Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
-
2017
»
«

 2018   »   31st Tour du Faso (2.2)

Stage 8  »  Bobo Dioulasso  ›  Boromo   (176k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
136 Keller Hermann25Team Embrace The World7512+3:114:23:03 4:23:03
24 Bamogo Saidou27Burkina Faso3218+9:59,, ,,
315 De Boes Timmy36Team Flanders1152+52:16,, ,,
431 Beyer Sebastian25Team Embrace The World53+1:00:37,, ,,
561 Yarbanga Salifou28Regionale Du Centre13+3:15,, ,,
672 Smits Florian37Global Cycling Team6+2:17,, ,,
7113 Nikiema Bachirou21Regionale De L'Ouest42+32:55,, ,,
866 Daumont Paul19Regionale Du Centre7+2:29,, ,,
943 Sanogo Abou23Ivory Coast10+2:57,, ,,
1016 De Groote Arne21Team Flanders28+19:41,, ,,
1112 Calleeuw Joeri33Team Flanders14+3:16,, ,,
1244 Konté Bassirou30Ivory Coast48+50:25,, ,,
1371 Nobel Rick24Global Cycling Team4+1:39,, ,,
1414 Bouvry Dieter26Team Flanders3+1:32,, ,,
1525 Nanko Yannick30Cameroon22+12:42,, ,,
1673 Handgraaf Sjors27Global Cycling Team2+0:12,, ,,
171 Sorgho Mathias31Burkina Faso1+0:00,, ,,
1833 Hellmann Julian27Team Embrace The World5+2:02,, ,,
1955 Mansouri Hamza19Sovac - Natura4Ever17+5:10,, ,,
2091 Dankwa Anthony Boakye23Golden Pedals24+13:38,, ,,
2113 Van de Mieroop Sam27Team Flanders8+2:31,, ,,
2234 Plattner Matthias29Team Embrace The World19+11:31,, ,,
23116 Ouedraogo Daouda 20Regionale De L'Ouest37+29:45,, ,,
24111 Minougou Noufou29Regionale De L'Ouest32+21:21,, ,,
2546 Lengani Amadou27Ivory Coast35+28:27,, ,,
2621 Kamzong Clovis27Cameroon16+4:38,, ,,
2764 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre29+20:46,, ,,
283 Ilboudo Harouna31Burkina Faso9+2:44,, ,,
29105 Acakpo Augustin36Benin50+51:28,, ,,
3054 Karrar Ayoub25Sovac - Natura4Ever49+50:34,, ,,
315 Kone Souleymane 21Burkina Faso44+36:59,, ,,
3222 Tella Arthuce Jodele34Cameroon15+3:46,, ,,
3342 Bamba Karamoko21Ivory Coast43+33:51,, ,,
34114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest23+13:00,, ,,
3545 Traore Souleymane29Ivory Coast25+14:10,, ,,
3676 Groeneveld Jan-willem29Global Cycling Team11+3:08,, ,,
372 Nikiéma Abdoul Aziz29Burkina Faso21+12:02,, ,,
3892 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals55+1:15:220:07 0:07
3962 Nana Boureima26Regionale Du Centre33+21:48,, 0:07
4024 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric 20Cameroon26+15:40,, 0:07
4151 Mansouri Islam21Sovac - Natura4Ever45+41:100:10 0:10
4263 Yameogo Yacouba32Regionale Du Centre30+20:59,, 0:10
4375 Hartog Thomas27Global Cycling Team31+21:16,, 0:10
44101 Sagbo Emmanuel23Benin39+31:29,, 0:10
4511 Smet Guy46Team Flanders20+11:56,, 0:10
4641 Yossi Adama23Ivory Coast54+1:04:41,, 0:10
47115 Sokondo Abdou35Regionale De L'Ouest41+31:43,, 0:10
4832 Craven Dan35Team Embrace The World27+16:06,, 0:10
4996 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals46+46:570:16 0:16
50112 Balbone Aziz26Regionale De L'Ouest36+29:410:25 0:25
5165 Roamba Abdoulaye27Regionale Du Centre47+46:582:53 2:53
52103 Sowou Rémi22Benin51+51:51,, 2:53
5374 Stenekes Steven29Global Cycling Team34+27:13,, 2:53
5435 Schermann Peter30Team Embrace The World40+31:394:14 4:14
5594 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals56+1:23:5317:47 17:47
5681 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo57+1:54:33,, 17:47
5723 Sikandji Ghislain27Cameroon38+31:0417:48 17:48
DNF84 Gnozigue KarimTogo+ - 23:05:14 -4:23:03 -4:23:03
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
11-1 Sorgho Mathias31Burkina Faso11+0:00 23:05:14 23:05:14+0:00
22-73 Handgraaf Sjors27Global Cycling Team2+0:120:12 0:12+0:00
33-14 Bouvry Dieter26Team Flanders3+1:321:32 1:32+0:00
44-71 Nobel Rick24Global Cycling Team4+1:391:39 1:39+0:00
55-33 Hellmann Julian27Team Embrace The World5+2:022:02 2:02+0:00
66-72 Smits Florian37Global Cycling Team6+2:172:17 2:17+0:00
77-66 Daumont Paul19Regionale Du Centre7+2:292:29 2:29+0:00
88-13 Van de Mieroop Sam27Team Flanders8+2:312:31 2:31+0:00
99-3 Ilboudo Harouna31Burkina Faso9+2:442:44 2:44+0:00
1010-43 Sanogo Abou23Ivory Coast10+2:572:57 2:57+0:00
1111-76 Groeneveld Jan-willem29Global Cycling Team11+3:083:08 3:08+0:00
1214▲236 Keller Hermann25Team Embrace The World12+3:113:11 3:11-0:10
1313-61 Yarbanga Salifou28Regionale Du Centre13+3:153:15 3:15-0:05
1412▼212 Calleeuw Joeri33Team Flanders14+3:163:16 3:16+0:00
1515-22 Tella Arthuce Jodele34Cameroon15+3:463:46 3:46+0:00
1616-21 Kamzong Clovis27Cameroon16+4:384:38 4:38-0:05
1717-55 Mansouri Hamza19Sovac - Natura4Ever17+5:105:10 5:10+0:00
1818-4 Bamogo Saidou27Burkina Faso18+9:599:59 9:59-0:06
1919-34 Plattner Matthias29Team Embrace The World19+11:3111:31 11:31+0:00
2020-11 Smet Guy46Team Flanders20+11:5611:56 11:56+0:10
2121-2 Nikiéma Abdoul Aziz29Burkina Faso21+12:0212:02 12:02-0:04
2222-25 Nanko Yannick30Cameroon22+12:4212:42 12:42+0:00
2323-114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest23+13:0013:00 13:00+0:00
2425▲191 Dankwa Anthony Boakye23Golden Pedals24+13:3813:38 13:38+0:00
2526▲145 Traore Souleymane29Ivory Coast25+14:1014:10 14:10+0:00
2627▲124 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric 20Cameroon26+15:4015:40 15:40+0:07
2728▲132 Craven Dan35Team Embrace The World27+16:0616:06 16:06+0:10
2829▲116 De Groote Arne21Team Flanders28+19:4119:41 19:41+0:00
2930▲164 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre29+20:4620:46 20:46+0:00
3031▲163 Yameogo Yacouba32Regionale Du Centre30+20:5920:59 20:59+0:10
3132▲175 Hartog Thomas27Global Cycling Team31+21:1621:16 21:16+0:10
3233▲1111 Minougou Noufou29Regionale De L'Ouest32+21:2121:21 21:21+0:00
3334▲162 Nana Boureima26Regionale Du Centre33+21:4821:48 21:48+0:07
3435▲174 Stenekes Steven29Global Cycling Team34+27:1327:13 27:13+2:53
3537▲246 Lengani Amadou27Ivory Coast35+28:2728:27 28:27-0:04
3638▲2112 Balbone Aziz26Regionale De L'Ouest36+29:4129:41 29:41+0:25
