Search:  
topLogin
-
2018
»
«

2019»32nd Tour du Faso (2.2)

2019  Stage 8  »  Bobo Dioulasso  ›  Sindou   (137.5k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
16+3:4135 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria753:00:503:00:50
25+3:3466 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda320:010:01
337+6:5563 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda11,,0:01
412+4:026 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso,,0:01
57+3:4261 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda0:080:08
68+3:445 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso0:180:18
710+3:5511 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 38Global Cycling Team0:200:20
813+4:0633 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria,,0:20
915+4:1236 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria,,0:20
104+3:0764 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda,,0:20
113+1:2493 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes,,0:20
1225+5:004 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso,,0:20
1314+4:0926 Devalckeneer SiebenTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders0:230:23
1430+5:4232 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria,,0:23
1533+6:0334 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria,,0:23
1611+4:022 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 30Burkina Faso,,0:23
1726+5:1422 Kesteloot JeroenTeam Flanders 30Team Flanders,,0:23
181+0:0071 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:23
1962+43:3416 Van Der Wal LuukGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team,,0:23
2017+4:1562 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda0:450:45
2121+4:46112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali,,0:45
2249+18:31111 Sangare OumarMali 32Mali0:470:47
2316+4:1424 Buyle PieterTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders,,0:47
2418+4:181 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso0:480:48
2544+12:1044 Monean BassirouOuest 24Ouest,,0:48
2636+6:31116 Kouyate AdamaMali 22Mali,,0:48
2746+15:50113 Coulibaly IssiakaMali 26Mali,,0:48
2843+12:1052 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World,,0:48
2963+44:2465 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda,,0:48
3022+4:4782 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,0:48
3131+5:4231 Lallouchi IsmainAlgeria 30Algeria,,0:48
3273+1:28:17145 Umar AbdulrazakGhana 24Ghana,,0:48
339+3:5114 Merx PeterGlobal Cycling Team 31Global Cycling Team,,0:48
3420+4:43101 Bamogo SaidouCentre 28Centre,,0:48
3548+18:0213 van Poppel TeunGlobal Cycling Team 28Global Cycling Team,,0:48
3654+27:4395 Hasler IwanMeubles Descartes 24Meubles Descartes,,0:48
3719+4:4394 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes,,0:48
3824+4:49104 Roamba AbdoulayeCentre 28Centre,,0:48
3941+8:23106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre,,0:48
4023+4:4941 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest,,0:48
4158+34:1986 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast,,0:48
422+0:4773 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:48
4347+16:5291 Maret AlexisMeubles Descartes 18Meubles Descartes,,0:48
4438+7:0374 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,0:48
4527+5:2656 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World1:551:55
4651+23:413 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso,,1:55
4734+6:05105 Guiguemde ArnaudCentre 26Centre,,1:55
4829+5:2975 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda,,1:55
4932+5:54102 Yarbanga SalifouCentre 29Centre,,1:55
5045+12:2615 Ruchtie WouterGlobal Cycling Team Global Cycling Team,,1:55
5165+49:2783 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,1:55
5228+5:2823 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders,,1:55
5340+8:1621 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 47Team Flanders,,1:55
5439+7:1125 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 37Team Flanders,,1:55
5560+38:0542 Balbone AzizOuest 27Ouest,,1:55
5655+29:56141 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGhana 24Ghana1:591:59
5770+1:16:5084 Soumahoro Ben IbrahimIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,1:59
5835+6:0985 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 28Ivory Coast,,1:59
5942+11:2754 Wingen SimonTeam Embrace The World Team Embrace The World2:332:33
6052+25:4246 Rawende MoucailaOuest 22Ouest2:362:36
6166+1:02:08142 Tettey GabrielGhana Ghana7:237:23
6268+1:12:11146 Tagoe SolomonGhana Ghana,,7:23
6361+41:40114 Sangare DiakaridiaMali 25Mali,,7:23
6474+1:29:36115 Sidibe DaoudeMali Mali10:4510:45
6564+44:43144 Sackey Emmanuel OtokunorGhana 29Ghana18:1118:11
6650+22:1843 Soulama DaoudaOuest Ouest,,18:11
6769+1:14:00122 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo Togo25:3625:36
6867+1:08:48133 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin,,25:36
6972+1:21:42124 Bafai Jean CamilleTogo Togo25:4125:41
7053+27:2551 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World25:4225:42
7159+36:52103 Minougou NoufouCentre 30Centre,,25:42
7257+33:5755 Kramer DavidTeam Embrace The World Team Embrace The World,,25:42
7356+33:4412 Van Loon NolGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team,,25:42
7471+1:21:42132 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin25:4825:48
OTL+ - 22:01:11123 Nuzi-Adams EricTogo Togo--
OTL+ - 22:01:11143 Rahman AbdulGhana 26Ghana,,-
DNF+ - 22:01:1192 Debons GuerinMeubles Descartes 22Meubles Descartes,,-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITime
11-71 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda1 22:01:11 22:01:11
22-73 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda0:470:47
33-93 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes1:241:24
45▲164 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda3:073:07
517▲1266 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda3:343:34
620▲1435 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria3:413:41
715▲861 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda3:423:42
87▼15 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso3:443:44
96▼314 Merx PeterGlobal Cycling Team 31Global Cycling Team3:513:51
1014▲411 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 38Global Cycling Team3:553:55
1116▲52 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 30Burkina Faso4:024:02
1230▲186 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso,,4:02
1318▲533 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria4:064:06
1419▲526 Devalckeneer SiebenTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders4:094:09
1521▲636 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria4:124:12
168▼824 Buyle PieterTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders4:144:14
1711▼662 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda4:154:15
189▼91 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso4:184:18
1922▲394 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes4:434:43
2023▲3101 Bamogo SaidouCentre 28Centre,,4:43
2126▲5112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali4:464:46
2224▲282 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast4:474:47
2327▲441 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest4:494:49
2428▲4104 Roamba AbdoulayeCentre 28Centre,,4:49
2533▲84 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso5:005:00
2634▲822 Kesteloot JeroenTeam Flanders 30Team Flanders5:145:14
2710▼1756 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World5:265:26
2812▼1623 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders5:285:28
2913▼1675 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda5:295:29
3037▲732 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria5:425:42
3135▲431 Lallouchi IsmainAlgeria 30Algeria,,5:42
3225▼7102 Yarbanga SalifouCentre 29Centre5:545:54
3338▲534 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria6:036:03
3432▼2105 Guiguemde ArnaudCentre 26Centre6:056:05
3529▼685 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 28Ivory Coast6:096:09
3639▲3116 Kouyate AdamaMali 22Mali6:316:31
3742▲563 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda6:556:55
3840▲274 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda7:037:03
3936▼325 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 37Team Flanders7:117:11
4041▲121 Smet GuyTeam Flanders 47Team Flanders8:168:16
4143▲2106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre8:238:23
4246▲454 Wingen SimonTeam Embrace The World Team Embrace The World11:2711:27
4349▲652 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World12:1012:10
4450▲644 Monean BassirouOuest 24Ouest,,12:10
4547▲215 Ruchtie WouterGlobal Cycling Team Global Cycling Team12:2612:26
4651▲5113 Coulibaly IssiakaMali 26Mali15:5015:50
4752▲591 Maret AlexisMeubles Descartes 18Meubles Descartes16:5216:52
4853▲513 van Poppel TeunGlobal Cycling Team 28Global Cycling Team18:0218:02
4954▲5111 Sangare OumarMali 32Mali18:3118:31
5031▼1943 Soulama DaoudaOuest Ouest22:1822:18
5156▲53 Ilboudo HarounaBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso23:4123:41
5257▲546 Rawende MoucailaOuest 22Ouest25:4225:42
534▼4951 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World27:2527:25
5459▲595 Hasler IwanMeubles Descartes 24Meubles Descartes27:4327:43
5560▲5141 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGhana 24Ghana29:5629:56
5644▼1212 Van Loon NolGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team33:4433:44
5745▼1255 Kramer DavidTeam Embrace The World Team Embrace The World33:5733:57
5861▲386 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast34:1934:19
5948▼11103 Minougou NoufouCentre 30Centre36:5236:52
6063▲342 Balbone AzizOuest 27Ouest38:0538:05
6162▲1114 Sangare DiakaridiaMali 25Mali41:4041:40
6264▲216 Van Der Wal LuukGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team43:3443:34
6366▲365 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda44:2444:24
6458▼6144 Sackey Emmanuel OtokunorGhana 29Ghana44:4344:43
6567▲283 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast49:2749:27
6669▲3142 Tettey GabrielGhana Ghana1:02:081:02:08
6765▼2133 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin1:08:481:08:48
6872▲4146 Tagoe SolomonGhana Ghana1:12:111:12:11
6968▼1122 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo Togo1:14:001:14:00
7074▲484 Soumahoro Ben IbrahimIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast1:16:501:16:50
7170▼1132 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin1:21:421:21:42
7271▼1124 Bafai Jean CamilleTogo Togo,,1:21:42
7376▲3145 Umar AbdulrazakGhana 24Ghana1:28:171:28:17
7475▲1115 Sidibe DaoudeMali Mali1:29:361:29:36
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-5 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso115+19
22-33 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria110+15
33-2 Nikiéma Abdoul AzizBurkina Faso 30Burkina Faso98+5
44-14 Merx PeterGlobal Cycling Team 31Global Cycling Team90-
55-1 Sorgho MathiasBurkina Faso 32Burkina Faso90-
66-24 Buyle PieterTeam Flanders 27Team Flanders85-
77-56 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World82-
815▲735 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria76+30
98▼193 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes73+10
1011▲111 Smits FlorianGlobal Cycling Team 38Global Cycling Team72+17
119▼273 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda59-
1210▼225 De Boes TimmyTeam Flanders 37Team Flanders57-
1312▼134 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria55+6
1419▲561 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda52+21
1513▼271 António DárioBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 27BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda51+3
1614▼285 Lengani AmadouIvory Coast 28Ivory Coast48-
1725▲86 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso45+23
1818-64 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda43+11
1916▼323 Van de Mieroop SamTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders43-
2022▲236 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria42+13
2120▼14 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso40+9
2221▼122 Kesteloot JeroenTeam Flanders 30Team Flanders34+4
2317▼6101 Bamogo SaidouCentre 28Centre34-
2438▲1466 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda31+27
2523▼282 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast29-
26-63 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda25+25
2724▼351 Plattner MatthiasTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World25-
2829▲132 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria22+7
2926▼3112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali20-
3027▼365 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda17-
3128▼362 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda16+1
3230▼241 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest13-
3332▼194 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes10-
3431▼375 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda10-
3533▼231 Lallouchi IsmainAlgeria 30Algeria10-
3634▼252 Beyer SebastianTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World10-
37-26 Devalckeneer SiebenTeam Flanders 28Team Flanders8+8
3835▼354 Wingen SimonTeam Embrace The World Team Embrace The World8-
3936▼355 Kramer DavidTeam Embrace The World Team Embrace The World6-
4037▼315 Ruchtie WouterGlobal Cycling Team Global Cycling Team5-
4139▼2106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre4-
4240▼2111 Sangare OumarMali 32Mali4-
4341▼2133 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin4-
4442▼274 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3-
4543▼286 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast3-
4644▼2104 Roamba AbdoulayeCentre 28Centre2-
47-16 Van Der Wal LuukGlobal Cycling Team 26Global Cycling Team2+2
4845▼3116 Kouyate AdamaMali 22Mali1-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-2+0:4773 Araujo BrunoBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 21BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22:01:58 22:01:58
22-3+1:2493 Döring JonasMeubles Descartes 21Meubles Descartes0:370:37
33-4+3:0764 Mugisha MoiseRwanda 22Rwanda2:202:20
48▲45+3:3466 Hakizimana SethRwanda 23Rwanda2:472:47
510▲56+3:4135 Mansouri HamzaAlgeria 20Algeria2:542:54
67▲17+3:4261 Mugisha SamuelRwanda 21Rwanda2:552:55
74▼38+3:445 Nikiema BachirouBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso2:572:57
816▲812+4:026 Kone SouleymaneBurkina Faso 22Burkina Faso3:153:15
99-13+4:0633 Bouzidi MohamedAlgeria 25Algeria3:193:19
1011▲115+4:1236 Mansouri IslamAlgeria 22Algeria3:253:25
115▼617+4:1562 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeRwanda 19Rwanda3:283:28
126▼629+5:2975 Adilson Monteiro ZacariasBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 23BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda3:423:42
1312▼119+4:4394 GÜller TimoMeubles Descartes 25Meubles Descartes3:563:56
1414-21+4:46112 Diarra SirikiMali 24Mali3:593:59
1513▼222+4:4782 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast4:004:00
1615▼123+4:4941 Ouedraogo DaoudaOuest 21Ouest4:024:02
1718▲125+5:004 Daumont PaulBurkina Faso 20Burkina Faso4:134:13
1819▲130+5:4232 Sassane El KhacibAlgeria 25Algeria4:554:55
1920▲133+6:0334 Bouchlaghem AbderrahmaneAlgeria 25Algeria5:165:16
2022▲237+6:5563 Uwizeye Jean CloudeRwanda 25Rwanda6:086:08
2121-38+7:0374 Cole GabrielBAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda 22BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda6:166:16
2223▲141+8:23106 Diallo SadouCentre 20Centre7:367:36
2324▲144+12:1044 Monean BassirouOuest 24Ouest11:2311:23
2425▲147+16:5291 Maret AlexisMeubles Descartes 18Meubles Descartes16:0516:05
2517▼850+22:1843 Soulama DaoudaOuest Ouest19:3119:31
2627▲152+25:4246 Rawende MoucailaOuest 22Ouest23:5523:55
2728▲154+27:4395 Hasler IwanMeubles Descartes 24Meubles Descartes26:5626:56
2829▲155+29:56141 Dankwa Anthony BoakyeGhana 24Ghana28:0928:09
2930▲161+41:40114 Sangare DiakaridiaMali 25Mali39:5339:53
3031▲163+44:2465 Munyaneza DidierRwanda 21Rwanda43:3743:37
3132▲165+49:2783 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast47:4047:40
3234▲266+1:02:08142 Tettey GabrielGhana Ghana1:00:211:00:21
3336▲368+1:12:11146 Tagoe SolomonGhana Ghana1:10:241:10:24
3433▼169+1:14:00122 Tchalem NyoulelengTogo Togo1:12:131:12:13
3537▲270+1:16:5084 Soumahoro Ben IbrahimIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast1:15:031:15:03
3635▼171+1:21:42132 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin1:19:551:19:55
3739▲273+1:28:17145 Umar AbdulrazakGhana 24Ghana1:27:301:27:30
3838-74+1:29:36115 Sidibe DaoudeMali Mali1:27:491:27:49
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- BAI - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda  58:42:31 58:42:31
23▲1 Rwanda 4:324:32
36▲3 Burkina Faso 6:316:31
47▲3 Algeria 6:336:33
54▼1 Team Flanders 6:376:37
65▼1 Global Cycling Team 7:207:20
72▼5 Team Embrace The World 7:337:33
88- Centre 8:478:47
99- Meubles Descartes 8:588:58
1010- Ouest 11:2611:26
1111- Ivory Coast 11:3611:36
1212- Mali 17:3317:33
1313- Ghana 1:03:051:03:05
1414- Togo 4:12:234:12:23
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour du Faso logoDate: 1st November 2019
Avg. speed winner: 45.62 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Bobo Dioulasso › Sindou
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.tourdufaso.bf


Race ranking position
408th
4 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.07924 sec.