The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 68 | +23:50 | - | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 16 | 20 | 2:17:17 | ||
2 | 47 | +15:10 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 11 | 12 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 33 | +8:49 | - | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 35 | Team Milram | 6 | 7 | ,, 0:00 | ||
4 | 15 | +2:57 | - | Sprint | D'ANIELLO Antonio Miche | 26 | Miche | 5 | 5 | ,, 0:00 | ||
5 | 32 | +8:19 | - | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 4 | 4 | ,, 0:00 | ||
6 | 45 | +14:56 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | 3 | ,, 0:00 | ||
7 | 5 | +0:27 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 2 | ,, 0:00 | |||
8 | 11 | +2:18 | - | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1 | ,, 0:00 | |||
9 | 4 | +0:21 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
10 | 42 | +13:40 | - | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
11 | 19 | +4:22 | - | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
12 | 16 | +2:58 | - | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 25 | Unibet.com | ,, 0:00 | ||||
13 | 69 | +24:15 | - | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
14 | 1 | +0:00 | - | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
15 | 63 | +22:09 | - | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:00 | ||||
16 | 2 | +0:03 | - | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
17 | 3 | +0:09 | - | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:00 | ||||
18 | 13 | +2:39 | - | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
19 | 41 | +13:13 | - | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
20 | 10 | +2:14 | - | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 23 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 0:00 | ||||
21 | 17 | +3:45 | - | Sprint | MUTO Pasquale Miche | 25 | Miche | ,, 0:00 | ||||
22 | 76 | +26:30 | - | Sprint | MAZZANTI Massimo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:00 | ||||
23 | 7 | +1:32 | - | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:00 | ||||
24 | 8 | +1:43 | - | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
25 | 9 | +1:59 | - | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:00 | ||||
26 | 6 | +0:47 | - | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:00 | ||||
27 | 30 | +7:30 | - | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 26 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | ,, 0:00 | ||||
28 | 12 | +2:24 | - | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:00 | ||||
7 | +1:12 | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:00 | |||||
29 | 23 | +5:26 | - | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Skil - Shimano | 28 | Skil - Shimano | 0:14 0:14 | ||||
30 | 64 | +22:49 | - | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | ,, 0:14 | ||||
31 | 18 | +4:18 | - | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:14 | ||||
32 | 25 | +6:53 | - | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:14 | ||||
33 | 37 | +11:17 | - | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:14 | ||||
34 | 58 | +19:34 | - | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 0:26 0:26 | ||||
35 | 22 | +5:20 | - | Sprint | COENEN Johan Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 0:37 0:37 | ||||
36 | 50 | +15:31 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
37 | 31 | +8:05 | - | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | ,, 0:57 | ||||
38 | 14 | +2:49 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 0:57 | ||||
39 | 72 | +25:27 | - | Sprint | RUPA Armando Miche | 24 | Miche | ,, 0:57 | ||||
40 | 21 | +5:09 | - | Sprint | CRAKE Paul Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 29 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | ,, 0:57 | ||||
41 | 26 | +7:06 | - | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | ,, 0:57 | ||||
42 | 27 | +7:07 | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | ,, 0:57 | ||||
43 | 66 | +23:34 | - | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | ,, 0:57 | ||||
44 | 20 | +4:53 | - | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | ,, 0:57 | ||||
45 | 24 | +5:52 | - | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:57 | ||||
46 | 54 | +17:41 | - | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | ,, 0:57 | ||||
47 | 51 | +16:41 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 0:57 | ||||
48 | 36 | +10:20 | - | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 0:57 | ||||
49 | 52 | +16:47 | - | Classic | MARCATO Marco Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 0:57 | ||||
50 | 44 | +14:08 | - | Classic | BAZHENOV Alexandre Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 24 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | ,, 0:57 | ||||
51 | 28 | +7:11 | - | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:57 | ||||
52 | 49 | +15:16 | - | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 0:57 | ||||
53 | 40 | +13:11 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | ,, 0:57 | ||||
54 | 85 | +30:29 | - | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 0:57 | ||||
55 | 55 | +17:54 | - | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:11 1:11 | ||||
56 | 46 | +15:09 | - | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Unibet.com | 31 | Unibet.com | 1:13 1:13 | ||||
57 | 88 | +31:03 | - | Sprint | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 1:22 1:22 | ||||
58 | 75 | +26:21 | - | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 1:27 1:27 | ||||
59 | 53 | +17:07 | - | Sprint | MAREŠ Martin Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 24 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 1:38 1:38 | ||||
60 | 70 | +25:07 | - | Sprint | CARTA Maurizio Miche | 32 | Miche | ,, 1:38 | ||||
61 | 62 | +21:50 | - | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 1:52 1:52 | ||||
62 | 35 | +10:05 | - | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 2:12 2:12 | ||||
63 | 71 | +25:18 | - | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 2:12 | ||||
64 | 61 | +21:31 | - | Sprint | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 2:12 | ||||
65 | 60 | +21:17 | - | Sprint | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 2:12 | ||||
66 | 38 | +11:23 | - | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:35 4:35 | ||||
67 | 59 | +20:28 | - | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Unibet.com | 33 | Unibet.com | ,, 4:35 | ||||
68 | 56 | +18:15 | - | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 4:35 | ||||
69 | 43 | +13:43 | - | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 4:39 4:39 | ||||
70 | 34 | +9:23 | - | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 4:39 | ||||
71 | 29 | +7:25 | - | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 4:59 4:59 | ||||
72 | 48 | +15:15 | - | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Skil - Shimano | 27 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 4:59 | ||||
73 | 96 | +35:49 | - | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | 6:01 6:01 | ||||
74 | 99 | +38:47 | - | Sprint | BALDUCCI Gabriele Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
75 | 74 | +26:06 | - | TT | ROSSI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 6:49 | ||||
76 | 95 | +35:41 | - | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 6:49 | ||||
77 | 97 | +36:10 | - | Sprint | ZRIMŠEK Jure Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | ,, 6:49 | ||||
78 | 86 | +30:39 | - | Sprint | COHNEN Stefan Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 23 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | ,, 6:49 | ||||
79 | 77 | +27:18 | - | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 7:37 7:37 | ||||
80 | 57 | +19:24 | - | Sprint | JOHNSON Benjamin Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | ,, 7:37 | ||||
81 | 98 | +37:35 | - | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | ,, 7:37 | ||||
82 | 78 | +27:28 | - | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 7:37 | ||||
83 | 92 | +32:41 | - | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | ,, 7:37 | ||||
84 | 73 | +25:33 | - | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 7:37 | ||||
85 | 84 | +30:15 | - | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 7:37 | ||||
86 | 82 | +28:46 | - | Sprint | BONFANTI Cristian Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 7:37 | ||||
87 | 65 | +23:06 | - | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 7:37 | ||||
88 | 39 | +12:46 | - | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 25 | Miche | 8:17 8:17 | ||||
89 | 79 | +27:45 | - | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | ,, 8:17 | ||||
90 | 83 | +28:58 | - | Classic | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | 22 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 8:17 | ||||
91 | 80 | +27:58 | - | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Miche | 29 | Miche | ,, 8:17 | ||||
92 | 91 | +32:21 | - | Sprint | BELLIN Maurizio Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | ,, 8:17 | ||||
93 | 67 | +23:36 | - | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | ,, 8:17 | ||||
94 | 87 | +30:48 | - | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 8:17 | ||||
95 | 89 | +32:17 | - | Sprint | 32 | ,, 8:17 | ||||||
96 | 81 | +28:35 | - | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 8:29 8:29 | ||||
97 | 93 | +32:48 | - | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | ,, 8:29 | ||||
98 | 94 | +33:11 | - | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 17:09 17:09 | ||||
99 | 100 | +45:58 | - | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 17:09 | ||||
100 | 90 | +32:20 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | ,, 17:09 | ||||
101 | 103 | +46:01 | - | Sprint | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Skil - Shimano | 22 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 17:09 | ||||
102 | 105 | +49:11 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | ,, 17:09 | ||||
103 | 104 | +47:05 | - | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Skil - Shimano | 35 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 17:09 | ||||
104 | 101 | +46:01 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 17:09 | ||||
105 | 102 | +46:01 | - | Sprint | REINERINK Rik Skil - Shimano | 32 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 17:09 | ||||
DNF | - | Sprint | D'AMORE Crescenzo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | - | ||||||
DNS | - | Sprint | HUNT Jeremy Unibet.com | 31 | Unibet.com | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Pnt | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | - | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 100 | 13:06:05 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | - | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 70 | 0:03 0:03 | .. | ||
3 | 3 | - | - | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 50 | 0:09 0:09 | .. | ||
4 | 4 | - | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 36 | 0:21 0:21 | .. | ||
5 | 5 | - | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 28 | 0:27 0:27 | .. | ||
6 | 6 | - | - | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 24 | 0:47 0:47 | .. | ||
7 | - | - | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 1:12 1:12 | .. | ||||
7 | 8 | ▲1 | - | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 20 | 1:32 1:32 | .. | ||
8 | 9 | ▲1 | - | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 18 | 1:43 1:43 | .. | ||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | - | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | 1:59 1:59 | .. | ||
10 | 12 | ▲2 | - | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 23 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 14 | 2:14 2:14 | .. | ||
11 | 13 | ▲2 | - | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 12 | 2:18 2:18 | .. | ||
12 | 14 | ▲2 | - | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | 2:24 2:24 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8 | 2:39 2:39 | .. | ||
14 | 10 | ▼4 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 7 | 2:49 2:49 | .. | ||
15 | 17 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | D'ANIELLO Antonio Miche | 26 | Miche | 6 | 2:57 2:57 | .. | ||
16 | 18 | ▲2 | - | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 25 | Unibet.com | 5 | 2:58 2:58 | .. | ||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | - | Sprint | MUTO Pasquale Miche | 25 | Miche | 4 | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
18 | 21 | ▲3 | - | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | 4:18 4:18 | .. | ||
19 | 23 | ▲4 | - | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 2 | 4:22 4:22 | .. | ||
20 | 20 | - | - | GC | SALMON Benoît Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | 1 | 4:53 4:53 | .. | ||
21 | 22 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | CRAKE Paul Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 29 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 5:09 5:09 | .. | |||
22 | 25 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | COENEN Johan Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 5:20 5:20 | .. | |||
23 | 28 | ▲5 | - | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Skil - Shimano | 28 | Skil - Shimano | 5:26 5:26 | .. | |||
24 | 27 | ▲3 | - | Classic | VASSEUR Cédric Quickstep - Innergetic | 35 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5:52 5:52 | .. | |||
25 | 32 | ▲7 | - | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 6:53 6:53 | .. | |||
26 | 29 | ▲3 | - | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik Française des Jeux | 25 | Française des Jeux | 7:06 7:06 | .. | |||
27 | 30 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 7:07 7:07 | .. | |||
28 | 31 | ▲3 | - | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
29 | 15 | ▼14 | - | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 7:25 7:25 | .. | |||
30 | 35 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | FISCHER Murilo Antonio Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 26 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
31 | 34 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 8:05 8:05 | .. | |||
32 | 37 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 8:19 8:19 | .. | |||
33 | 38 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 35 | Team Milram | 8:49 8:49 | .. | |||
34 | 26 | ▼8 | - | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 9:23 9:23 | .. | |||
35 | 36 | ▲1 | - | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
36 | 40 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | VERHEYEN Geert Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:20 10:20 | .. | |||
37 | 42 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 11:17 11:17 | .. | |||
38 | 33 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | CARRARA Matteo Lampre-Fondital | 26 | Lampre-Fondital | 11:23 11:23 | .. | |||
39 | 24 | ▼15 | - | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 25 | Miche | 12:46 12:46 | .. | |||
40 | 44 | ▲4 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 13:11 13:11 | .. | |||
41 | 46 | ▲5 | - | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 13:13 13:13 | .. | |||
42 | 47 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 13:40 13:40 | .. | |||
43 | 39 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 13:43 13:43 | .. | |||
44 | 45 | ▲1 | - | Classic | BAZHENOV Alexandre Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 24 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 14:08 14:08 | .. | |||
45 | 52 | ▲7 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 14:56 14:56 | .. | |||
46 | 49 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Unibet.com | 31 | Unibet.com | 15:09 15:09 | .. | |||
47 | 54 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 15:10 15:10 | .. | |||
48 | 41 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Skil - Shimano | 27 | Skil - Shimano | 15:15 15:15 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | - | GC | GOUBERT Stéphane AG2R Prévoyance | 35 | AG2R Prévoyance | 15:16 15:16 | .. | |||
50 | 51 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 15:31 15:31 | .. | |||
51 | 58 | ▲7 | - | GC | FERNÁNDEZ Bingen Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 16:41 16:41 | .. | |||
52 | 59 | ▲7 | - | Classic | MARCATO Marco Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 16:47 16:47 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | MAREŠ Martin Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 24 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 17:07 17:07 | .. | |||
54 | 63 | ▲9 | - | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | 17:41 17:41 | .. | |||
55 | 62 | ▲7 | - | Classic | MORENI Cristian Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 33 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 17:54 17:54 | .. | |||
56 | 48 | ▼8 | - | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 18:15 18:15 | .. | |||
57 | 43 | ▼14 | - | Sprint | JOHNSON Benjamin Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 19:24 19:24 | .. | |||
58 | 66 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 19:34 19:34 | .. | |||
59 | 60 | ▲1 | - | Classic | SERPELLINI Marco Unibet.com | 33 | Unibet.com | 20:28 20:28 | .. | |||
60 | 65 | ▲5 | - | Sprint | ROOIJAKKERS Piet Skil - Shimano | 25 | Skil - Shimano | 21:17 21:17 | .. | |||
61 | 68 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 21:31 21:31 | .. | |||
62 | 73 | ▲11 | - | GC | MARTINEZ José Alberto Agritubel | 30 | Agritubel | 21:50 21:50 | .. | |||
63 | 77 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 22:09 22:09 | .. | |||
64 | 79 | ▲15 | - | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | 22:49 22:49 | .. | |||
65 | 56 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23:06 23:06 | .. | |||
66 | 80 | ▲14 | - | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 23:34 23:34 | .. | |||
67 | 55 | ▼12 | - | Classic | SCHEIRLINCKX Staf Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23:36 23:36 | .. | |||
68 | 86 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 23:50 23:50 | .. | |||
69 | 88 | ▲19 | - | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24:15 24:15 | .. | |||
70 | 83 | ▲13 | - | Sprint | CARTA Maurizio Miche | 32 | Miche | 25:07 25:07 | .. | |||
71 | 82 | ▲11 | - | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 25:18 25:18 | .. | |||
72 | 91 | ▲19 | - | Sprint | RUPA Armando Miche | 24 | Miche | 25:27 25:27 | .. | |||
73 | 64 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 25:33 25:33 | .. | |||
74 | 67 | ▼7 | - | TT | ROSSI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 26:06 26:06 | .. | |||
75 | 92 | ▲17 | - | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 26:21 26:21 | .. | |||
76 | 94 | ▲18 | - | Sprint | MAZZANTI Massimo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 26:30 26:30 | .. | |||
77 | 70 | ▼7 | - | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 27:18 27:18 | .. | |||
78 | 72 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 27:28 27:28 | .. | |||
79 | 69 | ▼10 | - | Sprint | GRABSCH Ralf Team Milram | 32 | Team Milram | 27:45 27:45 | .. | |||
80 | 71 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | KOHUT Seweryn Zenon Miche | 29 | Miche | 27:58 27:58 | .. | |||
81 | 74 | ▼7 | - | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28:35 28:35 | .. | |||
82 | 76 | ▼6 | - | Sprint | BONFANTI Cristian Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 28:46 28:46 | .. | |||
83 | 75 | ▼8 | - | Classic | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | 22 | Skil - Shimano | 28:58 28:58 | .. | |||
84 | 81 | ▼3 | - | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 30:15 30:15 | .. | |||
85 | 101 | ▲16 | - | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30:29 30:29 | .. | |||
86 | 84 | ▼2 | - | Sprint | COHNEN Stefan Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 23 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 30:39 30:39 | .. | |||
87 | 78 | ▼9 | - | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 30:48 30:48 | .. | |||
88 | 102 | ▲14 | - | Sprint | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 31:03 31:03 | .. | |||
89 | 85 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | 32 | 32:17 32:17 | .. | |||||
90 | 53 | ▼37 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 32:20 32:20 | .. | |||
91 | 87 | ▼4 | - | Sprint | BELLIN Maurizio Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 32:21 32:21 | .. | |||
92 | 93 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | BERGÈS Stéphane Agritubel | 31 | Agritubel | 32:41 32:41 | .. | |||
93 | 90 | ▼3 | - | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 32:48 32:48 | .. | |||
94 | 61 | ▼33 | - | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 33:11 33:11 | .. | |||
95 | 99 | ▲4 | - | Sprint | DONATI Alessandro Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 35:41 35:41 | .. | |||
96 | 103 | ▲7 | - | Sprint | METLUSHENKO Yuri LPR - Nava | 30 | LPR - Nava | 35:49 35:49 | .. | |||
97 | 100 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | ZRIMŠEK Jure Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 36:10 36:10 | .. | |||
98 | 106 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | LJUNGBLAD Jonas Unibet.com | 27 | Unibet.com | 37:35 37:35 | .. | |||
99 | 107 | ▲8 | - | Sprint | BALDUCCI Gabriele Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 38:47 38:47 | .. | |||
100 | 95 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 45:58 45:58 | .. | |||
101 | 96 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 46:01 46:01 | .. | |||
102 | 97 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | REINERINK Rik Skil - Shimano | 32 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 46:01 | .. | |||
103 | 98 | ▼5 | - | Sprint | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Skil - Shimano | 22 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 46:01 | .. | |||
104 | 105 | ▲1 | - | Sprint | VIERHOUTEN Aart Skil - Shimano | 35 | Skil - Shimano | 47:05 47:05 | .. | |||
105 | 108 | ▲3 | - | Sprint | TURPIN Ludovic AG2R Prévoyance | 30 | AG2R Prévoyance | 49:11 49:11 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 46 | +46 | |
2 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 45 | +45 | |
3 | - | Sprint | ZABEL Erik Team Milram | 35 | Team Milram | 39 | +39 | |
4 | - | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 37 | +37 | |
5 | - | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 35 | +35 | |
6 | - | Sprint | BENNATI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 35 | +35 | |
7 | - | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 32 | +32 | |
8 | - | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 31 | +31 | |
9 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 26 | +26 | |
10 | - | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 25 | +25 | |
11 | - | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 25 | +25 | |
- | Sprint | BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 28 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | - | |||
12 | - | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 22 | +22 | |
13 | - | Sprint | FOFONOV Dmitriy Crédit Agricole | 29 | Crédit Agricole | 20 | +20 | |
14 | - | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 19 | +19 | |
15 | - | Sprint | D'ANIELLO Antonio Miche | 26 | Miche | 16 | +16 | |
16 | - | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 16 | +16 | |
17 | - | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 16 | +16 | |
18 | - | GC | TANKINK Bram Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | +16 | |
19 | - | GC | TEN DAM Laurens Unibet.com | 25 | Unibet.com | 14 | +14 | |
20 | - | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 13 | +13 | |
21 | - | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 23 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 13 | +13 | |
22 | - | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 12 | +12 | |
23 | - | TT | ROSSI Andrea Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 26 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 12 | +12 | |
24 | - | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12 | +12 | |
25 | - | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | +10 | |
26 | - | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | +10 | |
27 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10 | +10 | |
28 | - | Sprint | GÁLVEZ Isaac Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 30 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 10 | +10 | |
29 | - | Sprint | USOV Alexandre AG2R Prévoyance | 28 | AG2R Prévoyance | 10 | +10 | |
30 | - | TT | MCGEE Bradley Française des Jeux | 29 | Française des Jeux | 10 | +10 | |
31 | - | GC | PORTAL Nicolas Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 9 | +9 | |
32 | - | Sprint | CRAKE Paul Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 29 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 9 | +9 | |
33 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 9 | +9 | |
34 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 9 | +9 | |
35 | - | Sprint | 32 | 8 | +8 | |||
36 | - | Sprint | BERTHOU Eric Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 8 | +8 | |
37 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 7 | +7 | |
38 | - | GC | LOOSLI David Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 7 | +7 | |
39 | - | Classic | BAZHENOV Alexandre Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 24 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 6 | +6 | |
40 | - | Sprint | BALDUCCI Gabriele Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 30 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 6 | +6 | |
41 | - | GC | CASAR Sandy Française des Jeux | 27 | Française des Jeux | 6 | +6 | |
42 | - | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 5 | +5 | |
43 | - | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 5 | +5 | |
44 | - | Sprint | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 5 | +5 | |
45 | - | Climber | RODRÍGUEZ Joaquim Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 26 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 5 | +5 | |
46 | - | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 4 | +4 | |
47 | - | Sprint | BONFANTI Cristian Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 4 | +4 | |
48 | - | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 4 | +4 | |
49 | - | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 3 | +3 | |
50 | - | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Skil - Shimano | 27 | Skil - Shimano | 3 | +3 | |
51 | - | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre-Fondital | 35 | Lampre-Fondital | 3 | +3 | |
52 | - | Sprint | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | +3 | |
53 | - | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 3 | +3 | |
54 | - | Sprint | SCANLON Mark AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 2 | +2 | |
55 | - | Sprint | VAN DE WALLE Jurgen Quickstep - Innergetic | 29 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2 | +2 | |
56 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 1 | +1 | |
57 | - | Sprint | PÉREZ Aitor Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 28 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 1 | +1 | |
58 | - | Sprint | SIEDLER Sebastian Team Milram | 28 | Team Milram | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | Sprint | ENGOULVENT Jimmy Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 32 | +32 | |
2 | - | Sprint | DUCLOS-LASSALLE Hervé Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 23 | +23 | |
3 | - | Sprint | PRONK Matthé Unibet.com | 31 | Unibet.com | 17 | +17 | |
4 | - | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 14 | +14 | |
5 | - | GC | CAUCCHIOLI Pietro Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 13 | +13 | |
6 | - | TT | GUTIÉRREZ José Iván Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 27 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 10 | +10 | |
7 | - | GC | NIEMIEC Przemysław Miche | 25 | Miche | 10 | +10 | |
8 | - | Sprint | CROSBIE Nicolas Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 10 | +10 | |
9 | - | Climber | GARCÍA ACOSTA José Vicente Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 33 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 8 | +8 | |
10 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 8 | +8 | |
11 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 8 | +8 | |
12 | - | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 6 | +6 | |
13 | - | Sprint | BARANAUSKAS Aivaras Agritubel | 25 | Agritubel | 6 | +6 | |
14 | - | Classic | NUYENS Nick Quickstep - Innergetic | 25 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 6 | +6 | |
15 | - | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 5 | +5 | |
16 | - | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 5 | +5 | |
17 | - | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 5 | +5 | |
18 | - | Classic | WIELINGA Remmert Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 5 | +5 | |
19 | - | Classic | NOCENTINI Rinaldo Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 28 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 5 | +5 | |
20 | - | GC | DESSEL Cyril AG2R Prévoyance | 31 | AG2R Prévoyance | 5 | +5 | |
21 | - | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 23 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 3 | +3 | |
22 | - | GC | MARICHAL Thierry Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 32 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3 | +3 | |
23 | - | GC | TJALLINGII Maarten Skil - Shimano | 28 | Skil - Shimano | 3 | +3 | |
24 | - | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 2 | +2 | |
25 | - | Sprint | EDALEINE Christophe Crédit Agricole | 26 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | +2 | |
26 | - | GC | BOTCHAROV Alexandre Crédit Agricole | 30 | Crédit Agricole | 2 | +2 | |
27 | - | Sprint | RIGHI Daniele Lampre-Fondital | 29 | Lampre-Fondital | 2 | +2 | |
28 | - | Sprint | D'ANIELLO Antonio Miche | 26 | Miche | 1 | +1 | |
29 | - | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | +1 | |
30 | - | GC | DUPONT Hubert AG2R Prévoyance | 25 | AG2R Prévoyance | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | - | GC | LÖFKVIST Thomas Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 13:06:52 | .. | |
2 | - | Classic | AREKEEV Alexander Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 23 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 1:27 1:27 | .. | |
3 | - | Classic | GILBERT Philippe Française des Jeux | 23 | Française des Jeux | 1:31 1:31 | .. | |
4 | - | Classic | PAURIOL Rémi Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |
5 | - | GC | MOINARD Amaël Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 3:31 3:31 | .. | |
6 | - | GC | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Française des Jeux | 20 | Française des Jeux | 6:06 6:06 | .. | |
7 | - | GC | TALABARDON Yannick Crédit Agricole | 24 | Crédit Agricole | 6:38 6:38 | .. | |
8 | - | Sprint | CORIONI Claudio Lampre-Fondital | 23 | Lampre-Fondital | 10:30 10:30 | .. | |
9 | - | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Team Milram | 22 | Team Milram | 12:24 12:24 | .. | |
10 | - | Classic | VAUGRENARD Benoît Française des Jeux | 24 | Française des Jeux | 12:26 12:26 | .. | |
11 | - | Sprint | VAITKUS Tomas AG2R Prévoyance | 24 | AG2R Prévoyance | 12:53 12:53 | .. | |
12 | - | Classic | BAZHENOV Alexandre Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 24 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 13:21 13:21 | .. | |
13 | - | Sprint | LADAGNOUS Matthieu Française des Jeux | 21 | Française des Jeux | 14:44 14:44 | .. | |
14 | - | Classic | MARCATO Marco Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 16:00 16:00 | .. | |
15 | - | Sprint | MAREŠ Martin Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 24 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 16:20 16:20 | .. | |
16 | - | Sprint | JOHNSON Benjamin Agritubel | 23 | Agritubel | 18:37 18:37 | .. | |
17 | - | Sprint | LORENZETTO Mirco Team Milram | 24 | Team Milram | 18:47 18:47 | .. | |
18 | - | Sprint | VAN IMPE Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20:44 20:44 | .. | |
19 | - | Sprint | MAGALLANES Juan Pablo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 22:19 22:19 | .. | |
20 | - | GC | DUEÑAS Moisés Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 22:47 22:47 | .. | |
21 | - | Sprint | RIGOTTO Elia Team Milram | 23 | Team Milram | 23:03 23:03 | .. | |
22 | - | Sprint | JANIACZYK Błażej Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23:28 23:28 | .. | |
23 | - | Sprint | RUPA Armando Miche | 24 | Miche | 24:40 24:40 | .. | |
24 | - | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre-Fondital | 25 | Lampre-Fondital | 25:34 25:34 | .. | |
25 | - | Sprint | MAZZANTI Massimo Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 25:43 25:43 | .. | |
26 | - | Sprint | RENSHAW Mark Crédit Agricole | 23 | Crédit Agricole | 26:31 26:31 | .. | |
27 | - | Sprint | LEQUATRE Geoffroy Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 24 | Cofidis, le Crédit par Téléphone | 26:41 26:41 | .. | |
28 | - | Sprint | BONFANTI Cristian Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 24 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 27:59 27:59 | .. | |
29 | - | Classic | MARTENS Paul Skil - Shimano | 22 | Skil - Shimano | 28:11 28:11 | .. | |
30 | - | TT | KVACHUK Oleksandr Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 29:28 29:28 | .. | |
31 | - | GC | PERGET Mathieu Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 21 | Caisse d'Epargne - Illes Balears | 29:42 29:42 | .. | |
32 | - | Sprint | COHNEN Stefan Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 23 | Naturino - Sapore Di Mare | 29:52 29:52 | .. | |
33 | - | Sprint | DEKKERS Hans Agritubel | 24 | Agritubel | 30:16 30:16 | .. | |
34 | - | Sprint | BELLIN Maurizio Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Team 3c Casalinghi Jet Androni Giocattoli | 31:34 31:34 | .. | |
35 | - | Sprint | ZRIMŠEK Jure Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 24 | Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo | 35:23 35:23 | .. | |
36 | - | Sprint | VAN HUMMEL Kenny Skil - Shimano | 23 | Skil - Shimano | 45:14 45:14 | .. | |
37 | - | Sprint | MESCHENMOSER Christoph Skil - Shimano | 22 | Skil - Shimano | ,, 45:14 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:12 February 2006
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:48.51 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:111 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: