Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2018
2015
»
-

 2017   »   Tour du Gévaudan Languedoc-Roussillon (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Mende  ›  Col de la Pierre-Plate (Florac)   (138.5k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Martin Guillaume24Wanty - Groupe Gobert753:25:32 3:25:321+0:00
2 Sicard Romain29Direct Energie320:19 0:192+0:19
3 Campistrous Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre110:40 0:403+0:40
4 Edet Nicolas29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:55 0:554+0:55
5 Molina Antonio26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:03 1:035+1:03
6 Bizkarra Mikel28Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:08 1:086+1:08
7 Gesbert Elie22Fortuneo - Oscaro1:31 1:317+1:31
8 Aranburu Alex22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:40 1:408+1:40
9 Stüssi Colin24Roth-Akros2:33 2:339+2:33
10 Paret-Peintre Aurelien212:38 2:3810+2:38
11 Torres Pablo29Burgos-BH 2:42 2:4211+2:42
12 Finetto Mauro32Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:25 3:2512+3:25
13 Rossetto Stephane30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:2513+3:25
14 Di Grégorio Rémy32Delko Marseille Provence KTM4:31 4:3114+4:31
15 Thalmann Roland24Roth-Akros4:54 4:5415+4:54
16 Carlier Alexis235:02 5:0216+5:02
17 Madrazo Ángel29Delko Marseille Provence KTM5:45 5:4517+5:45
18 Saez Héctor23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:00 6:0018+6:00
19 Fournet-Fayard Sébastien32,, 6:0019+6:00
20 Roson Jaime24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:0020+6:00
21 Degand Thomas31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 6:0021+6:00
22 Lauber Edouard29,, 6:0022+6:00
23 Duculty Bastien24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:30 6:3023+6:30
24 Merino Igor26Burgos-BH 6:38 6:3824+6:38
25 Champoussin Clement197:25 7:2525+7:25
26 PILLON Sebastien8:25 8:2526+8:25
27 Jeandesboz Fabrice32Direct Energie,, 8:2527+8:25
28 Gaboriaud Guillaume 248:43 8:4328+8:43
29 Jaun Lukas26Roth-Akros9:02 9:0229+9:02
30 Lafay Victor21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:33 9:3330+9:33
31 Doleatto Aurélien20AG2R La Mondiale,, 9:3331+9:33
32 Castellarnau Florent24,, 9:3332+9:33
33 Hivert Jonathan32Direct Energie11:00 11:0033+11:00
34 Rochas Remy2112:08 12:0834+12:08
35 Guglielmi Simon20,, 12:0835+12:08
36 Combaud Romain26Delko Marseille Provence KTM15:02 15:0236+15:02
37 Perez Anthony26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:0237+15:02
38 Pereira Florent23,, 15:0238+15:02
39 Braybrooke Alex20,, 15:0239+15:02
40 Schultz Nick23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 15:0240+15:02
41 Le Roux Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 15:0241+15:02
42 Le Turnier Mathias22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:0242+15:02
43 Bonnafond Guillaume30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:0243+15:02
44 Pfrimmer Arnaud21,, 15:0244+15:02
45 Seigle Romain22FDJ,, 15:0245+15:02
46 Vimpere Theo27,, 15:0246+15:02
47 Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 15:0247+15:02
48 Bagües Aritz28Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15:51 15:5148+15:51
49 Aubert Rémi2116:09 16:0949+16:09
50 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie,, 16:0950+16:09
51 Nauleau Bryan29Direct Energie,, 16:0951+16:09
52 Jullien Anthony19,, 16:0952+16:09
53 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:0953+16:09
54 Reis Rafael25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:0954+16:09
55 Rappo Anthony22Roth-Akros,, 16:0955+16:09
56 Minnaard Marco28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:0956+16:09
57 Quemeneur Perrig33Direct Energie,, 16:0957+16:09
58 Hardy Romain29Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 16:0958+16:09
59 Rostollan Thomas31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 16:0959+16:09
60 Baillifard Valentin23Roth-Akros,, 16:0960+16:09
61 Anthony Jesse32Rally Cycling19:18 19:1861+19:18
62 Kuss Sepp23Rally Cycling,, 19:1862+19:18
63 Fernandez Delio31Delko Marseille Provence KTM20:47 20:4763+20:47
64 Mainard Jerome31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre22:47 22:4764+22:47
65 Chatelus Axel21,, 22:4765+22:47
66 Jimenez Carlos25Burgos-BH ,, 22:4766+22:47
67 Sylvestre Yolan24,, 22:4767+22:47
68 Oronte Emerson27Rally Cycling,, 22:4768+22:47
69 Carisey Clement2523:41 23:4169+23:41
70 Dulin Alexis2523:53 23:5370+23:53
71 Lionnet Aurélien2327:18 27:1871+27:18
72 Thomasson Nicolas2527:33 27:3372+27:33
73 Idjouadiene Pierre21,, 27:3373+27:33
74 Gonzalez Aitor26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:3374+27:33
75 Caramel Mathieu 22,, 27:3375+27:33
76 Molly Kenny20AGO-Aqua Service,, 27:3376+27:33
77 Fonseca Armindo28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 27:3377+27:33
78 Armirail Bruno23FDJ,, 27:3378+27:33
79 Tarride Grégoire26,, 27:3379+27:33
80 Meyer Robin21,, 27:3380+27:33
81 Udondo Gotzon23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:3381+27:33
82 Lebreton Kévin23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 27:3382+27:33
83 Joyce Colin23Rally Cycling,, 27:3383+27:33
84 Levarlet Guillaume32Wanty - Groupe Gobert29:59 29:5984+29:59
85 Barrenetxea Ander25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 30:57 30:5785+30:57
86 Ville Corentin1931:27 31:2786+31:27
87 Ruiz Joan20Burgos-BH 35:03 35:0387+35:03
88 Cabanel Vincent35:37 35:3788+35:37
89 Dussol Loick2135:57 35:5789+35:57
90 Gauget Lucas,, 35:5790+35:57
91 Txoperena Beñat25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:59 35:5991+35:59
92 Putigny Bertrand37:23 37:2392+37:23
93 Dyball Benjamin28St. George Continental Cycling Team37:45 37:4593+37:45
94 Carr Simon1938:36 38:3694+38:36
95 Quiroz Oscar Adalberto23Burgos-BH 39:03 39:0395+39:03
96 Castrillo Raul20Burgos-BH ,, 39:0396+39:03
DNF Cabanel Thomas -3:25:32 -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
DNF Drechou Hugo26,, -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
DNF Esquer Florian21,, -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
DNF Bonnet Pierre27,, -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
DNF Athane Thibault26,, -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
DNF De Vos Adam23Rally Cycling,, -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
DNF Lang Pirmin32Roth-Akros,, -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
DNF Sauvage Paul22,, -3:25:32+ -3:25:32
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCITimeGCGC-Time
1 Martin Guillaume24Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:25:32 3:25:321+0:00
2 Sicard Romain29Direct Energie0:19 0:192+0:19
3 Campistrous Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre0:40 0:403+0:40
4 Edet Nicolas29Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:55 0:554+0:55
5 Molina Antonio26Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:03 1:035+1:03
6 Bizkarra Mikel28Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 1:08 1:086+1:08
7 Gesbert Elie22Fortuneo - Oscaro1:31 1:317+1:31
8 Aranburu Alex22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA1:40 1:408+1:40
9 Stüssi Colin24Roth-Akros2:33 2:339+2:33
10 Paret-Peintre Aurelien212:38 2:3810+2:38
11 Torres Pablo29Burgos-BH 2:42 2:4211+2:42
12 Finetto Mauro32Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:25 3:2512+3:25
13 Rossetto Stephane30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 3:2513+3:25
14 Di Grégorio Rémy32Delko Marseille Provence KTM4:31 4:3114+4:31
15 Thalmann Roland24Roth-Akros4:54 4:5415+4:54
16 Carlier Alexis235:02 5:0216+5:02
17 Madrazo Ángel29Delko Marseille Provence KTM5:45 5:4517+5:45
18 Saez Héctor23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA6:00 6:0018+6:00
19 Fournet-Fayard Sébastien32,, 6:0019+6:00
20 Roson Jaime24Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 6:0020+6:00
21 Degand Thomas31Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 6:0021+6:00
22 Lauber Edouard29,, 6:0022+6:00
23 Duculty Bastien24Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre6:30 6:3023+6:30
24 Merino Igor26Burgos-BH 6:38 6:3824+6:38
25 Champoussin Clement197:25 7:2525+7:25
26 PILLON Sebastien8:25 8:2526+8:25
27 Jeandesboz Fabrice32Direct Energie,, 8:2527+8:25
28 Gaboriaud Guillaume 248:43 8:4328+8:43
29 Jaun Lukas26Roth-Akros9:02 9:0229+9:02
30 Lafay Victor21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits9:33 9:3330+9:33
31 Doleatto Aurélien20AG2R La Mondiale,, 9:3331+9:33
32 Castellarnau Florent24,, 9:3332+9:33
33 Hivert Jonathan32Direct Energie11:00 11:0033+11:00
34 Rochas Remy2112:08 12:0834+12:08
35 Guglielmi Simon20,, 12:0835+12:08
36 Combaud Romain26Delko Marseille Provence KTM15:02 15:0236+15:02
37 Perez Anthony26Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:0237+15:02
38 Pereira Florent23,, 15:0238+15:02
39 Braybrooke Alex20,, 15:0239+15:02
40 Schultz Nick23Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 15:0240+15:02
41 Le Roux Romain25Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 15:0241+15:02
42 Le Turnier Mathias22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:0242+15:02
43 Bonnafond Guillaume30Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 15:0243+15:02
44 Pfrimmer Arnaud21,, 15:0244+15:02
45 Seigle Romain22FDJ,, 15:0245+15:02
46 Vimpere Theo27,, 15:0246+15:02
47 Feillu Brice32Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 15:0247+15:02
48 Bagües Aritz28Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 15:51 15:5148+15:51
49 Aubert Rémi2116:09 16:0949+16:09
50 Ourselin Paul23Direct Energie,, 16:0950+16:09
51 Nauleau Bryan29Direct Energie,, 16:0951+16:09
52 Jullien Anthony19,, 16:0952+16:09
53 Doubey Fabien23Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:0953+16:09
54 Reis Rafael25Caja Rural - Seguros RGA,, 16:0954+16:09
55 Rappo Anthony22Roth-Akros,, 16:0955+16:09
56 Minnaard Marco28Wanty - Groupe Gobert,, 16:0956+16:09
57 Quemeneur Perrig33Direct Energie,, 16:0957+16:09
58 Hardy Romain29Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 16:0958+16:09
59 Rostollan Thomas31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 16:0959+16:09
60 Baillifard Valentin23Roth-Akros,, 16:0960+16:09
61 Anthony Jesse32Rally Cycling19:18 19:1861+19:18
62 Kuss Sepp23Rally Cycling,, 19:1862+19:18
63 Fernandez Delio31Delko Marseille Provence KTM20:47 20:4763+20:47
64 Mainard Jerome31Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre22:47 22:4764+22:47
65 Chatelus Axel21,, 22:4765+22:47
66 Jimenez Carlos25Burgos-BH ,, 22:4766+22:47
67 Sylvestre Yolan24,, 22:4767+22:47
68 Oronte Emerson27Rally Cycling,, 22:4768+22:47
69 Carisey Clement2523:41 23:4169+23:41
70 Dulin Alexis2523:53 23:5370+23:53
71 Lionnet Aurélien2327:18 27:1871+27:18
72 Thomasson Nicolas2527:33 27:3372+27:33
73 Idjouadiene Pierre21,, 27:3373+27:33
74 Gonzalez Aitor26Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:3374+27:33
75 Caramel Mathieu 22,, 27:3375+27:33
76 Molly Kenny20AGO-Aqua Service,, 27:3376+27:33
77 Fonseca Armindo28Fortuneo - Oscaro,, 27:3377+27:33
78 Armirail Bruno23FDJ,, 27:3378+27:33
79 Tarride Grégoire26,, 27:3379+27:33
80 Meyer Robin21,, 27:3380+27:33
81 Udondo Gotzon23Euskadi Basque Country - Murias ,, 27:3381+27:33
82 Lebreton Kévin23Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre,, 27:3382+27:33
83 Joyce Colin23Rally Cycling,, 27:3383+27:33
84 Levarlet Guillaume32Wanty - Groupe Gobert29:59 29:5984+29:59
85 Barrenetxea Ander25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 30:57 30:5785+30:57
86 Ville Corentin1931:27 31:2786+31:27
87 Ruiz Joan20Burgos-BH 35:03 35:0387+35:03
88 Cabanel Vincent35:37 35:3788+35:37
89 Dussol Loick2135:57 35:5789+35:57
90 Gauget Lucas,, 35:5790+35:57
91 Txoperena Beñat25Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:59 35:5991+35:59
92 Putigny Bertrand37:23 37:2392+37:23
93 Dyball Benjamin28St. George Continental Cycling Team37:45 37:4593+37:45
94 Carr Simon1938:36 38:3694+38:36
95 Quiroz Oscar Adalberto23Burgos-BH 39:03 39:0395+39:03
96 Castrillo Raul20Burgos-BH ,, 39:0396+39:03
RnkRiderAgeTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1 Gesbert Elie22Fortuneo - Oscaro3:27:03 3:27:037+1:31
2 Aranburu Alex22Caja Rural - Seguros RGA0:09 0:098+1:40
3 Paret-Peintre Aurelien211:07 1:0710+2:38
4 Champoussin Clement195:54 5:5425+7:25
5 Lafay Victor21Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8:02 8:0230+9:33
6 Doleatto Aurélien20AG2R La Mondiale,, 8:0231+9:33
7 Rochas Remy2110:37 10:3734+12:08
8 Guglielmi Simon20,, 10:3735+12:08
9 Braybrooke Alex2013:31 13:3139+15:02
10 Le Turnier Mathias22Cofidis, Solutions Crédits,, 13:3142+15:02
11 Pfrimmer Arnaud21,, 13:3144+15:02
12 Aubert Rémi2114:38 14:3849+16:09
13 Jullien Anthony19,, 14:3852+16:09
14 Rappo Anthony22Roth-Akros,, 14:3855+16:09
15 Chatelus Axel2121:16 21:1665+22:47
16 Idjouadiene Pierre2126:02 26:0273+27:33
17 Molly Kenny20AGO-Aqua Service,, 26:0276+27:33
18 Meyer Robin21,, 26:0280+27:33
19 Ville Corentin1929:56 29:5686+31:27
20 Ruiz Joan20Burgos-BH 33:32 33:3287+35:03
21 Cabanel Vincent34:06 34:0688+35:37
22 Dussol Loick2134:26 34:2689+35:57
23 Gauget Lucas,, 34:2690+35:57
24 Carr Simon1937:05 37:0594+38:36
25 Castrillo Raul20Burgos-BH 37:32 37:3296+39:03
RnkTeamTimeGCGC-Time
1 Caja Rural - Seguros RGA 10:25:19 10:25:19+ -3:25:32
2 Delko Marseille Provence KTM4:58 4:58+ -3:25:32
3 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits5:10 5:10+ -3:25:32
4 Roth-Akros7:46 7:46+ -3:25:32
5 Chambery Cyclisme Competition10:53 10:53+ -3:25:32
6 Direct Energie11:01 11:01+ -3:25:32
7 Wanty - Groupe Gobert13:26 13:26+ -3:25:32
8 Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre13:29 13:29+ -3:25:32
9 Team Pro Immo Nicolas Roux17:21 17:21+ -3:25:32
10 Burgos-BH 23:24 23:24+ -3:25:32
11 Fortuneo - Oscaro23:59 23:59+ -3:25:32
12 CC Etupes 27:21 27:21+ -3:25:32
13 Euskadi Basque Country - Murias 35:49 35:49+ -3:25:32
14 Avc Aix-en-provence38:39 38:39+ -3:25:32
15 Cr4C Roanne49:53 49:53+ -3:25:32
16 Rally Cycling52:40 52:40+ -3:25:32
17 Occitane Cyclisme Formation1:03:10 1:03:10+ -3:25:32
18 Occitanie1:11:36 1:11:36+ -3:25:32

Race information

Date: 23rd September 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.43 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Mende › Col de la Pierre-Plate (Florac)
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Websites:


Race ranking position
175th
62 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.13659 sec.