The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | MOTTET Charly Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 100 | 17:53:07 | |
2 | IMBODEN Heinz Mecair-Ballan | Mecair-Ballan | 70 | 0:14 0:14 | |
3 | LANCE Pascal GAN - Lemond | GAN - Lemond | 50 | 0:24 0:24 | |
4 | ARGENTIN Moreno Mecair-Ballan | Mecair-Ballan | 36 | 0:33 0:33 | |
5 | DELION Gilles Castorama | Castorama | 28 | 0:48 0:48 | |
6 | EARLEY Martin Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 24 | 0:51 0:51 | |
7 | JEKER Fabian Castorama | Castorama | 20 | 1:05 1:05 | |
8 | LEDANOIS Yvon Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 18 | 1:14 1:14 | |
9 | SKIBBY Jesper TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 16 | ,, 1:14 | |
10 | ROOSEN Luc Lotto - Caloi | Lotto - Caloi | 14 | 1:20 1:20 | |
11 | BROCHARD Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 12 | 1:24 1:24 | |
12 | SIMON François Castorama | Castorama | 10 | 1:25 1:25 | |
13 | ZBERG Beat Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 8 | ,, 1:25 | |
14 | CARITOUX Éric Chazal - Vetta - MBK | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 7 | 1:29 1:29 | |
15 | ROMINGER Tony CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 6 | 1:31 1:31 | |
16 | MADIOT Marc Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 5 | 1:33 1:33 | |
17 | EKIMOV Viatcheslav Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 4 | 1:39 1:39 | |
18 | CORNILLET Bruno Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 3 | 1:42 1:42 | |
19 | MARTINELLI Gianvito Mecair-Ballan | Mecair-Ballan | 2 | 1:49 1:49 | |
20 | COLOTTI Jean-Claude GAN - Lemond | GAN - Lemond | 1 | 2:00 2:00 | |
21 | BEZAULT Laurent GAN - Lemond | GAN - Lemond | ,, 2:00 | ||
22 | VOLPI Alberto Mecair-Ballan | Mecair-Ballan | ,, 2:00 | ||
23 | DOJWA Jean-Philippe Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 2:13 2:13 | ||
24 | HUNDERTMARCK Kai Motorola | Motorola | 2:29 2:29 | ||
25 | BALLERINI Franco GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 2:31 2:31 | ||
26 | VIRENQUE Richard Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 2:32 2:32 | ||
27 | CHANTEUR Pascal Chazal - Vetta - MBK | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 2:35 2:35 | ||
28 | TRUMHELLER Heinrich Castorama | Castorama | 2:43 2:43 | ||
29 | SIERRA José Roberto CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 2:44 2:44 | ||
30 | MADIOT Yvon Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 2:51 2:51 | ||
31 | ARMSTRONG Lance Motorola | Motorola | 2:54 2:54 | ||
32 | MÄCHLER Erich Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | 3:00 3:00 | ||
33 | VAN LANCKER Eric Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 3:05 3:05 | ||
34 | ALCALÁ Raúl Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 3:08 3:08 | ||
35 | GUAZZINI Gerard Chazal - Vetta - MBK | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 3:15 3:15 | ||
36 | PIEROBON Gianluca Mecair-Ballan | Mecair-Ballan | 3:27 3:27 | ||
37 | FARAZIJN Peter Lotto - Caloi | Lotto - Caloi | 3:28 3:28 | ||
38 | BISHOP Andy Motorola | Motorola | 3:30 3:30 | ||
39 | SZOSTEK Noel La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 3:34 3:34 | ||
40 | DENEUT Patrick La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 3:39 3:39 | ||
41 | SPRUCH Zbigniew Lampre-Polti | Lampre-Polti | 3:42 3:42 | ||
42 | WAUTERS Marc Lotto - Caloi | Lotto - Caloi | 3:46 3:46 | ||
43 | PEETERS Wilfried GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 3:48 3:48 | ||
44 | KUMMER Mario Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 3:51 3:51 | ||
45 | RAAB Uwe Team Telekom | Team Telekom | ,, 3:51 | ||
46 | NULENS Guy Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 4:03 4:03 | ||
47 | SERGEANT Marc Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | ,, 4:03 | ||
48 | LECLERCQ Jean-Claude Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | 4:20 4:20 | ||
49 | MUÑOZ Federico Kelme | Kelme | 4:45 4:45 | ||
50 | MARTÍNEZ Juan Kelme | Kelme | ,, 4:45 | ||
51 | HOFFMAN Tristan TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 4:49 4:49 | ||
52 | SCIANDRI Maximilian Motorola | Motorola | 4:50 4:50 | ||
53 | MUSEEUW Johan GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 4:51 4:51 | ||
54 | YATES Sean Motorola | Motorola | 5:09 5:09 | ||
55 | MANIN Christophe Motorola | Motorola | 5:25 5:25 | ||
56 | GOESSENS Jan Collstrop - Assur Carpets | Collstrop - Assur Carpets | 5:36 5:36 | ||
57 | CAPELLE Christophe GAN - Lemond | GAN - Lemond | ,, 5:36 | ||
58 | CASADO Philippe GAN - Lemond | GAN - Lemond | 6:00 6:00 | ||
59 | REISS Nate Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 6:09 6:09 | ||
60 | WILLEMS Ludwig GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 6:16 6:16 | ||
61 | BOMANS Carlo GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 7:31 7:31 | ||
62 | CIPOLLINI Mario GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 7:49 7:49 | ||
63 | LUDWIG Olaf Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 7:56 7:56 | ||
64 | VEENSTRA Wiebren Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 8:03 8:03 | ||
65 | HOLM SØRENSEN Brian Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 8:07 8:07 | ||
66 | SIMON François Castorama | Castorama | 8:20 8:20 | ||
67 | VANDERAERDEN Eric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 8:30 8:30 | ||
68 | SCHURER Eddy TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 8:38 8:38 | ||
69 | PUTTINI Felice Mecair-Ballan | Mecair-Ballan | 9:05 9:05 | ||
70 | ARNOULD Dominique Castorama | Castorama | 9:45 9:45 | ||
71 | MULLER Jörg CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 9:49 9:49 | ||
72 | ANDREU Frankie Motorola | Motorola | 11:01 11:01 | ||
73 | PULNIKOV Vladimir Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 12:01 12:01 | ||
74 | LINO Pascal Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 12:41 12:41 | ||
75 | ZAMANA Cezary Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | 13:22 13:22 | ||
76 | STROUKEN Patrick Collstrop - Assur Carpets | Collstrop - Assur Carpets | 13:49 13:49 | ||
77 | URÍA José Manuel CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 14:01 14:01 | ||
78 | TAFI Andrea Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 14:03 14:03 | ||
79 | 14:15 14:15 | ||||
80 | VAN HOOYDONCK Gino La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 14:16 14:16 | ||
81 | GIANETTI Mauro Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 14:20 14:20 | ||
82 | VERSTREPEN Johan Collstrop - Assur Carpets | Collstrop - Assur Carpets | 14:21 14:21 | ||
83 | ARTUNGHI Marco Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 14:23 14:23 | ||
84 | OLANO Abraham CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 14:47 14:47 | ||
85 | COELLO Julio CLAS - Cajastur | CLAS - Cajastur | 15:07 15:07 | ||
86 | SZERSZYNSKI Marek Lampre-Polti | Lampre-Polti | 15:39 15:39 | ||
87 | GORINI Gianluca Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | 15:40 15:40 | ||
88 | GONZÁLEZ Bernardo Kelme | Kelme | 15:53 15:53 | ||
89 | TONKOV Pavel Lampre-Polti | Lampre-Polti | 15:57 15:57 | ||
90 | BAKER Darren Subaru - Montgomery | Subaru - Montgomery | ,, 15:57 | ||
91 | WIJNANDS Ad TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 16:02 16:02 | ||
92 | MONCASSIN Frédéric Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | ,, 16:02 | ||
93 | MARTINEZ Manuel Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 16:05 16:05 | ||
94 | KRIEGER Dominik Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 16:25 16:25 | ||
95 | DE CLERCQ Mario Lotto - Caloi | Lotto - Caloi | 16:31 16:31 | ||
96 | VAN ROOSBROECK Patrick La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 16:35 16:35 | ||
97 | NUZZI Maurizio Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | 16:36 16:36 | ||
98 | MARIUZZO Dario Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | 16:50 16:50 | ||
99 | DE WILDE Etienne Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 17:09 17:09 | ||
100 | DESBIENS Laurent Castorama | Castorama | 17:14 17:14 | ||
101 | SIEMONS Marc La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 17:18 17:18 | ||
102 | NELISSEN Wilfried Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 17:23 17:23 | ||
103 | MARTINELLI Gianvito Mecair-Ballan | Mecair-Ballan | 17:36 17:36 | ||
104 | STRAZZER Massimo Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | ,, 17:36 | ||
105 | BOURGEOT Jean-Pierre Chazal - Vetta - MBK | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 18:06 18:06 | ||
106 | PREGO Genaro Kelme | Kelme | 18:08 18:08 | ||
107 | VAN POPPEL Jean-Paul Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 18:23 18:23 | ||
108 | DERNIES Michel Motorola | Motorola | 18:36 18:36 | ||
109 | ROTA Ramon Kelme | Kelme | 18:38 18:38 | ||
110 | REDANT Hendrik Collstrop - Assur Carpets | Collstrop - Assur Carpets | 18:41 18:41 | ||
111 | FRISON Herman Lotto - Caloi | Lotto - Caloi | 18:43 18:43 | ||
112 | GONTCHENKOV Alexander Lampre-Polti | Lampre-Polti | 19:08 19:08 | ||
113 | 19:21 19:21 | ||||
114 | CHIAPPUCCI Claudio Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | Carrera Jeans - Tassoni | 19:31 19:31 | ||
115 | BODEN Falk Festina - Lotus | Festina - Lotus | 19:48 19:48 | ||
116 | HANEGRAAF Jacques Team Telekom | Team Telekom | 20:05 20:05 | ||
117 | DA SILVA Acácio Lampre-Polti | Lampre-Polti | 20:11 20:11 | ||
118 | VAN SLYCKE Rik Lotto - Caloi | Lotto - Caloi | 20:22 20:22 | ||
119 | CAPIOT Johan TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 20:34 20:34 | ||
120 | PIETERS Peter Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | 20:40 20:40 | ||
121 | LAPAGE Lorenzo Collstrop - Assur Carpets | Collstrop - Assur Carpets | 20:45 20:45 | ||
122 | MOREELS Sammie Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | Wordperfect - Colnago - Decca | 20:55 20:55 | ||
123 | BOYER Éric GAN - Lemond | GAN - Lemond | 21:38 21:38 | ||
124 | WÜST Marcel Novemail - Histor | Novemail - Histor | 22:12 22:12 | ||
125 | POLI Eros GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 22:13 22:13 | ||
126 | RIBEIRO Mauro Chazal - Vetta - MBK | Chazal - Vetta - MBK | 22:36 22:36 | ||
127 | ABDUZHAPAROV Djamolidine Lampre-Polti | Lampre-Polti | 22:40 22:40 | ||
128 | DEMOL Dirk GB-MG Maglificio | GB-MG Maglificio | 22:48 22:48 | ||
129 | DEVOS Johan La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 22:51 22:51 | ||
130 | OMLOOP Wim La William - Duvel | La William - Duvel | 22:55 22:55 | ||
131 | LEONI Endrio Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | Jolly Componibili - Club 88 | 23:01 23:01 | ||
132 | TALEN John TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 24:01 24:01 | ||
133 | COPPENS Rik Collstrop - Assur Carpets | Collstrop - Assur Carpets | 24:05 24:05 | ||
134 | VAN DEN BOSSCHE Alain TVM - Bison Kit | TVM - Bison Kit | 25:15 25:15 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:14 February 1993
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:42.839 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:165 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: