Search:  
topLogin
2009
2007

2008»40th Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var (1.1)

2008  One day race (197k)

Clear filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPnt
1 Rebellin DavideGerolsteiner 36Gerolsteiner75
2 Nocentini RinaldoAG2R La Mondiale 30AG2R La Mondiale55
3 Botcharov AlexandreCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole40
4 Geslin AnthonyBouygues Telecom 27Bouygues Telecom32
5 Gilbert PhilippeFrançaise des Jeux 25Française des Jeux28
6 Albasini MichaelLiquigas 27Liquigas24
7 de Waele BertLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 32Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner20
8 Sijmens NicoLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 29Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner18
9 Rolland PierreCrédit Agricole 21Crédit Agricole16
10 Schleck FränkCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam14
11 Valverde AlejandroCaisse d'Epargne 27Caisse d'Epargne12
12 Pauriol RémiCrédit Agricole 25Crédit Agricole10
13 Sørensen Chris AnkerCSC ProTeam 23CSC ProTeam8
14 Fédrigo PierrickBouygues Telecom 29Bouygues Telecom7
15 Di Grégorio RémyFrançaise des Jeux 22Française des Jeux6
16 Vanendert JelleFrançaise des Jeux 23Française des Jeux5
17 Vogondy NicolasAgritubel 30Agritubel4
18 Trofimov YuriBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom3
19 Cazaux PierreRoubaix Lille Metropole 23Roubaix Lille Metropole2
20 Marczyński TomaszCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 23Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1
21 Lequatre GeoffroyAgritubel 26Agritubel
22 Kolobnev AlexandrCSC ProTeam 26CSC ProTeam
23 Galland JérémieAuber 93 24Auber 93
24 Berthou EricCrédit Agricole 28Crédit Agricole
25 Florencio XavierBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
26 Duque Leonardo FabioCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 27Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
27 Dupont HubertAG2R La Mondiale 27AG2R La Mondiale
28 Kuschynski AleksandrLiquigas 28Liquigas
29 Guillou FlorianRoubaix Lille Metropole 25Roubaix Lille Metropole
30 Veuchelen FrederikChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 29Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
31 Kreuziger RomanLiquigas 21Liquigas
32 El Fares JulienCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
33 Huguet YannCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 23Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
34 Lelay DavidBretagne Armor Lux 28Bretagne Armor Lux
35 Pérez FranciscoCaisse d'Epargne 29Caisse d'Epargne
36 Siutsou KanstantsinTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia
37 Frischkorn WilliamTeam Garmin - Chipotle 26Team Garmin - Chipotle
38 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia
39 Carlström KjellLiquigas 31Liquigas
40 Casar SandyFrançaise des Jeux 29Française des Jeux
41 Pineau JérômeBouygues Telecom 28Bouygues Telecom
42 Hartmann NicolasCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 22Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
43 Gerdemann LinusTeam Columbia 25Team Columbia
44 Moncoutié DavidCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 32Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
45 Moletta AndreaGerolsteiner 29Gerolsteiner
46 Vachon FlorianRoubaix Lille Metropole 23Roubaix Lille Metropole
47 Bouet MaximeAgritubel 21Agritubel
48 Rinero ChristopheAgritubel 34Agritubel
49 Mugerli MatejLiquigas 26Liquigas
50 Labbé ArnaudBouygues Telecom 31Bouygues Telecom
51 Neirynck KevinLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 25Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
52 Angeloni AdrianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 25Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
53 Elmiger MartinAG2R La Mondiale 29AG2R La Mondiale
54 Poilvet BenoîtBretagne Armor Lux 31Bretagne Armor Lux
55 Morizot FlorianAuber 93 22Auber 93
56 Cappelle AndyLandbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner 28Landbouwkrediet - Tönissteiner
57 Laurent ChristopheTeam Garmin - Chipotle 30Team Garmin - Chipotle
