2019
«
»
2021»17th

Tour du Cameroun

(2.2)
2021»Stage 8 (Final)»EbolowaYaoundé(149km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
113+8:4672
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso753:52:30
245+33:3024
MERX PeterGlobal Cycling Team
32Global Cycling Team32,,
0:00
34+0:3275
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
23Burkina Faso11,,
0:00
49+6:248132Bulgaria,,
0:00
511+7:2466
TAILLANDIER AxelTeam Ufusport
21Team Ufusport,,
0:00
61+0:0011
KAMZONG ClovisSNH Vélo Club
29SNH Vélo Club,,
0:00
73+0:3183
GENOV NikolayBulgaria
24Bulgaria,,
0:00
841+30:5592
MUHINDO Kyaviro JimmyDemocratic Republic of the Congo
25Democratic Republic of the Congo,,
0:00
917+9:594
KLOPPER ChristiaanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
19Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel,,
0:00
1034+17:3893
KINANIRA ISCHARA DanielDemocratic Republic of the Congo
23Democratic Republic of the Congo,,
0:00
1122+13:298218Bulgaria,,
0:00
1232+16:438424Bulgaria,,
0:00
132+0:121
ANDREEV YordanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
26Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel,,
0:00
1428+14:4591
MATONDO MimboleDemocratic Republic of the Congo
32Democratic Republic of the Congo,,
0:00
1521+12:148519Bulgaria,,
0:00
1616+9:423322Cameroon,,
0:00
1725+14:283422Cameroon,,
0:00
1819+11:3026
QUIROGA YahirGlobal Cycling Team
28Global Cycling Team,,
0:00
1938+24:334524Ivory Coast,,
0:00
2015+9:4225
WELLING SybrenGlobal Cycling Team
26Global Cycling Team,,
0:00
2110+6:5376
NANA BoureimaBurkina Faso
28Burkina Faso,,
0:00
2227+14:3961
GUEYDON JulienTeam Ufusport
27Team Ufusport,,
0:00
2314+9:3741
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast,,
0:00
2431+16:4014
KONO IdrissSNH Vélo Club
27SNH Vélo Club,,
0:00
256+4:555
LEONIEN AlexandreMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
21Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel,,
0:00
2624+14:0116
VOUKENG KEMTSOP IsmaelSNH Vélo Club
22SNH Vélo Club,,
0:00
2739+27:2094
KAMENA Loïc TshiyanaDemocratic Republic of the Congo
21Democratic Republic of the Congo,,
0:00
2820+12:0874
MINOUGOU NoufouBurkina Faso
32Burkina Faso,,
0:00
2943+31:5331
BISSA PadojaCameroon
28Cameroon,,
0:00
3033+16:513520Cameroon,,
0:00
317+6:0713
YAOU GadjiSNH Vélo Club
26SNH Vélo Club,,
0:00
3237+24:2342
KOUAME OlivierIvory Coast
20Ivory Coast,,
0:00
3336+24:125524Benin,,
0:00
3444+33:1465
TELLIER Jean PhilippeTeam Ufusport
53Team Ufusport,,
0:00
358+6:193228Cameroon,,
0:00
3626+14:293625Cameroon,,
0:00
375+1:4063
KWIATKOWSKI GrzegorzTeam Ufusport
41Team Ufusport,,
0:00
3847+40:5043
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast,,
0:00
3951+49:076
METGE ThomasMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
22Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel0:06
0:06
4035+22:2995
MUMBERE CHANCE KyalireDemocratic Republic of the Congo
25Democratic Republic of the Congo,,
0:06
4129+14:5771
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
34Burkina Faso,,
0:06
4223+13:4012
TELLA Arthuce JodeleSNH Vélo Club
37SNH Vélo Club,,
0:06
4340+29:3164
JALABERT JulesTeam Ufusport
19Team Ufusport,,
0:06
4418+11:291522SNH Vélo Club0:09
0:09
4550+47:345326Benin0:25
0:25
4630+16:1573
YARBANGA SalifouBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso,,
0:25
4746+39:005228Benin0:26
0:26
4812+8:358621Bulgaria0:40
0:40
4942+31:2744
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
31Ivory Coast0:50
0:50
5049+46:2521
BODE HermenGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team1:53
1:53
5148+43:1822
BETTEN JohanGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team4:21
4:21
DNS23
KNOL MartijnGlobal Cycling Team
33Global Cycling Team-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-11
KAMZONG ClovisSNH Vélo Club
29SNH Vélo Club4025 25:25:09..
22-1
ANDREEV YordanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
26Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel30180:12
0:12
..
33-83
GENOV NikolayBulgaria
24Bulgaria25140:31
0:31
..
44-75
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
23Burkina Faso20110:32
0:32
..
55-63
KWIATKOWSKI GrzegorzTeam Ufusport
41Team Ufusport1581:40
1:40
..
66-5
LEONIEN AlexandreMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
21Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel1064:55
4:55
..
77-13
YAOU GadjiSNH Vélo Club
26SNH Vélo Club546:07
6:07
..
88-3228Cameroon336:19
6:19
..
99-8132Bulgaria326:24
6:24
..
1010-76
NANA BoureimaBurkina Faso
28Burkina Faso316:53
6:53
..
1111-66
TAILLANDIER AxelTeam Ufusport
21Team Ufusport7:24
7:24
..
1212-8621Bulgaria8:35
8:35
..
1313-72
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso8:46
8:46
..
1414-41
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast9:37
9:37
..
1515-25
WELLING SybrenGlobal Cycling Team
26Global Cycling Team9:42
9:42
..
1616-3322Cameroon,,
9:42
..
1717-4
KLOPPER ChristiaanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
19Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel9:59
9:59
..
1818-1522SNH Vélo Club11:29
11:29
..
1919-26
QUIROGA YahirGlobal Cycling Team
28Global Cycling Team11:30
11:30
..
2020-74
MINOUGOU NoufouBurkina Faso
32Burkina Faso12:08
12:08
..
2121-8519Bulgaria12:14
12:14
..
2222-8218Bulgaria13:29
13:29
..
2323-12
TELLA Arthuce JodeleSNH Vélo Club
37SNH Vélo Club13:40
13:40
..
2424-16
VOUKENG KEMTSOP IsmaelSNH Vélo Club
22SNH Vélo Club14:01
14:01
..
2525-3422Cameroon14:28
14:28
..
2626-3625Cameroon14:29
14:29
..
2727-61
GUEYDON JulienTeam Ufusport
27Team Ufusport14:39
14:39
..
2828-91
MATONDO MimboleDemocratic Republic of the Congo
32Democratic Republic of the Congo14:45
14:45
..
2929-71
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
34Burkina Faso14:57
14:57
..
3030-73
YARBANGA SalifouBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso16:15
16:15
..
3131-14
KONO IdrissSNH Vélo Club
27SNH Vélo Club16:40
16:40
..
3232-8424Bulgaria16:43
16:43
..
3333-3520Cameroon16:51
16:51
..
3434-93
KINANIRA ISCHARA DanielDemocratic Republic of the Congo
23Democratic Republic of the Congo17:38
17:38
..
3536▲195
MUMBERE CHANCE KyalireDemocratic Republic of the Congo
25Democratic Republic of the Congo22:29
22:29
..
3637▲15524Benin24:12
24:12
..
3738▲142
KOUAME OlivierIvory Coast
20Ivory Coast24:23
24:23
..
3839▲14524Ivory Coast24:33
24:33
..
3940▲194
KAMENA Loïc TshiyanaDemocratic Republic of the Congo
21Democratic Republic of the Congo27:20
27:20
..
4041▲164
JALABERT JulesTeam Ufusport
19Team Ufusport29:31
29:31
..
4143▲292
MUHINDO Kyaviro JimmyDemocratic Republic of the Congo
25Democratic Republic of the Congo30:55
30:55
..
4242-44
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
31Ivory Coast31:27
31:27
..
4344▲131
BISSA PadojaCameroon
28Cameroon31:53
31:53
..
4445▲165
TELLIER Jean PhilippeTeam Ufusport
53Team Ufusport33:14
33:14
..
4546▲124
MERX PeterGlobal Cycling Team
32Global Cycling Team33:30
33:30
..
4647▲15228Benin39:00
39:00
..
4749▲243
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast40:50
40:50
..
4848-22
BETTEN JohanGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team43:18
43:18
..
4950▲121
BODE HermenGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team46:25
46:25
..
5051▲15326Benin47:34
47:34
..
5152▲16
METGE ThomasMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
22Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel49:07
49:07
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-72
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso133+25
22-75
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
23Burkina Faso102+20
33-8132Bulgaria95+18
45▲166
TAILLANDIER AxelTeam Ufusport
21Team Ufusport91+16
54▼111
KAMZONG ClovisSNH Vélo Club
29SNH Vélo Club89+14
66-1
ANDREEV YordanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
26Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel77+3
77-83
GENOV NikolayBulgaria
24Bulgaria67+12
810▲224
MERX PeterGlobal Cycling Team
32Global Cycling Team63+22
98▼141
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast50+2
109▼15
LEONIEN AlexandreMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
21Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel47-
1111-8621Bulgaria46+6
1214▲24
KLOPPER ChristiaanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
19Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel41+10
1312▼144
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
31Ivory Coast35-
1413▼125
WELLING SybrenGlobal Cycling Team
26Global Cycling Team31-
1515-8519Bulgaria29+1
1616-6
METGE ThomasMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
22Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel28-
1718▲171
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
34Burkina Faso22-
1819▲112
TELLA Arthuce JodeleSNH Vélo Club
37SNH Vélo Club20-
1920▲131
BISSA PadojaCameroon
28Cameroon20-
2021▲11522SNH Vélo Club19-
2127▲68218Bulgaria19+5
2226▲48424Bulgaria18+4
2322▼163
KWIATKOWSKI GrzegorzTeam Ufusport
41Team Ufusport18-
2423▼113
YAOU GadjiSNH Vélo Club
26SNH Vélo Club17-
2524▼176
NANA BoureimaBurkina Faso
28Burkina Faso16-
2625▼13322Cameroon16-
2738▲1192
MUHINDO Kyaviro JimmyDemocratic Republic of the Congo
25Democratic Republic of the Congo16+10
2828-16
VOUKENG KEMTSOP IsmaelSNH Vélo Club
22SNH Vélo Club14-
2930▲164
JALABERT JulesTeam Ufusport
19Team Ufusport14+2
3031▲191
MATONDO MimboleDemocratic Republic of the Congo
32Democratic Republic of the Congo13+2
3129▼23228Cameroon12-
3240▲893
KINANIRA ISCHARA DanielDemocratic Republic of the Congo
23Democratic Republic of the Congo10+6
3332▼14524Ivory Coast10-
3433▼126
QUIROGA YahirGlobal Cycling Team
28Global Cycling Team9-
3534▼173
YARBANGA SalifouBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso9-
3635▼13422Cameroon8-
3736▼174
MINOUGOU NoufouBurkina Faso
32Burkina Faso6-
3837▼161
GUEYDON JulienTeam Ufusport
27Team Ufusport6-
3939-14
KONO IdrissSNH Vélo Club
27SNH Vélo Club5-
4041▲15524Benin4-
4142▲15228Benin3-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-83
GENOV NikolayBulgaria
24Bulgaria43-
22-8132Bulgaria28+6
33-6
METGE ThomasMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
22Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel18-
44-1
ANDREEV YordanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
26Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel16-
55-8519Bulgaria14-
6-4
KLOPPER ChristiaanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
19Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel10+10
76▼175
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
23Burkina Faso10-
8-41
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast8+8
97▼266
TAILLANDIER AxelTeam Ufusport
21Team Ufusport8-
108▼28621Bulgaria8-
1112▲126
QUIROGA YahirGlobal Cycling Team
28Global Cycling Team8+4
12-73
YARBANGA SalifouBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso6+6
139▼431
BISSA PadojaCameroon
28Cameroon6-
1410▼476
NANA BoureimaBurkina Faso
28Burkina Faso4-
1511▼472
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso4-
1613▼316
VOUKENG KEMTSOP IsmaelSNH Vélo Club
22SNH Vélo Club4-
1714▼361
GUEYDON JulienTeam Ufusport
27Team Ufusport4-
18-12
TELLA Arthuce JodeleSNH Vélo Club
37SNH Vélo Club2+2
1915▼444
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
31Ivory Coast2-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-5
LEONIEN AlexandreMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
21Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel 25:30:04..
22-66
TAILLANDIER AxelTeam Ufusport
21Team Ufusport2:29
2:29
..
33-8621Bulgaria3:40
3:40
..
44-72
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso3:51
3:51
..
55-3322Cameroon4:47
4:47
..
66-4
KLOPPER ChristiaanMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
19Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel5:04
5:04
..
77-1522SNH Vélo Club6:34
6:34
..
88-8519Bulgaria7:19
7:19
..
99-8218Bulgaria8:34
8:34
..
1010-16
VOUKENG KEMTSOP IsmaelSNH Vélo Club
22SNH Vélo Club9:06
9:06
..
1111-3422Cameroon9:33
9:33
..
1212-3520Cameroon11:56
11:56
..
1313-42
KOUAME OlivierIvory Coast
20Ivory Coast19:28
19:28
..
1414-94
KAMENA Loïc TshiyanaDemocratic Republic of the Congo
21Democratic Republic of the Congo22:25
22:25
..
1515-64
JALABERT JulesTeam Ufusport
19Team Ufusport24:36
24:36
..
1616-6
METGE ThomasMartigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel
22Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel44:12
44:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- BulgariaNAT 76:15:31..
22- Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-RygelCLUB8:26
8:26
..
33- Burkina FasoNAT10:02
10:02
..
44- SNH Vélo Club11:42
11:42
..
55- Team UfusportCLUB22:10
22:10
..
66- CameroonNAT28:53
28:53
..
77- Global Cycling TeamCLUB35:39
35:39
..
88- Ivory CoastNAT45:42
45:42
..
99- Democratic Republic of the CongoNAT49:47
49:47
..
1010- BeninNAT1:44:52
1:44:52
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    06 June 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    244
  • Won how:

Race profile

    Sites