2024»38th

Tour du Doubs

(1.1)
2024»One day race»MorteauPontarlier - Le Larmont (178.9km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111
Climber
MARTINEZ Lenny Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ125754:11:31
221
Climber
BERTHET Clément Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
26Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team85550:04
0:04
371
Climber
DÍAZ José Manuel Burgos - BH
29Burgos - BH70400:08
0:08
473
GC
25Burgos - BH60320:10
0:10
52
Climber
30Cofidis5028,,
0:10
625
GC
PRODHOMME Nicolas Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
27Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team4024,,
0:10
71
GC
HERRADA Jesús Cofidis
33Cofidis3520,,
0:10
8141
Classic
BRAZ AFONSO Clément CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique3018,,
0:10
955
GC
SEPÚLVEDA Eduardo Lotto Dstny
32Lotto Dstny2516,,
0:10
1032
GC
GARCÍA PIERNA Raúl Arkéa - B&B Hotels
23Arkéa - B&B Hotels2014,,
0:10
1154
GC
MONIQUET Sylvain Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1512,,
0:10
1253
Climber
VANHOUCKE Harm Lotto Dstny
26Lotto Dstny1010,,
0:10
1381
Hills
BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA58,,
0:10
14132
Hills
BREUILLARD Nicolas St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
24St Michel - Mavic - Auber9357,,
0:10
1582
GC
CEPEDA Jefferson Alveiro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA560:13
0:13
16171
GC
GUERIN Alexis Philippe Wagner/Bazin
31Philippe Wagner/Bazin350:25
0:25
1765
GC
HOLTER Ådne Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility340:26
0:26
1822
Classic
PETERS Nans Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
30Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team33,,
0:26
19136
Classic
DELBOVE Joris St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
23St Michel - Mavic - Auber9332,,
0:26
2062
Classic
ANDERSEN Idar Uno-X Mobility
24Uno-X Mobility310:41
0:41
2124
Classic
LABROSSE Jordan Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
21Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team30:42
0:42
22134
Classic
DELETTRE Alexandre St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
26St Michel - Mavic - Auber933,,
0:42
23151
GC
CAPRON Rémi Van Rysel - Roubaix
23Van Rysel - Roubaix3,,
0:42
24126
Hills
RUIZ Ibon Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma3,,
0:42
25115
GC
TAROZZI Manuele VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
25VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè3,,
0:42
2691
Classic
BERASATEGI Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
24Euskaltel - Euskadi1:05
1:05
2774
GC
OKAMIKA Ander Burgos - BH
31Burgos - BH,,
1:05
2841
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1:08
1:08
29193
Hills
PRIMOŽIČ Jaka Hrinkow Advarics
25Hrinkow Advarics,,
1:08
3015
GC
THOMPSON Reuben Groupama - FDJ
23Groupama - FDJ1:11
1:11
31123
GC
LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma1:16
1:16
32112
Hills
MARCELLUSI Martin VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
24VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè1:26
1:26
3393
Hills
ISASA Xabier Euskaltel - Euskadi
22Euskaltel - Euskadi1:38
1:38
3414
Hills
PALENI Enzo Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
1:38
3542
GC
DOUBEY Fabien TotalEnergies
30TotalEnergies1:56
1:56
36142
Classic
JALADEAU Artus CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique,,
1:56
3772
Climber
LANGELLOTTI Victor Burgos - BH
28Burgos - BH,,
1:56
3895
Hills
MINTEGI Iker Euskaltel - Euskadi
21Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
1:56
3936
Climber
ROULAND Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels2:00
2:00
4031
Classic
BARRÉ Louis Arkéa - B&B Hotels
24Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
2:00
41165
Climber
CROMMELINCK Melvin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
19Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur2:11
2:11
4285
Hills
JOHNSTON Calum Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:31
2:31
4334
Climber
SVESTAD-BÅRDSENG Embret Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
2:31
4484
Hills
ARRIOLA-BENGOA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA2:33
2:33
45161
Sprint
COUANON Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
27Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur2:35
2:35
46186
GC
SCHIFFER Anton BIKE AID
24BIKE AID2:38
2:38
47144
Sprint
DANÈS Léo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
27CIC U Nantes Atlantique3:01
3:01
484
GC
CHAMPION Thomas Cofidis
24Cofidis,,
3:01
4961
Classic
DVERSNES Fredrik Uno-X Mobility
27Uno-X Mobility,,
3:01
50162
Hills
MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur3:27
3:27
5186
Hills
GONZÁLEZ David Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28Caja Rural - Seguros RGA3:57
3:57
52154
GC
GUILLON Célestin Van Rysel - Roubaix
28Van Rysel - Roubaix4:06
4:06
5335
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Arkéa - B&B Hotels
30Arkéa - B&B Hotels4:29
4:29
5412
Hills
BARTHE Cyril Groupama - FDJ
28Groupama - FDJ,,
4:29
5533
Hills
THIERRY Pierre Arkéa - B&B Hotels
20Arkéa - B&B Hotels,,
4:29
5644
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien TotalEnergies
29TotalEnergies,,
4:29
5763
Climber
KULSET Johannes Uno-X Mobility
20Uno-X Mobility4:53
4:53
5876
Sprint
BOL Jetse Burgos - BH
34Burgos - BH,,
4:53
595
GC
33Cofidis5:03
5:03
6043
Classic
FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies5:54
5:54
6145
Classic
JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies,,
5:54
62111
Hills
BIAGINI Federico VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
20VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè5:56
5:56
63155
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Van Rysel - Roubaix
29Van Rysel - Roubaix6:09
6:09
64156
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Van Rysel - Roubaix
31Van Rysel - Roubaix6:50
6:50
65152
Climber
JUILLARD Maximilien Van Rysel - Roubaix
22Van Rysel - Roubaix,,
6:50
66196
Sprint
DAVID Scott Hrinkow Advarics
26Hrinkow Advarics6:54
6:54
67143
TT
PLAMONDON Robin CIC U Nantes Atlantique
24CIC U Nantes Atlantique7:24
7:24
68104
GC
LOZANO David Team Novo Nordisk
35Team Novo Nordisk,,
7:24
69114
Hills
PALETTI Luca VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
19VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
7:24
7052
TT
DE GENDT Thomas Lotto Dstny
37Lotto Dstny,,
7:24
7126
Sprint
VEISTROFFER Baptiste Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
23Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team,,
7:24
7264
Sprint
ÅRNES Daniel Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility,,
7:24
7351
GC
ADAMIETZ Johannes Lotto Dstny
25Lotto Dstny7:41
7:41
74153
Sprint
AVOINE Kévin Van Rysel - Roubaix
26Van Rysel - Roubaix8:27
8:27
7566
Sprint
SANDER HANSEN Marcus Uno-X Mobility
23Uno-X Mobility8:31
8:31
76124
Hills
JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma
25Equipo Kern Pharma,,
8:31
7716
Sprint
ASKEY Ben Groupama - FDJ
20Groupama - FDJ,,
8:31
7892
Classic
FOUCHÉ James Euskaltel - Euskadi
26Euskaltel - Euskadi9:16
9:16
79184
Hills
DORN Vinzent BIKE AID
25BIKE AID,,
9:16
80174
TT
BEZZA Quentin Philippe Wagner/Bazin
26Philippe Wagner/Bazin10:33
10:33
81175
Sprint
LECLAINCHE Gwen Philippe Wagner/Bazin
24Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
10:33
8256
GC
VANDENABEELE Henri Lotto Dstny
23Lotto Dstny10:37
10:37
8346
Hills
VERCHER Mattéo TotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies11:12
11:12
843
Climber
ELISSONDE Kenny Cofidis
32Cofidis12:46
12:46
85182
Climber
BERLIN Antoine BIKE AID
34BIKE AID,,
12:46
86116
Hills
TURCONI Filippo VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
18VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè12:52
12:52
87191
GC
RAPP Jonas Hrinkow Advarics
29Hrinkow Advarics12:55
12:55
88192
TT
HORVAT Žiga Hrinkow Advarics
25Hrinkow Advarics,,
12:55
896
GC
TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis
22Cofidis13:36
13:36
90145
Classic
GUÉGAN Maël CIC U Nantes Atlantique
26CIC U Nantes Atlantique14:01
14:01
9123
Sprint
BLAISE Arthur Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
19Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team14:15
14:15
9213
TT
LE HUITOUZE Eddy Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ,,
14:15
93101
Sprint
BEADLE Hamish Team Novo Nordisk
26Team Novo Nordisk14:27
14:27
94106
Sprint
POLGA Antonio Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk14:45
14:45
9594
ZUBELDIA Unai Euskaltel - Euskadi
20Euskaltel - Euskadi,,
14:45
9683
Climber
FERNÁNDEZ Samuel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,,
14:45
9775
Climber
CHUMIL Sergio Geovani Burgos - BH
23Burgos - BH,,
14:45
98113
Sprint
ROJAS Vicente VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè
21VF Group - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè,,
14:45
99176
Sprint
BONNET Theo Philippe Wagner/Bazin
22Philippe Wagner/Bazin,,
14:45
100195
Sprint
HAMMERSCHMID Marvin Hrinkow Advarics
28Hrinkow Advarics16:48
16:48
101194
Sprint
STIEGER Adrian Hrinkow Advarics
20Hrinkow Advarics,,
16:48
102183
Sprint
BOUVIER Léo BIKE AID
26BIKE AID18:00
18:00
OTL102
Climber
DAUGE Lucas Team Novo Nordisk
27Team Novo Nordisk26:36
26:36
OTL185
BALÁZS Máté BIKE AID
18BIKE AID28:48
28:48
OTL181
Sprint
BECK Jonas BIKE AID
19BIKE AID34:13
34:13
DNF164
Sprint
LÉONIEN Alexandre Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
24Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF122
Hills
MIQUEL Pau Equipo Kern Pharma
23Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF125
Classic
IRIBAR Unai Equipo Kern Pharma
24Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF121
TT
ELOSEGUI Iñigo Equipo Kern Pharma
26Equipo Kern Pharma-
DNF173
GC
DEVAUX Thomas Philippe Wagner/Bazin
27Philippe Wagner/Bazin-
DNF172
Sprint
PONSAERTS Thibaut Philippe Wagner/Bazin
23Philippe Wagner/Bazin-
DNF166
Sprint
KNECHT Noah Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
23Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF163
Sprint
GIRARD Damien Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
22Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur-
DNF146
BRIAND Enzo CIC U Nantes Atlantique
19CIC U Nantes Atlantique-
DNF135
Sprint
CORKERY Dillon St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
25St Michel - Mavic - Auber93-
DNF131
Classic
DELACROIX Théo St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
25St Michel - Mavic - Auber93-
DNF105
Sprint
PERRACCHIONE Alessandro Team Novo Nordisk
19Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF96
Classic
MARTÍN Gotzon Euskaltel - Euskadi
28Euskaltel - Euskadi-
DNF103
Sprint
DUNNEWIND Jan Team Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk-
DNS133
TT
CABOT Jérémy St Michel - Mavic - Auber93
32St Michel - Mavic - Auber93-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 4:31:38 (+20:07)

Race information

  • Date:
    14 April 2024
  • Start time:
    11:00
  • Avg. speed winner:
    42.68 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    178.9 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    131
  • Vertical meters:
    2903
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint à deux
  • Avg. temperature:

Race profile