Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
-
2016
»
-

 2017   »   Tour Eritrea (2.2)

Stage 1  »  Dbarwa  ›  Keren   (124.75k)

next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Teshome Meron24 Bike Aid751+0:002:59:05 2:59:05
2 Hendricks Clint25322+0:04,, ,,
3 Halilaj Redi27Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST113+0:06,, ,,
4 Okubamariam Tesfom26Interpro Cycling Academy4+0:08,, ,,
5 Tesfom Sirak185+0:10,, ,,
6 Habtom Michael266+0:10,, ,,
7 Uwizeye Jean Cloude237+0:10,, ,,
8 Million Amanuel268+0:10,, ,,
9 Bernardinetti Marco25Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST9+0:10,, ,,
10 Tesfatsion Mehari2211+0:150:05 0:05
11 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis22 Bike Aid15+0:170:07 0:07
12 Uwizeyimana Bonaventure2416+0:17,, 0:07
13 Galarreta David23Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST17+0:17,, 0:07
14 Musie Saymon1910+0:11,, 0:07
15 Welderufael Yohannes2418+0:17,, 0:07
16 Abraham Meron2219+0:17,, 0:07
17 Mihreteab Tesfay2213+0:16,, 0:07
18 Andemaryam Semere20+0:17,, 0:07
19 Solomon Zemenfes2021+0:17,, 0:07
20 Haile Dawit Araya2912+0:15,, 0:07
21 Jooste Chris2122+0:17,, 0:07
22 Debretsion Aron2523+0:17,, 0:07
23 Tsegay Amanuel2214+0:16,, 0:07
24 Ficara Pierpaolo26Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST24+0:240:14 0:14
25 Yemane Dawit25+0:24,, 0:14
26 Yosief Mussie2126+0:300:20 0:20
27 Mebrahtom Natnael1927+0:330:23 0:23
28 Habtemichael Daniel1928+0:33,, 0:23
29 Gebrehiwet Aklilu2229+2:122:02 2:02
30 Munyaneza Didier2030+12:4112:31 12:31
31 Knol Martijn2931+12:41,, 12:31
32 Banushi Besmir28Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST32+12:41,, 12:31
33 Tesfay Yohan2033+12:41,, 12:31
34 Been Wouter2834+19:1319:03 19:03
35 Van Gils Arne3535+19:13,, 19:03
36 Schnapka Matthias36 Bike Aid36+19:13,, 19:03
37 Githambo Josphat2237+19:13,, 19:03
38 Wangai Evan38+19:13,, 19:03
39 Lechner Patrick28 Bike Aid39+19:13,, 19:03
40 Gichora Kamau Joseph2440+19:13,, 19:03
41 Ukiniwabo Jean Paul Rene1941+19:13,, 19:03
42 Beck Joschka24 Bike Aid42+19:13,, 19:03
43 Nduwayo Eric2343+19:13,, 19:03
44 Potgieter Bradley2744+19:13,, 19:03
45 Julius Jayde2345+19:13,, 19:03
46 Montshioa Jan Mayise2546+19:13,, 19:03
47 Nsengimana Jean Bosco2347+19:13,, 19:03
48 Van Musschenbroek Myles2448+19:13,, 19:03
49 Teweldemedhn Abel2049+22:5022:40 22:40
50 Koop Jos2850+32:1432:04 32:04
51 Van Der Wal Luuk51+32:4932:39 32:39
52 Yousif Ahmed Riad52+44:1744:07 44:07
53 Hamid Mohamed2953+44:17,, 44:07
54 Abubaker Mohamed54+44:17,, 44:07
55 Mohamed Mostafa55+44:17,, 44:07
DNF Tesfay Hanibal20+ -2:58:55 -2:59:05 -2:59:05
DNF Yemane Merhawi Bereket29+ -2:58:55,, -2:59:05
DNF Haile Yonatan22+ -2:58:55,, -2:59:05
DNF Simiyu Peter20+ -2:58:55,, -2:59:05
DNF Kagema James+ -2:58:55,, -2:59:05
DNS Overstegen Rutger19+ -2:58:55,, -2:59:05
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIGCGC-TimeTimeTime won/lost
1 Teshome Meron24 Bike Aid11+0:002:58:55 2:58:55+0:00
2 Hendricks Clint252+0:040:04 0:04+0:04
3 Halilaj Redi27Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST3+0:060:06 0:06+0:06
4 Okubamariam Tesfom26Interpro Cycling Academy4+0:080:08 0:08+0:08
5 Tesfom Sirak185+0:100:10 0:10+0:10
6 Habtom Michael266+0:10,, 0:10+0:10
7 Uwizeye Jean Cloude237+0:10,, 0:10+0:10
8 Million Amanuel268+0:10,, 0:10+0:10
9 Bernardinetti Marco25Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST9+0:10,, 0:10+0:10
10 Musie Saymon1910+0:110:11 0:11+0:11
11 Tesfatsion Mehari2211+0:150:15 0:15+0:15
12 Haile Dawit Araya2912+0:15,, 0:15+0:15
13 Mihreteab Tesfay2213+0:160:16 0:16+0:16
14 Tsegay Amanuel2214+0:16,, 0:16+0:16
15 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis22 Bike Aid15+0:170:17 0:17+0:17
16 Uwizeyimana Bonaventure2416+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
17 Galarreta David23Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST17+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
18 Welderufael Yohannes2418+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
19 Abraham Meron2219+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
20 Andemaryam Semere20+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
21 Solomon Zemenfes2021+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
22 Jooste Chris2122+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
23 Debretsion Aron2523+0:17,, 0:17+0:17
24 Ficara Pierpaolo26Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST24+0:240:24 0:24+0:24
25 Yemane Dawit25+0:24,, 0:24+0:24
26 Yosief Mussie2126+0:300:30 0:30+0:30
27 Mebrahtom Natnael1927+0:330:33 0:33+0:33
28 Habtemichael Daniel1928+0:33,, 0:33+0:33
29 Gebrehiwet Aklilu2229+2:122:12 2:12+2:12
30 Munyaneza Didier2030+12:4112:41 12:41+12:41
31 Knol Martijn2931+12:41,, 12:41+12:41
32 Banushi Besmir28Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST32+12:41,, 12:41+12:41
33 Tesfay Yohan2033+12:41,, 12:41+12:41
34 Been Wouter2834+19:1319:13 19:13+19:13
35 Van Gils Arne3535+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
36 Schnapka Matthias36 Bike Aid36+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
37 Githambo Josphat2237+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
38 Wangai Evan38+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
39 Lechner Patrick28 Bike Aid39+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
40 Gichora Kamau Joseph2440+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
41 Ukiniwabo Jean Paul Rene1941+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
42 Beck Joschka24 Bike Aid42+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
43 Nduwayo Eric2343+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
44 Potgieter Bradley2744+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
45 Julius Jayde2345+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
46 Montshioa Jan Mayise2546+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
47 Nsengimana Jean Bosco2347+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
48 Van Musschenbroek Myles2448+19:13,, 19:13+19:13
49 Teweldemedhn Abel2049+22:5022:50 22:50+22:50
50 Koop Jos2850+32:1432:14 32:14+32:14
51 Van Der Wal Luuk51+32:4932:49 32:49+32:49
52 Yousif Ahmed Riad52+44:1744:17 44:17+44:17
53 Hamid Mohamed2953+44:17,, 44:17+44:17
54 Abubaker Mohamed54+44:17,, 44:17+44:17
55 Mohamed Mostafa55+44:17,, 44:17+44:17
RnkRiderAgeTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Musie Saymon1910+0:112:59:06 2:59:06
2 Tesfatsion Mehari2211+0:150:04 0:04
3 Mihreteab Tesfay2213+0:160:05 0:05
4 Tsegay Amanuel2214+0:16,, 0:05
5 Ghebreindrias Amanuel Mengis22 Bike Aid15+0:170:06 0:06
6 Abraham Meron2219+0:17,, 0:06
7 Andemaryam Semere20+0:17,, 0:06
8 Solomon Zemenfes2021+0:17,, 0:06
9 Jooste Chris2122+0:17,, 0:06
10 Yemane Dawit25+0:240:13 0:13
11 Yosief Mussie2126+0:300:19 0:19
12 Mebrahtom Natnael1927+0:330:22 0:22
13 Habtemichael Daniel1928+0:33,, 0:22
14 Munyaneza Didier2030+12:4112:30 12:30
15 Tesfay Yohan2033+12:41,, 12:30
16 Wangai Evan38+19:1319:02 19:02
17 Ukiniwabo Jean Paul Rene1941+19:13,, 19:02
18 Teweldemedhn Abel2049+22:5022:39 22:39
RnkTeamGCGC-TimeTime
1 Eritel+ -2:58:558:57:15 8:57:15
2 Amore & Vita - Selle SMP presented by FONDRIEST+ -2:58:550:07 0:07
3 Eritrea+ -2:58:550:12 0:12
4 Asbeco+ -2:58:550:21 0:21
5 Sembel+ -2:58:550:41 0:41
6 Rwanda+ -2:58:5512:38 12:38
7 Bike Aid+ -2:58:5519:10 19:10
8 South Africa+ -2:58:55,, 19:10
9 Global Cycling Team+ -2:58:5550:37 50:37
10 Kenya+ -2:58:5557:09 57:09
11 Soudan+ -2:58:552:12:21 2:12:21

Race information

Tour Eritrea  logoDate: 18th April 2017
Avg. speed winner: 41.8 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Dbarwa › Keren
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.2.Stage

Race profile



Websites:
www.zuraeritrea.com

Race ranking position
353rd
9 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.11568 sec.