Search:  
topLogin
-
2017
»
«

2018»31st Tour du Faso (2.2)

2018  Stage 8  »  Bobo Dioulasso  ›  Boromo   (176k)

RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
112+3:1136 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World754:23:034:23:03
218+9:594 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso32,,,,
352+52:1615 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders11,,,,
453+1:00:3731 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World,,,,
513+3:1561 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre,,,,
66+2:1772 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team,,,,
742+32:55113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest,,,,
87+2:2966 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre,,,,
910+2:5743 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast,,,,
1028+19:4116 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders,,,,
1114+3:1612 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders,,,,
1248+50:2544 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast,,,,
134+1:3971 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team,,,,
143+1:3214 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders,,,,
1522+12:4225 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon,,,,
162+0:1273 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team,,,,
171+0:001 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso,,,,
185+2:0233 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World,,,,
1917+5:1055 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever,,,,
2024+13:3891 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals,,,,
218+2:3113 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders,,,,
2219+11:3134 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World,,,,
2337+29:45116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest,,,,
2432+21:21111 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest 29Regionale De L'Ouest,,,,
2535+28:2746 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast,,,,
2616+4:3821 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon,,,,
2729+20:4664 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre,,,,
289+2:443 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso,,,,
2950+51:28105 Acakpo AugustinBenin 36Benin,,,,
3049+50:3454 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever,,,,
3144+36:595 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso,,,,
3215+3:4622 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon,,,,
3343+33:5142 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast,,,,
3423+13:00114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest,,,,
3525+14:1045 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 29Ivory Coast,,,,
3611+3:0876 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team,,,,
3721+12:022 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso,,,,
3855+1:15:2292 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals0:070:07
3933+21:4862 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre,,0:07
4026+15:4024 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon,,0:07
4145+41:1051 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever0:100:10
4230+20:5963 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre,,0:10
4331+21:1675 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team,,0:10
4439+31:29101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin,,0:10
4520+11:5611 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders,,0:10
4654+1:04:4141 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast,,0:10
4741+31:43115 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest 35Regionale De L'Ouest,,0:10
4827+16:0632 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World,,0:10
4946+46:5796 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals0:160:16
5036+29:41112 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest 26Regionale De L'Ouest0:250:25
5147+46:5865 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre2:532:53
5251+51:51103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin,,2:53
5334+27:1374 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team,,2:53
5440+31:3935 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World4:144:14
5556+1:23:5394 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals17:4717:47
5657+1:54:3381 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo,,17:47
5738+31:0423 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon17:4817:48
DNF+ - 23:05:1484 Gnozigue KarimTogo Togo--


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso1 23:05:14 23:05:14
22-73 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team0:120:12
33-14 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders1:321:32
44-71 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team1:391:39
55-33 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World2:022:02
66-72 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team2:172:17
77-66 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre2:292:29
88-13 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders2:312:31
99-3 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso2:442:44
1010-43 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast2:572:57
1111-76 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team3:083:08
1214▲236 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World3:113:11
1313-61 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre3:153:15
1412▼212 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders3:163:16
1515-22 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon3:463:46
1616-21 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon4:384:38
1717-55 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever5:105:10
1818-4 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso9:599:59
1919-34 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World11:3111:31
2020-11 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders11:5611:56
2121-2 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso12:0212:02
2222-25 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon12:4212:42
2323-114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest13:0013:00
2425▲191 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals13:3813:38
2526▲145 Traore SouleymaneIvory Coast 29Ivory Coast14:1014:10
2627▲124 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon15:4015:40
2728▲132 Craven DanTeam Embrace The World 35Team Embrace The World16:0616:06
2829▲116 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders19:4119:41
2930▲164 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre20:4620:46
3031▲163 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre20:5920:59
3132▲175 Hartog ThomasGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team21:1621:16
3233▲1111 Minougou NoufouRegionale De L'Ouest 29Regionale De L'Ouest21:2121:21
3334▲162 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre21:4821:48
3435▲174 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team27:1327:13
3537▲246 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast28:2728:27
3638▲2112 Balbone AzizRegionale De L'Ouest 26Regionale De L'Ouest29:4129:41
3739▲2116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest29:4529:45
3824▼1423 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon31:0431:04
3940▲1101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin31:2931:29
4036▼435 Schermann PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World31:3931:39
4141-115 Sokondo AbdouRegionale De L'Ouest 35Regionale De L'Ouest31:4331:43
4242-113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest32:5532:55
4343-42 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast33:5133:51
4444-5 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso36:5936:59
4545-51 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever41:1041:10
4647▲196 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals46:5746:57
4746▼165 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre46:5846:58
4849▲144 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast50:2550:25
4950▲154 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever50:3450:34
5051▲1105 Acakpo AugustinBenin 36Benin51:2851:28
5148▼3103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin51:5151:51
5252-15 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders52:1652:16
5353-31 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World1:00:371:00:37
5454-41 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast1:04:411:04:41
5556▲192 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:15:221:15:22
5655▼194 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:23:531:23:53
5757-81 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo1:54:331:54:33


RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-36 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World135
23▲115 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 36Team Flanders115
32▼11 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso103
44-43 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast102
56▲112 Calleeuw JoeriTeam Flanders 33Team Flanders90
67▲172 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 37Global Cycling Team88
75▼233 Hellmann JulianTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World88
89▲1113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest82
913▲44 Bamogo SaidouBurkina Faso 27Burkina Faso77
108▼273 Handgraaf SjorsGlobal Cycling Team 27Global Cycling Team72
1112▲166 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre72
1210▼214 Bouvry DieterTeam Flanders 26Team Flanders69
1311▼2116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest59
1417▲361 Yarbanga SalifouRegionale Du Centre 28Regionale Du Centre57
1514▼171 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team53
1615▼121 Kamzong ClovisCameroon 27Cameroon44
1716▼113 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders42
1818-44 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast40
1919-2 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 29Burkina Faso30
2020-54 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever30
2121-3 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 31Burkina Faso27
2223▲155 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever27
2322▼111 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 46Team Flanders27
2429▲525 Nanko YannickCameroon 30Cameroon26
2524▼174 Stenekes StevenGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team25
2625▼122 Tella Arthuce JodeleCameroon 34Cameroon23
2726▼123 Sikandji GhislainCameroon 27Cameroon23
28-31 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World23
2927▼276 Groeneveld Jan-willemGlobal Cycling Team 29Global Cycling Team22
3028▼234 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 29Team Embrace The World21
3130▼191 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals19
3236▲416 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders16
3331▼263 Yameogo YacoubaRegionale Du Centre 32Regionale Du Centre16
3432▼2114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest15
3533▼251 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever9
3634▼224 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon7
3735▼246 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 27Ivory Coast6
3837▼162 Nana BoureimaRegionale Du Centre 26Regionale Du Centre4
3938▼165 Roamba AbdoulayeRegionale Du Centre 27Regionale Du Centre3
4039▼141 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast3
4140▼192 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals2


RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-4+1:3971 Nobel RickGlobal Cycling Team 24Global Cycling Team 23:06:53 23:06:53
22-7+2:2966 Daumont PaulRegionale Du Centre 19Regionale Du Centre0:500:50
33-10+2:5743 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast1:181:18
44-12+3:1136 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World1:321:32
55-17+5:1055 Mansouri HamzaSovac - Natura4Ever 19Sovac - Natura4Ever3:313:31
66-23+13:00114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest Regionale De L'Ouest11:2111:21
77-24+13:3891 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGolden Pedals 23Golden Pedals11:5911:59
88-26+15:4024 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric Cameroon 20Cameroon14:0114:01
99-28+19:4116 De Groote ArneTeam Flanders 21Team Flanders18:0218:02
1010-29+20:4664 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre Regionale Du Centre19:0719:07
1111-37+29:45116 Ouedraogo Daouda Regionale De L'Ouest 20Regionale De L'Ouest28:0628:06
1212-39+31:29101 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 23Benin29:5029:50
1313-42+32:55113 Nikiema BachirouRegionale De L'Ouest 21Regionale De L'Ouest31:1631:16
1414-43+33:5142 Bamba KaramokoIvory Coast 21Ivory Coast32:1232:12
1515-44+36:595 Kone Souleymane Burkina Faso 21Burkina Faso35:2035:20
1616-45+41:1051 Mansouri IslamSovac - Natura4Ever 21Sovac - Natura4Ever39:3139:31
1717-46+46:5796 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals Golden Pedals45:1845:18
1819▲148+50:2544 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 30Ivory Coast48:4648:46
1920▲149+50:3454 Karrar AyoubSovac - Natura4Ever 25Sovac - Natura4Ever48:5548:55
2018▼251+51:51103 Sowou RémiBenin 22Benin50:1250:12
2121-53+1:00:3731 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 25Team Embrace The World58:5858:58
2222-54+1:04:4141 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 23Ivory Coast1:03:021:03:02
2324▲155+1:15:2292 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:13:431:13:43
2423▼156+1:23:5394 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals Golden Pedals1:22:141:22:14
2525-57+1:54:3381 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo Togo1:52:541:52:54


RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
12▲1 Global Cycling Team  69:19:00 69:19:00
23▲1 Burkina Faso 1:191:19
31▼2 Team Flanders 1:471:47
45▲1 Cameroon 8:288:28
54▼1 Team Embrace The World 13:3513:35
66- Regionale Du Centre 22:0822:08
77- Ivory Coast 33:2633:26
88- Regionale De L'Ouest 50:1750:17
99- Sovac - Natura4Ever 1:10:271:10:27
1010- Golden Pedals 1:32:061:32:06
1111- Benin 1:41:311:41:31


Race information

Tour du Faso logoDate: 2nd November 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.14 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bobo Dioulasso › Boromo
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.10375 sec.