2020
2018
»
«

2019»32nd Tour du Faso (2.2)

2019  Stage 8  »  Bobo Dioulasso  ›  Sindou   (137.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16+3:4135 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria753:00:503:00:50
25+3:3466 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda320:010:01
337+6:5563 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda11,,0:01
412+4:026 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso,,0:01
57+3:4261 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda0:080:08
68+3:445 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso0:180:18
710+3:5511 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 38Global Cycling Team0:200:20
813+4:0633 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria,,0:20
915+4:1236 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria,,0:20
104+3:0764 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda,,0:20
113+1:2493 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes,,0:20
1225+5:004 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso,,0:20
1314+4:0926 Devalckeneer SiebenTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders0:230:23
1430+5:4232 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria,,0:23
1533+6:0334 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria,,0:23
1611+4:022 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 30Burkina Faso,,0:23
1726+5:1422 Kesteloot JeroenTeam Flanders 30Team Flanders,,0:23
181+0:0071 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:23
1962+43:3416 Van Der Wal LuukGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team,,0:23
2017+4:1562 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda0:450:45
2121+4:46112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali,,0:45
2249+18:31111 Sangare OumarMali 32Mali0:470:47
2316+4:1424 Buyle PieterTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders,,0:47
2418+4:181 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso0:480:48
2544+12:1044 Monean BassirouOuest 24Ouest,,0:48
2636+6:31116 Kouyate AdamaMali 22Mali,,0:48
2746+15:50113 Coulibaly IssiakaMali 26Mali,,0:48
2843+12:1052 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World,,0:48
2963+44:2465 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda,,0:48
3022+4:4782 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,0:48
3131+5:4231 Lallouchi IsmainAlgeria 30Algeria,,0:48
3273+1:28:17145 Umar AbdulrazakGhana 24Ghana,,0:48
339+3:5114 Merx PeterGlobal Cycling Team 31Global Cycling Team,,0:48
3420+4:43101 Bamogo SaidouCentre 28Centre,,0:48
3548+18:0213 van Poppel TeunGlobal Cycling Team 28Global Cycling Team,,0:48
3654+27:4395 Hasler IwanMeubles Descartes 24Meubles Descartes,,0:48
3719+4:4394 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes,,0:48
3824+4:49104 Roamba AbdoulayeCentre 28Centre,,0:48
3941+8:23106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre,,0:48
4023+4:4941 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest,,0:48
4158+34:1986 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast,,0:48
422+0:4773 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:48
4347+16:5291 Maret AlexisMeubles Descartes 18Meubles Descartes,,0:48
4438+7:0374 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:48
4527+5:2656 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World1:551:55
4651+23:413 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso,,1:55
4734+6:05105 Guiguemde ArnaudCentre 26Centre,,1:55
4829+5:2975 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,1:55
4932+5:54102 Yarbanga SalifouCentre 29Centre,,1:55
5045+12:2615 Ruchtie WouterGlobal Cycling Team Global Cycling Team,,1:55
5165+49:2783 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,1:55
5228+5:2823 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders,,1:55
5340+8:1621 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 47Team Flanders,,1:55
5439+7:1125 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 37Team Flanders,,1:55
5560+38:0542 Balbone AzizOuest 27Ouest,,1:55
5655+29:56141 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGhana 24Ghana1:591:59
5770+1:16:5084 Soumahoro Ben IbrahimIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,1:59
5835+6:0985 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 28Ivory Coast,,1:59
5942+11:2754 Wingen SimonTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World2:332:33
6052+25:4246 Rawende MoucailaOuest 22Ouest2:362:36
6166+1:02:08142 Tettey GabrielGhana 20Ghana7:237:23
6268+1:12:11146 Tagoe SolomonGhana 20Ghana,,7:23
6361+41:40114 Sangare DiakaridiaMali 25Mali,,7:23
6474+1:29:36115 Sidibe DaoudeMali 19Mali10:4510:45
6564+44:43144 Sackey Emmanuel OtokunorGhana 29Ghana18:1118:11
6650+22:1843 Soulama DaoudaOuest 22Ouest,,18:11
6769+1:14:00122 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo 22Togo25:3625:36
6867+1:08:48133 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin,,25:36
6972+1:21:42124 Bafai Jean CamilleTogo 28Togo25:4125:41
7053+27:2551 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World25:4225:42
7159+36:52103 Minougou NoufouCentre 30Centre,,25:42
7257+33:5755 Kramer DavidTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World,,25:42
7356+33:4412 Van Loon NolGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team,,25:42
7471+1:21:42132 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin25:4825:48
OTL+ - 22:01:11123 Nuzi-Adams EricTogo 26Togo--
OTL+ - 22:01:11143 Rahman AbdulGhana 26Ghana,,-
DNF+ - 22:01:1192 Debons GuerinMeubles Descartes 22Meubles Descartes,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-71 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1 22:01:11 22:01:11..
22-73 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:470:47..
33-93 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes1:241:24..
45▲164 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda3:073:07..
517▲1266 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda3:343:34..
620▲1435 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria3:413:41..
715▲861 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda3:423:42..
87▼15 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso3:443:44..
96▼314 Merx PeterGlobal Cycling Team 31Global Cycling Team3:513:51..
1014▲411 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 38Global Cycling Team3:553:55..
1116▲52 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 30Burkina Faso4:024:02..
1230▲186 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso,,4:02..
1318▲533 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria4:064:06..
1419▲526 Devalckeneer SiebenTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders4:094:09..
1521▲636 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria4:124:12..
168▼824 Buyle PieterTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders4:144:14..
1711▼662 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda4:154:15..
189▼91 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso4:184:18..
1922▲394 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes4:434:43..
2023▲3101 Bamogo SaidouCentre 28Centre,,4:43..
2126▲5112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali4:464:46..
2224▲282 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast4:474:47..
2327▲441 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest4:494:49..
2428▲4104 Roamba AbdoulayeCentre 28Centre,,4:49..
2533▲84 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso5:005:00..
2634▲822 Kesteloot JeroenTeam Flanders 30Team Flanders5:145:14..
2710▼1756 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World5:265:26..
2812▼1623 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders5:285:28..
2913▼1675 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5:295:29..
3037▲732 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria5:425:42..
3135▲431 Lallouchi IsmainAlgeria 30Algeria,,5:42..
3225▼7102 Yarbanga SalifouCentre 29Centre5:545:54..
3338▲534 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria6:036:03..
3432▼2105 Guiguemde ArnaudCentre 26Centre6:056:05..
3529▼685 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 28Ivory Coast6:096:09..
3639▲3116 Kouyate AdamaMali 22Mali6:316:31..
3742▲563 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda6:556:55..
3840▲274 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda7:037:03..
3936▼325 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 37Team Flanders7:117:11..
4041▲121 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 47Team Flanders8:168:16..
4143▲2106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre8:238:23..
4246▲454 Wingen SimonTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World11:2711:27..
4349▲652 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World12:1012:10..
4450▲644 Monean BassirouOuest 24Ouest,,12:10..
4547▲215 Ruchtie WouterGlobal Cycling Team Global Cycling Team12:2612:26..
4651▲5113 Coulibaly IssiakaMali 26Mali15:5015:50..
4752▲591 Maret AlexisMeubles Descartes 18Meubles Descartes16:5216:52..
4853▲513 van Poppel TeunGlobal Cycling Team 28Global Cycling Team18:0218:02..
4954▲5111 Sangare OumarMali 32Mali18:3118:31..
5031▼1943 Soulama DaoudaOuest 22Ouest22:1822:18..
5156▲53 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso23:4123:41..
5257▲546 Rawende MoucailaOuest 22Ouest25:4225:42..
534▼4951 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World27:2527:25..
5459▲595 Hasler IwanMeubles Descartes 24Meubles Descartes27:4327:43..
5560▲5141 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGhana 24Ghana29:5629:56..
5644▼1212 Van Loon NolGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team33:4433:44..
5745▼1255 Kramer DavidTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World33:5733:57..
5861▲386 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast34:1934:19..
5948▼11103 Minougou NoufouCentre 30Centre36:5236:52..
6063▲342 Balbone AzizOuest 27Ouest38:0538:05..
6162▲1114 Sangare DiakaridiaMali 25Mali41:4041:40..
6264▲216 Van Der Wal LuukGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team43:3443:34..
6366▲365 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda44:2444:24..
6458▼6144 Sackey Emmanuel OtokunorGhana 29Ghana44:4344:43..
6567▲283 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast49:2749:27..
6669▲3142 Tettey GabrielGhana 20Ghana1:02:081:02:08..
6765▼2133 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin1:08:481:08:48..
6872▲4146 Tagoe SolomonGhana 20Ghana1:12:111:12:11..
6968▼1122 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo 22Togo1:14:001:14:00..
7074▲484 Soumahoro Ben IbrahimIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast1:16:501:16:50..
7170▼1132 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin1:21:421:21:42..
7271▼1124 Bafai Jean CamilleTogo 28Togo,,1:21:42..
7376▲3145 Umar AbdulrazakGhana 24Ghana1:28:171:28:17..
7475▲1115 Sidibe DaoudeMali 19Mali1:29:361:29:36..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-5 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso115+115
22-33 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria110+110
33-2 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 30Burkina Faso98+98
44-14 Merx PeterGlobal Cycling Team 31Global Cycling Team90+90
55-1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso90+90
66-24 Buyle PieterTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders85+85
77-56 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World82+82
815▲735 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria76+76
98▼193 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes73+73
1011▲111 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 38Global Cycling Team72+72
119▼273 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda59+59
1210▼225 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 37Team Flanders57+57
1312▼134 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria55+55
1419▲561 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda52+52
1513▼271 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda51+51
1614▼285 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 28Ivory Coast48+48
1725▲86 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso45+45
1818-64 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda43+43
1916▼323 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders43+43
2022▲236 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria42+42
2120▼14 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso40+40
2221▼122 Kesteloot JeroenTeam Flanders 30Team Flanders34+34
2317▼6101 Bamogo SaidouCentre 28Centre34+34
2438▲1466 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda31+31
2523▼282 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast29+29
26-63 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda25+25
2724▼351 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World25+25
2829▲132 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria22+22
2926▼3112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali20+20
3027▼365 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda17+17
3128▼362 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda16+16
3230▼241 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest13+13
3332▼194 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes10+10
3431▼375 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda10+10
3533▼231 Lallouchi IsmainAlgeria 30Algeria10+10
3634▼252 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World10+10
37-26 Devalckeneer SiebenTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders8+8
3835▼354 Wingen SimonTeam Embrace The World 27Team Embrace The World8+8
3936▼355 Kramer DavidTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World6+6
4037▼315 Ruchtie WouterGlobal Cycling Team Global Cycling Team5+5
4139▼2106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre4+4
4240▼2111 Sangare OumarMali 32Mali4+4
4341▼2133 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin4+4
4442▼274 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3+3
4543▼286 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast3+3
4644▼2104 Roamba AbdoulayeCentre 28Centre2+2
47-16 Van Der Wal LuukGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team2+2
4845▼3116 Kouyate AdamaMali 22Mali1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:4773 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22:01:58 22:01:58
22-3+1:2493 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes0:370:37
33-4+3:0764 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda2:202:20
48▲45+3:3466 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda2:472:47
510▲56+3:4135 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria2:542:54
67▲17+3:4261 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda2:552:55
74▼38+3:445 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso2:572:57
816▲812+4:026 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso3:153:15
99-13+4:0633 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria3:193:19
1011▲115+4:1236 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria3:253:25
115▼617+4:1562 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda3:283:28
126▼629+5:2975 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:423:42
1312▼119+4:4394 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes3:563:56
1414-21+4:46112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali3:593:59
1513▼222+4:4782 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast4:004:00
1615▼123+4:4941 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest4:024:02
1718▲125+5:004 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso4:134:13
1819▲130+5:4232 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria4:554:55
1920▲133+6:0334 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria5:165:16
2022▲237+6:5563 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda6:086:08
2121-38+7:0374 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda6:166:16
2223▲141+8:23106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre7:367:36
2324▲144+12:1044 Monean BassirouOuest 24Ouest11:2311:23
2425▲147+16:5291 Maret AlexisMeubles Descartes 18Meubles Descartes16:0516:05
2517▼850+22:1843 Soulama DaoudaOuest 22Ouest19:3119:31
2627▲152+25:4246 Rawende MoucailaOuest 22Ouest23:5523:55
2728▲154+27:4395 Hasler IwanMeubles Descartes 24Meubles Descartes26:5626:56
2829▲155+29:56141 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGhana 24Ghana28:0928:09
2930▲161+41:40114 Sangare DiakaridiaMali 25Mali39:5339:53
3031▲163+44:2465 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda43:3743:37
3132▲165+49:2783 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast47:4047:40
3234▲266+1:02:08142 Tettey GabrielGhana 20Ghana1:00:211:00:21
3336▲368+1:12:11146 Tagoe SolomonGhana 20Ghana1:10:241:10:24
3433▼169+1:14:00122 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo 22Togo1:12:131:12:13
3537▲270+1:16:5084 Soumahoro Ben IbrahimIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast1:15:031:15:03
3635▼171+1:21:42132 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin1:19:551:19:55
3739▲273+1:28:17145 Umar AbdulrazakGhana 24Ghana1:27:301:27:30
3838-74+1:29:36115 Sidibe DaoudeMali 19Mali1:27:491:27:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda  58:42:31 58:42:31
23▲1 Rwanda 4:324:32
36▲3 Burkina Faso 6:316:31
47▲3 Algeria 6:336:33
54▼1 Team Flanders 6:376:37
65▼1 Global Cycling Team 7:207:20
72▼5 Team Embrace The World 7:337:33
88- Centre 8:478:47
99- Meubles Descartes 8:588:58
1010- Ouest 11:2611:26
1111- Ivory Coast 11:3611:36
1212- Mali 17:3317:33
1313- Ghana 1:03:051:03:05
1414- Togo 4:12:234:12:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 1st November 2019
Avg. speed winner: 45.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: Bobo DioulassoSindou

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf


Race ranking position
408th
4 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.