3739▲2116 Ouedraogo Daouda 20Regionale De L'Ouest37+29:4529:45 29:45+0:00
3824▼1423 Sikandji Ghislain27Cameroon38+31:0431:04 31:04+17:48
3940▲1101 Sagbo Emmanuel23Benin39+31:2931:29 31:29+0:10
4036▼435 Schermann Peter30Team Embrace The World40+31:3931:39 31:39+4:14
4141-115 Sokondo Abdou35Regionale De L'Ouest41+31:4331:43 31:43+0:10
4242-113 Nikiema Bachirou21Regionale De L'Ouest42+32:5532:55 32:55+0:00
4343-42 Bamba Karamoko21Ivory Coast43+33:5133:51 33:51+0:00
4444-5 Kone Souleymane 21Burkina Faso44+36:5936:59 36:59+0:00
4545-51 Mansouri Islam21Sovac - Natura4Ever45+41:1041:10 41:10+0:10
4647▲196 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals46+46:5746:57 46:57+0:16
4746▼165 Roamba Abdoulaye27Regionale Du Centre47+46:5846:58 46:58+2:53
4849▲144 Konté Bassirou30Ivory Coast48+50:2550:25 50:25+0:00
4950▲154 Karrar Ayoub25Sovac - Natura4Ever49+50:3450:34 50:34+0:00
5051▲1105 Acakpo Augustin36Benin50+51:2851:28 51:28+0:00
5148▼3103 Sowou Rémi22Benin51+51:5151:51 51:51+2:53
5252-15 De Boes Timmy36Team Flanders52+52:1652:16 52:16-0:04
5353-31 Beyer Sebastian25Team Embrace The World53+1:00:371:00:37 1:00:37+0:00
5454-41 Yossi Adama23Ivory Coast54+1:04:411:04:41 1:04:41+0:10
5556▲192 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals55+1:15:221:15:22 1:15:22+0:07
5655▼194 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals56+1:23:531:23:53 1:23:53+17:47
5757-81 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo57+1:54:331:54:33 1:54:33+17:47
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPnt
11-36 Keller Hermann25Team Embrace The World135
23▲115 De Boes Timmy36Team Flanders115
32▼11 Sorgho Mathias31Burkina Faso103
44-43 Sanogo Abou23Ivory Coast102
56▲112 Calleeuw Joeri33Team Flanders90
67▲172 Smits Florian37Global Cycling Team88
75▼233 Hellmann Julian27Team Embrace The World88
89▲1113 Nikiema Bachirou21Regionale De L'Ouest82
913▲44 Bamogo Saidou27Burkina Faso77
108▼273 Handgraaf Sjors27Global Cycling Team72
1112▲166 Daumont Paul19Regionale Du Centre72
1210▼214 Bouvry Dieter26Team Flanders69
1311▼2116 Ouedraogo Daouda 20Regionale De L'Ouest59
1417▲361 Yarbanga Salifou28Regionale Du Centre57
1514▼171 Nobel Rick24Global Cycling Team53
1615▼121 Kamzong Clovis27Cameroon44
1716▼113 Van de Mieroop Sam27Team Flanders42
1818-44 Konté Bassirou30Ivory Coast40
1919-2 Nikiéma Abdoul Aziz29Burkina Faso30
2020-54 Karrar Ayoub25Sovac - Natura4Ever30
2121-3 Ilboudo Harouna31Burkina Faso27
2223▲155 Mansouri Hamza19Sovac - Natura4Ever27
2322▼111 Smet Guy46Team Flanders27
2429▲525 Nanko Yannick30Cameroon26
2524▼174 Stenekes Steven29Global Cycling Team25
2625▼122 Tella Arthuce Jodele34Cameroon23
2726▼123 Sikandji Ghislain27Cameroon23
28-31 Beyer Sebastian25Team Embrace The World23
2927▼276 Groeneveld Jan-willem29Global Cycling Team22
3028▼234 Plattner Matthias29Team Embrace The World21
3130▼191 Dankwa Anthony Boakye23Golden Pedals19
3236▲416 De Groote Arne21Team Flanders16
3331▼263 Yameogo Yacouba32Regionale Du Centre16
3432▼2114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest15
3533▼251 Mansouri Islam21Sovac - Natura4Ever9
3634▼224 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric 20Cameroon7
3735▼246 Lengani Amadou27Ivory Coast6
3837▼162 Nana Boureima26Regionale Du Centre4
3938▼165 Roamba Abdoulaye27Regionale Du Centre3
4039▼141 Yossi Adama23Ivory Coast3
4140▼192 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals2
RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
11-71 Nobel Rick24Global Cycling Team4+1:39 23:06:53 23:06:53
22-66 Daumont Paul19Regionale Du Centre7+2:290:50 0:50
33-43 Sanogo Abou23Ivory Coast10+2:571:18 1:18
44-36 Keller Hermann25Team Embrace The World12+3:111:32 1:32
55-55 Mansouri Hamza19Sovac - Natura4Ever17+5:103:31 3:31
66-114 Kabre DanielRegionale De L'Ouest23+13:0011:21 11:21
77-91 Dankwa Anthony Boakye23Golden Pedals24+13:3811:59 11:59
88-24 Kuere Nounawe Rodrigue Eric 20Cameroon26+15:4014:01 14:01
99-16 De Groote Arne21Team Flanders28+19:4118:02 18:02
1010-64 Guiguemde ArnaudRegionale Du Centre29+20:4619:07 19:07
1111-116 Ouedraogo Daouda 20Regionale De L'Ouest37+29:4528:06 28:06
1212-101 Sagbo Emmanuel23Benin39+31:2929:50 29:50
1313-113 Nikiema Bachirou21Regionale De L'Ouest42+32:5531:16 31:16
1414-42 Bamba Karamoko21Ivory Coast43+33:5132:12 32:12
1515-5 Kone Souleymane 21Burkina Faso44+36:5935:20 35:20
1616-51 Mansouri Islam21Sovac - Natura4Ever45+41:1039:31 39:31
1717-96 Tettey Gabriel Golden Pedals46+46:5745:18 45:18
1819▲144 Konté Bassirou30Ivory Coast48+50:2548:46 48:46
1920▲154 Karrar Ayoub25Sovac - Natura4Ever49+50:3448:55 48:55
2018▼2103 Sowou Rémi22Benin51+51:5150:12 50:12
2121-31 Beyer Sebastian25Team Embrace The World53+1:00:3758:58 58:58
2222-41 Yossi Adama23Ivory Coast54+1:04:411:03:02 1:03:02
2324▲192 Tagoe Solomon Golden Pedals55+1:15:221:13:43 1:13:43
2423▼194 Doku Maxwell Golden Pedals56+1:23:531:22:14 1:22:14
2525-81 Tchalem Nyouleleng Togo57+1:54:331:52:54 1:52:54
RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamGCGC-TimeTime
12▲1 Global Cycling Team+ - 23:05:14 69:19:00 69:19:00
23▲1 Burkina Faso+ - 23:05:141:19 1:19
31▼2 Team Flanders+ - 23:05:141:47 1:47
45▲1 Cameroon+ - 23:05:148:28 8:28
54▼1 Team Embrace The World+ - 23:05:1413:35 13:35
66- Regionale Du Centre+ - 23:05:1422:08 22:08
77- Ivory Coast+ - 23:05:1433:26 33:26
88- Regionale De L'Ouest+ - 23:05:1450:17 50:17
99- Sovac - Natura4Ever+ - 23:05:141:10:27 1:10:27
1010- Golden Pedals+ - 23:05:141:32:06 1:32:06
1111- Benin+ - 23:05:141:41:31 1:41:31

Race information

Tour du Faso logoDate: 2nd November 2018
Avg. speed winner: 40.14 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bobo Dioulasso › Boromo
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf


Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13298 sec.