The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LARSSON Gustav Erik Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 30 | 0:53:30 | 50.579 | ||
2 | LANGEVELD Sebastian Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 18 | 0:20 0:20 | 50.266 | ||
3 | VOGONDY Nicolas Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 12 | 0:43 0:43 | 49.911 | ||
4 | CHAVANEL Sylvain Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | 0:50 0:50 | 49.804 | ||
5 | BODROGI László Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4 | 0:59 0:59 | 49.667 | ||
6 | TAARAMÄE Rein Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3 | 1:21 1:21 | 49.335 | ||
7 | MØRKØV Michael Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2 | 1:23 1:23 | 49.305 | ||
8 | MOREAU Christophe Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1 | 1:31 1:31 | 49.185 | ||
9 | LÖFKVIST Thomas Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:33 1:33 | 49.155 | |||
10 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:45 1:45 | 48.977 | |||
11 | POUX Paul Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 1:48 1:48 | 48.933 | |||
12 | STAMSNIJDER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:56 1:56 | 48.815 | |||
13 | ROJAS José Joaquín Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 1:57 1:57 | 48.801 | |||
14 | FOFONOV Dmitriy Astana | Astana | 2:03 2:03 | 48.713 | |||
15 | DYACHENKO Alexandr Astana | Astana | 2:15 2:15 | 48.538 | |||
16 | CASAR Sandy Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 2:20 2:20 | 48.466 | |||
17 | ROUX Anthony Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 2:29 2:29 | 48.336 | |||
18 | HOOGERLAND Johnny Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 2:35 2:35 | 48.25 | |||
19 | LEMARCHAND Romain BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 2:36 2:36 | 48.235 | |||
20 | KRUIJSWIJK Steven Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:41 2:41 | 48.164 | |||
21 | TEN DAM Laurens Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:45 2:45 | 48.107 | |||
22 | SØRENSEN Chris Anker Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2:47 2:47 | 48.078 | |||
23 | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:50 2:50 | 48.036 | |||
24 | O'GRADY Stuart Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 2:58 2:58 | 47.922 | |||
25 | STEENSEN André Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 3:01 3:01 | 47.88 | |||
26 | GERRANS Simon Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:13 3:13 | 47.711 | |||
27 | JUFRÉ Josep Astana | Astana | 3:14 3:14 | 47.697 | |||
28 | PINEAU Jérôme Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:18 3:18 | 47.641 | |||
29 | SIJMENS Nico Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:22 3:22 | 47.585 | |||
30 | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:24 3:24 | 47.557 | |||
31 | ZINGLE Romain Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 3:28 3:28 | 47.501 | |||
32 | SPRICK Matthieu Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 3:28 | 47.501 | |||
33 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 3:29 3:29 | 47.488 | |||
34 | VAN WINDEN Dennis Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 3:33 3:33 | 47.432 | |||
35 | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 3:35 3:35 | 47.404 | |||
36 | ZEITS Andrey Astana | Astana | 3:39 3:39 | 47.349 | |||
37 | DE WEERT Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:41 3:41 | 47.321 | |||
38 | DELAPLACE Anthony Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | ,, 3:41 | 47.321 | |||
39 | LANCASTER Brett Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 3:46 3:46 | 47.253 | |||
40 | DURET Sébastien Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 3:48 3:48 | 47.225 | |||
41 | POELS Wout Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 3:49 3:49 | 47.211 | |||
42 | TURGOT Sébastien Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:50 3:50 | 47.198 | |||
43 | KIREYEV Roman Astana | Astana | ,, 3:50 | 47.198 | |||
44 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:51 3:51 | 47.184 | |||
45 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:54 3:54 | 47.143 | |||
46 | JEANDESBOZ Fabrice Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 3:55 3:55 | 47.129 | |||
47 | PETROV Evgeni Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 3:56 3:56 | 47.115 | |||
48 | CARRARA Matteo Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 3:58 3:58 | 47.088 | |||
49 | TROFIMOV Yuri Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 3:59 3:59 | 47.075 | |||
50 | MORIZOT Florian BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 4:00 4:00 | 47.061 | |||
51 | LOUBET Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:00 | 47.061 | |||
52 | PAUWELS Serge Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 4:13 4:13 | 46.884 | |||
53 | BESSY Cyril Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 4:16 4:16 | 46.844 | |||
54 | ESKOV Nikita Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:24 4:24 | 46.736 | |||
55 | RENEV Sergey Astana | Astana | 4:25 4:25 | 46.722 | |||
56 | EL FARES Julien Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 4:26 4:26 | 46.709 | |||
57 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 4:29 4:29 | 46.669 | |||
58 | CLARKE Will Genesys Wealth Advisers | Genesys Wealth Advisers | ,, 4:29 | 46.669 | |||
59 | ARRIETA José Luis AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:29 | 46.669 | |||
60 | FLORENCIO Xavier Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 4:32 4:32 | 46.628 | |||
61 | KLIMOV Sergey Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:36 4:36 | 46.575 | |||
62 | SCHEIRLINCKX Bert Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 4:39 4:39 | 46.535 | |||
63 | GONZALO Eduardo Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 4:46 4:46 | 46.442 | |||
64 | 4:51 4:51 | 46.375 | |||||
65 | ROLLAND Pierre Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | ,, 4:51 | 46.375 | |||
66 | ŠTANGELJ Gorazd Astana | Astana | 4:52 4:52 | 46.362 | |||
67 | URÁN Rigoberto Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 4:55 4:55 | 46.322 | |||
68 | VELO Marco Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4:57 4:57 | 46.296 | |||
69 | LUND Anders Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5:03 5:03 | 46.217 | |||
70 | LIGTHART Pim Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | ,, 5:03 | 46.217 | |||
71 | DIDIER Laurent Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 5:04 5:04 | 46.204 | |||
72 | DELFOSSE Sébastien Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 5:07 5:07 | 46.164 | |||
73 | APPOLLONIO Davide Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5:08 5:08 | 46.151 | |||
74 | ROUSSEAU Nicolas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:12 5:12 | 46.099 | |||
75 | DEIGNAN Philip Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5:14 5:14 | 46.073 | |||
76 | TOSATTO Matteo Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:17 5:17 | 46.033 | |||
77 | COBO Juan José Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:19 5:19 | 46.007 | |||
78 | KADRI Blel AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:20 5:20 | 45.994 | |||
79 | BELLEMAKERS Dirk Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 5:24 5:24 | 45.942 | |||
80 | VAUGRENARD Benoît Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5:25 5:25 | 45.929 | |||
81 | VICHOT Arthur Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 5:27 5:27 | 45.903 | |||
82 | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 5:27 | 45.903 | |||
83 | AUGÉ Stéphane Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 5:27 | 45.903 | |||
84 | HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5:29 5:29 | 45.877 | |||
85 | FAUCON Guillaume BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 5:30 5:30 | 45.864 | |||
86 | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:31 5:31 | 45.851 | |||
87 | DESSEL Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5:34 5:34 | 45.813 | |||
88 | TRONET Steven Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 5:37 5:37 | 45.774 | |||
89 | RUIJGH Rob Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 5:41 5:41 | 45.722 | |||
90 | PÉREZ Francisco Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:42 5:42 | 45.709 | |||
91 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5:44 5:44 | 45.684 | |||
92 | ARDILA Mauricio Alberto Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 5:45 5:45 | 45.671 | |||
93 | MOMBAERTS Johan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | ,, 5:45 | 45.671 | |||
94 | COYOT Arnaud Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:47 5:47 | 45.645 | |||
95 | ARASHIRO Yukiya Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 5:50 5:50 | 45.607 | |||
96 | DION Renaud Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 5:54 5:54 | 45.556 | |||
97 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5:57 5:57 | 45.517 | |||
98 | JEANNESSON Arnold Caisse d'Epargne | Caisse d'Epargne | 5:59 5:59 | 45.492 | |||
99 | GUILLOU Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:00 6:00 | 45.479 | |||
100 | COMMEYNE Davy Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 6:02 6:02 | 45.454 | |||
101 | BROUZES Niels BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:04 6:04 | 45.428 | |||
102 | ENGELS Addy Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:05 6:05 | 45.415 | |||
103 | GÉRARD Arnaud Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 6:07 6:07 | 45.39 | |||
104 | MOUREY Francis Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 6:17 6:17 | 45.263 | |||
105 | JÉGOU Lilian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:19 6:19 | 45.238 | |||
106 | GOURGUE Benjamin Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 6:23 6:23 | 45.188 | |||
107 | DUMOULIN Samuel Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | 6:25 6:25 | 45.163 | |||
108 | DOWNING Russell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 6:26 6:26 | 45.15 | |||
109 | KUNITSKI Andrei Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6:28 6:28 | 45.125 | |||
110 | VACHON Florian Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:29 6:29 | 45.113 | |||
111 | VEIKKANEN Jussi Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 6:35 6:35 | 45.037 | |||
112 | LE FLOCH Guillaume Bbox Bouygues Telecom | Bbox Bouygues Telecom | 6:36 6:36 | 45.025 | |||
113 | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 6:39 6:39 | 44.988 | |||
114 | DELPECH Jean-Luc Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:41 6:41 | 44.963 | |||
115 | MANGEL Laurent Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 6:42 6:42 | 44.95 | |||
116 | DAENINCK Benoît Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 6:43 6:43 | 44.938 | |||
117 | DUQUE Leonardo Fabio Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne | ,, 6:43 | 44.938 | |||
118 | MÉDEREL Maxime BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 6:44 6:44 | 44.925 | |||
119 | PINEAU Cédric Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 6:46 6:46 | 44.9 | |||
120 | VERHEYEN Geert Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 6:48 6:48 | 44.876 | |||
121 | BIDEAU Jean-Marc Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 6:55 6:55 | 44.789 | |||
122 | GALLAND Jérémie Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 6:59 6:59 | 44.74 | |||
123 | LABORIE Christophe Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 7:01 7:01 | 44.715 | |||
124 | THIRÉ Jonathan BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 7:02 7:02 | 44.703 | |||
125 | CHAVANEL Sébastien Francaise des Jeux | Francaise des Jeux | 7:05 7:05 | 44.666 | |||
126 | LEMAIR Alexandre Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 7:08 7:08 | 44.629 | |||
127 | KOZONTCHUK Dmitry Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:09 7:09 | 44.617 | |||
128 | MORTENSEN Martin Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 7:11 7:11 | 44.592 | |||
129 | COUTOULY Cédric Saur - Sojasun | Saur - Sojasun | 7:13 7:13 | 44.568 | |||
130 | PUJOL Óscar Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 7:13 | 44.568 | |||
131 | COOKE Baden Saxo Bank | Saxo Bank | 7:19 7:19 | 44.494 | |||
132 | FEILLU Romain Vacansoleil | Vacansoleil | 7:20 7:20 | 44.482 | |||
133 | BARTEAU Gregory Landbouwkrediet | Landbouwkrediet | 7:24 7:24 | 44.433 | |||
134 | MOLMY Arnaud Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | 7:31 7:31 | 44.349 | |||
135 | RAVARD Anthony AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:39 7:39 | 44.252 | |||
136 | HADDOU Nadir BigMat - Auber 93 | BigMat - Auber 93 | 7:49 7:49 | 44.132 | |||
137 | BOS Theo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 8:03 8:03 | 43.964 | |||
138 | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 9:15 9:15 | 43.124 | |||
139 | PICHON Laurent Bretagne Schuller | Bretagne Schuller | 10:34 10:34 | 42.237 | |||
DNS | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix-Dalkia | Roubaix-Dalkia | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 August 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:50.579 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:45.1 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: