The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | +0:08 | 47 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 14 | 20 | 4:22:03 | ||
2 | 3 | +0:12 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 5 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 1 | +0:00 | 101 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 9 | +0:18 | 166 | Hills | MARIAULT Axel Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 5 | ,, 0:00 | |||
5 | 8 | +0:18 | 67 | GC | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 4 | ,, 0:00 | |||
6 | 5 | +0:16 | 97 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 3 | ,, 0:00 | |||
7 | 7 | +0:18 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 4 | +0:13 | 36 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 6 | +0:16 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 10 | +1:02 | 42 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:44 0:44 | ||||
11 | 11 | +1:14 | 41 | Hills | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:56 0:56 | ||||
12 | 13 | +2:32 | 46 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:23 2:23 | ||||
13 | 16 | +2:39 | 131 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:23 | ||||
14 | 12 | +2:31 | 156 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 36 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:23 | ||||
15 | 21 | +2:41 | 113 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:23 | ||||
16 | 18 | +2:41 | 86 | Hills | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:23 | ||||
17 | 30 | +2:41 | 74 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:23 | ||||
18 | 17 | +2:41 | 107 | Hills | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | ,, 2:23 | ||||
19 | 15 | +2:37 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:23 | ||||
20 | 19 | +2:41 | 1 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:23 | ||||
21 | 39 | +2:41 | 172 | Classic | DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:23 | ||||
22 | 31 | +2:41 | 75 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:23 | ||||
23 | 20 | +2:41 | 53 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 2:23 | ||||
24 | 27 | +2:41 | 63 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:23 | ||||
25 | 28 | +2:41 | 164 | Climber | JOALLAND Yaël Team U Nantes Atlantique | 21 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:23 | ||||
26 | 34 | +2:41 | 76 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:23 | ||||
27 | 24 | +2:41 | 54 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 2:23 | ||||
28 | 23 | +2:41 | 12 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:23 | ||||
29 | 33 | +2:41 | 177 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:23 | ||||
30 | 22 | +2:41 | 35 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:23 | ||||
31 | 38 | +2:41 | 132 | GC | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:23 | ||||
32 | 41 | +2:41 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:23 | ||||
33 | 29 | +2:41 | 95 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:23 | ||||
34 | 36 | +2:41 | 124 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 2:23 | ||||
35 | 37 | +2:41 | 85 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:23 | ||||
36 | 26 | +2:41 | 154 | Classic | JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:23 | ||||
37 | 40 | +2:41 | 163 | Classic | JEGAT Jordan Team U Nantes Atlantique | 23 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:23 | ||||
38 | 35 | +2:41 | 155 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:23 | ||||
39 | 32 | +2:41 | 2 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:23 | ||||
40 | 14 | +2:36 | 33 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:23 | ||||
41 | 25 | +2:41 | 83 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:23 | ||||
42 | 51 | +8:48 | 175 | Classic | GACHIGNARD Thomas St Michel - Auber93 | 22 | St Michel - Auber93 | 8:30 8:30 | ||||
43 | 49 | +8:48 | 37 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:30 | ||||
44 | 42 | +8:43 | 152 | Classic | DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | ,, 8:30 | ||||
45 | 50 | +8:48 | 142 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 8:30 | ||||
46 | 57 | +8:48 | 174 | Hills | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 8:30 | ||||
47 | 52 | +8:48 | 43 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:30 | ||||
48 | 53 | +8:48 | 125 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:30 | ||||
49 | 48 | +8:48 | 6 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:30 | ||||
50 | 47 | +8:48 | 111 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:30 | ||||
51 | 45 | +8:48 | 123 | Hills | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:30 | ||||
52 | 46 | +8:48 | 4 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:30 | ||||
53 | 56 | +8:48 | 82 | GC | BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:30 | ||||
54 | 59 | +8:48 | 122 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:30 | ||||
55 | 54 | +8:48 | 22 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 8:30 | ||||
56 | 55 | +8:48 | 15 | Classic | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:30 | ||||
57 | 44 | +8:46 | 91 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 8:30 | ||||
58 | 43 | +8:45 | 171 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 8:30 | ||||
59 | 58 | +8:48 | 23 | GC | BIDARD François Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 8:30 | ||||
60 | 60 | +12:35 | 151 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 31 | TotalEnergies | ,, 8:30 | ||||
61 | 65 | +12:36 | 191 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 33 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 12:18 12:18 | ||||
62 | 64 | +12:36 | 133 | Classic | FEDELI Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 12:18 | ||||
63 | 61 | +12:36 | 64 | Hills | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 12:18 | ||||
64 | 66 | +12:36 | 7 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:18 | ||||
65 | 63 | +12:36 | 25 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 12:18 | ||||
66 | 62 | +12:36 | 52 | Hills | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 12:18 | ||||
67 | 79 | +15:27 | 106 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 14:42 14:42 | ||||
68 | 71 | +15:00 | 105 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:42 | ||||
69 | 75 | +15:00 | 55 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 14:42 | ||||
70 | 74 | +15:00 | 126 | Hills | RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 14:42 | ||||
71 | 69 | +15:00 | 24 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 14:42 | ||||
72 | 78 | +15:00 | 137 | Hills | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 14:42 | ||||
73 | 70 | +15:00 | 61 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 14:42 | ||||
74 | 68 | +15:00 | 104 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | ,, 14:42 | ||||
75 | 77 | +15:00 | 134 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 14:42 | ||||
76 | 67 | +14:58 | 56 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 14:42 | ||||
77 | 73 | +15:00 | 87 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 14:42 | ||||
78 | 72 | +15:00 | 196 | GC | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 24 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 14:42 | ||||
79 | 76 | +15:00 | 14 | Hills | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:42 | ||||
80 | 80 | +18:01 | 26 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | 17:43 17:43 | ||||
81 | 93 | +21:22 | 92 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 17:43 | ||||
82 | 83 | +18:24 | 146 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 18:06 18:06 | ||||
83 | 88 | +18:24 | 173 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 18:06 | ||||
84 | 81 | +18:23 | 84 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 18:06 | ||||
85 | 89 | +18:24 | 127 | Classic | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 18:06 | ||||
86 | 85 | +18:24 | 157 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 18:06 | ||||
87 | 87 | +18:24 | 103 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:06 | ||||
88 | 84 | +18:24 | 31 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:06 | ||||
89 | 82 | +18:24 | 51 | Hills | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 18:06 | ||||
90 | 92 | +20:27 | 136 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 18:06 | ||||
91 | 90 | +19:00 | 27 | GC | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | ,, 18:06 | ||||
92 | 91 | +19:09 | 102 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:06 | ||||
93 | 86 | +18:24 | 94 | Hills | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 18:06 | ||||
94 | 98 | +21:49 | 116 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 21:31 21:31 | ||||
95 | 95 | +21:45 | 181 | GC | CARISEY Clément Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 21:31 | ||||
96 | 96 | +21:49 | 71 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 21:31 | ||||
97 | 120 | +29:33 | 165 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Team U Nantes Atlantique | 27 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 21:31 | ||||
98 | 99 | +21:49 | 34 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:31 | ||||
99 | 94 | +21:40 | 162 | Classic | GUÉGAN Maël Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 21:31 | ||||
100 | 97 | +21:49 | 72 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 21:31 | ||||
101 | 101 | +22:09 | 176 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93 | 35 | St Michel - Auber93 | 21:51 21:51 | ||||
102 | 100 | +22:09 | 5 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 21:51 | ||||
103 | 122 | +43:43 | 185 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 26:54 26:54 | ||||
104 | 104 | +27:11 | 73 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26:55 26:55 | ||||
105 | 108 | +27:13 | 93 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 26:55 | ||||
106 | 116 | +27:36 | 13 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 26:55 | ||||
107 | 105 | +27:13 | 167 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Team U Nantes Atlantique | 27 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 26:55 | ||||
108 | 123 | +43:44 | 187 | Sprint | MAINGUENAUD Tom Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 26:55 | ||||
109 | 119 | +29:31 | 81 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 26:55 | ||||
110 | 117 | +27:36 | 44 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 26:55 | ||||
111 | 102 | +27:07 | 144 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 26:55 | ||||
112 | 106 | +27:13 | 115 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 26:55 | ||||
113 | 112 | +27:13 | 121 | Climber | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 26:55 | ||||
114 | 109 | +27:13 | 3 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 26:55 | ||||
115 | 110 | +27:13 | 66 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 26:55 | ||||
116 | 111 | +27:13 | 195 | Hills | MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 23 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 26:55 | ||||
117 | 118 | +27:49 | 62 | Sprint | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 26:55 | ||||
118 | 114 | +27:13 | 183 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 26:55 | ||||
119 | 113 | +27:13 | 192 | Hills | BESSON Kevin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 30 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 26:55 | ||||
120 | 107 | +27:13 | 135 | Sprint | MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 26:55 | ||||
121 | 121 | +31:00 | 32 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 26:55 | ||||
122 | 103 | +27:07 | 197 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 29 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 26:55 | ||||
123 | 115 | +27:31 | 153 | Classic | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | 27:13 27:13 | ||||
DNF | 65 | Classic | MULUBRHAN Henok Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | - | ||||||
DNF | 77 | Sprint | WILLEMS Jago Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 20 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | - | ||||||
DNF | 141 | Hills | BENEDETTI Gabriele Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 143 | Sprint | CHIRICO Luca Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 145 | Sprint | MARCHIORI Leonardo Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 161 | Sprint | DANÈS Léo Team U Nantes Atlantique | 25 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | - | ||||||
DNF | 186 | Classic | LEVEAU Jérémy Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | - | ||||||
DNF | 193 | Sprint | COUANON Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 25 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 101 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 3 | 12:50:34 | .. | ||
2 | 30 | ▲28 | 47 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
3 | 37 | ▲34 | 16 | Classic | VAN AVERMAET Greg AG2R Citroën Team | 37 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:12 0:12 | .. | |||
4 | 58 | ▲54 | 36 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 47 | ▲42 | 97 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 0:16 0:16 | .. | |||
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 11 | Classic | COSNEFROY Benoît AG2R Citroën Team | 26 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 0:16 | .. | |||
7 | 54 | ▲47 | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 0:18 0:18 | .. | |||
8 | 57 | ▲49 | 67 | GC | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
9 | 66 | ▲57 | 166 | Hills | MARIAULT Axel Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:18 | .. | |||
10 | 93 | ▲83 | 42 | GC | COSTA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 35 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:02 1:02 | .. | |||
11 | 70 | ▲59 | 41 | Hills | OLIVEIRA Rui UAE Team Emirates | 25 | UAE Team Emirates | 1:14 1:14 | .. | |||
12 | 2 | ▼10 | 156 | Classic | SIMON Julien TotalEnergies | 36 | TotalEnergies | 2:31 2:31 | .. | |||
13 | 3 | ▼10 | 46 | Classic | TRENTIN Matteo UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 2:32 2:32 | .. | |||
14 | 11 | ▼3 | 33 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:36 2:36 | .. | |||
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 17 | Classic | VENTURINI Clément AG2R Citroën Team | 28 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:37 2:37 | .. | |||
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 131 | Hills | ALBANESE Vincenzo EOLO-Kometa | 25 | EOLO-Kometa | 2:39 2:39 | .. | |||
17 | 18 | ▲1 | 107 | Hills | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2:41 2:41 | .. | |||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | 86 | Hills | PRADES Eduard Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 35 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 1 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
20 | 26 | ▲6 | 53 | Classic | BONNAMOUR Franck B&B Hotels - KTM | 27 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
21 | 32 | ▲11 | 113 | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Lotto Soudal | 40 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
22 | 33 | ▲11 | 35 | Classic | LE GAC Olivier Groupama - FDJ | 28 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
23 | 36 | ▲13 | 12 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
24 | 39 | ▲15 | 54 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
25 | 38 | ▲13 | 83 | Hills | BARCELÓ Fernando Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 26 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
26 | 41 | ▲15 | 154 | Classic | JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
27 | 53 | ▲26 | 63 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
28 | 67 | ▲39 | 164 | Climber | JOALLAND Yaël Team U Nantes Atlantique | 21 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
29 | 61 | ▲32 | 95 | Climber | PETILLI Simone Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 29 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
30 | 73 | ▲43 | 74 | Classic | PAASSCHENS Mathijs Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 26 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
31 | 71 | ▲40 | 75 | Classic | PEYSKENS Dimitri Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
32 | 65 | ▲33 | 2 | GC | BOUET Maxime Team Arkéa Samsic | 35 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
33 | 79 | ▲46 | 177 | Classic | VAN NIEKERK Morné St Michel - Auber93 | 27 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
34 | 94 | ▲60 | 76 | Classic | TIZZA Marco Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 30 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
35 | 89 | ▲54 | 155 | Classic | OURSELIN Paul TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
36 | 100 | ▲64 | 124 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
37 | 99 | ▲62 | 85 | Climber | NIEVE Mikel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 38 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
38 | 106 | ▲68 | 132 | GC | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
39 | 111 | ▲72 | 172 | Classic | DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
40 | 108 | ▲68 | 163 | Classic | JEGAT Jordan Team U Nantes Atlantique | 23 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
41 | 114 | ▲73 | 45 | GC | LAENGEN Vegard Stake UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 2:41 | .. | |||
42 | 7 | ▼35 | 152 | Classic | DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | 8:43 8:43 | .. | |||
43 | 16 | ▼27 | 171 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 8:45 8:45 | .. | |||
44 | 95 | ▲51 | 91 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 8:46 8:46 | .. | |||
45 | 27 | ▼18 | 123 | Hills | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:48 8:48 | .. | |||
46 | 35 | ▼11 | 4 | Classic | HARDY Romain Team Arkéa Samsic | 33 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
47 | 45 | ▼2 | 111 | Sprint | BARBERO Carlos Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
48 | 50 | ▲2 | 6 | GC | QUINTANA Dayer Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
49 | 59 | ▲10 | 37 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
50 | 72 | ▲22 | 142 | GC | BISOLTI Alessandro Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 37 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
51 | 77 | ▲26 | 175 | Classic | GACHIGNARD Thomas St Michel - Auber93 | 22 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
52 | 82 | ▲30 | 43 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
53 | 83 | ▲30 | 125 | GC | MÁRQUEZ Martí Equipo Kern Pharma | 26 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
54 | 81 | ▲27 | 22 | GC | ARMÉE Sander Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
55 | 92 | ▲37 | 15 | Classic | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
56 | 102 | ▲46 | 82 | GC | BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
57 | 104 | ▲47 | 174 | Hills | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
58 | 103 | ▲45 | 23 | GC | BIDARD François Cofidis | 30 | Cofidis | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
59 | 109 | ▲50 | 122 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:48 | .. | |||
60 | 127 | ▲67 | 151 | TT | CABOT Jérémy TotalEnergies | 31 | TotalEnergies | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
61 | 17 | ▼44 | 64 | Hills | FIORELLI Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:36 12:36 | .. | |||
62 | 43 | ▼19 | 52 | Hills | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 12:36 | .. | |||
63 | 63 | - | 25 | Climber | GESCHKE Simon Cofidis | 36 | Cofidis | ,, 12:36 | .. | |||
64 | 68 | ▲4 | 133 | Classic | FEDELI Alessandro EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 12:36 | .. | |||
65 | 88 | ▲23 | 191 | Climber | BERLIN Antoine Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 33 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 12:36 | .. | |||
66 | 110 | ▲44 | 7 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:36 | .. | |||
67 | 91 | ▲24 | 56 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 14:58 14:58 | .. | |||
68 | 15 | ▼53 | 104 | Classic | GARCÍA CORTINA Iván Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 15:00 15:00 | .. | |||
69 | 34 | ▼35 | 24 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
70 | 44 | ▼26 | 61 | Hills | BATTAGLIN Enrico Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 32 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
71 | 51 | ▼20 | 105 | GC | IZAGIRRE Gorka Movistar Team | 34 | Movistar Team | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
72 | 46 | ▼26 | 196 | GC | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 24 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
73 | 56 | ▼17 | 87 | GC | SCHLEGEL Michal Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 27 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
74 | 64 | ▼10 | 126 | Hills | RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
75 | 80 | ▲5 | 55 | Classic | GAUTIER Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 34 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
76 | 84 | ▲8 | 14 | Hills | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
77 | 86 | ▲9 | 134 | GC | MAESTRI Mirco EOLO-Kometa | 30 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
78 | 113 | ▲35 | 137 | Hills | SEVILLA Diego Pablo EOLO-Kometa | 26 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 15:00 | .. | |||
79 | 118 | ▲39 | 106 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 15:27 15:27 | .. | |||
80 | 78 | ▼2 | 26 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | 18:01 18:01 | .. | |||
81 | 14 | ▼67 | 84 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:23 18:23 | .. | |||
82 | 22 | ▼60 | 51 | Hills | BARTHE Cyril B&B Hotels - KTM | 26 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 18:24 18:24 | .. | |||
83 | 28 | ▼55 | 146 | Sprint | MARENGO Umberto Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | ,, 18:24 | .. | |||
84 | 40 | ▼44 | 31 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 18:24 | .. | |||
85 | 48 | ▼37 | 157 | Classic | TURGIS Anthony TotalEnergies | 28 | TotalEnergies | ,, 18:24 | .. | |||
86 | 49 | ▼37 | 94 | Hills | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 18:24 | .. | |||
87 | 85 | ▼2 | 103 | GC | ERVITI Imanol Movistar Team | 38 | Movistar Team | ,, 18:24 | .. | |||
88 | 90 | ▲2 | 173 | Sprint | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | 31 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 18:24 | .. | |||
89 | 96 | ▲7 | 127 | Classic | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 18:24 | .. | |||
90 | 120 | ▲30 | 27 | GC | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 19:00 19:00 | .. | |||
91 | 121 | ▲30 | 102 | GC | ARCAS Jorge Movistar Team | 30 | Movistar Team | 19:09 19:09 | .. | |||
92 | 122 | ▲30 | 136 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 20:27 20:27 | .. | |||
93 | 125 | ▲32 | 92 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |||
94 | 4 | ▼90 | 162 | Classic | GUÉGAN Maël Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 21:40 21:40 | .. | |||
95 | 9 | ▼86 | 181 | GC | CARISEY Clément Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 21:45 21:45 | .. | |||
96 | 19 | ▼77 | 71 | Classic | MENTEN Milan Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 21:49 21:49 | .. | |||
97 | 52 | ▼45 | 72 | Classic | MERTZ Rémy Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | ,, 21:49 | .. | |||
98 | 60 | ▼38 | 116 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 21:49 | .. | |||
99 | 112 | ▲13 | 34 | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Groupama - FDJ | 37 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 21:49 | .. | |||
100 | 97 | ▼3 | 5 | Classic | PICHON Laurent Team Arkéa Samsic | 36 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
101 | 101 | - | 176 | GC | ROSSETTO Stéphane St Michel - Auber93 | 35 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 22:09 | .. | |||
102 | 5 | ▼97 | 144 | Sprint | GROSU Eduard-Michael Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 29 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 27:07 27:07 | .. | |||
103 | 6 | ▼97 | 197 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 29 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 27:07 | .. | |||
104 | 12 | ▼92 | 73 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 27:11 27:11 | .. | |||
105 | 23 | ▼82 | 167 | Classic | MORIN Emmanuel Team U Nantes Atlantique | 27 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 27:13 27:13 | .. | |||
106 | 24 | ▼82 | 115 | Sprint | SCHWARZMANN Michael Lotto Soudal | 31 | Lotto Soudal | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
107 | 29 | ▼78 | 135 | Sprint | MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
108 | 42 | ▼66 | 93 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
109 | 69 | ▼40 | 3 | GC | FLÓREZ Miguel Eduardo Team Arkéa Samsic | 26 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
110 | 76 | ▼34 | 66 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
111 | 87 | ▼24 | 195 | Hills | MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 23 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
112 | 98 | ▼14 | 121 | Climber | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
113 | 105 | ▼8 | 192 | Hills | BESSON Kevin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 30 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
114 | 115 | ▲1 | 183 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 27:13 | .. | |||
115 | 55 | ▼60 | 153 | Classic | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | 27:31 27:31 | .. | |||
116 | 116 | - | 13 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 27:36 27:36 | .. | |||
117 | 117 | - | 44 | Sprint | GAVIRIA Fernando UAE Team Emirates | 27 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 27:36 | .. | |||
118 | 119 | ▲1 | 62 | Sprint | CAÑAVERAL Johnatan Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 27:49 27:49 | .. | |||
119 | 123 | ▲4 | 81 | GC | AMEZQUETA Julen Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 29:31 29:31 | .. | |||
120 | 128 | ▲8 | 165 | GC | LE TURNIER Mathias Team U Nantes Atlantique | 27 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 29:33 29:33 | .. | |||
121 | 126 | ▲5 | 32 | GC | BADILATTI Matteo Groupama - FDJ | 30 | Groupama - FDJ | 31:00 31:00 | .. | |||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | 185 | Sprint | LEROUX Samuel Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 27 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 43:43 43:43 | .. | |||
123 | 129 | ▲6 | 187 | Sprint | MAINGUENAUD Tom Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 43:44 43:44 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | ▲4 | 36 | Classic | MADOUAS Valentin Groupama - FDJ | 26 | Groupama - FDJ | 20 | +16 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 197 | Sprint | URRUTY Maxime Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 29 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 12 | - | |
3 | 10 | ▲7 | 97 | Classic | ROTA Lorenzo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 27 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11 | +10 | |
4 | - | 91 | Classic | CLAEYS Dimitri Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 35 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 11 | +11 | ||
5 | - | 21 | Climber | MARTIN Guillaume Cofidis | 29 | Cofidis | 8 | +8 | ||
6 | - | 33 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 8 | +8 | ||
7 | - | 56 | GC | GOUGEARD Alexis B&B Hotels - KTM | 29 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 6 | +6 | ||
8 | 2 | ▼6 | 162 | Classic | GUÉGAN Maël Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 6 | - | |
9 | 3 | ▼6 | 84 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 5 | - | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 52 | Hills | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 4 | - | |
11 | - | 171 | Sprint | CARDIS Romain St Michel - Auber93 | 30 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4 | +4 | ||
12 | 9 | ▼3 | 181 | GC | CARISEY Clément Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 30 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 4 | +3 | |
13 | - | 67 | GC | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 | +2 | ||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 107 | Hills | SERRANO Gonzalo Movistar Team | 28 | Movistar Team | 2 | - | |
15 | 8 | ▼7 | 1 | Climber | BARGUIL Warren Team Arkéa Samsic | 30 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 2 | - | |
16 | 6 | ▼10 | 73 | Classic | MOLLY Kenny Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 25 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 2 | - | |
17 | - | 101 | Hills | ARANBURU Alex Movistar Team | 26 | Movistar Team | 1 | +1 | ||
18 | - | 47 | GC | ULISSI Diego UAE Team Emirates | 33 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | +1 | ||
19 | 12 | ▼7 | 43 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | 1 | - | |
20 | 13 | ▼7 | 192 | Hills | BESSON Kevin Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 30 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 1 | - | |
21 | 11 | ▼10 | 153 | Classic | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (2) Côte d’Albignac (73 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | GOUGEARD Alexis | B&B Hotels - KTM | 6 |
2 | CARDIS Romain | St Michel - Auber93 | 4 |
3 | CARISEY Clément | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 2 |
4 | CLAEYS Dimitri | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 1 |
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de Sainte-Féréole (114 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MADOUAS Valentin | Groupama - FDJ | 6 |
2 | GENIETS Kevin | Groupama - FDJ | 4 |
3 | CLAEYS Dimitri | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 2 |
4 | CARISEY Clément | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1 |
KOM Sprint (1) Côte de Vertougit (144.3 km)
KOM Sprint (2) Côte de St-Antoine-les-Plantades (173.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MARTIN Guillaume | Cofidis | 6 |
2 | ROTA Lorenzo | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 4 |
3 | ZANA Filippo | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 2 |
4 | ULISSI Diego | UAE Team Emirates | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 20 | ▲19 | 67 | GC | ZANA Filippo Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 23 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 12:50:52 | .. | |
2 | 24 | ▲22 | 166 | Hills | MARIAULT Axel Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 0:00 | .. | |
3 | 3 | - | 33 | Classic | GENIETS Kevin Groupama - FDJ | 25 | Groupama - FDJ | 2:18 2:18 | .. | |
4 | 10 | ▲6 | 12 | Classic | DEWULF Stan AG2R Citroën Team | 24 | AG2R Citroën Team | 2:23 2:23 | .. | |
5 | 11 | ▲6 | 54 | GC | CHEVALIER Maxime B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
6 | 13 | ▲7 | 154 | Classic | JOUSSEAUME Alan TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
7 | 18 | ▲11 | 63 | GC | COVILI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 25 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
8 | 25 | ▲17 | 164 | Climber | JOALLAND Yaël Team U Nantes Atlantique | 21 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
9 | 36 | ▲27 | 124 | GC | LÓPEZ Jordi Equipo Kern Pharma | 24 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
10 | 38 | ▲28 | 132 | GC | BAIS Davide EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
11 | 42 | ▲31 | 172 | Classic | DEBEAUMARCHÉ Nicolas St Michel - Auber93 | 24 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
12 | 39 | ▲27 | 163 | Classic | JEGAT Jordan Team U Nantes Atlantique | 23 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | ,, 2:23 | .. | |
13 | 2 | ▼11 | 152 | Classic | DUJARDIN Sandy TotalEnergies | 25 | TotalEnergies | 8:25 8:25 | .. | |
14 | 6 | ▼8 | 123 | Hills | JAIME Álex Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 8:30 8:30 | .. | |
15 | 21 | ▲6 | 37 | Climber | VALTER Attila Groupama - FDJ | 24 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, 8:30 | .. | |
16 | 28 | ▲12 | 175 | Classic | GACHIGNARD Thomas St Michel - Auber93 | 22 | St Michel - Auber93 | ,, 8:30 | .. | |
17 | 30 | ▲13 | 43 | Classic | COVI Alessandro UAE Team Emirates | 23 | UAE Team Emirates | ,, 8:30 | .. | |
18 | 33 | ▲15 | 15 | Classic | TRONCHON Bastien AG2R Citroën Team | 20 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 8:30 | .. | |
19 | 37 | ▲18 | 82 | GC | BALDERSTONE Abel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 22 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, 8:30 | .. | |
20 | 40 | ▲20 | 122 | GC | GARCÍA PIERNA Carlos Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 8:30 | .. | |
21 | 15 | ▼6 | 52 | Hills | BOILEAU Alan B&B Hotels - KTM | 23 | B&B Hotels - KTM | 12:18 12:18 | .. | |
22 | 41 | ▲19 | 7 | GC | RIES Michel Team Arkéa Samsic | 24 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, 12:18 | .. | |
23 | 9 | ▼14 | 24 | Classic | DELETTRE Alexandre Cofidis | 24 | Cofidis | 14:42 14:42 | .. | |
24 | 16 | ▼8 | 196 | GC | NARBONNE ZUCCARELLI Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 24 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 14:42 | .. | |
25 | 23 | ▼2 | 126 | Hills | RETEGI Mikel Equipo Kern Pharma | 21 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 14:42 | .. | |
26 | 31 | ▲5 | 14 | Hills | RETAILLEAU Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 22 | AG2R Citroën Team | ,, 14:42 | .. | |
27 | 45 | ▲18 | 106 | Climber | RUBIO Einer Movistar Team | 24 | Movistar Team | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 26 | GC | TOUMIRE Hugo Cofidis | 20 | Cofidis | 17:43 17:43 | .. | |
29 | 4 | ▼25 | 84 | Hills | NICOLAU Joel Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 24 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 18:05 18:05 | .. | |
30 | 12 | ▼18 | 31 | Classic | ASKEY Lewis Groupama - FDJ | 21 | Groupama - FDJ | 18:06 18:06 | .. | |
31 | 17 | ▼14 | 94 | Hills | PAGE Hugo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 18:06 | .. | |
32 | 34 | ▲2 | 127 | Classic | SÁNCHEZ Eugenio Equipo Kern Pharma | 23 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 18:06 | .. | |
33 | 46 | ▲13 | 27 | GC | WOOD Harrison Cofidis | 22 | Cofidis | 18:42 18:42 | .. | |
34 | 47 | ▲13 | 136 | GC | RIVI Samuele EOLO-Kometa | 24 | EOLO-Kometa | 20:09 20:09 | .. | |
35 | 49 | ▲14 | 92 | Classic | DELACROIX Théo Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 23 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 21:04 21:04 | .. | |
36 | 1 | ▼35 | 162 | Classic | GUÉGAN Maël Team U Nantes Atlantique | 24 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 21:22 21:22 | .. | |
37 | 22 | ▼15 | 116 | Climber | VERSCHAEVE Viktor Lotto Soudal | 24 | Lotto Soudal | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |
38 | 7 | ▼31 | 135 | Sprint | MARTIN David EOLO-Kometa | 23 | EOLO-Kometa | 26:55 26:55 | .. | |
39 | 14 | ▼25 | 93 | Classic | GIRMAY Biniam Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 22 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | ,, 26:55 | .. | |
40 | 27 | ▼13 | 66 | GC | RASTELLI Luca Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 22 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | ,, 26:55 | .. | |
41 | 32 | ▼9 | 195 | Hills | MIFSUD Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 23 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | ,, 26:55 | .. | |
42 | 35 | ▼7 | 121 | Climber | FERNÁNDEZ Sinuhé Equipo Kern Pharma | 22 | Equipo Kern Pharma | ,, 26:55 | .. | |
43 | 43 | - | 183 | Climber | JUILLARD Maximilien Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | ,, 26:55 | .. | |
44 | 19 | ▼25 | 153 | Classic | FERRON Valentin TotalEnergies | 24 | TotalEnergies | 27:13 27:13 | .. | |
45 | 44 | ▼1 | 13 | Climber | PARET-PEINTRE Valentin AG2R Citroën Team | 21 | AG2R Citroën Team | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |
46 | 50 | ▲4 | 187 | Sprint | MAINGUENAUD Tom Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 22 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 43:26 43:26 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | ▲8 | UAE Team Emirates | WT | 38:34:16 | .. |
2 | 6 | ▲4 | AG2R Citroën Team | WT | 0:43 0:43 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Groupama - FDJ | WT | 3:06 3:06 | .. |
4 | 12 | ▲8 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | CT | ,, 3:06 | .. |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | TotalEnergies | PRT | 5:29 5:29 | .. |
6 | 15 | ▲9 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | PRT | ,, 5:29 | .. |
7 | 13 | ▲6 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | PRT | ,, 5:29 | .. |
8 | 16 | ▲8 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | WT | 9:13 9:13 | .. |
9 | 11 | ▲2 | Team Arkéa Samsic | PRT | 11:36 11:36 | .. |
10 | 14 | ▲4 | St Michel - Auber93 | CT | ,, 11:36 | .. |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | PRT | 13:01 13:01 | .. |
12 | 17 | ▲5 | Cofidis | WT | 15:20 15:20 | .. |
13 | 4 | ▼9 | B&B Hotels - KTM | PRT | 15:24 15:24 | .. |
14 | 10 | ▼4 | EOLO-Kometa | PRT | ,, 15:24 | .. |
15 | 1 | ▼14 | Movistar Team | WT | 15:25 15:25 | .. |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | Equipo Kern Pharma | PRT | 17:43 17:43 | .. |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | Lotto Soudal | WT | 30:44 30:44 | .. |
18 | 7 | ▼11 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | PRT | 51:51 51:51 | .. |
19 | 18 | ▼1 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | CT | 52:15 52:15 | .. |
20 | 20 | - | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | CT | 1:13:40 1:13:40 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | UAE Team Emirates | 13:07:49 |
2 | AG2R Citroën Team | 0:43 |
3 | Team U Nantes Atlantique | 3:06 |
4 | Groupama - FDJ | ,, |
5 | Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB | 5:29 |
6 | TotalEnergies | ,, |
7 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | ,, |
8 | Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux | 9:13 |
9 | St Michel - Auber93 | 11:36 |
10 | Team Arkéa Samsic | ,, |
11 | Bardiani-CSF-Faizanè | 13:01 |
12 | Cofidis | 15:20 |
13 | EOLO-Kometa | 15:24 |
14 | B&B Hotels - KTM | ,, |
15 | Movistar Team | 15:25 |
16 | Equipo Kern Pharma | 17:43 |
17 | Lotto Soudal | 30:44 |
18 | Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli | 51:51 |
19 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 52:15 |
20 | Go Sport - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 1:13:40 |
Race information
- Date:18 August 2022
- Start time:12:40
- Avg. speed winner:41.603 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:181.7 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:145
- Vert. meters:3016
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of small group
- Avg. temperature: