2017
2019
«
»
2018»31st

Tour du Faso

(2.2)
2018»Stage 10 (Final)»ZorghoOuagadougou(127km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
147+55:2415
DE BOES TimmyTeam Flanders
36Team Flanders753:10:48
213+6:2136
KELLER HermannTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World32,,
0:00
326+19:0116
DE GROOTE ArneTeam Flanders
21Team Flanders11,,
0:00
412+5:3572
SMITS FlorianGlobal Cycling Team
37Global Cycling Team,,
0:00
510+4:392127Cameroon,,
0:00
65+2:0133
HELLMANN JulianTeam Embrace The World
27Team Embrace The World,,
0:00
76+2:2613
VAN DE MIEROOP SamTeam Flanders
27Team Flanders,,
0:00
818+12:07229Burkina Faso,,
0:00
97+2:2866
DAUMONT PaulRegionale Du Centre
19Regionale Du Centre,,
0:00
1045+53:4044
KONTÉ BassirouIvory Coast
30Ivory Coast,,
0:00
114+1:4071
NOBEL RickGlobal Cycling Team
24Global Cycling Team,,
0:00
1234+31:052327Cameroon,,
0:00
132+0:1373
HANDGRAAF SjorsGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team,,
0:00
1424+16:5691
DANKWA Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals
23Golden Pedals,,
0:00
1514+6:2676
GROENEVELD Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team
29Global Cycling Team,,
0:00
1643+50:1665
ROAMBA AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre
27Regionale Du Centre,,
0:00
171+0:001
SORGHO MathiasBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso,,
0:00
1817+7:042234Cameroon,,
0:00
1946+53:5054
KARRAR AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever
25Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
203+1:3314
BOUVRY DieterTeam Flanders
26Team Flanders,,
0:00
2152+1:18:4092
TAGOE SolomonGolden Pedals
19Golden Pedals,,
0:00
2237+34:5735
SCHERMANN PeterTeam Embrace The World
30Team Embrace The World,,
0:00
2336+34:4710123Benin,,
0:00
2422+16:0025
NANKO YannickCameroon
30Cameroon,,
0:00
2528+24:0464
GUIGUEMDE ArnaudRegionale Du Centre
25Regionale Du Centre,,
0:00
2639+36:13113
NIKIEMA BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest
19Regionale De L'Ouest,,
0:00
2730+25:0662
NANA BoureimaRegionale Du Centre
26Regionale Du Centre,,
0:00
2840+40:175
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso,,
0:00
2915+6:3212
CALLEEUW JoeriTeam Flanders
33Team Flanders,,
0:00
308+2:493
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso,,
0:00
3119+13:144
BAMOGO SaidouBurkina Faso
27Burkina Faso,,
0:00
3233+30:3174
STENEKES StevenGlobal Cycling Team
29Global Cycling Team,,
0:00
339+4:1343
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast,,
0:00
3411+4:3955
MANSOURI HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever
19Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:00
3516+6:3361
YARBANGA SalifouRegionale Du Centre
28Regionale Du Centre,,
0:00
3620+15:2011
SMET GuyTeam Flanders
46Team Flanders,,
0:00
3738+35:01115
SOKONDO AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest
35Regionale De L'Ouest,,
0:00
3823+16:18114
KABRE DanielRegionale De L'Ouest
21Regionale De L'Ouest,,
0:00
3929+24:38111
MINOUGOU NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest
29Regionale De L'Ouest,,
0:00
4025+17:2845
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
29Ivory Coast,,
0:00
4131+25:5175
HARTOG ThomasGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team0:11
0:11
4242+44:3951
MANSOURI IslamSovac - Natura4Ever
21Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
0:11
4335+33:10-
BALBONÉ Aziz GueswendeRegionale De L'Ouest
26Regionale De L'Ouest,,
0:11
4421+15:4834
PLATTNER MatthiasTeam Embrace The World
29Team Embrace The World0:29
0:29
4548+55:2410536Benin0:38
0:38
4650+1:01:2431
BEYER SebastianTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World0:46
0:46
4732+25:5963
YAMEOGO YacoubaRegionale Du Centre
32Regionale Du Centre1:43
1:43
4844+52:2396
TETTEY GabrielGolden Pedals
19Golden Pedals2:08
2:08
4951+1:10:0641
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast3:18
3:18
5027+22:3832
CRAVEN DanTeam Embrace The World
35Team Embrace The World3:22
3:22
5149+1:00:5310322Benin4:33
4:33
5241+42:36116
OUEDRAOGO DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
20Regionale De L'Ouest9:33
9:33
5354+2:14:218121Togo14:24
14:24
5453+1:43:4294
DOKU MaxwellGolden Pedals
26Golden Pedals14:25
14:25
DNF42
BAMBA KaramokoIvory Coast
21Ivory Coast-
DNF2420Cameroon-
DNF46
LENGANI AmadouIvory Coast
27Ivory Coast-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeTime won/lost
11-1
SORGHO MathiasBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso4025 28:22:42..
