2021»

Tour du Jura Cycliste

(1.1)
2021»One day race»Lons-le-SaunierLons-le-Saunier(181.75km)

clear filter
The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
RnkBIBH2HRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
13
COSNEFROY BenoîtAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team125754:21:33
284
VELASCO SimoneGazprom - RusVelo
25Gazprom - RusVelo8555,,
0:00
313
MADOUAS ValentinGroupama - FDJ
25Groupama - FDJ7040,,
0:00
4111
QUINTANA NairoTeam Arkéa Samsic
31Team Arkéa Samsic6032,,
0:00
512
GAUDU DavidGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ50280:03
0:03
620722France40240:09
0:09
735
GIRMAY BiniamIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
21Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux35200:23
0:23
854
BONNAMOUR FranckB&B Hotels p/b KTM
26B&B Hotels p/b KTM3018,,
0:23
964
WIRTGEN LucBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB2516,,
0:23
107
VENDRAME AndreaAG2R Citroën Team
27AG2R Citroën Team2014,,
0:23
1142
CHIRICO LucaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
29Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1512,,
0:23
1257
SCHÖNBERGER SebastianB&B Hotels p/b KTM
27B&B Hotels p/b KTM1010,,
0:23
13182
THALMANN RolandTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg58,,
0:23
1417
SEIGLE RomainGroupama - FDJ
26Groupama - FDJ57,,
0:23
1567
PEYSKENS DimitriBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
29Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB56,,
0:23
1614
PINOT ThibautGroupama - FDJ
31Groupama - FDJ35,,
0:23
1715
REICHENBACH SébastienGroupama - FDJ
32Groupama - FDJ34,,
0:23
1881
NEKRASOV DenisGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo33,,
0:23
19195
URRUTY MaximeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole320:29
0:29
2086
SCARONI ChristianGazprom - RusVelo
23Gazprom - RusVelo31,,
0:29
2152
BARTHE CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
25B&B Hotels p/b KTM3,,
0:29
22141
STOJNIĆ VeljkoVini Zabù
22Vini Zabù3,,
0:29
23125
LOZANO DavidTeam Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk30:41
0:41
2462
MERTZ RémyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
26Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB30:42
0:42
2523
TOUMIRE HugoCofidis
19Cofidis3,,
0:42
2645
RAVANELLI SimoneAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:43
0:43
27161
CARDIS RomainSt Michel - Auber93
29St Michel - Auber930:55
0:55
28187
DEBONS AntoineTeam Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg1:00
1:00
29193
DE WITTE MathiasXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
28Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole,,
1:00
30133
GAILLARD MarlonTotalEnergies
25TotalEnergies1:06
1:06
312422Cofidis1:11
1:11
3282
NYCH ArtemGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo,,
1:11
33106
VAN DEN BOSSCHE FabioSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:17
1:17
34151
ACOSTA ThomasEvoPro Racing
23EvoPro Racing1:19
1:19
3541
BAIS MattiaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:31
1:31
367522DELKO,,
1:31
3783
CHERNETSKI SergeiGazprom - RusVelo
31Gazprom - RusVelo,,
1:31
3820421France,,
1:31
3951
ROLLAND PierreB&B Hotels p/b KTM
34B&B Hotels p/b KTM1:33
1:33
4031
BELLICAUD JeremyIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
23Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
1:33
41186
MORENO AdriàTeam Vorarlberg
30Team Vorarlberg2:00
2:00
4256
PACHER QuentinB&B Hotels p/b KTM
29B&B Hotels p/b KTM2:17
2:17
437435DELKO2:24
2:24
44131
BURGAUDEAU MathieuTotalEnergies
22TotalEnergies2:25
2:25
45163
MAURELET FlavienSt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93,,
2:25
461
BERTHET ClémentAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team2:31
2:31
47157
SIEMONS StijnEvoPro Racing
23EvoPro Racing3:02
3:02
48105
MERTENS JulianSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise3:11
3:11
495
PARET-PEINTRE AurélienAG2R Citroën Team
25AG2R Citroën Team3:19
3:19
50185
AEBI AntoineTeam Vorarlberg
23Team Vorarlberg3:44
3:44
51112
LOUVEL MatisTeam Arkéa Samsic
22Team Arkéa Samsic3:50
3:50
5293
BROWN NathanRally Cycling
30Rally Cycling3:57
3:57
53134
GENIEZ AlexandreTotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies4:03
4:03
54113
GESBERT ÉlieTeam Arkéa Samsic
26Team Arkéa Samsic6:31
6:31
55196
DAUSCHY GuillaumeXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
22Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole6:43
6:43
564
GALLOPIN TonyAG2R Citroën Team
33AG2R Citroën Team7:41
7:41
57181
GUERIN AlexisTeam Vorarlberg
29Team Vorarlberg,,
7:41
58136
LATOUR PierreTotalEnergies
27TotalEnergies,,
7:41
59135
GRELLIER FabienTotalEnergies
26TotalEnergies9:01
9:01
602635Cofidis,,
9:01
612730Cofidis9:03
9:03
627226DELKO,,
9:03
6320520France,,
9:03
6447
TESFATSION NatnaelAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec,,
9:03
656
WARBASSE LarryAG2R Citroën Team
31AG2R Citroën Team,,
9:03
6663
MOLLY KennyBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
24Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
9:03
67132
FERRON ValentinTotalEnergies
23TotalEnergies,,
9:03
68137
SOUPE GeoffreyTotalEnergies
33TotalEnergies,,
9:03
69107
VAN POUCKE AaronSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
9:03
7087
LUCCA RiccardoGazprom - RusVelo
24Gazprom - RusVelo9:34
9:34
7136
JARNET MaximeIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux9:52
9:52
72156
EYSKENS JeroenEvoPro Racing
28EvoPro Racing,,
9:52
7361
HUYS LaurensBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
22Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB,,
9:52
74172
BALFOUR StuartSwiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy,,
9:52
75146
DI RENZO AndreaVini Zabù
26Vini Zabù,,
9:52
7616
GUGLIELMI SimonGroupama - FDJ
24Groupama - FDJ10:39
10:39
77114
HARDY RomainTeam Arkéa Samsic
33Team Arkéa Samsic11:52
11:52
7885
STRAKHOV DmitryGazprom - RusVelo
26Gazprom - RusVelo12:05
12:05
792
HÄNNINEN JaakkoAG2R Citroën Team
24AG2R Citroën Team,,
12:05
8066
VENNER QuentinBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
23Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB12:43
12:43
81102
DE PESTEL SanderSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise,,
12:43
8220119France14:30
14:30
8332
DELACROIX ThéoIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
22Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux15:03
15:03
84162
GUILLONNET AdrienSt Michel - Auber93
27St Michel - Auber93,,
15:03
8592
BRITTON RobRally Cycling
36Rally Cycling,,
15:03
86197
COMBES SimonXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
23Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole15:26
15:26
8720623France15:40
15:40
8834
EVANS AlexanderIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux,,
15:40
89117
VOISARD YannisTeam Arkéa Samsic
23Team Arkéa Samsic16:00
16:00
90183
STÜSSI ColinTeam Vorarlberg
28Team Vorarlberg19:18
19:18
OTL14327Vini Zabù22:00
22:00
DNF165
BLEIER BaptisteSt Michel - Auber93
26St Michel - Auber93-
DNF167
MALDONADO AnthonySt Michel - Auber93
30St Michel - Auber93-
DNF115
RIOU AlanTeam Arkéa Samsic
24Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF116
QUINTANA DayerTeam Arkéa Samsic
29Team Arkéa Samsic-
DNF2534Cofidis-
DNF21
LAFAY VictorCofidis
25Cofidis-
DNF2221Cofidis-
DNF14723Vini Zabù-
DNF14224Vini Zabù-
DNF14422Vini Zabù-
DNF14527Vini Zabù-
DNF11
ARMIRAIL BrunoGroupama - FDJ
27Groupama - FDJ-
DNF91
BASSETT StephenRally Cycling
26Rally Cycling-
DNF9522Rally Cycling-
DNF96
DE VOS AdamRally Cycling
27Rally Cycling-
DNF97
ORONTE EmersonRally Cycling
31Rally Cycling-
DNF191
ANTOMARCHI JulienXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
37Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF192
CENTRONE IvanXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
25Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNF122
DAUGE LucasTeam Novo Nordisk
24Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF127
POLI UmbertoTeam Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF123
BEHRINGER OliverTeam Novo Nordisk
25Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF124
KUSZTOR PéterTeam Novo Nordisk
36Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF121
BENHAMOUDA MehdiTeam Novo Nordisk
26Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF126
PERON AndreaTeam Novo Nordisk
32Team Novo Nordisk-
DNF184
GANAHL DanielTeam Vorarlberg
25Team Vorarlberg-
DNF101
BEULLENS CedricSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
24Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNF65
PAQUOT TomBingoal Pauwels Sauces WB
21Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB-
DNF33
DE PLUS JasperIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
24Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF37
PLANCKAERT BaptisteIntermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux-
DNF46
VENCHIARUTTI NicolaAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
22Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF43
TAGLIANI FilippoAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
26Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNF20322France-
DNF20221France-
DNF7126DELKO-
DNF7325DELKO-
DNF7632DELKO-
DNF7734DELKO-
DNF53
BOILEAU AlanB&B Hotels p/b KTM
22B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF55
GAUTIER CyrilB&B Hotels p/b KTM
33B&B Hotels p/b KTM-
DNF155
BROWN JonnyEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing-
DNF152
RHIM BrendanEvoPro Racing
25EvoPro Racing-
DNF153
MONK CyrusEvoPro Racing
24EvoPro Racing-
DNF154
NISU OskarEvoPro Racing
27EvoPro Racing-
DNF173
EGGENBERG RubenSwiss Racing Academy
21Swiss Racing Academy-
DNF175
LÜSCHER DamianSwiss Racing Academy
24Swiss Racing Academy-
DNF176
MIFSUD AndreaSwiss Racing Academy
22Swiss Racing Academy-
DNF171
BLANC ArthurSwiss Racing Academy
22Swiss Racing Academy-
DNF177
REUTIMANN MathiasSwiss Racing Academy
26Swiss Racing Academy-
DNS164
DELBOVE JorisSt Michel - Auber93
21St Michel - Auber93-
DNS166
ROSSETTO StéphaneSt Michel - Auber93
34St Michel - Auber93-
DNS194
LEVEAU JérémyXelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole
29Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole-
DNS103
DE VYLDER LindsaySport Vlaanderen - Baloise
26Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNS104
APERS RubenSport Vlaanderen - Baloise
23Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise-
DNS44
PELLAUD SimonAndroni Giocattoli - Sidermec
28Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec-
DNS174
GACHIGNARD ThomasSwiss Racing Academy
21Swiss Racing Academy-
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result.

Race information

  • Date:
    04 September 2021
  • Start time:
    12:15
  • Avg. speed winner:
    41.694 km/h
  • Race category:
    ME - Men Elite
  • Distance:
    181.75 km
  • Points scale:
  • UCI scale:
  • Parcours type:
  • ProfileScore:
    112
  • Vert. meters:
    2684
  • Departure:
  • Arrival:
  • Race ranking:
  • Startlist quality score:
  • Won how:
    Sprint of small group

Race profile