The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | DÉMARE Arnaud Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 125 | 100 | 15:33:32 | |
2 | 2 | - | CHAVANEL Sylvain Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 85 | 70 | 0:54 0:54 | |
3 | 3 | - | PAILLOT Yoann St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 70 | 50 | 1:00 1:00 | |
4 | 4 | - | HOULE Hugo Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 60 | 36 | 1:08 1:08 | |
5 | 5 | - | GOGL Michael Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 50 | 28 | 1:23 1:23 | |
6 | 6 | - | BAGDONAS Gediminas AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 40 | 24 | 1:40 1:40 | |
7 | 7 | - | ANTOMARCHI Julien Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 35 | 20 | 1:43 1:43 | |
8 | 9 | ▲1 | CHERNETSKI Sergei Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 30 | 18 | 1:50 1:50 | |
9 | 10 | ▲1 | BOUET Maxime Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 25 | 16 | 1:57 1:57 | |
10 | 13 | ▲3 | BERNARD Julien Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 20 | 14 | ,, 1:57 | |
11 | 11 | - | KANGERT Tanel Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 15 | 12 | 2:01 2:01 | |
12 | 12 | - | SHILOV Sergey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10 | 10 | 2:06 2:06 | |
13 | 15 | ▲2 | VANDENBERGH Stijn AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 5 | 8 | 2:13 2:13 | |
14 | 16 | ▲2 | GRMAY Tsgabu Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 5 | 7 | 2:14 2:14 | |
15 | 18 | ▲3 | LAMMERTINK Steven Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 5 | 6 | 2:18 2:18 | |
16 | 19 | ▲3 | DELAPLACE Anthony Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 3 | 5 | 2:22 2:22 | |
17 | 20 | ▲3 | CALMEJANE Lilian Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3 | 4 | 2:27 2:27 | |
18 | 21 | ▲3 | GUERREIRO Ruben Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 3 | 3 | 2:29 2:29 | |
19 | 24 | ▲5 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 3 | 2 | 2:35 2:35 | |
20 | 25 | ▲5 | TRUSOV Nikolay Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3 | 1 | 2:39 2:39 | |
21 | 27 | ▲6 | HOFSTETTER Hugo Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 2:44 2:44 | ||
22 | 30 | ▲8 | GONZÁLEZ PRIETO Aitor Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 3 | 2:49 2:49 | ||
23 | 31 | ▲8 | CARBONI Giovanni Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3 | 3:01 3:01 | ||
24 | 22 | ▼2 | CLAEYS Dimitri Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 3:02 3:02 | ||
25 | 29 | ▲4 | COUSIN Jérôme Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 3 | 3:06 3:06 | ||
26 | 33 | ▲7 | WACKERMANN Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 3:11 3:11 | |||
27 | 34 | ▲7 | JAKIN Alo St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 3:16 3:16 | |||
28 | 37 | ▲9 | VELASCO Simone Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 3:33 3:33 | |||
29 | 38 | ▲9 | DE VREESE Laurens Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 3:34 3:34 | |||
30 | 40 | ▲10 | VENDRAME Andrea Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 3:37 3:37 | |||
31 | 41 | ▲10 | JAUREGUI Quentin AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 3:37 | |||
32 | 46 | ▲14 | VAN GENECHTEN Jonas Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 3:59 3:59 | |||
33 | 43 | ▲10 | TXOPERENA Beñat Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | ,, 3:59 | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 4:05 4:05 | |||
35 | 51 | ▲16 | ROVNY Ivan Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 4:30 4:30 | |||
36 | 55 | ▲19 | SANZ Enrique Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 4:32 4:32 | |||
37 | 57 | ▲20 | MALUCELLI Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 4:34 4:34 | |||
38 | 45 | ▲7 | LE CUNFF Kévin St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 4:44 4:44 | |||
39 | 44 | ▲5 | SENNI Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:52 4:52 | |||
40 | 48 | ▲8 | GUARNIERI Jacopo Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 4:59 4:59 | |||
41 | 59 | ▲18 | VAN LERBERGHE Bert Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 5:00 5:00 | |||
42 | 52 | ▲10 | COMBAUD Romain Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:17 5:17 | |||
43 | 62 | ▲19 | BOUCHARD Geoffrey AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | ,, 5:17 | |||
44 | 54 | ▲10 | TLEUBAYEV Ruslan Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 5:34 5:34 | |||
45 | 56 | ▲11 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 5:41 5:41 | |||
46 | 14 | ▼32 | BOUDAT Thomas Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 5:56 5:56 | |||
47 | 17 | ▼30 | PÉRICHON Pierre-Luc Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 6:05 6:05 | |||
48 | 47 | ▼1 | SINKELDAM Ramon Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 7:18 7:18 | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | LEVARLET Guillaume St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 9:20 9:20 | |||
50 | 53 | ▲3 | SAVINI Daniel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 9:33 9:33 | |||
51 | 26 | ▼25 | GRUZDEV Dmitriy Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 10:29 10:29 | |||
52 | 70 | ▲18 | ROTA Lorenzo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 10:39 10:39 | |||
53 | 73 | ▲20 | PORSEV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 10:56 10:56 | |||
54 | 8 | ▼46 | LIZDE Seid Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 11:20 11:20 | |||
55 | 80 | ▲25 | BARBIER Rudy AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 13:05 13:05 | |||
56 | 86 | ▲30 | BONNAMOUR Franck Team Fortuneo - Samsic | Team Fortuneo - Samsic | 13:31 13:31 | |||
57 | 69 | ▲12 | REICHENBACH Sébastien Groupama - FDJ | Groupama - FDJ | 13:39 13:39 | |||
58 | 49 | ▼9 | FONZI Giuseppe Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 13:40 13:40 | |||
59 | 88 | ▲29 | MARONESE Marco Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 14:06 14:06 | |||
60 | 84 | ▲24 | POZZATO Filippo Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia | 14:23 14:23 | |||
61 | 82 | ▲21 | ORSINI Umberto Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 14:23 | |||
62 | 58 | ▼4 | FEILLU Romain St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 14:27 14:27 | |||
63 | 90 | ▲27 | VAN STAEYEN Michael Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 14:30 14:30 | |||
64 | 91 | ▲27 | MALDONADO Anthony St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 14:44 14:44 | |||
65 | 63 | ▼2 | KNEISKY Morgan Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 14:57 14:57 | |||
66 | 92 | ▲26 | FEDELI Alessandro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 15:01 15:01 | |||
67 | 75 | ▲8 | PICHOT Alexandre Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 15:22 15:22 | |||
68 | 87 | ▲19 | FINETTO Mauro Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 15:22 | |||
69 | 81 | ▲12 | MAURELET Flavien St Michel - Auber93 | St Michel - Auber93 | 15:57 15:57 | |||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | MAIKIN Roman Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 16:11 16:11 | |||
71 | 97 | ▲26 | RAST Grégory Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 16:29 16:29 | |||
72 | 79 | ▲7 | PARET-PEINTRE Aurélien AG2R La Mondiale | AG2R La Mondiale | 16:36 16:36 | |||
73 | 67 | ▼6 | BENFATTO Marco Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 16:39 16:39 | |||
74 | 89 | ▲15 | GÈNE Yohann Direct Energie | Direct Energie | 17:02 17:02 | |||
75 | 32 | ▼43 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 18:34 18:34 | |||
76 | 96 | ▲20 | GAREL Adrien Vital Concept Cycling Club | Vital Concept Cycling Club | 19:52 19:52 | |||
77 | 72 | ▼5 | CABOT Jérémy Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:27 20:27 | |||
78 | 74 | ▼4 | LEROUX Samuel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:42 20:42 | |||
79 | 100 | ▲21 | VERMEULEN Emiel Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 20:54 20:54 | |||
80 | 98 | ▲18 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 23:18 23:18 | |||
81 | 71 | ▼10 | SPREAFICO Matteo Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 23:25 23:25 | |||
82 | 101 | ▲19 | BARBIER Pierre Roubaix Lille Métropole | Roubaix Lille Métropole | 25:10 25:10 | |||
83 | 76 | ▼7 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 28:13 28:13 | |||
84 | 78 | ▼6 | ALAFACI Eugenio Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 28:23 28:23 | |||
85 | 95 | ▲10 | MOSCHETTI Matteo Trek - Segafredo | Trek - Segafredo | 28:52 28:52 | |||
86 | 94 | ▲8 | KULIKOVSKIY Alexandr Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 31:15 31:15 | |||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | VIEL Mattia Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec | 43:42 43:42 | |||
88 | 104 | ▲16 | BARRENETXEA Ander Euskadi - Murias | Euskadi - Murias | 56:16 56:16 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:24 August 2018
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:45.42 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:156.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:29
- Vert. meters:1266
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:Sprint of large group
- Avg. temperature: