Search:  
topLogin
-
2017
»
«

2018»31st Tour du Faso (2.2)

2018  Stage 2  »  Manga  ›  Bolgatanga   (155k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
111+0:26116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest753:51:083:51:08
212+0:2736 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World320:010:01
313+0:3315 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders11,,0:01
414+0:36113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest,,0:01
518+0:3712 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders,,0:01
63+0:0166 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre,,0:01
71+0:001 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso,,0:01
815+0:3776 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team,,0:01
917+0:3763 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre,,0:01
102+0:0033 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World,,0:01
1119+0:3721 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon,,0:01
1216+0:3713 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders,,0:01
136+0:0743 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast,,0:01
147+0:0973 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team,,0:01
1520+0:3771 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team,,0:01
1621+0:3716 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders,,0:01
178+0:093 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso,,0:01
1828+0:4325 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon0:070:07
1925+0:4323 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon,,0:07
204+0:024 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso,,0:07
219+0:1322 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon,,0:07
225+0:0372 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team,,0:07
2326+0:4314 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders,,0:07
2410+0:15114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest,,0:07
2524+0:4324 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon,,0:07
2623+0:4264 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre,,0:07
2730+0:4335 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World,,0:07
2822+0:4061 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre,,0:07
2932+0:43111 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest 29Regionale De L'Ouest,,0:07
3031+0:435 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso,,0:07
3127+0:436 Bikienga SalfoBurkina Faso 28Burkina Faso,,0:07
3229+0:432 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso,,0:07
3335+0:4311 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders,,0:07
3434+0:4332 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World,,0:07
3533+0:43115 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest 35Regionale De L'Ouest,,0:07
3636+0:4934 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World0:130:13
3737+0:5275 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team0:160:16
3838+0:5441 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast0:180:18
3951+9:19112 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest 26Regionale De L'Ouest0:240:24
4039+1:0055 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever,,0:24
4140+1:0091 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals,,0:24
4242+1:0245 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 29Ivory Coast0:320:32
4341+1:0274 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team0:540:54
4443+2:0962 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre1:331:33
4554+14:1142 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast2:052:05
4652+11:00103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin,,2:05
4749+8:2995 Owusu Francis Golden Pedals Golden Pedals2:112:11
4844+2:47101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin,,2:11
4945+3:4151 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever3:053:05
5050+8:4746 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast3:473:47
5146+6:0754 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever5:315:31
5247+6:0752 Bouzidi MohamedSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever,,5:31
5348+7:3765 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre7:017:01
5458+19:1696 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals7:297:29
5553+13:4793 Agbugblah Micheal Golden Pedals Golden Pedals,,7:29
5663+20:1884 Gnozigue KarimTogo Togo8:318:31
5756+17:2685 Bafai Jean CamilleTogo Togo,,8:31
5857+17:55104 Ahouandjinou EricBenin 36Benin9:009:00
5969+42:50106 Zinsou Alexandre Benin Benin10:2010:20
6064+21:1181 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo12:1612:16
6167+24:2882 Barnabo Talate Togo Togo12:2212:22
6265+22:4186 Ayedjo Gnanou Togo Togo13:4613:46
6355+14:4353 Belmoukhtar BoualemSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever14:0714:07
6468+28:4994 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals16:4316:43
6559+19:5844 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast19:2219:22
6660+19:58105 Acakpo AugustinBenin 36Benin,,19:22
6766+24:22102 Abdoul Bashiki Benin 25Benin,,19:22
6862+19:5831 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World,,19:22
6961+19:5892 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals,,19:22
DNF+ -6:01:1983 Djabigue Panguenan Togo Togo--


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
13▲21 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso16:01:196:01:19
22-33 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World,,,,
34▲166 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre0:010:01
45▲14 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso0:020:02
51▼472 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team0:030:03
66-43 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast0:070:07
710▲373 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team0:090:09
811▲33 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso,,0:09
97▼222 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon0:130:13
109▼1114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest0:150:15
1113▲2116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest0:260:26
1221▲936 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World0:270:27
1327▲1415 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders0:330:33
1422▲8113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest0:360:36
1514▼176 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team0:370:37
1616-13 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders,,0:37
1726▲963 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre,,0:37
1848▲3012 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders,,0:37
1942▲2321 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon,,0:37
2049▲2971 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team,,0:37
2153▲3216 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders,,0:37
2220▼261 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre0:400:40
2323-64 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre0:420:42
2415▼924 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon0:430:43
2533▲823 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon,,0:43
268▼1814 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders,,0:43
2724▼36 Bikienga SalfoBurkina Faso 28Burkina Faso,,0:43
2841▲1325 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon,,0:43
2930▲12 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso,,0:43
3040▲1035 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World,,0:43
3139▲85 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso,,0:43
3245▲13111 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest 29Regionale De L'Ouest,,0:43
3343▲10115 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest 35Regionale De L'Ouest,,0:43
3450▲1632 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World,,0:43
3552▲1711 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders,,0:43
3619▼1734 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World0:490:49
3737-75 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team0:520:52
3818▼2041 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast0:540:54
3935▼455 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever1:001:00
4038▼291 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals,,1:00
4129▼1274 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team1:021:02
4234▼845 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 29Ivory Coast,,1:02
4317▼2662 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre2:092:09
4446▲2101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin2:472:47
4512▼3351 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever3:413:41
4625▼2154 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever6:076:07
4728▼1952 Bouzidi MohamedSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever,,6:07
4832▼1665 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre7:377:37
4956▲795 Owusu Francis Golden Pedals Golden Pedals8:298:29
5054▲446 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast8:478:47
5163▲12112 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest 26Regionale De L'Ouest9:199:19
5258▲6103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin11:0011:00
5357▲493 Agbugblah Micheal Golden Pedals Golden Pedals13:4713:47
5469▲1542 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast14:1114:11
5547▼853 Belmoukhtar BoualemSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever14:4314:43
5661▲585 Bafai Jean CamilleTogo Togo17:2617:26
5760▲3104 Ahouandjinou EricBenin 36Benin17:5517:55
5865▲796 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals19:1619:16
5931▼2844 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast19:5819:58
6036▼24105 Acakpo AugustinBenin 36Benin,,19:58
6144▼1792 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals,,19:58
6251▼1131 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World,,19:58
6366▲384 Gnozigue KarimTogo Togo20:1820:18
6459▼581 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo21:1121:11
6562▼386 Ayedjo Gnanou Togo Togo22:4122:41
6655▼11102 Abdoul Bashiki Benin 25Benin24:2224:22
6768▲182 Barnabo Talate Togo Togo24:2824:28
6867▼194 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals28:4928:49
6970▲1106 Zinsou Alexandre Benin Benin42:5042:50


RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso42
2116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest38
333 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World38
466 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre36
543 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast31
672 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team30
736 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World27
815 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders25
9113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest23
1076 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team22
1122 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon21
1212 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders21
134 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso20
1473 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team18
1574 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team15
163 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso14
1713 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders14
18114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest13
1963 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre13
2021 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon10
2151 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever9
2271 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team6
2324 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon6
2416 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders5
2562 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre4
2625 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon3
2741 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast3
2823 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon2
2934 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World2
3061 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre1


RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
13+0:0166 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre6:01:206:01:20
26+0:0743 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast0:060:06
310+0:15114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest0:140:14
411+0:26116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest0:250:25
512+0:2736 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World0:260:26
614+0:36113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest0:350:35
720+0:3771 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team0:360:36
821+0:3716 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders,,0:36
923+0:4264 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre0:410:41
1024+0:4324 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon0:420:42
1131+0:435 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso,,0:42
1238+0:5441 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast0:530:53
1339+1:0055 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever0:590:59
1440+1:0091 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals,,0:59
1544+2:47101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin2:462:46
1645+3:4151 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever3:403:40
1746+6:0754 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever6:066:06
1847+6:0752 Bouzidi MohamedSovac - Natura4Ever 24Sovac - Natura4Ever,,6:06
1952+11:00103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin10:5910:59
2053+13:4793 Agbugblah Micheal Golden Pedals Golden Pedals13:4613:46
2154+14:1142 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast14:1014:10
2255+14:4353 Belmoukhtar BoualemSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever14:4214:42
2357+17:55104 Ahouandjinou EricBenin 36Benin17:5417:54
2458+19:1696 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals19:1519:15
2559+19:5844 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast19:5719:57
2661+19:5892 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals,,19:57
2762+19:5831 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World,,19:57
2864+21:1181 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo21:1021:10
2965+22:4186 Ayedjo Gnanou Togo Togo22:4022:40
3067+24:2882 Barnabo Talate Togo Togo24:2724:27
3168+28:4994 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals28:4828:48
3269+42:50106 Zinsou Alexandre Benin Benin42:4942:49


Race information

Tour du Faso logoDate: 27th October 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.24 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Manga › Bolgatanga
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08085 sec.