22-73
HANDGRAAF SjorsGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team30180:13
0:13
..
33-14
BOUVRY DieterTeam Flanders
26Team Flanders25141:33
1:33
..
44-71
NOBEL RickGlobal Cycling Team
24Global Cycling Team20111:40
1:40
..
55-33
HELLMANN JulianTeam Embrace The World
27Team Embrace The World1582:01
2:01
..
66-13
VAN DE MIEROOP SamTeam Flanders
27Team Flanders1062:26
2:26
..
77-66
DAUMONT PaulRegionale Du Centre
19Regionale Du Centre542:28
2:28
..
88-3
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso332:49
2:49
..
99-43
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast324:13
4:13
..
1010-2127Cameroon314:39
4:39
..
1111-55
MANSOURI HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever
19Sovac - Natura4Ever,,
4:39
..
1212-72
SMITS FlorianGlobal Cycling Team
37Global Cycling Team5:35
5:35
..
1314▲136
KELLER HermannTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World6:21
6:21
..
1413▼176
GROENEVELD Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team
29Global Cycling Team6:26
6:26
..
1516▲112
CALLEEUW JoeriTeam Flanders
33Team Flanders6:32
6:32
..
1615▼161
YARBANGA SalifouRegionale Du Centre
28Regionale Du Centre6:33
6:33
..
1717-2234Cameroon7:04
7:04
..
1818-229Burkina Faso12:07
12:07
..
1919-4
BAMOGO SaidouBurkina Faso
27Burkina Faso13:14
13:14
..
2021▲111
SMET GuyTeam Flanders
46Team Flanders15:20
15:20
..
2120▼134
PLATTNER MatthiasTeam Embrace The World
29Team Embrace The World15:48
15:48
..
2222-25
NANKO YannickCameroon
30Cameroon16:00
16:00
..
2323-114
KABRE DanielRegionale De L'Ouest
21Regionale De L'Ouest16:18
16:18
..
2424-91
DANKWA Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals
23Golden Pedals16:56
16:56
..
2525-45
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
29Ivory Coast17:28
17:28
..
2627▲116
DE GROOTE ArneTeam Flanders
21Team Flanders19:01
19:01
..
2728▲132
CRAVEN DanTeam Embrace The World
35Team Embrace The World22:38
22:38
..
2829▲164
GUIGUEMDE ArnaudRegionale Du Centre
25Regionale Du Centre24:04
24:04
..
2931▲2111
MINOUGOU NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest
29Regionale De L'Ouest24:38
24:38
..
3032▲262
NANA BoureimaRegionale Du Centre
26Regionale Du Centre25:06
25:06
..
3133▲275
HARTOG ThomasGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team25:51
25:51
..
3230▼263
YAMEOGO YacoubaRegionale Du Centre
32Regionale Du Centre25:59
25:59
..
3334▲174
STENEKES StevenGlobal Cycling Team
29Global Cycling Team30:31
30:31
..
3435▲12327Cameroon31:05
31:05
..
3537▲2-
BALBONÉ Aziz GueswendeRegionale De L'Ouest
26Regionale De L'Ouest33:10
33:10
..
3639▲310123Benin34:47
34:47
..
3740▲335
SCHERMANN PeterTeam Embrace The World
30Team Embrace The World34:57
34:57
..
3841▲3115
SOKONDO AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest
35Regionale De L'Ouest35:01
35:01
..
3942▲3113
NIKIEMA BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest
19Regionale De L'Ouest36:13
36:13
..
4044▲45
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso40:17
40:17
..
4138▼3116
OUEDRAOGO DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
20Regionale De L'Ouest42:36
42:36
..
4245▲351
MANSOURI IslamSovac - Natura4Ever
21Sovac - Natura4Ever44:39
44:39
..
4347▲465
ROAMBA AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre
27Regionale Du Centre50:16
50:16
..
4446▲296
TETTEY GabrielGolden Pedals
19Golden Pedals52:23
52:23
..
4548▲344
KONTÉ BassirouIvory Coast
30Ivory Coast53:40
53:40
..
4649▲354
KARRAR AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever
25Sovac - Natura4Ever53:50
53:50
..
4751▲415
DE BOES TimmyTeam Flanders
36Team Flanders55:24
55:24
..
4850▲210536Benin,,
55:24
..
4952▲310322Benin1:00:53
1:00:53
..
5053▲331
BEYER SebastianTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World1:01:24
1:01:24
..
5154▲341
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast1:10:06
1:10:06
..
5255▲392
TAGOE SolomonGolden Pedals
19Golden Pedals1:18:40
1:18:40
..
5356▲394
DOKU MaxwellGolden Pedals
26Golden Pedals1:43:42
1:43:42
..
5457▲38121Togo2:14:21
2:14:21
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamPointsToday
11-36
KELLER HermannTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World165+27
22-15
DE BOES TimmyTeam Flanders
36Team Flanders145+30
34▲133
HELLMANN JulianTeam Embrace The World
27Team Embrace The World128+19
43▼11
SORGHO MathiasBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso118+4
57▲272
SMITS FlorianGlobal Cycling Team
37Global Cycling Team111+23
65▼143
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast108-
710▲366
DAUMONT PaulRegionale Du Centre
19Regionale Du Centre95+13
88-73
HANDGRAAF SjorsGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team93+8
96▼312
CALLEEUW JoeriTeam Flanders
33Team Flanders90-
109▼114
BOUVRY DieterTeam Flanders
26Team Flanders85+1
1114▲313
VAN DE MIEROOP SamTeam Flanders
27Team Flanders84+17
1213▲171
NOBEL RickGlobal Cycling Team
24Global Cycling Team82+10
1315▲22127Cameroon82+21
1411▼3113
NIKIEMA BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest
19Regionale De L'Ouest82-
1512▼34
BAMOGO SaidouBurkina Faso
27Burkina Faso77-
1619▲316
DE GROOTE ArneTeam Flanders
21Team Flanders71+25
1716▼1116
OUEDRAOGO DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
20Regionale De L'Ouest59-
1817▼161
YARBANGA SalifouRegionale Du Centre
28Regionale Du Centre57-
1921▲244
KONTÉ BassirouIvory Coast
30Ivory Coast55+11
2018▼255
MANSOURI HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever
19Sovac - Natura4Ever54-
2122▲1229Burkina Faso53+15
2220▼231
BEYER SebastianTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World46-
2324▲12327Cameroon41+9
2423▼13
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso34-
2525-54
KARRAR AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever
25Sovac - Natura4Ever34+2
2630▲476
GROENEVELD Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team
29Global Cycling Team28+6
2726▼111
SMET GuyTeam Flanders
46Team Flanders27-
2829▲12234Cameroon26+3
2927▼225
NANKO YannickCameroon
30Cameroon26-
3032▲291
DANKWA Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals
23Golden Pedals26+7
3128▼374
STENEKES StevenGlobal Cycling Team
29Global Cycling Team25-
3231▼134
PLATTNER MatthiasTeam Embrace The World
29Team Embrace The World21-
3333-63
YAMEOGO YacoubaRegionale Du Centre
32Regionale Du Centre16-
3434-114
KABRE DanielRegionale De L'Ouest
21Regionale De L'Ouest15-
3535-51
MANSOURI IslamSovac - Natura4Ever
21Sovac - Natura4Ever9-
3640▲465
ROAMBA AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre
27Regionale Du Centre8+5
3736▼141
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast8-
3839▲162
NANA BoureimaRegionale Du Centre
26Regionale Du Centre4-
3941▲292
TAGOE SolomonGolden Pedals
19Golden Pedals2-
4042▲232
CRAVEN DanTeam Embrace The World
35Team Embrace The World1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
11-71
NOBEL RickGlobal Cycling Team
24Global Cycling Team 28:24:22..
22-66
DAUMONT PaulRegionale Du Centre
19Regionale Du Centre0:48
0:48
..
33-43
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast2:33
2:33
..
44-55
MANSOURI HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever
19Sovac - Natura4Ever2:59
2:59
..
55-36
KELLER HermannTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World4:41
4:41
..
66-114
KABRE DanielRegionale De L'Ouest
21Regionale De L'Ouest14:38
14:38
..
77-91
DANKWA Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals
23Golden Pedals15:16
15:16
..
89▲116
DE GROOTE ArneTeam Flanders
21Team Flanders17:21
17:21
..
910▲164
GUIGUEMDE ArnaudRegionale Du Centre
25Regionale Du Centre22:24
22:24
..
1012▲210123Benin33:07
33:07
..
1113▲2113
NIKIEMA BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest
19Regionale De L'Ouest34:33
34:33
..
1215▲35
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
21Burkina Faso38:37
38:37
..
1311▼2116
OUEDRAOGO DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
20Regionale De L'Ouest40:56
40:56
..
1416▲251
MANSOURI IslamSovac - Natura4Ever
21Sovac - Natura4Ever42:59
42:59
..
1517▲296
TETTEY GabrielGolden Pedals
19Golden Pedals50:43
50:43
..
1618▲244
KONTÉ BassirouIvory Coast
30Ivory Coast52:00
52:00
..
1719▲254
KARRAR AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever
25Sovac - Natura4Ever52:10
52:10
..
1820▲210322Benin59:13
59:13
..
1921▲231
BEYER SebastianTeam Embrace The World
25Team Embrace The World59:44
59:44
..
2022▲241
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
23Ivory Coast1:08:26
1:08:26
..
2123▲292
TAGOE SolomonGolden Pedals
19Golden Pedals1:17:00
1:17:00
..
2224▲294
DOKU MaxwellGolden Pedals
26Golden Pedals1:42:02
1:42:02
..
2325▲28121Togo2:12:41
2:12:41
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    04 November 2018
  • Avg. speed winner:
    -
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    0 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
  • Vert. meters:
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    575
  • Won how:

Race profile