The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 100 | 17:53:09 | |
2 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 50 | 0:05 0:05 | |
4 | GUESDON Frédéric Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 36 | ,, 0:05 | |
5 | HERVÉ Cédric Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 28 | 0:15 0:15 | |
6 | FUKUSHIMA Shinichi Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 24 | 0:16 0:16 | |
7 | CANOUET Gilles Agritubel | Agritubel | 20 | ,, 0:16 | |
8 | PIVOIS Yann Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 18 | 0:19 0:19 | |
9 | PATE Danny Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | 16 | 0:20 0:20 | |
10 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 14 | ,, 0:20 | |
11 | VELASCO Iván Orbea | Orbea | 12 | ,, 0:20 | |
12 | NAIBO Carl AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | 0:25 0:25 | |
13 | MÉDEREL Maxime Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 8 | 0:29 0:29 | |
14 | CALVENTE Manuel Agritubel | Agritubel | 7 | 0:37 0:37 | |
15 | GÉRARD Arnaud Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 6 | 0:49 0:49 | |
16 | LELARGE Noan Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 5 | 9:37 9:37 | |
17 | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 4 | 10:00 10:00 | |
18 | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 3 | 10:14 10:14 | |
19 | ZUBERO Julen Orbea | Orbea | 2 | 10:25 10:25 | |
20 | MURAVYEV Dmitriy Jartazi - 7 Mobile | Jartazi - 7 Mobile | 1 | 10:26 10:26 | |
21 | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 10:26 | ||
22 | HALGAND Patrice Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 10:35 10:35 | ||
23 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 10:41 10:41 | ||
24 | LEBLACHER Eric Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 11:13 11:13 | ||
25 | DRUJON Mathieu Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 11:26 11:26 | ||
26 | NILSSON John Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 11:32 11:32 | ||
27 | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | ,, 11:32 | ||
28 | MARINO Jean-Marc Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 11:34 11:34 | ||
29 | MAZET Julien Auber 93 | Auber 93 | 11:43 11:43 | ||
30 | 11:48 11:48 | ||||
31 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 11:55 11:55 | ||
32 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 12:29 12:29 | ||
33 | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 12:57 12:57 | ||
34 | LHOTELLERIE Clement Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 14:45 14:45 | ||
35 | BODROGI László Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 14:57 14:57 | ||
36 | BESSY Frédéric Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 15:02 15:02 | ||
37 | JOLY Sébastien Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 15:09 15:09 | ||
38 | DELAGE Mickaël Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 15:11 15:11 | ||
39 | HINAULT Sébastien Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 15:26 15:26 | ||
40 | COUTOULY Cédric Agritubel | Agritubel | 15:32 15:32 | ||
41 | DALIBARD Antoine Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 15:34 15:34 | ||
42 | CLEMENT Stef Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 16:07 16:07 | ||
43 | DUIJN Huub Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 16:11 16:11 | ||
44 | VILLEGAS Aarón Orbea | Orbea | 16:17 16:17 | ||
45 | 16:22 16:22 | ||||
46 | DOMÍNGUEZ Gustavo Orbea | Orbea | ,, 16:22 | ||
47 | ,, 16:22 | ||||
48 | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 16:22 | ||
49 | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 16:22 | ||
50 | BONSERGENT Stéphane Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | Bretagne - Jean Floc'h | 16:27 16:27 | ||
51 | HUSHOVD Thor Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | 16:28 16:28 | ||
52 | SOETENS Jan Jartazi - 7 Mobile | Jartazi - 7 Mobile | ,, 16:28 | ||
53 | STETINA Peter Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 16:28 | ||
54 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | ,, 16:28 | ||
55 | JOHNSON Benjamin Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 16:28 | ||
56 | MERCADO Juan Miguel Agritubel | Agritubel | ,, 16:28 | ||
57 | POILVET Benoît Crédit Agricole | Crédit Agricole | ,, 16:28 | ||
58 | MORIZOT Florian Auber 93 | Auber 93 | ,, 16:28 | ||
59 | HARTMANN Nicolas Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 16:28 | ||
60 | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
61 | MONNERAIS Cyrille Française des Jeux | Française des Jeux | 17:00 17:00 | ||
62 | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:02 17:02 | ||
63 | DE GROOTE Thierry Jartazi - 7 Mobile | Jartazi - 7 Mobile | 17:16 17:16 | ||
64 | POULHIÈS Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:34 17:34 | ||
65 | BERGÈS Stéphane Agritubel | Agritubel | 17:42 17:42 | ||
66 | BONNAIRE Olivier Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 19:07 19:07 | ||
67 | MAASKANT Martijn Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 19:41 19:41 | ||
68 | 20:02 20:02 | ||||
69 | AERNOUTS Bart Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 20:45 20:45 | ||
70 | 20:48 20:48 | ||||
71 | EBRARD Benoît AG2R Prévoyance | AG2R Prévoyance | 20:58 20:58 | ||
72 | EUSER Lucas Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 20:58 | ||
73 | LEWIS Craig Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 20:58 | ||
74 | BOWMAN Dan Team TIAA - CREF | Team TIAA - CREF | ,, 20:58 | ||
75 | VAN DER VELDE Ricardo Rabobank Continental Team | Rabobank Continental Team | 21:08 21:08 | ||
76 | ROBIN Denis Agritubel | Agritubel | 21:14 21:14 | ||
77 | FUKUSHIMA Koji Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 22:15 22:15 | ||
78 | OTXOTORENA Xabat Orbea | Orbea | 23:11 23:11 | ||
79 | KERN Christophe Bouygues Telecom | Bouygues Telecom | 23:27 23:27 | ||
80 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Cycling Team Capec | Cycling Team Capec | 24:27 24:27 | ||
81 | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24:56 24:56 | ||
82 | MIYAZAWA Takashi Cycle Racing Team Vang | Cycle Racing Team Vang | 27:50 27:50 | ||
83 | DÍAZ ARMAS Dailos Manuel Orbea | Orbea | 28:03 28:03 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 August 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.99 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.5 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: