain - Victorious
28Bahrain - Victorious30-
1115▲431
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious29+9
1213▲165
SCHMID MauroSoudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step28+6
1311▼245
LIEPIŅŠ EmīlsTrek - Segafredo
30Trek - Segafredo28-
1418▲4171
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe27+10
1512▼3161
BETTIOL AlbertoEF Education-EasyPost
29EF Education-EasyPost26-
1619▲3101
BYSTRØM Sven ErikIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
31Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 25+11
1728▲1111
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team22+15
1825▲747
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo22+13
1914▼513622Team DSM21-
2016▼4145
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates20-
2117▼492
HAYTER EthanINEOS Grenadiers
24INEOS Grenadiers17-
2220▼213
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team13-
2321▼271
GROVES KadenAlpecin-Deceuninck
24Alpecin-Deceuninck11-
2422▼2154
HOFSTETTER HugoTeam Arkéa Samsic
28Team Arkéa Samsic11-
2523▼246
TESFATSION NatnaelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo10-
2624▼294
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10-
2731▲4121
IZAGIRRE GorkaMovistar Team
35Movistar Team8+3
28-177
ALEOTTI GiovanniBORA - hansgrohe
23BORA - hansgrohe8+8
2927▼2115
VADER MilanJumbo-Visma
26Jumbo-Visma8-
30-96
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers7+7
3130▼124
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team6-
3232-87
MOLARD RudyGroupama - FDJ
33Groupama - FDJ6+2
33-81
STORER MichaelGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ5+5
34-143
HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4+4
3533▼2176
SCHACHMANN MaximilianBORA - hansgrohe
29BORA - hansgrohe4-
3634▼2162
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost4-
3735▼215
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
38-5
HEPBURN MichaelTeam Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla3+3
3936▼343
BRUSTENGA MarcTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo3-
4037▼3182
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech3-
4138▼3131
HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM
27Team DSM3-
4239▼3116
VAN DIJKE TimJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma3-
4340▼3186
BERWICK SebastianIsrael - Premier Tech
23Israel - Premier Tech2-
4446▲2142
BENNETT GeorgeUAE Team Emirates
32UAE Team Emirates2+1
4542▼3165
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost2-
4641▼532
ARNDT NikiasBahrain - Victorious
31Bahrain - Victorious2-
4743▼417
TOUZÉ DamienAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team2-
48-77
GOGL MichaelAlpecin-Deceuninck
29Alpecin-Deceuninck2+2
49-152
LE BERRE MathisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic2+2
5044▼666
STEIMLE JannikSoudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step2-
51-84
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1+1
5247▼541
GALLOPIN TonyTrek - Segafredo
34Trek - Segafredo1-
53-97
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-162
HONORÉ Mikkel FrølichEF Education-EasyPost
26EF Education-EasyPost21-
22-141
VINE JayUAE Team Emirates
27UAE Team Emirates20-
33-2
YATES SimonTeam Jayco AlUla
30Team Jayco AlUla18+4
44-24
FELLINE FabioAstana Qazaqstan Team
32Astana Qazaqstan Team11-
5-94
HEIDUK KimINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10+10
6-123
JACOBS JohanMovistar Team
25Movistar Team10+10
75▼295
PLAPP LukeINEOS Grenadiers
22INEOS Grenadiers10-
86▼2145
COVI AlessandroUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates8-
9-132
DINHAM MatthewTeam DSM
22Team DSM8+8
107▼325
GRUZDEV DmitriyAstana Qazaqstan Team
36Astana Qazaqstan Team7-
118▼3171
HINDLEY JaiBORA - hansgrohe
26BORA - hansgrohe6-
12-4
HAMILTON LucasTeam Jayco AlUla
26Team Jayco AlUla6+6
139▼431
BILBAO PelloBahrain - Victorious
32Bahrain - Victorious4-
1410▼4143
HIRSCHI MarcUAE Team Emirates
24UAE Team Emirates4-
15-131
HAMILTON ChrisTeam DSM
27Team DSM4+4
1611▼5111
DENNIS RohanJumbo-Visma
32Jumbo-Visma4-
1712▼515
PETERS NansAG2R Citroën Team
28AG2R Citroën Team3-
1813▼5165
RUTSCH JonasEF Education-EasyPost
24EF Education-EasyPost3-
19-5
HEPBURN MichaelTeam Jayco AlUla
31Team Jayco AlUla2+2
2014▼6182
IMPEY DarylIsrael - Premier Tech
38Israel - Premier Tech2-
2115▼665
SCHMID MauroSoudal - Quick Step
23Soudal - Quick Step1-
22-11
O'CONNOR BenAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1+1
2316▼746
TESFATSION NatnaelTrek - Segafredo
23Trek - Segafredo1-
2417▼713
GODON DorianAG2R Citroën Team
26AG2R Citroën Team1-
2518▼755
LAFAY VictorCofidis
27Cofidis 1-
2620▼6116
VAN DIJKE TimJumbo-Visma
22Jumbo-Visma1-
2719▼897
SWIFT BenINEOS Grenadiers
35INEOS Grenadiers1-
28-172
HALLER MarcoBORA - hansgrohe
31BORA - hansgrohe1+1
2922▼7152
LE BERRE MathisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic1-
3021▼966
STEIMLE JannikSoudal - Quick Step
26Soudal - Quick Step1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-96
SHEFFIELD MagnusINEOS Grenadiers
20INEOS Grenadiers 16:08:38..
23▲147
TIBERI AntonioTrek - Segafredo
21Trek - Segafredo0:10
0:10
..
32▼1103
PAGE HugoIntermarché - Circus - Wanty
21Intermarché - Circus - Wanty 0:54
0:54
..
45▲184
THOMPSON ReubenGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ1:32
1:32
..
56▲112
BAUDIN AlexAG2R Citroën Team
21AG2R Citroën Team1:54
1:54
..
64▼286
PENHOËT PaulGroupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ3:24
3:24
..
77-124
ROMEO IvánMovistar Team
19Movistar Team6:55
6:55
..
88-93
HAYTER LeoINEOS Grenadiers
21INEOS Grenadiers10:14
10:14
..
913▲4157
VERRE AlessandroTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic18:59
18:59
..
1015▲5147
FISHER-BLACK FinnUAE Team Emirates
21UAE Team Emirates24:25
24:25
..
1117▲6151
COSTIOU EwenTeam Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic24:26
24:26
..
1211▼1174
LÜHRS Luis-JoeBORA - hansgrohe
20BORA - hansgrohe26:27
26:27
..
1312▼1152
LE BERRE MathisTeam Arkéa Samsic
21Team Arkéa Samsic28:24
28:24
..
1410▼485
PITHIE LaurenceGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ28:36
28:36
..
1514▼183
GERMANI LorenzoGroupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ33:03
33:03
..
1616-197
WALSH LiamUniSA-Australia
21UniSA-Australia33:30
33:30
..
1718▲1195
MARRIAGE ZacUniSA-Australia
19UniSA-Australia45:03
45:03
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- UAE Team EmiratesWT 48:25:34..
22- Trek - SegafredoWT1:24
1:24
..
33- Groupama - FDJWT1:41
1:41
..
46▲2 AG2R Citroën TeamWT3:09
3:09
..
55- Soudal - Quick StepWT5:02
5:02
..
67▲1 Intermarché - Circus - Wanty WT5:30
5:30
..
79▲2 Israel - Premier TechPRT6:27
6:27
..
84▼4 INEOS GrenadiersWT7:06
7:06
..
910▲1 BORA - hansgroheWT8:21
8:21
..
1012▲2 Bahrain - VictoriousWT8:58
8:58
..
1114▲3 Team DSMWT10:41
10:41
..
128▼4 Team Jayco AlUlaWT12:07
12:07
..
1313- Cofidis WT12:17
12:17
..
1416▲2 Team Arkéa SamsicWT12:43
12:43
..
1511▼4 Movistar TeamWT14:33
14:33
..
1615▼1 Jumbo-VismaWT16:00
16:00
..
1717- EF Education-EasyPostWT17:56
17:56
..
1818- Alpecin-DeceuninckWT24:32
24:32
..
1919- Astana Qazaqstan TeamWT32:49
32:49
..
2020- UniSA-AustraliaNAT1:12:01
1:12:01
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result. Rider wearing the jersey

Race information

  • Date:
    22 January 2023
  • Start time:
    11:47 (02:17 CET)
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.856 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    112.5 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    110
  • Vert. meters:
    2224
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint a deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile

Finish photo

  • ©