The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:00 | 47 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 14 | 20 | 4:34:41 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:01 | 111 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 5 | 12 | 0:07 0:07 | ||
3 | 6 | +0:13 | 132 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:07 | ||
4 | 5 | +0:10 | 93 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 5 | ,, 0:07 | |||
5 | 1 | +0:00 | 12 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 4 | ,, 0:07 | |||
6 | 4 | +0:05 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 0:10 0:10 | |||
7 | 11 | +0:21 | 152 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 2 | 0:11 0:11 | |||
8 | 7 | +0:14 | 33 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | 1 | ,, 0:11 | |||
9 | 10 | +0:21 | 45 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:11 | ||||
10 | 13 | +0:23 | 127 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
11 | 12 | +0:23 | 71 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:13 | ||||
12 | 9 | +0:16 | 185 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:13 | ||||
13 | 14 | +0:23 | 162 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:13 | ||||
14 | 8 | +0:16 | 62 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:13 | ||||
15 | 16 | +0:26 | 154 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
16 | 17 | +0:26 | 32 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:16 | ||||
17 | 18 | +0:29 | 155 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:19 0:19 | ||||
18 | 15 | +0:25 | 81 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:22 0:22 | ||||
19 | 19 | +0:32 | 97 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 0:22 | ||||
20 | 20 | +0:34 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
21 | 21 | +0:36 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
22 | 23 | +1:00 | 73 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
23 | 24 | +1:02 | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:52 0:52 | ||||
24 | 22 | +0:51 | 123 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:52 | ||||
25 | 26 | +1:06 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
26 | 27 | +1:34 | 87 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 0:56 | ||||
27 | 25 | +1:06 | 11 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:56 | ||||
28 | 34 | +2:02 | 65 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:20 1:20 | ||||
29 | 30 | +1:44 | 52 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
30 | 29 | +1:43 | 5 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:33 1:33 | ||||
31 | 28 | +1:36 | 6 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:33 | ||||
32 | 32 | +1:51 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:41 1:41 | ||||
33 | 38 | +2:52 | 42 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 1:41 | ||||
34 | 33 | +2:00 | 115 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 1:41 | ||||
35 | 31 | +1:51 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:41 | ||||
36 | 35 | +2:17 | 26 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
37 | 40 | +3:50 | 131 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 1:57 | ||||
38 | 36 | +2:24 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
39 | 39 | +3:28 | 147 | GC | TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept Cycling Club | 20 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 2:17 2:17 | ||||
40 | 37 | +2:47 | 36 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:37 2:37 | ||||
41 | 41 | +4:11 | 134 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:01 4:01 | ||||
42 | 42 | +4:54 | 184 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4:44 4:44 | ||||
43 | 43 | +5:13 | 171 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5:03 5:03 | ||||
44 | 45 | +6:54 | 43 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:16 6:16 | ||||
45 | 54 | +8:33 | 63 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:40 6:40 | ||||
46 | 44 | +6:44 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 6:40 | ||||
47 | 46 | +7:37 | 72 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:34 7:34 | ||||
48 | 47 | +7:37 | 141 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 7:34 | ||||
49 | 66 | +11:43 | 75 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 7:34 | ||||
50 | 48 | +7:37 | 82 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:34 | ||||
51 | 51 | +7:44 | 84 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:34 | ||||
52 | 67 | +11:43 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 7:34 | ||||
53 | 50 | +7:44 | 55 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 7:34 | ||||
54 | 49 | +7:41 | 2 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:39 7:39 | ||||
55 | 62 | +10:14 | 135 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:21 8:21 | ||||
56 | 63 | +10:14 | 136 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 8:21 | ||||
57 | 52 | +8:31 | 83 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | ,, 8:21 | ||||
58 | 56 | +9:17 | 85 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | ,, 8:21 | ||||
59 | 53 | +8:31 | 1 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:21 | ||||
60 | 55 | +8:55 | 177 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 8:21 | ||||
61 | 57 | +9:40 | 153 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:30 9:30 | ||||
62 | 59 | +9:45 | 37 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9:35 9:35 | ||||
63 | 58 | +9:45 | 31 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:35 | ||||
64 | 60 | +10:14 | 122 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:04 10:04 | ||||
65 | 61 | +10:14 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 10:04 | ||||
66 | 64 | +10:53 | 182 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | 10:15 10:15 | ||||
67 | 65 | +11:24 | 186 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 11:14 11:14 | ||||
68 | 68 | +12:08 | 16 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:58 11:58 | ||||
69 | 71 | +13:52 | 133 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 11:59 11:59 | ||||
70 | 82 | +16:39 | 151 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 12:31 12:31 | ||||
71 | 81 | +16:20 | 157 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 12:31 | ||||
72 | 121 | +41:34 | 34 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
73 | 69 | +13:33 | 91 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 13:30 13:30 | ||||
74 | 70 | +13:49 | 175 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
75 | 72 | +14:10 | 13 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 13:48 | ||||
76 | 84 | +18:09 | 7 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 14:00 14:00 | ||||
77 | 75 | +14:38 | 57 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:02 14:02 | ||||
78 | 83 | +16:40 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
79 | 74 | +14:38 | 172 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:16 14:16 | ||||
80 | 79 | +15:20 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 14:16 | ||||
81 | 115 | +29:15 | 56 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:16 | ||||
82 | 88 | +18:25 | 144 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 14:16 | ||||
83 | 86 | +18:25 | 137 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 14:16 | ||||
84 | 80 | +15:27 | 67 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 14:16 | ||||
85 | 77 | +14:59 | 166 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 14:16 | ||||
86 | 89 | +18:58 | 116 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 14:16 | ||||
87 | 85 | +18:23 | 86 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | ,, 14:16 | ||||
88 | 87 | +18:25 | 143 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 14:16 | ||||
89 | 73 | +14:38 | 156 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:28 14:28 | ||||
90 | 108 | +23:42 | 112 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14:37 14:37 | ||||
91 | 76 | +14:57 | 164 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:47 14:47 | ||||
92 | 78 | +15:06 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 15:03 15:03 | ||||
93 | 93 | +20:30 | 74 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 16:25 16:25 | ||||
94 | 91 | +19:05 | 44 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 17:30 17:30 | ||||
95 | 90 | +19:02 | 142 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 17:38 17:38 | ||||
96 | 100 | +22:53 | 95 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 18:44 18:44 | ||||
97 | 95 | +20:37 | 14 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 19 | Groupama - FDJ | 19:26 19:26 | ||||
98 | 92 | +20:04 | 187 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 19:26 | ||||
99 | 103 | +23:34 | 181 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 19:26 | ||||
100 | 104 | +23:35 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:26 | ||||
101 | 106 | +23:35 | 54 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:26 | ||||
102 | 105 | +23:35 | 25 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:26 | ||||
103 | 97 | +20:56 | 117 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | ,, 19:26 | ||||
104 | 94 | +20:32 | 146 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 19:26 | ||||
105 | 98 | +21:19 | 53 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 19:26 | ||||
106 | 102 | +23:32 | 126 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 19:26 | ||||
107 | 122 | +48:26 | 27 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 19:26 | ||||
108 | 96 | +20:37 | 176 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 19:26 | ||||
109 | 107 | +23:35 | 173 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 19:26 | ||||
110 | 99 | +21:25 | 77 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:26 | ||||
111 | 110 | +26:04 | 76 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:26 | ||||
112 | 113 | +27:02 | 106 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:53 22:53 | ||||
113 | 114 | +29:08 | 102 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 22:53 | ||||
114 | 116 | +31:58 | 167 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 22:53 | ||||
115 | 109 | +24:04 | 15 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:53 | ||||
116 | 111 | +27:00 | 3 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 22:53 | ||||
117 | 117 | +31:58 | 183 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 22:53 | ||||
118 | 112 | +27:02 | 17 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 22:53 | ||||
119 | 101 | +23:03 | 174 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 22:53 | ||||
120 | 123 | +51:53 | 51 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 22:53 | ||||
121 | 120 | +37:52 | 94 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 22:53 | ||||
122 | 118 | +31:58 | 35 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 22:53 | ||||
123 | 119 | +32:19 | 163 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23:14 23:14 | ||||
DNF | 66 | Sprint | SOUPE Geoffrey Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNF | 165 | Sprint | ROSA Massimo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | - | ||||||
DNF | 41 | Classic | ANDREETTA Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 12 | Sprint | ROUX Anthony Groupama - FDJ | 31 | Groupama - FDJ | 3 | 8:59:24 | .. | ||
2 | 24 | ▲22 | 47 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:00 | .. | |||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 111 | Classic | CANOLA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 0:01 0:01 | .. | |||
4 | 2 | ▼2 | 21 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:05 0:05 | .. | |||
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 93 | Climber | PRADES Eduard Euskadi - Murias | 31 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |||
6 | 40 | ▲34 | 132 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 33 | Sprint | KREDER Michel Aqua Blue Sport | 31 | Aqua Blue Sport | 0:14 0:14 | .. | |||
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 62 | GC | EDET Nicolas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 30 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
9 | 15 | ▲6 | 185 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
10 | 37 | ▲27 | 45 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:21 0:21 | .. | |||
11 | 52 | ▲41 | 152 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 32 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:21 | .. | |||
12 | 21 | ▲9 | 71 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:23 0:23 | .. | |||
13 | 25 | ▲12 | 127 | Sprint | GERTS Floris Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
14 | 48 | ▲34 | 162 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | ,, 0:23 | .. | |||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 81 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 0:25 0:25 | .. | |||
16 | 31 | ▲15 | 154 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:26 0:26 | .. | |||
17 | 39 | ▲22 | 32 | TT | GATE Aaron Aqua Blue Sport | 27 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 0:26 | .. | |||
18 | 44 | ▲26 | 155 | Classic | OFFREDO Yoann Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 31 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:29 0:29 | .. | |||
19 | 35 | ▲16 | 97 | Classic | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | 27 | Euskadi - Murias | 0:32 0:32 | .. | |||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 46 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:36 0:36 | .. | |||
22 | 3 | ▼19 | 123 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:51 0:51 | .. | |||
23 | 62 | ▲39 | 73 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:00 1:00 | .. | |||
24 | 33 | ▲9 | 124 | Classic | RIESEBEEK Oscar Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
25 | 42 | ▲17 | 11 | GC | MORABITO Steve Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 1:06 1:06 | .. | |||
26 | 49 | ▲23 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 1:06 | .. | |||
27 | 69 | ▲42 | 87 | GC | SICARD Romain Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | 1:34 1:34 | .. | |||
28 | 14 | ▼14 | 6 | GC | GENIEZ Alexandre AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:36 1:36 | .. | |||
29 | 47 | ▲18 | 5 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril AG2R La Mondiale | 30 | AG2R La Mondiale | 1:43 1:43 | .. | |||
30 | 59 | ▲29 | 52 | Sprint | FERRARI Fabricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 33 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 1:44 1:44 | .. | |||
31 | 43 | ▲12 | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1:51 1:51 | .. | |||
32 | 54 | ▲22 | 4 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 1:51 | .. | |||
33 | 57 | ▲24 | 115 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 2:00 2:00 | .. | |||
34 | 70 | ▲36 | 65 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
35 | 58 | ▲23 | 26 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:17 2:17 | .. | |||
36 | 32 | ▼4 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:24 2:24 | .. | |||
37 | 28 | ▼9 | 36 | GC | WARBASSE Larry Aqua Blue Sport | 28 | Aqua Blue Sport | 2:47 2:47 | .. | |||
38 | 78 | ▲40 | 42 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:52 2:52 | .. | |||
39 | 80 | ▲41 | 147 | GC | TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept Cycling Club | 20 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3:28 3:28 | .. | |||
40 | 90 | ▲50 | 131 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 28 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:50 3:50 | .. | |||
41 | 36 | ▼5 | 134 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 4:11 4:11 | .. | |||
42 | 22 | ▼20 | 184 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4:54 4:54 | .. | |||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 171 | Sprint | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | 34 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5:13 5:13 | .. | |||
44 | 17 | ▼27 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6:44 6:44 | .. | |||
45 | 67 | ▲22 | 43 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:54 6:54 | .. | |||
46 | 8 | ▼38 | 72 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 7:37 7:37 | .. | |||
47 | 12 | ▼35 | 141 | Sprint | COQUARD Bryan Vital Concept Cycling Club | 26 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 7:37 | .. | |||
48 | 16 | ▼32 | 82 | Sprint | CORNU Jérémy Direct Energie | 27 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:37 | .. | |||
49 | 5 | ▼44 | 2 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:41 7:41 | .. | |||
50 | 27 | ▼23 | 55 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:44 7:44 | .. | |||
51 | 50 | ▼1 | 84 | GC | NAULEAU Bryan Direct Energie | 30 | Direct Energie | ,, 7:44 | .. | |||
52 | 30 | ▼22 | 83 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 8:31 8:31 | .. | |||
53 | 56 | ▲3 | 1 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 8:31 | .. | |||
54 | 85 | ▲31 | 63 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:33 8:33 | .. | |||
55 | 63 | ▲8 | 177 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:55 8:55 | .. | |||
56 | 73 | ▲17 | 85 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 9:17 9:17 | .. | |||
57 | 45 | ▼12 | 153 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:40 9:40 | .. | |||
58 | 29 | ▼29 | 31 | GC | DENIFL Stefan Aqua Blue Sport | 30 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9:45 9:45 | .. | |||
59 | 55 | ▼4 | 37 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 9:45 | .. | |||
60 | 18 | ▼42 | 122 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:14 10:14 | .. | |||
61 | 53 | ▼8 | 121 | GC | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 37 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | ,, 10:14 | .. | |||
62 | 88 | ▲26 | 135 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 26 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 10:14 | .. | |||
63 | 87 | ▲24 | 136 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 33 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | ,, 10:14 | .. | |||
64 | 66 | ▲2 | 182 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | 10:53 10:53 | .. | |||
65 | 34 | ▼31 | 186 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | 11:24 11:24 | .. | |||
66 | 104 | ▲38 | 75 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:43 11:43 | .. | |||
67 | 106 | ▲39 | 23 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 33 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 11:43 | .. | |||
68 | 26 | ▼42 | 16 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |||
69 | 13 | ▼56 | 91 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 13:33 13:33 | .. | |||
70 | 41 | ▼29 | 175 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:49 13:49 | .. | |||
71 | 89 | ▲18 | 133 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13:52 13:52 | .. | |||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 13 | TT | ROY Jérémy Groupama - FDJ | 35 | Groupama - FDJ | 14:10 14:10 | .. | |||
73 | 38 | ▼35 | 156 | Classic | PASQUALON Andrea Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 30 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 14:38 14:38 | .. | |||
74 | 61 | ▼13 | 172 | Sprint | MAINARD Jérôme Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 14:38 | .. | |||
75 | 65 | ▼10 | 57 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:38 | .. | |||
76 | 23 | ▼53 | 164 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:57 14:57 | .. | |||
77 | 71 | ▼6 | 166 | Sprint | TURRIN Alex Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 26 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:59 14:59 | .. | |||
78 | 6 | ▼72 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 15:06 15:06 | .. | |||
79 | 74 | ▼5 | 107 | Sprint | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | 33 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 15:20 15:20 | .. | |||
80 | 81 | ▲1 | 67 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
81 | 93 | ▲12 | 157 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |||
82 | 112 | ▲30 | 151 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:39 16:39 | .. | |||
83 | 92 | ▲9 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:40 16:40 | .. | |||
84 | 111 | ▲27 | 7 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo AG2R La Mondiale | 34 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:09 18:09 | .. | |||
85 | 96 | ▲11 | 86 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
86 | 102 | ▲16 | 137 | Sprint | FONSECA Armindo Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 29 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 18:25 18:25 | .. | |||
87 | 98 | ▲11 | 143 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept Cycling Club | 29 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 18:25 | .. | |||
88 | 109 | ▲21 | 144 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept Cycling Club | 27 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | ,, 18:25 | .. | |||
89 | 113 | ▲24 | 116 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 18:58 18:58 | .. | |||
90 | 82 | ▼8 | 142 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 19:02 19:02 | .. | |||
91 | 84 | ▼7 | 44 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 19:05 19:05 | .. | |||
92 | 68 | ▼24 | 187 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | 20:04 20:04 | .. | |||
93 | 94 | ▲1 | 74 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 20:30 20:30 | .. | |||
94 | 75 | ▼19 | 146 | Climber | REZA Kévin Vital Concept Cycling Club | 30 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 20:32 20:32 | .. | |||
95 | 76 | ▼19 | 14 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 19 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:37 20:37 | .. | |||
96 | 77 | ▼19 | 176 | Sprint | TRONET Steven Roubaix Lille Métropole | 31 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 20:37 | .. | |||
97 | 83 | ▼14 | 117 | Climber | REYES Miguel Ángel Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 26 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20:56 20:56 | .. | |||
98 | 86 | ▼12 | 53 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:19 21:19 | .. | |||
99 | 91 | ▼8 | 77 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 21:25 21:25 | .. | |||
100 | 101 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 22:53 22:53 | .. | |||
101 | 51 | ▼50 | 174 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |||
102 | 110 | ▲8 | 126 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 23:32 23:32 | .. | |||
103 | 99 | ▼4 | 181 | Sprint | FEILLU Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 34 | St Michel - Auber93 | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
104 | 100 | ▼4 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:35 23:35 | .. | |||
105 | 103 | ▼2 | 25 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 23:35 | .. | |||
106 | 105 | ▼1 | 54 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:35 | .. | |||
107 | 108 | ▲1 | 173 | TT | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 23:35 | .. | |||
108 | 119 | ▲11 | 112 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 29 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23:42 23:42 | .. | |||
109 | 79 | ▼30 | 15 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 24:04 24:04 | .. | |||
110 | 116 | ▲6 | 76 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 26:04 26:04 | .. | |||
111 | 95 | ▼16 | 3 | Sprint | DUMOULIN Samuel AG2R La Mondiale | 37 | AG2R La Mondiale | 27:00 27:00 | .. | |||
112 | 97 | ▼15 | 17 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 36 | Groupama - FDJ | 27:02 27:02 | .. | |||
113 | 107 | ▼6 | 106 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 27:02 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 102 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 29:08 29:08 | .. | |||
115 | 123 | ▲8 | 56 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:15 29:15 | .. | |||
116 | 120 | ▲4 | 167 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:58 31:58 | .. | |||
117 | 121 | ▲4 | 183 | Classic | LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel - Auber93 | 33 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 31:58 | .. | |||
118 | 117 | ▼1 | 35 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 31:58 | .. | |||
119 | 118 | ▼1 | 163 | GC | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 27 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 32:19 32:19 | .. | |||
120 | 122 | ▲2 | 94 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 37:52 37:52 | .. | |||
121 | 124 | ▲3 | 34 | Sprint | ARCHBOLD Shane Aqua Blue Sport | 29 | Aqua Blue Sport | 41:34 41:34 | .. | |||
122 | 125 | ▲3 | 27 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 48:26 48:26 | .. | |||
123 | 126 | ▲3 | 51 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 51:53 51:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | ▲12 | 132 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 8:59:37 | .. | |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | 45 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |
3 | 16 | ▲13 | 162 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 22 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:10 0:10 | .. | |
4 | 1 | ▼3 | 123 | GC | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 25 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:38 0:38 | .. | |
5 | 20 | ▲15 | 73 | GC | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:47 0:47 | .. | |
6 | 17 | ▲11 | 101 | GC | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 0:53 0:53 | .. | |
7 | 19 | ▲12 | 26 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 2:04 2:04 | .. | |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | 125 | GC | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 24 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 2:11 2:11 | .. | |
9 | 27 | ▲18 | 42 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |
10 | 29 | ▲19 | 147 | GC | TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept Cycling Club | 20 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3:15 3:15 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 134 | Classic | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 43 | Climber | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | 6:41 6:41 | .. | |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 2 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:28 7:28 | .. | |
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 55 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:31 7:31 | .. | |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | 83 | Classic | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | 23 | Direct Energie | 8:18 8:18 | .. | |
16 | 33 | ▲17 | 63 | Climber | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 22 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:20 8:20 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 177 | Classic | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 8:42 8:42 | .. | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 85 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | 24 | Direct Energie | 9:04 9:04 | .. | |
19 | 15 | ▼4 | 153 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:27 9:27 | .. | |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | 37 | GC | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | 24 | Aqua Blue Sport | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |
21 | 5 | ▼16 | 122 | Sprint | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 22 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |
22 | 41 | ▲19 | 75 | Sprint | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 22 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 11:30 11:30 | .. | |
23 | 7 | ▼16 | 16 | TT | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | 22 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:55 11:55 | .. | |
24 | 4 | ▼20 | 91 | Climber | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | 22 | Euskadi - Murias | 13:20 13:20 | .. | |
25 | 14 | ▼11 | 175 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |
26 | 35 | ▲9 | 133 | Climber | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13:39 13:39 | .. | |
27 | 22 | ▼5 | 57 | Climber | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:25 14:25 | .. | |
28 | 6 | ▼22 | 164 | GC | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 23 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |
29 | 3 | ▼26 | 113 | Classic | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 23 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 14:53 14:53 | .. | |
30 | 30 | - | 67 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 23 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15:14 15:14 | .. | |
31 | 37 | ▲6 | 157 | Sprint | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 16:07 16:07 | .. | |
32 | 36 | ▲4 | 22 | Classic | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:27 16:27 | .. | |
33 | 44 | ▲11 | 116 | GC | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 22 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 18:45 18:45 | .. | |
34 | 31 | ▼3 | 142 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | 24 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 18:49 18:49 | .. | |
35 | 32 | ▼3 | 44 | Sprint | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 18:52 18:52 | .. | |
36 | 26 | ▼10 | 14 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 19 | Groupama - FDJ | 20:24 20:24 | .. | |
37 | 34 | ▼3 | 53 | Sprint | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 21:06 21:06 | .. | |
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 95 | Climber | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | 24 | Euskadi - Murias | 22:40 22:40 | .. | |
39 | 38 | ▼1 | 24 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:22 23:22 | .. | |
40 | 40 | - | 25 | Sprint | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 24 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 23:22 | .. | |
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 54 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 23:22 | .. | |
42 | 28 | ▼14 | 15 | TT | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | 23:51 23:51 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 106 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:49 26:49 | .. | |
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 102 | Sprint | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | 23 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:55 28:55 | .. | |
45 | 50 | ▲5 | 56 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:02 29:02 | .. | |
46 | 48 | ▲2 | 167 | Sprint | MONCASSIN Maxence Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 21 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 31:45 31:45 | .. | |
47 | 47 | - | 35 | GC | WATSON Calvin Aqua Blue Sport | 25 | Aqua Blue Sport | ,, 31:45 | .. | |
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 94 | Sprint | IRIZAR Julen Euskadi - Murias | 23 | Euskadi - Murias | 37:39 37:39 | .. | |
49 | 51 | ▲2 | 27 | Sprint | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 48:13 48:13 | .. | |
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 51 | Sprint | YSSAAD Yannis Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 25 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 51:40 51:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | 175 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10 | +10 | ||
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 74 | Classic | MADRAZO Ángel Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 8 | +-2 | |
3 | - | 61 | GC | NAVARRO Daniel Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 35 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 6 | +6 | ||
4 | - | 77 | Climber | TRARIEUX Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 6 | +6 | ||
5 | - | 81 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | 25 | Direct Energie | 4 | +4 | ||
6 | - | 47 | Sprint | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | 26 | Bardiani - CSF | 4 | +4 | ||
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 86 | GC | QUÉMÉNEUR Perrig Direct Energie | 34 | Direct Energie | 4 | +-1 | |
8 | - | 105 | Classic | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | 30 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 64 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 27 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2 | +-4 | |
10 | - | 1 | Climber | BIDARD François AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | AG2R La Mondiale | 2 | +2 | ||
11 | - | 106 | GC | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | 24 | Gazprom-RusVelo | 2 | +2 | ||
12 | - | 154 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 29 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | ||
13 | - | 151 | GC | ANTONINI Simone Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 1 | +1 | ||
14 | - | 14 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 19 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | +1 | ||
15 | - | 126 | Sprint | VAN GOETHEM Brian Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 27 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10 | ▲9 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 26:59:19 | .. |
2 | 11 | ▲9 | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | PCT | 0:09 0:09 | .. |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | PCT | 1:13 1:13 | .. |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | Aqua Blue Sport | PCT | 2:20 2:20 | .. |
5 | 8 | ▲3 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 2:30 2:30 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 3:56 3:56 | .. |
7 | 17 | ▲10 | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | PCT | 7:11 7:11 | .. |
8 | 13 | ▲5 | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | PCT | 7:53 7:53 | .. |
9 | 1 | ▼8 | Direct Energie | PCT | 8:01 8:01 | .. |
10 | 19 | ▲9 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 11:22 11:22 | .. |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 12:17 12:17 | .. |
12 | 2 | ▼10 | Euskadi - Murias | PCT | 13:08 13:08 | .. |
13 | 7 | ▼6 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 14:28 14:28 | .. |
14 | 9 | ▼5 | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | PCT | 15:22 15:22 | .. |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | Gazprom-RusVelo | PCT | 15:53 15:53 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 22:59 22:59 | .. |
17 | 18 | ▲1 | Vital Concept Cycling Club | PCT | 25:20 25:20 | .. |
18 | 12 | ▼6 | Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 26:35 26:35 | .. |
19 | 14 | ▼5 | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | PCT | 29:12 29:12 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:16 August 2018
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:38.6 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:176.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:123
- Vert. meters:2618
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: