Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
2011
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
2013
- stage -
Stage 1 | Nouan-le-Fuzelier - Blois
Stage 2 | Villebarou - Chailles
Stage 3 | Château-Renault - Vend?me
Stage 4 | Ange - Ange
Stage 5 | Blois - Blois
Statistics
GO TO
Stage 5 Results
Startlist▼
Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More
Teams▼
Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations
Route▼
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results▼
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
More
Statistics - Statistics
Startlist - Startlist
Top competitors
Startlist quality
Debutants
More - More
Teams - Teams
Top teams
Dropouts
Prizemoney
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
Stages
All stage profiles
Hardest stages
Climbs
Results - Results
Winners and leaders
Won how
Prizemoney ranking
Dropouts
Fastest stages
Tour du Loir et Cher
»
2012
»
Startlist
menu
2012
»
53rd
Tour du Loir et Cher
(2.2)
2012
»
5 Stages
»
Nouan-le-Fuzelier
›
Blois
(884.5km)
Startlist
more pdf options
Incl. uci-code
Incl. GC times
Incl. flags
Incl. gc+flags
Shirts+info
Startlist
Default
Without dropout indication
Hide dropouts
159
riders
Individual participants
#
BIB
Rider
Contract team
1
-
LANDA Knut
Frøy - Trek
2
-
NESSET Sigurd
Frøy - Trek
3
-
ORSET Jonas
Frøy - Trek
4
-
ROEGGEN Martin
Frøy - Trek
5
-
SUNDHAGEN Tord
Frøy - Trek
6
-
KRASILNIKAU Andrei
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
7
-
LEIBOVITZ Adam
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
8
-
MIDLARSKY Mike
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
9
-
SCULLY Tom
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
10
-
SUMMERHILL Daniel
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
11
-
VON HOFF Steele
Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
12
-
ALAFACI Eugenio
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
13
-
BRAMBILLA Giorgio
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
14
-
EZQUERRA Jesús
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
15
-
KERN Julian
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
16
-
PLIUȘCHIN Alexandr
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
17
-
ZANGERLE Joel
Leopard - Trek Continental Team
18
-
ARIESEN Johim
Koga Cycling Team
19
-
ASJES Jelmer
Koga Cycling Team
20
-
BOTMAN Wim
Koga Cycling Team
21
-
EEFTING-BLOEM Roy
Koga Cycling Team
22
-
JONKMAN Geert-jan
Koga Cycling Team
23
-
KUIPER Bouke
Koga Cycling Team
24
-
BELKA Mathias
Team Raiko - Stölting
25
-
DE JONGE Maarten
Team Raiko - Stölting
26
-
KOEP Thomas
Team Raiko - Stölting
27
-
OELERICH Jan
Team Raiko - Stölting
28
-
PLÖTNER Nils
Team Raiko - Stölting
29
-
SCHRÖDER Björn
Team Raiko - Stölting
30
-
BENETSEDER Josef
Team Vorarlberg
31
-
BISSINGER Florian
Team Vorarlberg
32
-
BOURGEOIS Guillaume
Team Vorarlberg
33
-
HRINKOW Dominik
Team Vorarlberg
34
-
JENNY Tobias
Team Vorarlberg
35
-
VREČER Robert
Team Vorarlberg
36
-
JERSILD JENSEN Christian
Blue Water Cycling
37
-
LARSEN Morten
Blue Water Cycling
38
-
NIELSEN Jacob
Blue Water Cycling
39
-
NIELSEN Jesper Odgaard
Blue Water Cycling
40
-
PUGDAHL Søren
Blue Water Cycling
41
-
BORGERSEN Reidar Bohlin
Team Joker - Merida
42
-
FLØTTEN Audun Brekke
Team Joker - Merida
43
-
JARLSETH Eirik
Team Joker - Merida
44
-
JENSEN Christer
Team Joker - Merida
45
-
SKJERPING Kristoffer
Team Joker - Merida
46
-
SØRTVEIT Sondre Gjerdevik
Team Joker - Merida
47
-
AISTRUP Nikola
Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland
48
-
BALCK Sebastian
Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland
49
-
HØBERG Morten
Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland
50
-
NIELSEN Philip
Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland
51
-
ØLLEGAARD Morten
Team Concordia Forsinkring - Himmerland
52
-
INOUE Kazuo
Team Bridgestone Anchor
53
-
ITAMI Kenji
Team Bridgestone Anchor
54
-
LEBAS Thomas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
55
-
LEMAIR Alexandre
Team Bridgestone Anchor
56
-
SYS Klaas
Team Bridgestone Anchor
57
-
YOSHIDA Hayato
Team Bridgestone Anchor
58
-
BUCHÁČEK Tomáš
Whirlpool-Author
59
-
DANAČÍK Tomas
Whirlpool-Author
60
-
JURČO Matej
Whirlpool-Author
61
-
KOZUBEK Stanislav
Whirlpool-Author
62
-
PAĎOUR František
Whirlpool-Author
63
-
PRETE Joshua
Whirlpool-Author
64
-
AAKVIK Niklas
Plussbank - BMC
65
-
AASVOLD Lorents Ola
Plussbank - BMC
66
-
ENGER Sondre Holst
Plussbank - BMC
67
-
FRIVOLD Christian
Plussbank - BMC
68
-
KVÅLSVOLL Sebastian
Plussbank - BMC
69
-
LAENGEN Øystein Stake
Plussbank - BMC
70
-
BIAŁOBŁOCKI Marcin
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
71
-
CRONSHAW Mathew
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
72
-
LAVERY Philip
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
73
-
NORTHEY Michael James
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
74
-
ROGERS Rico
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
75
-
WILLIAMS Peter
Node4 - Giordana Racing Team
76
-
ATZORI Umberto
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
77
-
HAGENAARS Luc
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
78
-
HOLLANDERS Dries
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
79
-
REINDERS Elmar
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
80
-
SMIT Dennis
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
81
-
VERMEULEN Jeff
Metec Continental Cyclingteam
82
-
DUPONT Timothy
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
83
-
SCHETS Steve
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
84
-
VAN COPPERNOLLE Francesco
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
85
-
VAN LERBERGHE Bert
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
86
-
VANDENBOGAERDE Jens
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
87
-
VERWAEST Kevin
Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
88
-
BOEV Igor
Itera - Katusha
89
-
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Itera - Katusha
90
-
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Itera - Katusha
91
-
POKIDOV Maxim
Itera - Katusha
92
-
PRISHPETNYY Alexandr
Itera - Katusha
93
-
SOLOMENNIKOV Andrei
Itera - Katusha
94
-
DE BEER Pim
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
95
-
OOSTLANDER Sander
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
96
-
ROOSEN Sjors
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
97
-
SCHREURS Mark
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
98
-
TE STROET Rens
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
99
-
VAN LUIJK Sven
Cyclingteam Jo Piels
100
-
BODNAR Łukasz
Bank BGŻ
101
-
CIEŚLIK Paweł
Bank BGŻ
102
-
JANIACZYK Błażej
Bank BGŻ
103
-
SMOLEŃ Tomasz
Bank BGŻ
104
-
WITECKI Mariusz
Bank BGŻ
105
-
BAL Tom
106
-
BOUCHER Jonathan
107
-
BOURLOT Pierre
108
-
BROGE Rolf Nyborg
109
-
CASSINI Gregory
110
-
CLAIN Médéric
111
-
COHEN Noam
112
-
DE BOER Joris
113
-
DE HAAN Binne-Pier
114
-
DE VREEDE Tom
115
-
DE VRIES Berden
116
-
DECHEREUX Sylvain
117
-
DELALAIRE Jason
118
-
DISCH Alexander
119
-
DUPE Bastien
120
-
DVIRI Dor
121
-
FABIO Jérémy
122
-
FIEK Arnold
123
-
GABBAI Tal
124
-
GOLDSTEIN Roy
125
-
GUILBAUD Florent
126
-
GUILLOUX Freddie
127
-
HESTER Marc
128
-
HORRING Lars
129
-
HUENDERS Mitchell
130
-
ISERABLE Michael
131
-
JEŻOWSKI Krzysztof
132
-
KAUZ Johannes
133
-
KRAUWEL Bas
134
-
KUSCH Emanuel
135
-
LEBLOND Alliaume
136
-
LESSCHAEVE Rudy
137
-
LINDSAY Sam
138
-
MAINGOT Julian
139
-
MALDONADO Anthony
140
-
MAZOYER Victor
141
-
MERCIER Alexandre
142
-
MERK Max
143
-
MOTTIER Romain
144
-
PINTO Benoit
145
-
RACAULT Cénéric
146
-
RAHAT Eyal
147
-
RIGAUT Valentin
148
-
RUFFINENGO Bastien
149
-
SAUVAL Maxime
150
-
SIMON Mathieu
151
-
TOUZEAU Florian
152
-
VAN BEUSICHEM Thijs
153
-
VAN BREDA Rick
154
-
VAN DEN BERG Pim
155
-
VAN WINDEN Stefan
156
-
VERINI Raphaël
157
-
VIMPÈRE Théo
158
-
WEBER Marcel
159
-
YSSAAD Mehdi
* = competes for youth GC
Menu
Startlist
Alphabetical
Changes
Form
Top competitors
Previous performance
Youngest and oldest
Startlist quality
Debutants
Best per specialty
Race ranking
Peloton averages
Contribute to startlist
Statistics team line-ups
Ranked
Top GC riders
Sprinters
TT Specialists
Best classic riders
Climbers
Most KMs
Most wins
More
Top-100 riders competing
National champions
Starting other race
National startlist quality
First first participations
Birthdays during race
Injury history per rider
PCS Pro (3)