The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | GESBERT Élie Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 17:36:37 |
2 | 2 | - | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 0:08 0:08 |
3 | 3 | - | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 0:10 0:10 |
4 | 4 | - | MEIJERS Jeroen Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 0:38 0:38 |
5 | 5 | - | DE ROSSI Lucas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 1:09 1:09 |
6 | 6 | - | ARSLANOV Ildar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 1:10 1:10 |
7 | 7 | - | TURGIS Tanguy Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 5:16 5:16 |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 7:22 7:22 |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 7:26 7:26 |
10 | 12 | ▲2 | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7:31 7:31 |
11 | 13 | ▲2 | GRELLIER Fabien Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 7:57 7:57 |
12 | 8 | ▼4 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 9:06 9:06 |
13 | 14 | ▲1 | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 9:49 9:49 |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | OURSELIN Paul Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 10:03 10:03 |
15 | 9 | ▼6 | LEDANOIS Kévin Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 10:54 10:54 |
16 | 17 | ▲1 | BUDDING Martijn Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 11:46 11:46 |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | BARTHE Cyril Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 13:20 13:20 |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | SERRANO Gonzalo Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 14:25 14:25 |
19 | 19 | - | PEARSON Daniel Aqua Blue Sport | Aqua Blue Sport | 14:45 14:45 |
20 | 18 | ▼2 | THOMAS Benjamin Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 15:05 15:05 |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | JOLY Thomas Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 16:00 16:00 |
22 | 22 | - | BALLERINI Davide Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:50 16:50 |
23 | 26 | ▲3 | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 18:39 18:39 |
24 | 25 | ▲1 | BAGIOLI Nicola Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 20:50 20:50 |
25 | 24 | ▼1 | DE LAAT Jasper Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 20:52 20:52 |
26 | 28 | ▲2 | GOUAULT Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:57 20:57 |
27 | 23 | ▼4 | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 23:14 23:14 |
28 | 30 | ▲2 | RAGGIO Luca Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 24:14 24:14 |
29 | 27 | ▼2 | LAFAY Victor Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 26:49 26:49 |
30 | 29 | ▼1 | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 27:40 27:40 |
31 | 33 | ▲2 | OIEN Justin Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:46 29:46 |
32 | 32 | - | MEYER Robin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 29:59 29:59 |
33 | 35 | ▲2 | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31:03 31:03 |
34 | 36 | ▲2 | SÁEZ Héctor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 31:20 31:20 |
35 | 38 | ▲3 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 36:24 36:24 |
36 | 34 | ▼2 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 37:48 37:48 |
37 | 37 | - | DAVY Clément Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 37:49 37:49 |
38 | 40 | ▲2 | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 41:41 41:41 |
39 | 41 | ▲2 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 44:48 44:48 |
40 | 42 | ▲2 | KOBERNYAK Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 45:07 45:07 |
41 | 39 | ▼2 | ZACCANTI Filippo Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini | 47:47 47:47 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:18 August 2018
- Start time:12:15
- Avg. speed winner:42.28 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:162.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:68
- Vert. meters:2159
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: