Competitors per team
Relevant statistic at championships.
# | Team | #Riders | Riders |
---|---|---|---|
1 | CIC U Nantes Atlantique | 7 | Morin, Boulet, Danès, Guégan, Pedersen, Barbier, Rye-Johnsen |
2 | Team Corratec - Selle Italia | 7 | Iacchi, Konychev, Ponomar, Quarterman, Tivani, Viviani, Zambelli |
3 | Allinq Continental Cycling Team | 7 | Abma, Bronswijk,van der Horst, Ottema, Peters, Veenings, Rouffaer |
4 | Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur | 7 | Delacroix, Couanon, Girard, Lino,Le Ny, Hennequin, Narbonne Zuccarelli |
5 | Bolton Equities Black Spoke | 7 | Sexton, Christensen, Jackson, Bostock, Fouché, Townsend, Currie |
6 | Tudor Pro Cycling Team | 7 | Kelemen, Kluckers, Suter, Charrin, Froidevaux, Thalmann, Pellaud |
7 | EOLO-Kometa | 7 | Maestri, Bevilacqua, Martin, Lonardi, Pietrobon, Rivi, Sevilla |
8 | Uno-X Pro Cycling Team | 7 | Wærenskjold, Gudmestad, Larsen, Kulset, Norman Leth, Sander Hansen, Kulset |
9 | Human Powered Health | 7 | Gibson, Hecht, Lemmen,Van Hoecke, Weemaes, McGill, Côté |
10 | St Michel - Mavic - Auber93 | 7 | Barbier, Cardis, Debeaumarché, Devaux, Maldonado, Beneteau, Rapiteau |
11 | Team Arkéa Samsic | 7 | Dekker, Costiou, Guernalec, Bouhanni, Capiot, Delaplace, Gillet |
12 | Caja Rural - Seguros RGA | 7 | Leitão, Babor, Bárta, Ibañez, Etxeberria, García, Prades |
13 | TotalEnergies | 7 | Boniface, Ferron, Bodnar, Cabot, Manzin, Tesson, Dujardin |
14 | Groupama - FDJ | 7 | Welten, Pinot, Armirail, Penhoët, Ladagnous, Lienhard, Paleni |
15 | Van Rysel - Roubaix Lille Métropole | 7 | Mainguenaud, Boudat, Tabellion, Ärm, Leveau, Leroux, Vahtra |
16 | Green Project - Bardiani CSF - Faizanè | 6 | Zanoncello, Fiorelli, Bonillo, Tonelli, Marcellusi, Gabburo |
17 | AG2R Citroën Team | 6 | Labrosse, Retailleau, Sarreau, Raugel, Chaussinand, Veistroffer |
18 | Cofidis | 6 | Walscheid, Izagirre, Perez, Knight, Lafay, Larmet |
19 | Caja Rural - Alea | 1 | Ibañez |
20 | VC Pays de Loudéac | 1 | Veistroffer |
21 | Dinan Sport Cycling | 1 | Larmet |
22 | Vendée U | 1 | Boniface |
23 | AG2R Citroën U23 Team | 1 | Chaussinand |
24 | SCO Dijon - Team Matériel - Velo.com | 1 | Beneteau |
25 | Morbihan Fybolia GOA | 1 | Gillet |
26 | CC Étupes | 1 | Rye-Johnsen |
27 | AVC Aix-en-Provence | 1 | Knight |
132 |