The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | ROSSKOPF Joey BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 125 | 100 | 17:14:33 | |
2 | 5 | ▲3 | COLBRELLI Sonny Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 85 | 70 | 0:01 0:01 | |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 70 | 50 | 0:04 0:04 | |
4 | 3 | ▼1 | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 60 | 36 | 0:05 0:05 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | TORRES Rodolfo Andrés Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 50 | 28 | 0:10 0:10 | |
6 | 6 | - | RUBIO Diego Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 40 | 24 | 0:16 0:16 | |
7 | 7 | - | VIMPÈRE Théo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 35 | 20 | ,, 0:16 | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 30 | 18 | 0:17 0:17 | |
9 | 30 | ▲21 | SPRENGERS Thomas Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 25 | 16 | 0:19 0:19 | |
10 | 8 | ▼2 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20 | 14 | 0:20 0:20 | |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | BARBERO Carlos Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 15 | 12 | 0:23 0:23 | |
12 | 22 | ▲10 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 10 | 10 | ,, 0:23 | |
13 | 11 | ▼2 | DELAPLACE Anthony Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 5 | 8 | ,, 0:23 | |
14 | 12 | ▼2 | CLAEYS Dimitri Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 5 | 7 | 0:24 0:24 | |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | DOUBEY Fabien FDJ | FDJ | 5 | 6 | ,, 0:24 | |
16 | 14 | ▼2 | LOUBET Julien Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 3 | 5 | 0:25 0:25 | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 3 | 4 | 0:27 0:27 | |
18 | 19 | ▲1 | VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3 | 3 | ,, 0:27 | |
19 | 21 | ▲2 | VANTOMME Maxime Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:27 | |
20 | 20 | - | MAJKA Rafał Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 3 | 1 | ,, 0:27 | |
21 | 18 | ▼3 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | ,, 0:27 | ||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | KREDER Michel Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 3 | ,, 0:27 | ||
23 | 27 | ▲4 | SELVAGGI Mirko Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | ,, 0:27 | ||
24 | 23 | ▼1 | VISCONTI Giovanni Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:27 | ||
25 | 24 | ▼1 | VENTOSO Francisco José Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 3 | ,, 0:27 | ||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:27 | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:27 | |||
28 | 28 | - | KOLOBNEV Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:27 | |||
29 | 31 | ▲2 | LEVARLET Guillaume HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 0:27 | |||
30 | 34 | ▲4 | BONNAFOND Guillaume AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:27 | |||
31 | 35 | ▲4 | MAISON Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | ,, 0:27 | |||
32 | 36 | ▲4 | DE MARCHI Alessandro BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 0:27 | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | TALIANI Alessio Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 0:27 | |||
34 | 33 | ▼1 | PELLIZOTTI Franco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:40 0:40 | |||
35 | 17 | ▼18 | MEURISSE Xandro Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:43 0:43 | |||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | TRONET Steven Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 0:47 0:47 | |||
37 | 32 | ▼5 | VACHON Florian Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | ,, 0:47 | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | ROY Jérémy FDJ | FDJ | 1:42 1:42 | |||
39 | 46 | ▲7 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 1:43 1:43 | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | BELLETTI Manuel Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | ,, 1:43 | |||
41 | 49 | ▲8 | MENUT David HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | ,, 1:43 | |||
42 | 51 | ▲9 | BÉRARD Julien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:43 | |||
43 | 44 | ▲1 | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:48 1:48 | |||
44 | 53 | ▲9 | MALDONADO Anthony HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 2:20 2:20 | |||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | NARDIN Alberto Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:42 2:42 | |||
46 | 37 | ▼9 | LEBRETON Kévin Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 2:45 2:45 | |||
47 | 41 | ▼6 | LASTRA Jonathan Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:55 2:55 | |||
48 | 52 | ▲4 | DECLERCQ Tim Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 3:33 3:33 | |||
49 | 54 | ▲5 | FEDI Andrea Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 4:03 4:03 | |||
50 | 58 | ▲8 | LEMOINE Cyril Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:16 4:16 | |||
51 | 59 | ▲8 | HERRADA Jesús Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 4:31 4:31 | |||
52 | 42 | ▼10 | BENITO Miguel Ángel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:55 4:55 | |||
53 | 43 | ▼10 | DASSONVILLE Flavien HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 5:20 5:20 | |||
54 | 50 | ▼4 | LE GAC Olivier FDJ | FDJ | 5:24 5:24 | |||
55 | 57 | ▲2 | BONUSI Raffaello Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:53 5:53 | |||
56 | 61 | ▲5 | BUSATO Matteo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 6:59 6:59 | |||
57 | 65 | ▲8 | FEILLU Romain HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 7:45 7:45 | |||
58 | 67 | ▲9 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 8:00 8:00 | |||
59 | 68 | ▲9 | MAINARD Jérôme Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | ,, 8:00 | |||
60 | 47 | ▼13 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 8:09 8:09 | |||
40 | ▼21 | LE ROUX Romain Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
62 | 60 | ▼2 | VILELA Ricardo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 8:25 8:25 | |||
63 | 63 | - | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 8:44 8:44 | |||
64 | 62 | ▼2 | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 9:41 9:41 | |||
65 | 15 | ▼50 | ZABEL Rick BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 9:48 9:48 | |||
66 | 72 | ▲6 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 9:52 9:52 | |||
67 | 56 | ▼11 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:16 10:16 | |||
68 | 70 | ▲2 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 10:34 10:34 | |||
69 | 66 | ▼3 | STÜSSI Colin Team Roth | Team Roth | 10:40 10:40 | |||
70 | 75 | ▲5 | SÜTTERLIN Jasha Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 10:58 10:58 | |||
71 | 80 | ▲9 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | 11:10 11:10 | |||
72 | 64 | ▼8 | BOEV Igor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 11:27 11:27 | |||
73 | 87 | ▲14 | PETIT Adrien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 12:50 12:50 | |||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | PEDRERO Antonio Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 13:02 13:02 | |||
75 | 86 | ▲11 | GUILLEMOIS Romain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 13:06 13:06 | |||
76 | 76 | - | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 14:25 14:25 | |||
77 | 77 | - | THALMANN Roland Team Roth | Team Roth | 14:51 14:51 | |||
78 | 81 | ▲3 | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 15:01 15:01 | |||
79 | 93 | ▲14 | FÉDRIGO Pierrick Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 15:05 15:05 | |||
80 | 88 | ▲8 | JAKIN Alo HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 16:57 16:57 | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 17:17 17:17 | |||
82 | 73 | ▼9 | BARBAS Yoann Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 18:09 18:09 | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | RAIBAUD Jimmy Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 18:41 18:41 | |||
84 | 69 | ▼15 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 18:47 18:47 | |||
85 | 99 | ▲14 | SOLER Marc Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 18:59 18:59 | |||
86 | 104 | ▲18 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 19:15 19:15 | |||
87 | 101 | ▲14 | MOUREY Francis Fortuneo - Vital Concept | Fortuneo - Vital Concept | 20:00 20:00 | |||
88 | 98 | ▲10 | ANDRIATO Rafael Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 20:06 20:06 | |||
89 | 106 | ▲17 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 20:11 20:11 | |||
90 | 96 | ▲6 | LEVEAU Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:30 20:30 | |||
91 | 107 | ▲16 | AMEZQUETA Julen Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 21:11 21:11 | |||
92 | 109 | ▲17 | RENAULT Maxime HP BTP - Auber93 | HP BTP - Auber93 | 21:58 21:58 | |||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 22:07 22:07 | |||
94 | 94 | - | PENVEN Clément Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 22:34 22:34 | |||
95 | 112 | ▲17 | FORTUNATO Lorenzo Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 22:45 22:45 | |||
96 | 113 | ▲17 | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23:39 23:39 | |||
97 | 71 | ▼26 | SCULLY Tom Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 24:10 24:10 | |||
98 | 117 | ▲19 | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 24:11 24:11 | |||
99 | 108 | ▲9 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 24:11 | |||
100 | 110 | ▲10 | JONES Brenton Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 25:27 25:27 | |||
101 | 115 | ▲14 | GODOY Yonder Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 25:36 25:36 | |||
102 | 78 | ▼24 | LIENHARD Fabian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 25:44 25:44 | |||
103 | 105 | ▲2 | NIKOLAEV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 25:46 25:46 | |||
104 | 103 | ▼1 | HELVEN Sander Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:03 26:03 | |||
105 | 83 | ▼22 | STEELS Stijn Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 26:07 26:07 | |||
106 | 79 | ▼27 | BOHLI Tom BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 26:47 26:47 | |||
107 | 100 | ▼7 | SENNI Manuel BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 27:25 27:25 | |||
108 | 84 | ▼24 | EISENHART Taylor BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 27:31 27:31 | |||
109 | 89 | ▼20 | SIMION Paolo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 28:56 28:56 | |||
110 | 122 | ▲12 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 29:56 29:56 | |||
111 | 111 | - | PEREIRA Florent Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30:17 30:17 | |||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | LOWNDES Jason Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 30:34 30:34 | |||
113 | 124 | ▲11 | WALLAYS Jens Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 30:58 30:58 | |||
114 | 116 | ▲2 | GAUDIN Damien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 31:29 31:29 | |||
115 | 97 | ▼18 | SPOKES Samuel Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 31:44 31:44 | |||
116 | 102 | ▼14 | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 31:48 31:48 | |||
117 | 126 | ▲9 | SANZ Enrique Wilier - Southeast | Wilier - Southeast | 32:16 32:16 | |||
118 | 125 | ▲7 | SÁEZ Héctor Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35:02 35:02 | |||
119 | 114 | ▼5 | BOEM Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 36:09 36:09 | |||
120 | 130 | ▲10 | MONTAGNOLI Andrea Tinkoff | Tinkoff | 38:52 38:52 | |||
121 | 128 | ▲7 | DE GENDT Aimé Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise | 38:55 38:55 | |||
122 | 133 | ▲11 | DUVAL Julien Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | Equipe Cycliste Armée de Terre | 41:18 41:18 | |||
123 | 132 | ▲9 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 44:44 44:44 | |||
124 | 127 | ▲3 | VELITS Peter BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 45:12 45:12 | |||
125 | 129 | ▲4 | BOUVRY Dieter Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 47:43 47:43 | |||
126 | 131 | ▲5 | CARAPAZ Richard Movistar Team | Movistar Team | 53:11 53:11 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:19 August 2016
- Start time:13:20
- Avg. speed winner:41.46 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:185.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of 53 riders
- Avg. temperature: