The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LUDI Florian Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 15 | 3:55:01 |
2 | 10 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 7 | 0:08 0:08 | ||
4 | MAZZOLENI Renzo Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 4 | 0:14 0:14 |
5 | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 2 | 0:15 0:15 |
6 | TESSIER Jean-Michel Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 1 | ,, 0:15 |
7 | PORTMANN Yves Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 0:16 0:16 | |
8 | HUNGERBÜHLER Pascal Volksbank - Ideal | Volksbank - Ideal | 0:17 0:17 | |
9 | LAMOULLER Loïc BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 0:46 0:46 | |
10 | COX Ryan Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | 0:53 0:53 | |
11 | HEULE Christian Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 0:56 0:56 | |
12 | WEISSINGER René Team Vermarc Sportswear | Team Vermarc Sportswear | 1:03 1:03 | |
13 | 1:11 1:11 | |||
14 | 1:13 1:13 | |||
15 | BICHOT Freddy Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | 1:19 1:19 | |
16 | POOS Christian Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 1:23 1:23 | |
17 | ,, 1:23 | |||
18 | COENEN Johan Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | ,, 1:23 | |
19 | ROBIN Denis Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 1:24 1:24 | |
20 | FALTUS Richard AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | ,, 1:24 | |
21 | COUTOULY Cédric Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 1:25 1:25 | |
22 | ,, 1:25 | |||
23 | HEBÍK Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | 1:26 1:26 | |
24 | SULLIVAN Sean Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | ,, 1:26 | |
25 | LEUPP Reto Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | 1:27 1:27 | |
26 | 1:28 1:28 | |||
27 | STRAUSS Jorg Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | ,, 1:28 | |
28 | MAZET Julien Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 1:29 1:29 | |
29 | 1:31 1:31 | |||
30 | 1:34 1:34 | |||
31 | GEORGE David Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | 1:35 1:35 | |
32 | 1:39 1:39 | |||
33 | OLIVIER Lénaïc MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | 1:41 1:41 | |
34 | 1:42 1:42 | |||
35 | MACMASTER Fraser Volksbank - Ideal | Volksbank - Ideal | 1:45 1:45 | |
36 | BAUMGARTNER Michael Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | 1:49 1:49 | |
37 | CALZATI Sylvain Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | 1:50 1:50 | |
38 | SCHNYDER Philippe Volksbank - Ideal | Volksbank - Ideal | 1:51 1:51 | |
39 | ACKERMANN Pierre Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 1:58 1:58 | |
40 | HARTMANN Marco Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | 2:04 2:04 | |
41 | 2:06 2:06 | |||
42 | 2:07 2:07 | |||
43 | 2:13 2:13 | |||
44 | LINSER Sebastian Team Vermarc Sportswear | Team Vermarc Sportswear | 2:15 2:15 | |
45 | PAUMIER Laurent MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | 2:16 2:16 | |
46 | MATTOZZA Sébastien Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 2:17 2:17 | |
47 | LANDRIE Jurgen Flanders - iTeamNova | Flanders - iTeamNova | 2:18 2:18 | |
48 | FREY Reto Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | ,, 2:18 | |
49 | 2:24 2:24 | |||
50 | BERTHOU Eric Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | 2:26 2:26 | |
51 | 2:28 2:28 | |||
52 | TALABARDON Yannick BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 2:28 | |
53 | ,, 2:28 | |||
54 | AUGER Ludovic BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 2:28 | |
55 | PATOUR Kilian Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | ,, 2:28 | |
56 | ,, 2:28 | |||
57 | 3:42 3:42 | |||
58 | 4:15 4:15 | |||
59 | 4:18 4:18 | |||
60 | ,, 4:18 | |||
61 | GIROUT Guillaume Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 4:23 4:23 | |
62 | ,, 4:23 | |||
63 | 4:35 4:35 | |||
64 | FLEURY Fabien Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 4:45 4:45 | |
65 | TALABARDON Sébastien BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 4:46 4:46 | |
66 | BRUNNER Jan Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | 4:57 4:57 | |
67 | 4:58 4:58 | |||
68 | OESCHGER Peter Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | ,, 4:58 | |
69 | 5:02 5:02 | |||
70 | AUGER Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5:34 5:34 | |
71 | 6:08 6:08 | |||
72 | VAN LANCKER Kurt Flanders - iTeamNova | Flanders - iTeamNova | 6:11 6:11 | |
73 | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | 6:12 6:12 | |
74 | GOSSMANN Cyrille MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | 6:13 6:13 | |
75 | CLARKE Hilton Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | 6:14 6:14 | |
76 | FELDER Stefan Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 6:15 6:15 | |
77 | ,, 6:15 | |||
78 | NÜTTLI Jean Volksbank - Ideal | Volksbank - Ideal | 6:16 6:16 | |
79 | DE NEEF Steven Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | 6:28 6:28 | |
80 | BÜETIGER Bruno Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | 6:50 6:50 | |
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | - | |||
DNF | PEČENKA Martin AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | BEČKA Radek AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | VESELY Pavel AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | PUČELÍK Petr AC Sparta Praha | AC Sparta Praha | - | |
DNF | LE ROUX Jacques Team Barloworld | Team Barloworld | - | |
DNF | LIBOREAU Nicolas BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | - | |
DNF | PLAICKNER Simon Volksbank - Ideal | Volksbank - Ideal | - | |
DNF | COUPÉ Geoffrey Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | Marlux-Wincor Nixdorf | - | |
DNF | LE BOULANGER Yoann MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | - | |
DNF | KRUSHEVSKIY Sergey MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | - | |
DNF | DI SILVESTRO Lorenzo MBK - Oktos | MBK - Oktos | - | |
DNF | DELIENS Youri Flanders - iTeamNova | Flanders - iTeamNova | - | |
DNF | CORNELISSEN Bjorn Flanders - iTeamNova | Flanders - iTeamNova | - | |
DNF | MASSCHELEIN Thierry Flanders - iTeamNova | Flanders - iTeamNova | - | |
DNF | ASSEZ Ronny Flanders - iTeamNova | Flanders - iTeamNova | - | |
DNF | LANCELEUR Ludovic Crédit Agricole Espoirs | Crédit Agricole Espoirs | - | |
DNF | LOOSLI David Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | - | |
DNF | RUSCH David Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | Saeco - Romer's - Wetzikon | - | |
DNF | DEL BIAGGIO Andrea Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | - | |
DNF | GUTTINGER Sandro Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | Team Macandina - Kewa Rad - VC Gippingen | - | |
DNF | GROB Christian Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | - | |
DNF | BÜHLER Kurt Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | - | |
DNF | VON KÄNEL Marco Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | - | |
DNF | REISER Roland Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | - | |
DNF | WERNLI Mario Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | Team Hörmann - Betoncoupe | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:05 July 2003
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:43.656 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: