The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23 | +3:07 | 65 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 14 | 20 | 4:38:17 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:17 | 144 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 21 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 12 | +0:41 | 155 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 2 | +0:15 | 82 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 15 | +1:18 | 115 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:34 | 137 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +0:40 | 1 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 37 | +11:48 | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 16 | +1:21 | 122 | Sprint | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 9 | +0:34 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 8 | +0:34 | 15 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 18 | +2:17 | 73 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 14 | +1:04 | 71 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | 0:04 0:04 | ||||
15 | 13 | +0:59 | 142 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:06 0:06 | ||||
16 | 10 | +0:38 | 41 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
17 | 26 | +6:32 | 96 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 30 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:08 0:08 | ||||
18 | 28 | +7:05 | 136 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 0:16 0:16 | ||||
19 | 34 | +9:34 | 23 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 0:16 | ||||
20 | 25 | +5:22 | 61 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
21 | 27 | +6:37 | 153 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
22 | 17 | +2:16 | 154 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 0:55 | ||||
23 | 21 | +2:49 | 52 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
24 | 22 | +3:04 | 162 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 0:59 0:59 | ||||
25 | 42 | +14:30 | 101 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 1:00 1:00 | ||||
26 | 19 | +2:19 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | ,, 1:00 | ||||
27 | 5 | +0:31 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
28 | 32 | +8:59 | 64 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 1:03 1:03 | ||||
29 | 31 | +8:41 | 75 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
30 | 20 | +2:39 | 133 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 1:05 | ||||
31 | 29 | +7:27 | 6 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:05 | ||||
32 | 24 | +3:22 | 3 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 1:05 | ||||
33 | 50 | +21:10 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 1:09 1:09 | ||||
34 | 30 | +7:29 | 143 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
35 | 40 | +12:32 | 165 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 0:00 | ||||
36 | 41 | +12:36 | 31 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 1:57 1:57 | ||||
37 | 59 | +25:06 | 4 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 2:14 2:14 | ||||
38 | 6 | +0:32 | 121 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
39 | 38 | +11:59 | 97 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
40 | 57 | +24:21 | 104 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
41 | 36 | +11:31 | 13 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 3:42 3:42 | ||||
42 | 4 | +0:20 | 92 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
43 | 56 | +24:01 | 164 | Sprint | JAKIN Alo St Michel - Auber93 | 32 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4:09 4:09 | ||||
44 | 44 | +16:11 | 54 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 4:26 4:26 | ||||
45 | 71 | +49:53 | 51 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 4:26 | ||||
46 | 62 | +29:29 | 11 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 4:57 4:57 | ||||
47 | 33 | +9:30 | 85 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 4:57 | ||||
48 | 49 | +17:47 | 83 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 4:57 | ||||
49 | 68 | +46:24 | 87 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 4:57 | ||||
50 | 39 | +12:24 | 26 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:57 | ||||
51 | 45 | +16:58 | 72 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 4:57 | ||||
52 | 54 | +23:10 | 63 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 4:57 | ||||
53 | 46 | +17:05 | 24 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 4:57 | ||||
54 | 43 | +16:00 | 86 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | ,, 4:57 | ||||
55 | 63 | +29:40 | 117 | Classic | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 4:57 | ||||
56 | 47 | +17:17 | 67 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 5:55 5:55 | ||||
57 | 35 | +10:39 | 62 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | ,, 5:55 | ||||
58 | 51 | +21:58 | 145 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | ,, 5:55 | ||||
59 | 52 | +23:02 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:55 | ||||
60 | 55 | +23:43 | 46 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 5:55 | ||||
61 | 67 | +34:40 | 132 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | ,, 5:55 | ||||
62 | 58 | +24:51 | 34 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 7:32 7:32 | ||||
63 | 48 | +17:31 | 166 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 7:32 | ||||
64 | 72 | +56:09 | 77 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 10:29 10:29 | ||||
65 | 64 | +29:52 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 10:29 | ||||
66 | 65 | +29:53 | 57 | Climber | PASCUAL Eusebio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 10:29 | ||||
67 | 53 | +23:03 | 27 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 10:55 10:55 | ||||
68 | 69 | +47:48 | 55 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 11:36 11:36 | ||||
69 | 60 | +28:23 | 33 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:36 | ||||
70 | 73 | +1:01:58 | 76 | Sprint | GUICHARD Mickaël Delko Marseille Provence | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence | ,, 11:36 | ||||
71 | 61 | +28:55 | 37 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 11:36 | ||||
72 | 70 | +47:55 | 152 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 11:36 | ||||
73 | 66 | +33:12 | 116 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | ,, 11:36 | ||||
DNF | 25 | Climber | PETERS Nans AG2R La Mondiale | 25 | AG2R La Mondiale | - | ||||||
DNF | 163 | Sprint | HUREL Tony St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 167 | Classic | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 28 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | BALDO Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 35 | St Michel - Auber93 | - | ||||||
DNF | 42 | Sprint | VACHON Florian Team Arkéa Samsic | 34 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | GC | MOINARD Amaël Team Arkéa Samsic | 37 | Team Arkéa Samsic | - | ||||||
DNF | 53 | Climber | CUADROS Álvaro Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | - | ||||||
DNF | 112 | Climber | BOU Joan Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 22 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 111 | Climber | ACOSTA Ruben Dario Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 23 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 81 | GC | COUSIN Jérôme Team Total Direct Energie | 30 | Team Total Direct Energie | - | ||||||
DNF | 12 | TT | BRUNEL Alexys Groupama - FDJ | 20 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 14 | Sprint | JERMAN Žiga Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 16 | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | GC | DE CLERCQ Bart Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 32 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 147 | Classic | BEULLENS Cedric Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 22 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 93 | Sprint | UDONDO Gotzon Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | - | ||||||
DNF | 103 | GC | CARISEY Clément Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | - | ||||||
DNF | 66 | Climber | MONTAGUTI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | - | ||||||
DNF | 36 | Classic | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | 21 | Bardiani - CSF | - | ||||||
DNF | 74 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | - | ||||||
DNF | 134 | Sprint | MANZIN Lorrenzo Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 25 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | TT | MORICE Julien Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 28 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | - | ||||||
DNF | 131 | Sprint | CAM Maxime Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | - | ||||||
DNS | 2 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | - | ||||||
DNS | 35 | Climber | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | 24 | Bardiani - CSF | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 125 | 100 | 18:14:14 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 82 | Climber | CALMEJANE Lilian Team Total Direct Energie | 26 | Team Total Direct Energie | 85 | 70 | 0:15 0:15 | .. | ||
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 144 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 70 | 50 | 0:17 0:17 | .. | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 92 | Sprint | ARISTI Mikel Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 26 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 60 | 36 | 0:20 0:20 | .. | ||
5 | 6 | ▲1 | 107 | Classic | SBARAGLI Kristian Israel Cycling Academy | 29 | Israel Cycling Academy | 50 | 28 | 0:31 0:31 | .. | ||
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 121 | GC | VINHAS Rui W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 40 | 24 | 0:32 0:32 | .. | ||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | 137 | Climber | ROLLAND Pierre Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 32 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 35 | 20 | 0:34 0:34 | .. | ||
8 | 7 | ▼1 | 15 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 30 | 18 | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
9 | 9 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 25 | 16 | ,, 0:34 | .. | ||
10 | 10 | - | 41 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 20 | 14 | 0:38 0:38 | .. | ||
11 | 11 | - | 1 | Classic | SIMON Julien Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 33 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 15 | 12 | 0:40 0:40 | .. | ||
12 | 12 | - | 155 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 10 | 10 | 0:41 0:41 | .. | ||
13 | 13 | - | 142 | GC | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 33 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 5 | 8 | 0:59 0:59 | .. | ||
14 | 14 | - | 71 | GC | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence | 28 | Delko Marseille Provence | 5 | 7 | 1:04 1:04 | .. | ||
15 | 15 | - | 115 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 5 | 6 | 1:18 1:18 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 122 | Sprint | FONTE César W52 / FC Porto | 32 | W52 / FC Porto | 3 | 5 | 1:21 1:21 | .. | ||
17 | 17 | - | 154 | Classic | GOUAULT Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | 4 | 2:16 2:16 | .. | ||
18 | 23 | ▲5 | 73 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 3 | 3 | 2:17 2:17 | .. | ||
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 105 | GC | PLAZA Rubén Israel Cycling Academy | 39 | Israel Cycling Academy | 3 | 2 | 2:19 2:19 | .. | ||
20 | 19 | ▼1 | 133 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 31 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 3 | 1 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
21 | 20 | ▼1 | 52 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 3 | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |||
22 | 21 | ▼1 | 162 | Sprint | THOMINET Camille St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3 | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |||
23 | 25 | ▲2 | 65 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 3:07 3:07 | .. | |||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | 3 | Classic | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 28 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 3:22 3:22 | .. | |||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | 61 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3 | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
26 | 34 | ▲8 | 96 | GC | BRAVO Garikoitz Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 30 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 6:32 6:32 | .. | ||||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | 153 | Sprint | MASSON Christophe Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 33 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 6:37 6:37 | .. | ||||
28 | 35 | ▲7 | 136 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 7:05 7:05 | .. | ||||
29 | 33 | ▲4 | 6 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:27 7:27 | .. | ||||
30 | 37 | ▲7 | 143 | GC | DOUBEY Fabien Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 25 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 7:29 7:29 | .. | ||||
31 | 38 | ▲7 | 75 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 8:41 8:41 | .. | ||||
32 | 40 | ▲8 | 64 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:59 8:59 | .. | ||||
33 | 27 | ▼6 | 85 | GC | SICARD Romain Team Total Direct Energie | 31 | Team Total Direct Energie | 9:30 9:30 | .. | ||||
34 | 43 | ▲9 | 23 | GC | GASTAUER Ben AG2R La Mondiale | 31 | AG2R La Mondiale | 9:34 9:34 | .. | ||||
35 | 28 | ▼7 | 62 | Sprint | BUSATO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 31 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 10:39 10:39 | .. | ||||
36 | 39 | ▲3 | 13 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 11:31 11:31 | .. | ||||
37 | 50 | ▲13 | 113 | Sprint | LOBATO Juan José Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 30 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 11:48 11:48 | .. | ||||
38 | 42 | ▲4 | 97 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:59 11:59 | .. | ||||
39 | 36 | ▼3 | 26 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:24 12:24 | .. | ||||
40 | 55 | ▲15 | 165 | Classic | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | 12:32 12:32 | .. | ||||
41 | 45 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:36 12:36 | .. | ||||
42 | 57 | ▲15 | 101 | Climber | GEBREMEDHIN Awet Israel Cycling Academy | 27 | Israel Cycling Academy | 14:30 14:30 | .. | ||||
43 | 46 | ▲3 | 86 | Classic | TERPSTRA Niki Team Total Direct Energie | 35 | Team Total Direct Energie | 16:00 16:00 | .. | ||||
44 | 51 | ▲7 | 54 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:11 16:11 | .. | ||||
45 | 54 | ▲9 | 72 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 16:58 16:58 | .. | ||||
46 | 52 | ▲6 | 24 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:05 17:05 | .. | ||||
47 | 47 | - | 67 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:17 17:17 | .. | ||||
48 | 44 | ▼4 | 166 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | 17:31 17:31 | .. | ||||
49 | 56 | ▲7 | 83 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 17:47 17:47 | .. | ||||
50 | 70 | ▲20 | 47 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 21:10 21:10 | .. | ||||
51 | 60 | ▲9 | 145 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 21:58 21:58 | .. | ||||
52 | 62 | ▲10 | 22 | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R La Mondiale | 38 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:02 23:02 | .. | ||||
53 | 53 | - | 27 | GC | WARBASSE Larry AG2R La Mondiale | 29 | AG2R La Mondiale | 23:03 23:03 | .. | ||||
54 | 66 | ▲12 | 63 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 34 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||||
55 | 65 | ▲10 | 46 | Classic | LE ROUX Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 27 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 23:43 23:43 | .. | ||||
56 | 69 | ▲13 | 164 | Sprint | JAKIN Alo St Michel - Auber93 | 32 | St Michel - Auber93 | 24:01 24:01 | .. | ||||
57 | 73 | ▲16 | 104 | TT | CATAFORD Alexander Israel Cycling Academy | 25 | Israel Cycling Academy | 24:21 24:21 | .. | ||||
58 | 64 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:51 24:51 | .. | ||||
59 | 75 | ▲16 | 4 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:06 25:06 | .. | ||||
60 | 61 | ▲1 | 33 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 28:23 28:23 | .. | ||||
61 | 63 | ▲2 | 37 | GC | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | 27 | Bardiani - CSF | 28:55 28:55 | .. | ||||
62 | 76 | ▲14 | 11 | Sprint | BONNET William Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | 29:29 29:29 | .. | ||||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | 117 | Classic | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 29:40 29:40 | .. | ||||
64 | 67 | ▲3 | 44 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 31 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 29:52 29:52 | .. | ||||
65 | 68 | ▲3 | 57 | Climber | PASCUAL Eusebio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:53 29:53 | .. | ||||
66 | 74 | ▲8 | 116 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 33:12 33:12 | .. | ||||
67 | 82 | ▲15 | 132 | GC | COURTEILLE Arnaud Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 30 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 34:40 34:40 | .. | ||||
68 | 90 | ▲22 | 87 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 46:24 46:24 | .. | ||||
69 | 85 | ▲16 | 55 | Sprint | MORA Sebastián Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 31 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 47:48 47:48 | .. | ||||
70 | 86 | ▲16 | 152 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 47:55 47:55 | .. | ||||
71 | 92 | ▲21 | 51 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 49:53 49:53 | .. | ||||
72 | 93 | ▲21 | 77 | Sprint | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence | 30 | Delko Marseille Provence | 56:09 56:09 | .. | ||||
73 | 96 | ▲23 | 76 | Sprint | GUICHARD Mickaël Delko Marseille Provence | 25 | Delko Marseille Provence | 1:01:58 1:01:58 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 166 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | 29 | +14 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 34 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 16 | - | |
3 | 4 | ▲1 | 65 | Classic | GAVAZZI Francesco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 35 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11 | - | |
4 | 13 | ▲9 | 72 | GC | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence | 34 | Delko Marseille Provence | 11 | +7 | |
5 | 5 | - | 136 | Climber | PACHER Quentin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 27 | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | 9 | - | |
6 | 6 | - | 75 | GC | GUERIN Alexis Delko Marseille Provence | 27 | Delko Marseille Provence | 6 | - | |
7 | 7 | - | 33 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 6 | - | |
8 | 8 | - | 21 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | - | |
9 | - | 54 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | +5 | ||
10 | 10 | - | 41 | Classic | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Arkéa Samsic | 29 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 4 | - | |
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 97 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 4 | - | |
12 | 14 | ▲2 | 4 | Classic | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 32 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4 | - | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 152 | Sprint | DERNIES Tom Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 28 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 3 | - | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | 15 | Climber | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 2 | - | |
15 | 17 | ▲2 | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
16 | 18 | ▲2 | 73 | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence | 33 | Delko Marseille Provence | 2 | - | |
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 145 | GC | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 30 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 2 | - | |
18 | - | 144 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 26 | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 21 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 18:14:14 | .. | |
2 | 2 | - | 43 | Climber | GESBERT Élie Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 0:34 0:34 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 155 | Classic | IDJOUADIENE Pierre Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 23 | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 0:41 0:41 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 115 | Climber | OSORIO Alejandro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 1:18 1:18 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 52 | GC | IRISARRI Jon Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 23 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 2:49 2:49 | .. | |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | 6 | Classic | FINÉ Eddy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 21 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 7:27 7:27 | .. | |
7 | 10 | ▲3 | 64 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 8:59 8:59 | .. | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 97 | Classic | LÓPEZ-CÓZAR Juan Antonio Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 25 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | 11:59 11:59 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 26 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | 23 | AG2R La Mondiale | 12:24 12:24 | .. | |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | 31 | Climber | ALBANESE Vincenzo Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 54 | Climber | MARTÍN Sergio Roman Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 16:11 16:11 | .. | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 24 | GC | HÄNNINEN Jaakko AG2R La Mondiale | 22 | AG2R La Mondiale | 17:05 17:05 | .. | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | 67 | Climber | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 25 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 17:17 17:17 | .. | |
14 | 13 | ▼1 | 166 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | 17:31 17:31 | .. | |
15 | 20 | ▲5 | 83 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul Team Total Direct Energie | 25 | Team Total Direct Energie | 17:47 17:47 | .. | |
16 | 22 | ▲6 | 34 | Climber | COVILI Luca Bardiani - CSF | 22 | Bardiani - CSF | 24:51 24:51 | .. | |
17 | 21 | ▲4 | 33 | Climber | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | 23 | Bardiani - CSF | 28:23 28:23 | .. | |
18 | 25 | ▲7 | 117 | Classic | ISHIGAMI Masahiro Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 29:40 29:40 | .. | |
19 | 23 | ▲4 | 57 | Climber | PASCUAL Eusebio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:53 29:53 | .. | |
20 | 24 | ▲4 | 116 | Sprint | CIMA Imerio Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 21 | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | 33:12 33:12 | .. | |
21 | 30 | ▲9 | 87 | Classic | FERRON Valentin Team Total Direct Energie | 21 | Team Total Direct Energie | 46:24 46:24 | .. | |
22 | 31 | ▲9 | 51 | TT | MOREIRA Mauricio Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 49:53 49:53 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Wanty - Gobert Cycling Team | PCT | 54:47:00 | .. |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | PCT | 2:54 2:54 | .. |
3 | 2 | ▼1 | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | PCT | 3:38 3:38 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Delko Marseille Provence | PCT | 3:42 3:42 | .. |
5 | 5 | - | Natura4Ever - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 5:16 5:16 | .. |
6 | 6 | - | Vital Concept - B&B Hotels | PCT | 6:01 6:01 | .. |
7 | 7 | - | Israel Cycling Academy | PCT | 7:36 7:36 | .. |
8 | 10 | ▲2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PCT | 9:54 9:54 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | AG2R La Mondiale | WT | 12:53 12:53 | .. |
10 | 11 | ▲1 | Euskadi Basque Country - Murias | PCT | 14:49 14:49 | .. |
11 | 9 | ▼2 | Team Total Direct Energie | PCT | 17:56 17:56 | .. |
12 | 12 | - | Nippo Vini Fantini Faizanè | PCT | 19:38 19:38 | .. |
13 | 16 | ▲3 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | 21:27 21:27 | .. |
14 | 14 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 24:24 24:24 | .. |
15 | 13 | ▼2 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PCT | 25:00 25:00 | .. |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | Bardiani - CSF | PCT | 36:50 36:50 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 August 2019
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:38.249 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:177.4 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:82
- Vert. meters:2472
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: