2020
«
»
2021»33rd

Tour du Faso

(2.2)
2021»Stage 2»Bobo DioulassoDédougou(183.2km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkGCTimelagBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13+0:236
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
24Burkina Faso754:04:34
22+0:1873
HAMZA YacineAlgeria
24Algeria32,,
0:00
372+21:2054
SLOOTJES JordiGlobal Cycling Team
26Global Cycling Team11,,
0:00
411+1:068226Morocco,,
0:00
57+0:367135Algeria,,
0:00
68+0:364
YARBANGA SalifouBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso,,
0:00
71+0:008123Morocco,,
0:00
84+0:25125
WOUTERS RutgerBasso Team Flanders
30Basso Team Flanders0:40
0:40
915+1:1611
STÖCKLI JanTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
22Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
0:40
1016+1:1692
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast,,
0:40
1112+1:138524Morocco,,
0:40
1217+1:1651
MERX PeterGlobal Cycling Team
33Global Cycling Team,,
0:40
1319+1:1613
KUNZ DominicTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
23Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
0:40
1414+1:1553
STRAVERS JarriGlobal Cycling Team
24Global Cycling Team,,
0:40
1524+1:1615
BICHLMANN DanielTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
33Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
0:40
1622+1:1652
SMITS FlorianGlobal Cycling Team
40Global Cycling Team,,
0:40
1718+1:162
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
22Burkina Faso,,
0:40
1821+1:1613124Mali,,
0:40
195+0:2972
SAIDI NassimAlgeria
26Algeria,,
0:40
2027+1:167622Algeria,,
0:40
2134+1:268419Morocco,,
0:40
2210+0:502130Cameroon,,
0:40
2323+1:1613227Mali,,
0:40
2413+1:147421Algeria,,
0:40
2525+1:162429Cameroon,,
0:40
2630+1:16105
DIAS FabioTeam Embrace The World
33Team Embrace The World,,
0:40
2726+1:163
SORGHO MathiasBurkina Faso
34Burkina Faso,,
0:40
2820+1:16101
KELLER HermannTeam Embrace The World
28Team Embrace The World,,
0:40
2929+1:168323Morocco,,
0:40
3031+1:162622Cameroon,,
0:40
3128+1:168623Morocco,,
0:40
329+0:362522Cameroon0:00
0:00
336+0:3145
BASSON GustavProTouch
25ProTouch0:40
0:40
3433+1:1975
MERDJ AymenAlgeria
21Algeria0:43
0:43
3532+1:1916
MERSEBURG DominikTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
30Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
0:43
3663+8:0332
SOULAMA DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
24Regionale De L'Ouest1:49
1:49
3735+2:2923
YAOU GadjiCameroon
27Cameroon1:53
1:53
3836+2:4434
DIALLO SadouRegionale De L'Ouest
22Regionale De L'Ouest2:08
2:08
3964+8:2614230Centre2:12
2:12
4065+8:2613524Mali,,
2:12
4173+23:3636
ILBOUDO MohamadiRegionale De L'Ouest
20Regionale De L'Ouest,,
2:12
4237+2:4893
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
32Ivory Coast,,
2:12
4338+2:4894
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast,,
2:12
4474+23:3611525Benin,,
2:12
4540+3:1314529Centre2:15
2:15
4639+2:57124
VANDYCK NielsBasso Team Flanders
31Basso Team Flanders2:21
2:21
4757+5:1314
MÜLLER RobertTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
35Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
2:21
4841+3:2813626Mali2:52
2:52
4944+3:3195
SORO POLO YacoubaIvory Coast
32Ivory Coast2:55
2:55
5058+5:4735
RAWENDE MoucailaRegionale De L'Ouest
24Regionale De L'Ouest,,
2:55
5175+24:1911220Benin,,
2:55
5242+3:3114429Centre,,
2:55
5366+9:0914625Centre,,
2:55
5470+19:029623Ivory Coast,,
2:55
5549+4:0113322Mali,,
2:55
5643+3:312237Cameroon,,
2:55
5745+3:345
NIKIEMA BachirouBurkina Faso
22Burkina Faso2:58
2:58
5848+3:3814326Centre3:02
3:02
5947+3:3856
HANDGRAAF SjorsGlobal Cycling Team
30Global Cycling Team,,
3:02
6046+3:38102
BENEDIX AntonTeam Embrace The World
28Team Embrace The World,,
3:02
6150+4:234223ProTouch3:08
3:08
6268+10:154321ProTouch3:11
3:11
6367+10:0331
NIKIÉMA Abdoul AzizRegionale De L'Ouest
32Regionale De L'Ouest3:51
3:51
6451+4:2733
OUEDRAOGO DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
23Regionale De L'Ouest,,
3:51
6552+4:304625ProTouch3:54
3:54
6653+4:52122
DE BOES TimmyBasso Team Flanders
39Basso Team Flanders4:16
4:16
6771+20:4055
BETTEN JohanGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team,,
4:16
6856+4:52121
SMET GuyBasso Team Flanders
49Basso Team Flanders,,
4:16
6955+4:5212
FREULER Jan-AndréTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
29Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
4:16
7054+4:52103
VOGT MarioTeam Embrace The World
29Team Embrace The World,,
4:16
7176+27:2611420Benin6:02
6:02
7259+6:191
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
34Burkina Faso6:19
6:19
7360+7:31126
VAN DE MIEROOP SamBasso Team Flanders
30Basso Team Flanders6:55
6:55
7461+7:3891
CISSÉ IsiakaIvory Coast
30Ivory Coast7:02
7:02
7562+7:42104
KRAMER DavidTeam Embrace The World
32Team Embrace The World7:06
7:06
7669+13:59123
BUYLE PieterBasso Team Flanders
29Basso Team Flanders,,
7:06
7777+28:4213428Mali28:06
28:06
7878+28:4214132Centre,,
28:06
DNF44
MUGISHA MoiseProTouch
24ProTouch-
DNF4120ProTouch-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
14▲38123Morocco17:01:27..
27▲573
HAMZA YacineAlgeria
24Algeria0:18
0:18
..
312▲96
KONE SouleymaneBurkina Faso
24Burkina Faso0:23
0:23
..
41▼3125
WOUTERS RutgerBasso Team Flanders
30Basso Team Flanders0:25
0:25
..
52▼372
SAIDI NassimAlgeria
26Algeria0:29
0:29
..
63▼345
BASSON GustavProTouch
25ProTouch0:31
0:31
..
730▲237135Algeria0:36
0:36
..
845▲374
YARBANGA SalifouBurkina Faso
31Burkina Faso,,
0:36
..
932▲232522Cameroon,,
0:36
..
106▼42130Cameroon0:50
0:50
..
1162▲518226Morocco1:06
1:06
..
1217▲58524Morocco1:13
1:13
..
1324▲117421Algeria1:14
1:14
..
1421▲753
STRAVERS JarriGlobal Cycling Team
24Global Cycling Team1:15
1:15
..
1511▼411
STÖCKLI JanTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
22Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT1:16
1:16
..
1615▼192
SANOGO AbouIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast,,
1:16
..
1713▼451
MERX PeterGlobal Cycling Team
33Global Cycling Team,,
1:16
..
1810▼82
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
22Burkina Faso,,
1:16
..
1916▼313
KUNZ DominicTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
23Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
1:16
..
209▼11101
KELLER HermannTeam Embrace The World
28Team Embrace The World,,
1:16
..
2122▲113124Mali,,
1:16
..
2225▲352
SMITS FlorianGlobal Cycling Team
40Global Cycling Team,,
1:16
..
2319▼413227Mali,,
1:16
..
2438▲1415
BICHLMANN DanielTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
33Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
1:16
..
2528▲32429Cameroon,,
1:16
..
2631▲53
SORGHO MathiasBurkina Faso
34Burkina Faso,,
1:16
..
2741▲147622Algeria,,
1:16
..
2834▲68623Morocco,,
1:16
..
2942▲138323Morocco,,
1:16
..
3051▲21105
DIAS FabioTeam Embrace The World
33Team Embrace The World,,
1:16
..
3158▲272622Cameroon,,
1:16
..
3247▲1516
MERSEBURG DominikTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
30Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT1:19
1:19
..
3352▲1975
MERDJ AymenAlgeria
21Algeria,,
1:19
..
3459▲258419Morocco1:26
1:26
..
3553▲1823
YAOU GadjiCameroon
27Cameroon2:29
2:29
..
3635▼134
DIALLO SadouRegionale De L'Ouest
22Regionale De L'Ouest2:44
2:44
..
3746▲993
TRAORE SouleymaneIvory Coast
32Ivory Coast2:48
2:48
..
3854▲1694
YOSSI AdamaIvory Coast
26Ivory Coast,,
2:48
..
3914▼25124
VANDYCK NielsBasso Team Flanders
31Basso Team Flanders2:57
2:57
..
4060▲2014529Centre3:13
3:13
..
4156▲1513626Mali3:28
3:28
..
4244▲214429Centre3:31
3:31
..
4340▼32237Cameroon,,
3:31
..
4450▲695
SORO POLO YacoubaIvory Coast
32Ivory Coast,,
3:31
..
458▼375
NIKIEMA BachirouBurkina Faso
22Burkina Faso3:34
3:34
..
4620▼26102
BENEDIX AntonTeam Embrace The World
28Team Embrace The World3:38
3:38
..
4726▼2156
HANDGRAAF SjorsGlobal Cycling Team
30Global Cycling Team,,
3:38
..
4837▼1114326Centre,,
3:38
..
4961▲1213322Mali4:01
4:01
..
5063▲134223ProTouch4:23
4:23
..
5123▼2833
OUEDRAOGO DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
23Regionale De L'Ouest4:27
4:27
..
5249▼34625ProTouch4:30
4:30
..
5318▼35122
DE BOES TimmyBasso Team Flanders
39Basso Team Flanders4:52
4:52
..
5429▼25103
VOGT MarioTeam Embrace The World
29Team Embrace The World,,
4:52
..
5543▼1212
FREULER Jan-AndréTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
29Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT,,
4:52
..
5655▼1121
SMET GuyBasso Team Flanders
49Basso Team Flanders,,
4:52
..
5764▲714
MÜLLER RobertTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
35Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT5:13
5:13
..
5857▼135
RAWENDE MoucailaRegionale De L'Ouest
24Regionale De L'Ouest5:47
5:47
..
595▼541
ILBOUDO HarounaBurkina Faso
34Burkina Faso6:19
6:19
..
6039▼21126
VAN DE MIEROOP SamBasso Team Flanders
30Basso Team Flanders7:31
7:31
..
6127▼3491
CISSÉ IsiakaIvory Coast
30Ivory Coast7:38
7:38
..
6248▼14104
KRAMER DavidTeam Embrace The World
32Team Embrace The World7:42
7:42
..
6368▲532
SOULAMA DaoudaRegionale De L'Ouest
24Regionale De L'Ouest8:03
8:03
..
6467▲314230Centre8:26
8:26
..
6569▲413524Mali,,
8:26
..
6666-14625Centre9:09
9:09
..
6765▼231
NIKIÉMA Abdoul AzizRegionale De L'Ouest
32Regionale De L'Ouest10:03
10:03
..
6872▲44321ProTouch10:15
10:15
..
6970▲1123
BUYLE PieterBasso Team Flanders
29Basso Team Flanders13:59
13:59
..
7074▲49623Ivory Coast19:02
19:02
..
7175▲455
BETTEN JohanGlobal Cycling Team
27Global Cycling Team20:40
20:40
..
7280▲854
SLOOTJES JordiGlobal Cycling Team
26Global Cycling Team21:20
21:20
..
7376▲336
ILBOUDO MohamadiRegionale De L'Ouest
20Regionale De L'Ouest23:36
23:36
..
7479▲511525Benin,,
23:36
..
7577▲211220Benin24:19
24:19
..
7678▲211420Benin27:26
27:26
..
7733▼4413428Mali28:42
28:42
..
7836▼4214132Centre,,
28:42
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲BIBH2HRiderAgeTeamTimeTime won/lost
14▲37421Algeria7:02:41..
23▲111
STÖCKLI JanTeam KIBAG-OBOR-CKT
22Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKT0:02
0:02
..
32▼12
DAUMONT PaulBurkina Faso
22Burkina Faso,,
0:02
..
46▲27622Algeria,,
0:02
..
58▲32622Cameroon,,
0:02
..
67▲175
MERDJ AymenAlgeria
21Algeria0:05
0:05
..
79▲28419Morocco0:12
0:12
..
85▼334
DIALLO SadouRegionale De L'Ouest
22Regionale De L'Ouest1:30
1:30
..
91▼85
NIKIEMA BachirouBurkina Faso
22Burkina Faso2:20
2:20
..
1010-4321ProTouch9:01
9:01
..
1112▲136
ILBOUDO MohamadiRegionale De L'Ouest
20Regionale De L'Ouest22:22
22:22
..
1213▲111220Benin23:05
23:05
..
1314▲111420Benin26:12
26:12
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result
RnkPrev▼▲TeamClassTimeTime won/lost
11- Basso Team Flanders8:51:46..
22- AlgeriaNAT,,
0:00
..
33- Burkina FasoNAT0:05
0:05
..
44- MoroccoNAT,,
0:05
..
55- CameroonNAT0:15
0:15
..
66- ProTouchCT0:39
0:39
..
77- Team Embrace The WorldCLUB0:41
0:41
..
88- Global Cycling TeamCLUB,,
0:41
..
99- Team KIBAG-OBOR-CKTCLUB,,
0:41
..
1010- MaliNAT,,
0:41
..
1111- Ivory CoastNAT,,
0:41
..
1212- Centre,,
0:41
..
1313- Regionale De L'Ouest,,
0:41
..
1414- BeninNAT1:03:05
1:03:05
..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

  • Date:
    30 October 2021
  • Avg. speed winner:
    44.945 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    183.2 km
  • Points scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    0
  • Vert. meters:
    456
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
    254
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile