The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | BICHLMANN Daniel Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | 40 | 25 | 27:12:54 | |
2 | 2 | - | KHAFI Oussama Morocco | Morocco | 30 | 18 | 0:27 0:27 | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | KONE Souleymane Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 25 | 14 | 0:28 0:28 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | LAGAB Azzedine Algeria | Algeria | 20 | 11 | 0:31 0:31 | |
5 | 5 | - | DAUMONT Paul Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 15 | 8 | 0:45 0:45 | |
6 | 6 | - | STÖCKLI Jan Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | 10 | 6 | 1:08 1:08 | |
7 | 7 | - | DIALLO Yaya Mali | Mali | 5 | 4 | 1:20 1:20 | |
8 | 8 | - | MANSOURI Hamza Algeria | Algeria | 3 | 3 | 1:32 1:32 | |
9 | 9 | - | MAATOUGUI Nasser Eddine Morocco | Morocco | 3 | 2 | 2:03 2:03 | |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | STRAVERS Jarri Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 3 | 1 | 2:49 2:49 | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | YARBANGA Salifou Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 3:07 3:07 | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | SANOGO Abou Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 4:08 4:08 | |||
13 | 15 | ▲2 | VOGT Mario Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 4:50 4:50 | |||
14 | 14 | - | KELLER Hermann Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 4:54 4:54 | |||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | CISSÉ Isiaka Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 6:34 6:34 | |||
16 | 20 | ▲4 | EL ARBAOUI Adil Morocco | Morocco | 7:56 7:56 | |||
17 | 22 | ▲5 | NANA Boureima Centre | Centre | 10:29 10:29 | |||
18 | 24 | ▲6 | RAWENDE Moucaila Regionale de l'Ouest | Regionale de l'Ouest | 11:41 11:41 | |||
19 | 25 | ▲6 | VAN DE MIEROOP Sam Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 12:54 12:54 | |||
20 | 23 | ▲3 | ROAMBA Abdoulaye Centre | Centre | 18:06 18:06 | |||
21 | 16 | ▼5 | TELLA Artuce Jodele Cameroon | Cameroon | 20:20 20:20 | |||
22 | 31 | ▲9 | EL KOURAJI Mohcine Morocco | Morocco | 21:47 21:47 | |||
23 | 32 | ▲9 | HAMZA Yacine Algeria | Algeria | 21:48 21:48 | |||
24 | 35 | ▲11 | BASSON Gustav ProTouch | ProTouch | 22:13 22:13 | |||
25 | 19 | ▼6 | TRAORE Souleymane Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 22:30 22:30 | |||
26 | 21 | ▼5 | YAOU Gadji Cameroon | Cameroon | 22:57 22:57 | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | SAIDI Nassim Algeria | Algeria | 23:32 23:32 | |||
28 | 36 | ▲8 | SORGHO Mathias Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 23:57 23:57 | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | TOGOLA Moussa Mali | Mali | 24:05 24:05 | |||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | ILBOUDO Harouna Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 24:22 24:22 | |||
31 | 39 | ▲8 | SABBAHI El Houcaine Morocco | Morocco | 24:53 24:53 | |||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | TIENTCHEU Michel Boris Cameroon | Cameroon | 25:19 25:19 | |||
33 | 10 | ▼23 | MINOUAL Soulayman Morocco | Morocco | 25:22 25:22 | |||
34 | 41 | ▲7 | MERX Peter Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 26:04 26:04 | |||
35 | 45 | ▲10 | NIKIEMA Bachirou Burkina Faso | Burkina Faso | 28:17 28:17 | |||
36 | 46 | ▲10 | MÜLLER Robert Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | 29:55 29:55 | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | BENEDIX Anton Embrace The World | Embrace The World | 30:43 30:43 | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | WOUTERS Rutger Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 31:08 31:08 | |||
39 | 27 | ▼12 | BALBONÉ Aziz Gueswende Centre | Centre | 31:58 31:58 | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | MUGISHA Samuel ProTouch | ProTouch | 32:05 32:05 | |||
41 | 29 | ▼12 | ILBOUDO Issouf Centre | Centre | 32:09 32:09 | |||
42 | 50 | ▲8 | NIKIÉMA Abdoul Aziz Regionale de l'Ouest | Regionale de l'Ouest | 36:21 36:21 | |||
43 | 34 | ▼9 | MERSEBURG Dominik Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | 37:11 37:11 | |||
44 | 26 | ▼18 | DJIRE Daouda Mali | Mali | 37:25 37:25 | |||
45 | 51 | ▲6 | MERDJ Aymen Algeria | Algeria | 38:01 38:01 | |||
46 | 28 | ▼18 | Centre | 40:06 40:06 | ||||
47 | 49 | ▲2 | SLOOTJES Jordi Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 40:15 40:15 | |||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | KAMZONG Clovis Cameroon | Cameroon | 41:36 41:36 | |||
49 | 47 | ▼2 | KUNZ Dominic Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT | 44:41 44:41 | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | VANDYCK Niels Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 45:11 45:11 | |||
51 | 54 | ▲3 | HANDGRAAF Sjors Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 45:14 45:14 | |||
52 | 43 | ▼9 | OUEDRAOGO Daouda Regionale de l'Ouest | Regionale de l'Ouest | 49:27 49:27 | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | SOULAMA Daouda Regionale de l'Ouest | Regionale de l'Ouest | 51:58 51:58 | |||
54 | 52 | ▼2 | YOSSI Adama Ivory Coast | Ivory Coast | 55:30 55:30 | |||
55 | 55 | - | MARIKO Youssouf Mali | Mali | 1:00:06 1:00:06 | |||
56 | 60 | ▲4 | BUYLE Pieter Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 1:00:12 1:00:12 | |||
57 | 63 | ▲6 | SMET Guy Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 1:00:13 1:00:13 | |||
58 | 62 | ▲4 | MINOUGOU Noufou Centre | Centre | 1:00:57 1:00:57 | |||
59 | 56 | ▼3 | SMITS Florian Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 1:06:03 1:06:03 | |||
60 | 59 | ▼1 | COULIBALY Issiaka Mali | Mali | 1:12:28 1:12:28 | |||
61 | 61 | - | SOWOU Rémi Benin | Benin | 1:12:55 1:12:55 | |||
62 | 64 | ▲2 | DIARRA Siriki Mali | Mali | 1:16:28 1:16:28 | |||
63 | 58 | ▼5 | DE BOES Timmy Team Flanders | Team Flanders | 1:17:06 1:17:06 | |||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | BETTEN Johan Global Cycling Team | Global Cycling Team | 1:24:48 1:24:48 | |||
65 | 65 | - | SODJEDE Ricardo Benin | Benin | 1:29:32 1:29:32 | |||
66 | 66 | - | KOSSOKO Sadikou Jérémie Cameroon | Cameroon | 1:31:03 1:31:03 | |||
67 | 69 | ▲2 | ILBOUDO Mohamadi Regionale de l'Ouest | Regionale de l'Ouest | 1:34:56 1:34:56 | |||
68 | 68 | - | SOUDJI Romuald Benin | Benin | 1:40:22 1:40:22 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:07 November 2021
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:46.296 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:129.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:0
- Vert. meters:228
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: