2021»35th

Tour du Finistère

(1.1)
2021»One day race»Saint-EvarzecQuimper(196.3km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HSpecialtyRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
121
Classic
COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team125754:58:43
281
Sprint
DE BIE Sean Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB8555,,
0:00
391
Classic
TILLER Rasmus Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team7040,,
0:00
47
Climber
VUILLERMOZ Alexis Team Total Direct Energie
32Team Total Direct Energie6032,,
0:00
515
Classic
PLANCKAERT Baptiste Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux5028,,
0:00
61
Classic
SIMON Julien Team Total Direct Energie
35Team Total Direct Energie4024,,
0:00
753
Classic
HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic
32Team Arkéa Samsic3520,,
0:00
876
Classic
HIVERT Jonathan B&B Hotels p/b KTM
36B&B Hotels p/b KTM3018,,
0:00
972
Hills
BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM2516,,
0:00
1026
Classic
TOUZÉ Damien AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team2014,,
0:00
11111
Sprint
CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93
28St Michel - Auber9315120:03
0:03
1234
Classic
LIENHARD Fabian Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ1010,,
0:03
1374
Sprint
COQUARD Bryan B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM58,,
0:03
143
Classic
FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie
23Team Total Direct Energie57,,
0:03
1516
Classic
ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
25Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux56,,
0:03
16106
Sprint
29DELKO35,,
0:03
1766
Classic
MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis
26Cofidis34,,
0:03
182
Classic
BURGAUDEAU Mathieu Team Total Direct Energie
22Team Total Direct Energie33,,
0:03
1924
Classic
GODON Dorian AG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team32,,
0:03
20133
Sprint
GOEMAN Andreas Tarteletto - Isorex
21Tarteletto - Isorex310:14
0:14
2161
Classic
ALLEGAERT Piet Cofidis
26Cofidis3,,
0:14
2243
Classic
CÔTÉ Pier-André Rally Cycling
24Rally Cycling3,,
0:14
2373
Classic
BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
0:14
24131
Hills
TEUGELS Lennert Tarteletto - Isorex
28Tarteletto - Isorex3,,
0:14
254
Classic
GRELLIER Fabien Team Total Direct Energie
26Team Total Direct Energie3,,
0:14
26126
Sprint
URRUTY Maxime Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:14
27103
Classic
25DELKO,,
0:14
28136
GC
MARCHAND Gianni Tarteletto - Isorex
30Tarteletto - Isorex,,
0:14
2957
Classic
PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic
34Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:14
3075
Classic
FERASSE Thibault B&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:14
3164
Classic
FINÉ Eddy Cofidis
23Cofidis0:19
0:19
32107
Hills
28DELKO,,
0:19
33102
Classic
23DELKO,,
0:19
34127
Classic
LEVEAU Jérémy Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
0:19
3535
Classic
LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ,,
0:19
3677
GC
LIETAER Eliot B&B Hotels p/b KTM
30B&B Hotels p/b KTM0:22
0:22
3784
Classic
PAQUOT Tom Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB0:24
0:24
3817
Classic
VAN MELSEN Kévin Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
34Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux0:28
0:28
3983
Classic
PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
25Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:28
4085
Hills
MEENS Johan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
0:28
4196
Hills
SKAARSETH Anders Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
26Uno-X Pro Cycling Team0:41
0:41
4236
Classic
MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ,,
0:41
43104
Classic
36DELKO0:46
0:46
4455
Classic
RUSSO Clément Team Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic0:52
0:52
4554
Classic
LEDANOIS Kévin Team Arkéa Samsic
27Team Arkéa Samsic,,
0:52
4671
Classic
BACKAERT Frederik B&B Hotels p/b KTM
31B&B Hotels p/b KTM,,
0:52
4711
TT
DE PLUS Jasper Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
0:52
4893
Classic
RESELL Erik Nordsæter Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:01
1:01
4944
TT
DAL-CIN Matteo Rally Cycling
30Rally Cycling,,
1:01
5067
Classic
WALLAYS Jelle Cofidis
32Cofidis,,
1:01
5186
Classic
GELDERS Gil Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
18Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
1:01
52123
Sprint
LEROUX Samuel Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
26Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
1:01
5392
Sprint
WÆRSTED Syver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
24Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:11
1:11
5456
Classic
RIOU Alan Team Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic1:16
1:16
5522
Classic
DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team,,
1:16
5627
Classic
VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team1:43
1:43
5794
Classic
HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
22Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:44
1:44
5895
TT
WÆRENSKJOLD Søren Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
21Uno-X Pro Cycling Team,,
1:44
5965
Classic
HAAS Nathan Cofidis
32Cofidis1:48
1:48
60122
TT
CENTRONE Ivan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole1:54
1:54
6151
Sprint
PAJUR Markus Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic,,
1:54
6297
Sprint
SKAARSETH Iver Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
23Uno-X Pro Cycling Team1:56
1:56
6382
Classic
LIVYNS Arjen Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2:37
2:37
64115
Hills
MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber932:47
2:47
6512
Classic
DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux3:56
3:56
6646
Classic
DE VOS Adam Rally Cycling
27Rally Cycling4:34
4:34
6742
Classic
ZUKOWSKY Nickolas Rally Cycling
22Rally Cycling,,
4:34
68112
GC
ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93
34St Michel - Auber93,,
4:34
69101
GC
29DELKO,,
4:34
7025
Classic
JULLIEN Anthony AG2R Citroën Team
23AG2R Citroën Team4:42
4:42
7133
TT
DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ,,
4:42
7237
Hills
STEWART Jake Groupama - FDJ
21Groupama - FDJ5:24
5:24
73114
Sprint
MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber935:52
5:52
74116
Classic
VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93
25St Michel - Auber93,,
5:52
7587
Classic
BLOUWE Louis Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB8:51
8:51
765
Sprint
LAWLESS Chris Team Total Direct Energie
25Team Total Direct Energie13:27
13:27
DNF23
Sprint
DUVAL Julien AG2R Citroën Team
30AG2R Citroën Team-
DNF117
Sprint
TESSON Jason St Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93-
DNF113
TT
LOUVET Louis St Michel - Auber93
23St Michel - Auber93-
DNF52
Classic
GRONDIN Donavan Team Arkéa Samsic
20Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF32
TT
BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ
22Groupama - FDJ-
DNF31
Sprint
BONNET William Groupama - FDJ
38Groupama - FDJ-
DNF45
Sprint
DE KLEIJN Arvid Rally Cycling
27Rally Cycling-
DNF121
Sprint
ANTOMARCHI Julien Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
37Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF125
Sprint
KOWALSKI Dylan Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
27Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF135
Sprint
VAN BREUSSEGEM Elias Tarteletto - Isorex
29Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF134
Sprint
DE POORTER Maxime Tarteletto - Isorex
25Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF132
Sprint
DE BOCK Stijn Tarteletto - Isorex
27Tarteletto - Isorex-
DNF105
Sprint
28DELKO-
DNS62
Sprint
30Cofidis-
DNS41
Sprint
JOYCE Colin Rally Cycling
26Rally Cycling-
DNS124
Classic
DE WITTE Mathias Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 8%, or 5:22:37 (+23:54)

Race information

  • Date:
    22 May 2021
  • Start time:
    10:50
  • Avg. speed winner:
    39.429 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    196.3 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    125
  • Vertical meters:
    2862
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group
  • Avg. temperature:

    Race profile