58 Hesjedal RyderTeam Garmin - Chipotle 27Team Garmin - Chipotle
59 Verheyen GeertMitsubishi-Jartazi 34Mitsubishi-Jartazi
60 Kriit KalleMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
61 Bodrogi LászlóCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
62 Van Goolen JurgenCSC ProTeam 27CSC ProTeam
63 Cherel MikaëlFrançaise des Jeux 21Française des Jeux
64 Bodnar MaciejLiquigas 22Liquigas
65 Wegelius CharlesLiquigas 29Liquigas
66 Larpe MickaëlRoubaix Lille Metropole 22Roubaix Lille Metropole
67 Pinotti MarcoTeam Columbia 31Team Columbia
68 Horrach JoanCaisse d'Epargne 33Caisse d'Epargne
69 Pivois YannBretagne Armor Lux 32Bretagne Armor Lux
70 Bideau Jean MarcRoubaix Lille Metropole 23Roubaix Lille Metropole
71 Caucchioli PietroCrédit Agricole 32Crédit Agricole
72 Fofonov DmitriyCrédit Agricole 31Crédit Agricole
73 Perget MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 23Caisse d'Epargne
74 Allegrini MirkoPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 26Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
75 Gonzalo EduardoAgritubel 24Agritubel
76 Gobbi MichelePreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 30Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
77 Hushovd ThorCrédit Agricole 30Crédit Agricole
78 Westphal CarloGerolsteiner 22Gerolsteiner
79 Valentin TristanCofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone 26Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone
80 Roy JérémyFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
81 Pauwels SergeChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
82 Duret SébastienBretagne Armor Lux 27Bretagne Armor Lux
83 Vanheule BartChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 24Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
84 de Bonis FrancescoGerolsteiner 25Gerolsteiner
85 Santaromita IvanLiquigas 23Liquigas
86 Ghyllebert PieterChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 25Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
87 Lewis CraigTeam Columbia 23Team Columbia
88 Stevenson MichaelAmore & Vita - McDonalds 23Amore & Vita - McDonalds
89 Russ MatthiasGerolsteiner 24Gerolsteiner
90 Di Lorenzo AlbertoA-Style Somn 25A-Style Somn
91 Bruson SimoneA-Style Somn 24A-Style Somn
92 Renders SvenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 26Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
93 Deignan PhilipAG2R La Mondiale 24AG2R La Mondiale
94 Bichot FreddyAgritubel 28Agritubel
95 Bernaudeau GiovanniBouygues Telecom 24Bouygues Telecom
96 Goubert StéphaneAG2R La Mondiale 37AG2R La Mondiale
97 Ratti AristideA-Style Somn 25A-Style Somn
98 Sestili LuigiCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
99 Mespoulède JeanAuber 93 27Auber 93
100 Drujon MathieuCaisse d'Epargne 25Caisse d'Epargne
101 Schleck AndyCSC ProTeam 22CSC ProTeam
102 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Chipotle 23Team Garmin - Chipotle
103 Vaugrenard BenoîtFrançaise des Jeux 26Française des Jeux
104 McGee BradleyCSC ProTeam 32CSC ProTeam
105 Bak Lars YttingCSC ProTeam 28CSC ProTeam
106 Monnerais CyrilleFrançaise des Jeux 24Française des Jeux
107 Thire JonathanAuber 93 21Auber 93
108 Barbé KoenChocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen 27Chocolade Jacques / Topsport Vlaanderen
109 Kairelis DainiusCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce
110 Calzati SylvainAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
111 Portal NicolasCaisse d'Epargne 28Caisse d'Epargne
112 Erviti ImanolCaisse d'Epargne 24Caisse d'Epargne
113 Atehortua Julian DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic
114 Nevens SvenMitsubishi-Jartazi 24Mitsubishi-Jartazi
115 Parravicini MattiaPreti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe 25Preti Mangimi - Prisma Stufe
116 Edaleine ChristopheAG2R La Mondiale 28AG2R La Mondiale
117 Georges SylvainA-Style Somn 23A-Style Somn
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Tour Cycliste International du Haut Var logoDate: 24th February 2008
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 1.1

Websites:
www.tour06-83.com
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08998 sec.