2020
2018
»
«

2019»Tour du Sénégal (2.2)

2019  Stage 4  »  Ngaparou  ›  Ngaparou   (140k)

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTime
12+3:011 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World753:43:383:43:38
23+3:076 Lienert ThomasTeam Embrace The World 33Team Embrace The World32,,0:00
312+12:1011 Traore BécayeSenegal 32Senegal11,,0:00
415+12:144 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World,,0:00
518+12:225 Clauss PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World,,0:00
611+12:0855 Chren MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica,,0:00
714+12:1434 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast,,0:00
816+12:1491 Muhindo Kyaviro JimmyDemocratic Republic of the Congo 23Democratic Republic of the Congo,,0:00
913+12:1321 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Excel Energy 19Benediction Excel Energy,,0:00
1010+12:0631 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,0:00
114+3:2452 Čanecký MarekDukla Banska Bystrica 31Dukla Banska Bystrica,,0:00
1217+12:2192 Tshiyana Kamena LoïcDemocratic Republic of the Congo 19Democratic Republic of the Congo,,0:00
136+3:4032 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast,,0:00
1420+14:2016 Sene Jean OusmaneSenegal 19Senegal,,0:00
151+0:0022 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Excel Energy 21Benediction Excel Energy,,0:00
165+3:3356 Kubiš LukášDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica,,0:00
177+3:4224 Manizabayo EricBenediction Excel Energy 22Benediction Excel Energy,,0:00
189+8:5425 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Excel Energy 28Benediction Excel Energy0:070:07
1919+12:353 Vrecko FlorianTeam Embrace The World 37Team Embrace The World0:170:17
208+5:3654 Cully Ján AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica 23Dukla Banska Bystrica0:210:21
2122+27:5381 Bangoura AbdoulayeGuinea 19Guinea6:056:05
2229+43:0415 Ndiaye Serigne SaliouSenegal Senegal6:136:13
2337+1:06:1441 Ahouandjinou IdiwaneBenin 21Benin11:0611:06
2433+53:4514 Faye LamineSenegal 24Senegal,,11:06
2526+36:1653 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 32Dukla Banska Bystrica11:1311:13
2630+43:1662 Alieu JammehGambia 49Gambia11:2511:25
2723+29:4645 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin,,11:25
2824+30:0294 Kinanira Ischara DanielDemocratic Republic of the Congo 22Democratic Republic of the Congo11:4211:42
2931+44:0693 Mwika HerveDemocratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo11:4411:44
3034+56:4344 Soudji RomualdBenin 18Benin,,11:44
3121+24:3071 Diandy Guy AntoineSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed,,11:44
3239+1:10:3582 Konda AlphaGuinea Guinea,,11:44
3327+38:5843 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 24Benin,,11:44
3442+1:13:3083 Sylla Ibrahima SoryGuinea 22Guinea11:4511:45
3540+1:10:5472 Hassane DjibrillaSenegal Mixed 23Senegal Mixed,,11:45
3628+38:5923 Nkurunziza YvesBenediction Excel Energy 19Benediction Excel Energy,,11:45
3741+1:13:2873 Ngom Pape N'gor IbrahimaSenegal Mixed 31Senegal Mixed,,11:45
3843+1:18:5076 Keita BoubacarSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed11:4911:49
3938+1:07:1564 Momodou BadjanGambia Gambia,,11:49
4035+57:2575 Camara Abdou LahatSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed,,11:49
4125+32:0095 Mwanuhehere Mwisa SamuelDemocratic Republic of the Congo 21Democratic Republic of the Congo,,11:49
4236+57:3912 Mbow FallouSenegal 22Senegal12:1012:10
4332+44:3142 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin12:1612:16
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamUCITimeTime won/lost
11-22 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Excel Energy 21Benediction Excel Energy1 16:00:16 16:00:16..
23▲11 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World3:013:01..
32▼16 Lienert ThomasTeam Embrace The World 33Team Embrace The World3:073:07..
44-52 Čanecký MarekDukla Banska Bystrica 31Dukla Banska Bystrica3:243:24..
55-56 Kubiš LukášDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica3:333:33..
66-32 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast3:403:40..
77-24 Manizabayo EricBenediction Excel Energy 22Benediction Excel Energy3:423:42..
88-54 Cully Ján AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica 23Dukla Banska Bystrica5:365:36..
99-25 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Excel Energy 28Benediction Excel Energy8:548:54..
1020▲1031 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast12:0612:06..
1111-55 Chren MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica12:0812:08..
1213▲111 Traore BécayeSenegal 32Senegal12:1012:10..
1310▼321 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Excel Energy 19Benediction Excel Energy12:1312:13..
1412▼234 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast12:1412:14..
1514▼14 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World,,12:14..
1615▼191 Muhindo Kyaviro JimmyDemocratic Republic of the Congo 23Democratic Republic of the Congo,,12:14..
1716▼192 Tshiyana Kamena LoïcDemocratic Republic of the Congo 19Democratic Republic of the Congo12:2112:21..
1817▼15 Clauss PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World12:2212:22..
1918▼13 Vrecko FlorianTeam Embrace The World 37Team Embrace The World12:3512:35..
2021▲116 Sene Jean OusmaneSenegal 19Senegal14:2014:20..
2119▼271 Diandy Guy AntoineSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed24:3024:30..
2225▲381 Bangoura AbdoulayeGuinea 19Guinea27:5327:53..
2323-45 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin29:4629:46..
2422▼294 Kinanira Ischara DanielDemocratic Republic of the Congo 22Democratic Republic of the Congo30:0230:02..
2524▼195 Mwanuhehere Mwisa SamuelDemocratic Republic of the Congo 21Democratic Republic of the Congo32:0032:00..
2626-53 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 32Dukla Banska Bystrica36:1636:16..
2728▲143 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 24Benin38:5838:58..
2827▼123 Nkurunziza YvesBenediction Excel Energy 19Benediction Excel Energy38:5938:59..
2932▲315 Ndiaye Serigne SaliouSenegal Senegal43:0443:04..
3029▼162 Alieu JammehGambia 49Gambia43:1643:16..
3131-93 Mwika HerveDemocratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo44:0644:06..
3230▼242 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin44:3144:31..
3333-14 Faye LamineSenegal 24Senegal53:4553:45..
3434-44 Soudji RomualdBenin 18Benin56:4356:43..
3536▲175 Camara Abdou LahatSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed57:2557:25..
3635▼112 Mbow FallouSenegal 22Senegal57:3957:39..
3737-41 Ahouandjinou IdiwaneBenin 21Benin1:06:141:06:14..
3838-64 Momodou BadjanGambia Gambia1:07:151:07:15..
3939-82 Konda AlphaGuinea Guinea1:10:351:10:35..
4040-72 Hassane DjibrillaSenegal Mixed 23Senegal Mixed1:10:541:10:54..
4141-73 Ngom Pape N'gor IbrahimaSenegal Mixed 31Senegal Mixed1:13:281:13:28..
4242-83 Sylla Ibrahima SoryGuinea 22Guinea1:13:301:13:30..
4343-76 Keita BoubacarSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed1:18:501:18:50..
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBRiderAgeTeamPntToday
11-1 Keller HermannTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World108+108
22-6 Lienert ThomasTeam Embrace The World 33Team Embrace The World96+96
33-52 Čanecký MarekDukla Banska Bystrica 31Dukla Banska Bystrica73+73
46▲255 Chren MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica63+63
54▼122 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Excel Energy 21Benediction Excel Energy58+58
67▲121 Nzafashwanayo Jean ClaudeBenediction Excel Energy 19Benediction Excel Energy53+53
710▲334 Konté BassirouIvory Coast 31Ivory Coast50+50
88-31 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast49+49
913▲411 Traore BécayeSenegal 32Senegal49+49
105▼554 Cully Ján AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica 23Dukla Banska Bystrica48+48
1115▲44 Benedix AntonTeam Embrace The World 26Team Embrace The World43+43
129▼356 Kubiš LukášDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica42+42
1311▼225 Byukusenge PatrickBenediction Excel Energy 28Benediction Excel Energy37+37
1412▼224 Manizabayo EricBenediction Excel Energy 22Benediction Excel Energy35+35
1516▲191 Muhindo Kyaviro JimmyDemocratic Republic of the Congo 23Democratic Republic of the Congo34+34
1617▲15 Clauss PeterTeam Embrace The World 30Team Embrace The World33+33
1714▼332 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast32+32
1820▲292 Tshiyana Kamena LoïcDemocratic Republic of the Congo 19Democratic Republic of the Congo16+16
1918▼194 Kinanira Ischara DanielDemocratic Republic of the Congo 22Democratic Republic of the Congo12+12
2025▲53 Vrecko FlorianTeam Embrace The World 37Team Embrace The World11+11
2126▲516 Sene Jean OusmaneSenegal 19Senegal9+9
2219▼381 Bangoura AbdoulayeGuinea 19Guinea9+9
2321▼242 Bashiki Idrissou AbdulBenin 26Benin7+7
2422▼253 Haring MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 32Dukla Banska Bystrica5+5
2523▼293 Mwika HerveDemocratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo5+5
2624▼271 Diandy Guy AntoineSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed4+4
2727-45 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin1+1
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲GCGC-TimeBIBRiderAgeTeamTime
11-1+0:0022 Munyaneza DidierBenediction Excel Energy 21Benediction Excel Energy 16:00:16 16:00:16
22-5+3:3356 Kubiš LukášDukla Banska Bystrica 19Dukla Banska Bystrica3:333:33
33-6+3:4032 Yossi AdamaIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast3:403:40
44-7+3:4224 Manizabayo EricBenediction Excel Energy 22Benediction Excel Energy3:423:42
55-8+5:3654 Cully Ján AndrejDukla Banska Bystrica 23Dukla Banska Bystrica5:365:36
610▲410+12:0631 Sanogo AbouIvory Coast 24Ivory Coast12:0612:06
76▼111+12:0855 Chren MartinDukla Banska Bystrica 20Dukla Banska Bystrica12:0812:08
87▼116+12:1491 Muhindo Kyaviro JimmyDemocratic Republic of the Congo 23Democratic Republic of the Congo12:1412:14
98▼117+12:2192 Tshiyana Kamena LoïcDemocratic Republic of the Congo 19Democratic Republic of the Congo12:2112:21
1011▲120+14:2016 Sene Jean OusmaneSenegal 19Senegal14:2014:20
119▼221+24:3071 Diandy Guy AntoineSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed24:3024:30
1215▲322+27:5381 Bangoura AbdoulayeGuinea 19Guinea27:5327:53
1313-23+29:4645 Sowou RémiBenin 23Benin29:4629:46
1412▼224+30:0294 Kinanira Ischara DanielDemocratic Republic of the Congo 22Democratic Republic of the Congo30:0230:02
1514▼125+32:0095 Mwanuhehere Mwisa SamuelDemocratic Republic of the Congo 21Democratic Republic of the Congo32:0032:00
1617▲127+38:5843 Sagbo EmmanuelBenin 24Benin38:5838:58
1716▼128+38:5923 Nkurunziza YvesBenediction Excel Energy 19Benediction Excel Energy38:5938:59
1820▲229+43:0415 Ndiaye Serigne SaliouSenegal Senegal43:0443:04
1918▼130+43:1662 Alieu JammehGambia 49Gambia43:1643:16
2019▼131+44:0693 Mwika HerveDemocratic Republic of the Congo Democratic Republic of the Congo44:0644:06
2121-33+53:4514 Faye LamineSenegal 24Senegal53:4553:45
2222-34+56:4344 Soudji RomualdBenin 18Benin56:4356:43
2324▲135+57:2575 Camara Abdou LahatSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed57:2557:25
2423▼136+57:3912 Mbow FallouSenegal 22Senegal57:3957:39
2525-37+1:06:1441 Ahouandjinou IdiwaneBenin 21Benin1:06:141:06:14
2626-39+1:10:3582 Konda AlphaGuinea Guinea1:10:351:10:35
2727-42+1:13:3083 Sylla Ibrahima SoryGuinea 22Guinea1:13:301:13:30
2828-43+1:18:5076 Keita BoubacarSenegal Mixed 25Senegal Mixed1:18:501:18:50
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

RnkPrev▼▲BIBTeamTime
11- Benediction Excel Energy  48:13:25 48:13:25
22- Dukla Banska Bystrica ,,0:00
33- Team Embrace The World 6:496:49
44- Ivory Coast 15:3115:31
55- Democratic Republic of the Congo 42:0042:00
66- Senegal 56:3656:36
77- Benin 1:39:281:39:28
88- Senegal Mixed 2:17:322:17:32
99- Guinea 2:39:212:39:21
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result

Race information

Date: 14th November 2019
Avg. speed winner: 37.56 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Parcours type: 0*
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage
Start/finish: NgaparouNgaparou

Race profile



Websites:


Race ranking position
408th
4 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.