The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | +8:46 | 72 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 7 | 5 | 3:52:30 | ||
2 | 45 | +33:30 | 24 | Sprint | MERX Peter Global Cycling Team | 32 | Global Cycling Team | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 4 | +0:32 | 75 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 1 | 1 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 9 | +6:24 | 81 | Sprint | IVANOV Borislav Bulgaria | 32 | Bulgaria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
5 | 11 | +7:24 | 66 | Sprint | TAILLANDIER Axel Team Ufusport | 21 | Team Ufusport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
6 | 1 | +0:00 | 11 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis SNH Vélo Club | 29 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | 3 | +0:31 | 83 | TT | GENOV Nikolay Bulgaria | 24 | Bulgaria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
8 | 41 | +30:55 | 92 | Sprint | MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy Democratic Republic of the Congo | 25 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
9 | 17 | +9:59 | 4 | Sprint | KLOPPER Christiaan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 19 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 34 | +17:38 | 93 | Sprint | KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel Democratic Republic of the Congo | 23 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 22 | +13:29 | 82 | TT | RYUSTEMOV Deniz Bulgaria | 18 | Bulgaria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 32 | +16:43 | 84 | TT | LUMPAROV Georgi Bulgaria | 24 | Bulgaria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 2 | +0:12 | 1 | Sprint | ANDREEV Yordan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 26 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 28 | +14:45 | 91 | Sprint | MATONDO Mimbole Democratic Republic of the Congo | 32 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 21 | +12:14 | 85 | TT | DIMITROV Petar Bulgaria | 19 | Bulgaria | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 16 | +9:42 | 33 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 25 | +14:28 | 34 | Sprint | KAMDEM FODJO Jordan Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 19 | +11:30 | 26 | Sprint | QUIROGA Yahir Global Cycling Team | 28 | Global Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 38 | +24:33 | 45 | Sprint | KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 15 | +9:42 | 25 | Sprint | WELLING Sybren Global Cycling Team | 26 | Global Cycling Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 10 | +6:53 | 76 | Sprint | NANA Boureima Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 27 | +14:39 | 61 | Sprint | GUEYDON Julien Team Ufusport | 27 | Team Ufusport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 14 | +9:37 | 41 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 26 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 31 | +16:40 | 14 | Sprint | KONO Idriss SNH Vélo Club | 27 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 6 | +4:55 | 5 | Sprint | LÉONIEN Alexandre Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 21 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 24 | +14:01 | 16 | Sprint | VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 39 | +27:20 | 94 | TT | KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana Democratic Republic of the Congo | 21 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 20 | +12:08 | 74 | Sprint | MINOUGOU Noufou Burkina Faso | 32 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:00 | ||||
29 | 43 | +31:53 | 31 | Sprint | BISSA Padoja Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
30 | 33 | +16:51 | 35 | Sprint | NJONKOUE WOGUE Ivan Dylan Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
31 | 7 | +6:07 | 13 | Sprint | YAOU Gadji SNH Vélo Club | 26 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 0:00 | ||||
32 | 37 | +24:23 | 42 | Sprint | KOUAME Konan Olivier Ivory Coast | 20 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
33 | 36 | +24:12 | 55 | Classic | SOWOU Rémi Benin | 24 | Benin | ,, 0:00 | ||||
34 | 44 | +33:14 | 65 | Sprint | TELLIER Jean Philippe Team Ufusport | 53 | Team Ufusport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
35 | 8 | +6:19 | 32 | Sprint | NJIASSE POPOUNA Mamouda Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 26 | +14:29 | 36 | Sprint | ZANG ONDOA Jacques Cameroon | 25 | Cameroon | ,, 0:00 | ||||
37 | 5 | +1:40 | 63 | Sprint | KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz Team Ufusport | 41 | Team Ufusport | ,, 0:00 | ||||
38 | 47 | +40:50 | 43 | Sprint | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | 26 | Ivory Coast | ,, 0:00 | ||||
39 | 51 | +49:07 | 6 | Sprint | METGE Thomas Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 22 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
40 | 35 | +22:29 | 95 | Sprint | MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire Democratic Republic of the Congo | 25 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | ,, 0:06 | ||||
41 | 29 | +14:57 | 71 | Sprint | ILBOUDO Harouna Burkina Faso | 34 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:06 | ||||
42 | 23 | +13:40 | 12 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | 37 | SNH Vélo Club | ,, 0:06 | ||||
43 | 40 | +29:31 | 64 | Sprint | JALABERT Jules Team Ufusport | 19 | Team Ufusport | ,, 0:06 | ||||
44 | 18 | +11:29 | 15 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 0:09 0:09 | ||||
45 | 50 | +47:34 | 53 | Classic | SAGBO Emmanuel Benin | 26 | Benin | 0:25 0:25 | ||||
46 | 30 | +16:15 | 73 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | ,, 0:25 | ||||
47 | 46 | +39:00 | 52 | Classic | BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul Benin | 28 | Benin | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
48 | 12 | +8:35 | 86 | TT | PAPANOV Martin Bulgaria | 21 | Bulgaria | 0:40 0:40 | ||||
49 | 42 | +31:27 | 44 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 31 | Ivory Coast | 0:50 0:50 | ||||
50 | 49 | +46:25 | 21 | Sprint | BODE Hermen Global Cycling Team | 27 | Global Cycling Team | 1:53 1:53 | ||||
51 | 48 | +43:18 | 22 | Sprint | BETTEN Johan Global Cycling Team | 27 | Global Cycling Team | 4:21 4:21 | ||||
DNS | 23 | Sprint | KNOL Martijn Global Cycling Team | 33 | Global Cycling Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 11 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis SNH Vélo Club | 29 | SNH Vélo Club | 40 | 25 | 25:25:09 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 1 | Sprint | ANDREEV Yordan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 26 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 30 | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | 83 | TT | GENOV Nikolay Bulgaria | 24 | Bulgaria | 25 | 14 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | 75 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 20 | 11 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | 63 | Sprint | KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz Team Ufusport | 41 | Team Ufusport | 15 | 8 | 1:40 1:40 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | 5 | Sprint | LÉONIEN Alexandre Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 21 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 10 | 6 | 4:55 4:55 | .. | ||
7 | 7 | - | 13 | Sprint | YAOU Gadji SNH Vélo Club | 26 | SNH Vélo Club | 5 | 4 | 6:07 6:07 | .. | ||
8 | 8 | - | 32 | Sprint | NJIASSE POPOUNA Mamouda Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 3 | 3 | 6:19 6:19 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 81 | Sprint | IVANOV Borislav Bulgaria | 32 | Bulgaria | 3 | 2 | 6:24 6:24 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 76 | Sprint | NANA Boureima Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | 3 | 1 | 6:53 6:53 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 66 | Sprint | TAILLANDIER Axel Team Ufusport | 21 | Team Ufusport | 7:24 7:24 | .. | ||||
12 | 12 | - | 86 | TT | PAPANOV Martin Bulgaria | 21 | Bulgaria | 8:35 8:35 | .. | ||||
13 | 13 | - | 72 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 8:46 8:46 | .. | ||||
14 | 14 | - | 41 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 26 | Ivory Coast | 9:37 9:37 | .. | ||||
15 | 15 | - | 25 | Sprint | WELLING Sybren Global Cycling Team | 26 | Global Cycling Team | 9:42 9:42 | .. | ||||
16 | 16 | - | 33 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | ,, 9:42 | .. | ||||
17 | 17 | - | 4 | Sprint | KLOPPER Christiaan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 19 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 9:59 9:59 | .. | ||||
18 | 18 | - | 15 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 11:29 11:29 | .. | ||||
19 | 19 | - | 26 | Sprint | QUIROGA Yahir Global Cycling Team | 28 | Global Cycling Team | 11:30 11:30 | .. | ||||
20 | 20 | - | 74 | Sprint | MINOUGOU Noufou Burkina Faso | 32 | Burkina Faso | 12:08 12:08 | .. | ||||
21 | 21 | - | 85 | TT | DIMITROV Petar Bulgaria | 19 | Bulgaria | 12:14 12:14 | .. | ||||
22 | 22 | - | 82 | TT | RYUSTEMOV Deniz Bulgaria | 18 | Bulgaria | 13:29 13:29 | .. | ||||
23 | 23 | - | 12 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | 37 | SNH Vélo Club | 13:40 13:40 | .. | ||||
24 | 24 | - | 16 | Sprint | VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 14:01 14:01 | .. | ||||
25 | 25 | - | 34 | Sprint | KAMDEM FODJO Jordan Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||||
26 | 26 | - | 36 | Sprint | ZANG ONDOA Jacques Cameroon | 25 | Cameroon | 14:29 14:29 | .. | ||||
27 | 27 | - | 61 | Sprint | GUEYDON Julien Team Ufusport | 27 | Team Ufusport | 14:39 14:39 | .. | ||||
28 | 28 | - | 91 | Sprint | MATONDO Mimbole Democratic Republic of the Congo | 32 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 14:45 14:45 | .. | ||||
29 | 29 | - | 71 | Sprint | ILBOUDO Harouna Burkina Faso | 34 | Burkina Faso | 14:57 14:57 | .. | ||||
30 | 30 | - | 73 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | 16:15 16:15 | .. | ||||
31 | 31 | - | 14 | Sprint | KONO Idriss SNH Vélo Club | 27 | SNH Vélo Club | 16:40 16:40 | .. | ||||
32 | 32 | - | 84 | TT | LUMPAROV Georgi Bulgaria | 24 | Bulgaria | 16:43 16:43 | .. | ||||
33 | 33 | - | 35 | Sprint | NJONKOUE WOGUE Ivan Dylan Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | 16:51 16:51 | .. | ||||
34 | 34 | - | 93 | Sprint | KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel Democratic Republic of the Congo | 23 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 17:38 17:38 | .. | ||||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | 95 | Sprint | MUMBERE CHANCE Kyalire Democratic Republic of the Congo | 25 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 22:29 22:29 | .. | ||||
36 | 37 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | SOWOU Rémi Benin | 24 | Benin | 24:12 24:12 | .. | ||||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 42 | Classic | KOUAME Konan Olivier Ivory Coast | 20 | Ivory Coast | 24:23 24:23 | .. | ||||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 45 | Sprint | KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | 24:33 24:33 | .. | ||||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana Democratic Republic of the Congo | 21 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 27:20 27:20 | .. | ||||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | JALABERT Jules Team Ufusport | 19 | Team Ufusport | 29:31 29:31 | .. | ||||
41 | 43 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy Democratic Republic of the Congo | 25 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 30:55 30:55 | .. | ||||
42 | 42 | - | 44 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 31 | Ivory Coast | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | BISSA Padoja Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 31:53 31:53 | .. | ||||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | 65 | Sprint | TELLIER Jean Philippe Team Ufusport | 53 | Team Ufusport | 33:14 33:14 | .. | ||||
45 | 46 | ▲1 | 24 | Sprint | MERX Peter Global Cycling Team | 32 | Global Cycling Team | 33:30 33:30 | .. | ||||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul Benin | 28 | Benin | 39:00 39:00 | .. | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | 43 | Sprint | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | 26 | Ivory Coast | 40:50 40:50 | .. | ||||
48 | 48 | - | 22 | Sprint | BETTEN Johan Global Cycling Team | 27 | Global Cycling Team | 43:18 43:18 | .. | ||||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 21 | Sprint | BODE Hermen Global Cycling Team | 27 | Global Cycling Team | 46:25 46:25 | .. | ||||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | 53 | Classic | SAGBO Emmanuel Benin | 26 | Benin | 47:34 47:34 | .. | ||||
51 | 52 | ▲1 | 6 | Sprint | METGE Thomas Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 22 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 49:07 49:07 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 72 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 133 | +25 | |
2 | 2 | - | 75 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 102 | +20 | |
3 | 3 | - | 81 | Sprint | IVANOV Borislav Bulgaria | 32 | Bulgaria | 95 | +18 | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 66 | Sprint | TAILLANDIER Axel Team Ufusport | 21 | Team Ufusport | 91 | +16 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 11 | Sprint | KAMZONG Clovis SNH Vélo Club | 29 | SNH Vélo Club | 89 | +14 | |
6 | 6 | - | 1 | Sprint | ANDREEV Yordan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 26 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 77 | +3 | |
7 | 7 | - | 83 | TT | GENOV Nikolay Bulgaria | 24 | Bulgaria | 67 | +12 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 24 | Sprint | MERX Peter Global Cycling Team | 32 | Global Cycling Team | 63 | +22 | |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | 41 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 26 | Ivory Coast | 50 | +2 | |
10 | 9 | ▼1 | 5 | Sprint | LÉONIEN Alexandre Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 21 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 47 | - | |
11 | 11 | - | 86 | TT | PAPANOV Martin Bulgaria | 21 | Bulgaria | 46 | +6 | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 4 | Sprint | KLOPPER Christiaan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 19 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 41 | +10 | |
13 | 12 | ▼1 | 44 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 31 | Ivory Coast | 35 | - | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 25 | Sprint | WELLING Sybren Global Cycling Team | 26 | Global Cycling Team | 31 | - | |
15 | 15 | - | 85 | TT | DIMITROV Petar Bulgaria | 19 | Bulgaria | 29 | +1 | |
16 | 16 | - | 6 | Sprint | METGE Thomas Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 22 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 28 | - | |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 71 | Sprint | ILBOUDO Harouna Burkina Faso | 34 | Burkina Faso | 22 | - | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | 12 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | 37 | SNH Vélo Club | 20 | - | |
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 31 | Sprint | BISSA Padoja Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 20 | - | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 15 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 19 | - | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | 82 | TT | RYUSTEMOV Deniz Bulgaria | 18 | Bulgaria | 19 | +5 | |
22 | 26 | ▲4 | 84 | TT | LUMPAROV Georgi Bulgaria | 24 | Bulgaria | 18 | +4 | |
23 | 22 | ▼1 | 63 | Sprint | KWIATKOWSKI Grzegorz Team Ufusport | 41 | Team Ufusport | 18 | - | |
24 | 23 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | YAOU Gadji SNH Vélo Club | 26 | SNH Vélo Club | 17 | - | |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | 76 | Sprint | NANA Boureima Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | 16 | - | |
26 | 25 | ▼1 | 33 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | 16 | - | |
27 | 38 | ▲11 | 92 | Sprint | MUHINDO Kyaviro Jimmy Democratic Republic of the Congo | 25 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 16 | +10 | |
28 | 28 | - | 16 | Sprint | VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 14 | - | |
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 64 | Sprint | JALABERT Jules Team Ufusport | 19 | Team Ufusport | 14 | +2 | |
30 | 31 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | MATONDO Mimbole Democratic Republic of the Congo | 32 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 13 | +2 | |
31 | 29 | ▼2 | 32 | Sprint | NJIASSE POPOUNA Mamouda Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 12 | - | |
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 93 | Sprint | KINANIRA ISCHARA Daniel Democratic Republic of the Congo | 23 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 10 | +6 | |
33 | 32 | ▼1 | 45 | Sprint | KOUADIO Kouame Antoine Ivory Coast | 24 | Ivory Coast | 10 | - | |
34 | 33 | ▼1 | 26 | Sprint | QUIROGA Yahir Global Cycling Team | 28 | Global Cycling Team | 9 | - | |
35 | 34 | ▼1 | 73 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | 9 | - | |
36 | 35 | ▼1 | 34 | Sprint | KAMDEM FODJO Jordan Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | 8 | - | |
37 | 36 | ▼1 | 74 | Sprint | MINOUGOU Noufou Burkina Faso | 32 | Burkina Faso | 6 | - | |
38 | 37 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | GUEYDON Julien Team Ufusport | 27 | Team Ufusport | 6 | - | |
39 | 39 | - | 14 | Sprint | KONO Idriss SNH Vélo Club | 27 | SNH Vélo Club | 5 | - | |
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 55 | Classic | SOWOU Rémi Benin | 24 | Benin | 4 | - | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 52 | Classic | BASHIKI Idrissou Abdul Benin | 28 | Benin | 3 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 83 | TT | GENOV Nikolay Bulgaria | 24 | Bulgaria | 43 | - | |
2 | 2 | - | 81 | Sprint | IVANOV Borislav Bulgaria | 32 | Bulgaria | 28 | +6 | |
3 | 3 | - | 6 | Sprint | METGE Thomas Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 22 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 18 | - | |
4 | 4 | - | 1 | Sprint | ANDREEV Yordan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 26 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 16 | - | |
5 | 5 | - | 85 | TT | DIMITROV Petar Bulgaria | 19 | Bulgaria | 14 | - | |
6 | - | 4 | Sprint | KLOPPER Christiaan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 19 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 10 | +10 | ||
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 75 | Sprint | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | 23 | Burkina Faso | 10 | - | |
8 | - | 41 | Sprint | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | 26 | Ivory Coast | 8 | +8 | ||
9 | 7 | ▼2 | 66 | Sprint | TAILLANDIER Axel Team Ufusport | 21 | Team Ufusport | 8 | - | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | 86 | TT | PAPANOV Martin Bulgaria | 21 | Bulgaria | 8 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 26 | Sprint | QUIROGA Yahir Global Cycling Team | 28 | Global Cycling Team | 8 | +4 | |
12 | - | 73 | Sprint | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | 31 | Burkina Faso | 6 | +6 | ||
13 | 9 | ▼4 | 31 | Sprint | BISSA Padoja Cameroon | 28 | Cameroon | 6 | - | |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | 76 | Sprint | NANA Boureima Burkina Faso | 28 | Burkina Faso | 4 | - | |
15 | 11 | ▼4 | 72 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 4 | - | |
16 | 13 | ▼3 | 16 | Sprint | VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 4 | - | |
17 | 14 | ▼3 | 61 | Sprint | GUEYDON Julien Team Ufusport | 27 | Team Ufusport | 4 | - | |
18 | - | 12 | Sprint | TELLA Artuce Jodele SNH Vélo Club | 37 | SNH Vélo Club | 2 | +2 | ||
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 44 | Sprint | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | 31 | Ivory Coast | 2 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 5 | Sprint | LÉONIEN Alexandre Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 21 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 25:30:04 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 66 | Sprint | TAILLANDIER Axel Team Ufusport | 21 | Team Ufusport | 2:29 2:29 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 86 | TT | PAPANOV Martin Bulgaria | 21 | Bulgaria | 3:40 3:40 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 72 | Sprint | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | 21 | Burkina Faso | 3:51 3:51 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 33 | Sprint | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | 4:47 4:47 | .. | |
6 | 6 | - | 4 | Sprint | KLOPPER Christiaan Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 19 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 5:04 5:04 | .. | |
7 | 7 | - | 15 | Sprint | KUERE NOUNAWE Rodrigue Eric SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 6:34 6:34 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 85 | TT | DIMITROV Petar Bulgaria | 19 | Bulgaria | 7:19 7:19 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 82 | TT | RYUSTEMOV Deniz Bulgaria | 18 | Bulgaria | 8:34 8:34 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 16 | Sprint | VOUKENG KEMTSOP Ismael SNH Vélo Club | 22 | SNH Vélo Club | 9:06 9:06 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 34 | Sprint | KAMDEM FODJO Jordan Cameroon | 22 | Cameroon | 9:33 9:33 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 35 | Sprint | NJONKOUE WOGUE Ivan Dylan Cameroon | 20 | Cameroon | 11:56 11:56 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 42 | Sprint | KOUAME Konan Olivier Ivory Coast | 20 | Ivory Coast | 19:28 19:28 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 94 | TT | KAMENA Loïc Tshiyana Democratic Republic of the Congo | 21 | Democratic Republic of the Congo | 22:25 22:25 | .. | |
15 | 15 | - | 64 | Sprint | JALABERT Jules Team Ufusport | 19 | Team Ufusport | 24:36 24:36 | .. | |
16 | 16 | - | 6 | Sprint | METGE Thomas Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 22 | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | 44:12 44:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Bulgaria | NAT | 76:15:31 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Martigues Sport Cyclisme Payden-Rygel | CLUB | 8:26 8:26 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Burkina Faso | NAT | 10:02 10:02 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | SNH Vélo Club | CLUB | 11:42 11:42 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Team Ufusport | CLUB | 22:10 22:10 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Cameroon | NAT | 28:53 28:53 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Global Cycling Team | CLUB | 35:39 35:39 | .. |
8 | 8 | - | Ivory Coast | NAT | 45:42 45:42 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | Democratic Republic of the Congo | NAT | 49:47 49:47 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Benin | NAT | 1:44:52 1:44:52 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 June 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.452 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:149 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: