Complementary results
Overview of intermediate sprints, KOM sprints, daily classifications etc.
Sprint | Willunga (22 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WALSH Liam | Australia | 3 | 3'' |
2 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 2 | 2'' |
3 | BATTISTELLA Samuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | 1'' |
Sprint | Aldinga Beach (80.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | JACOBS Johan | Movistar Team | 3 | 3'' |
2 | WALSH Liam | Australia | 2 | 2'' |
3 | BATTISTELLA Samuele | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 1 | 1'' |
KOM Sprint (1) Willunga Hill (106.6 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | BURNS Luke | Australia | 10 |
2 | VAN DER LEE Jardi Christiaan | EF Education - EasyPost | 6 |
3 | HOWSON Damien | Australia | 4 |
4 | HARPER Chris | Team Jayco AlUla | 2 |
5 | YATES Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Willunga Hill (129.1 km)
(view location)Rnk | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Soudal Quick-Step | 10 |
2 | ONLEY Oscar | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 6 |
3 | WILLIAMS Stephen | Israel - Premier Tech | 4 |
4 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 2 |
5 | YATES Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 1 |
Points at finish
Rnk | Rider | Team | Points | Bonis |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ONLEY Oscar | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 20 | 10'' |
2 | WILLIAMS Stephen | Israel - Premier Tech | 17 | 6'' |
3 | NARVÁEZ Jhonatan | INEOS Grenadiers | 15 | 4'' |
4 | ALAPHILIPPE Julian | Soudal Quick-Step | 13 | |
5 | LEMMEN Bart | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 11 | |
6 | YATES Simon | Team Jayco AlUla | 10 | |
7 | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 9 | |
8 | DEL TORO Isaac | UAE Team Emirates | 8 | |
9 | HOWSON Damien | Australia | 7 | |
10 | FISHER-BLACK Finn | UAE Team Emirates | 6 | |
11 | MARIAULT Axel | Cofidis | 5 | |
12 | HAIG Jack | Bahrain - Victorious | 4 | |
13 | SCHULTZ Nick | Israel - Premier Tech | 3 | |
14 | ZWIEHOFF Ben | BORA - hansgrohe | 2 | |
15 | BERTHET Clément | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 1 |
Most combative rider
Rnk | Rider | Team |
---|---|---|
1 | PEDERSEN Casper | Soudal Quick-Step |
Youth day classification
Rnk | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ONLEY Oscar | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 2:52:23 |
2 | DEL TORO Isaac | UAE Team Emirates | 0:06 |
3 | TRONCHON Bastien | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 0:41 |
4 | PITHIE Laurence | Groupama - FDJ | 0:49 |
5 | PALENI Enzo | Groupama - FDJ | 1:24 |
6 | GAROFOLI Gianmarco | Astana Qazaqstan Team | ,, |
7 | MORGADO António | UAE Team Emirates | 2:01 |
8 | TARLING Joshua | INEOS Grenadiers | 2:56 |
9 | VAN BELLE Loe | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 3:35 |
10 | BITTNER Pavel | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 6:18 |
11 | MIHOLJEVIĆ Fran | Bahrain - Victorious | ,, |
12 | GELDERS Gil | Soudal Quick-Step | ,, |
13 | STAUNE-MITTET Johannes | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 7:30 |
14 | VACEK Mathias | Lidl - Trek | ,, |
15 | MEDWAY Jackson | Australia | 8:04 |
16 | MIHKELS Madis | Intermarché - Wanty | ,, |
17 | TREZISE Declan | Australia | 8:46 |
18 | ROOTKIN-GRAY Jack | EF Education - EasyPost | ,, |
19 | MORO Manlio | Movistar Team | ,, |
20 | EDDY Patrick | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 15:44 |
Team day classification
Rnk | Team | Time | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 08:38:07 | 8:38:07 |
2 | Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team | 08:38:26 | 0:19 |
3 | Israel - Premier Tech | 08:38:30 | 0:23 |
4 | Soudal Quick-Step | 08:38:37 | 0:30 |
5 | Team Visma | Lease a Bike | 08:38:55 | 0:48 |
6 | Intermarché - Wanty | 08:40:06 | 1:59 |
7 | Alpecin - Deceuninck | 08:40:20 | 2:13 |
8 | Movistar Team | 08:40:30 | 2:23 |
9 | Cofidis | 08:40:45 | 2:38 |
10 | Lidl - Trek | 08:40:56 | 2:49 |
11 | Australia | 08:41:35 | 3:28 |
12 | INEOS Grenadiers | 08:41:50 | 3:43 |
13 | Groupama - FDJ | 08:41:59 | 3:52 |
14 | Arkéa - B&B Hotels | 08:42:26 | 4:19 |
15 | Team dsm-firmenich PostNL | 08:43:59 | 5:52 |
16 | BORA - hansgrohe | 08:44:33 | 6:26 |
17 | EF Education - EasyPost | 08:45:28 | 7:21 |
18 | Team Jayco AlUla | 08:45:48 | 7:41 |
19 | Astana Qazaqstan Team | 08:45:48 | 7:41 |
20 | Bahrain - Victorious | 08:52:11 | 14:04 |