Menu▼
Home
Races
▼
Tour de France
Giro d'Italia
La Vuelta ciclista a España
World Championships
Amstel Gold Race
Milano-Sanremo
Tirreno-Adriatico
Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Il Lombardia
La Flèche Wallonne
Paris - Nice
Paris-Roubaix
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
Critérium du Dauphiné
Tour des Flandres
Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields
Clásica Ciclista San Sebastián
Teams
▼
INEOS Grenadiers
Groupama - FDJ
EF Education-EasyPost
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
Cofidis
BORA - hansgrohe
Bahrain - Victorious
Astana Qazaqstan Team
Intermarché - Wanty
Lidl - Trek
Movistar Team
Soudal - Quick Step
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
Team Jayco AlUla
Team Visma | Lease a Bike
UAE Team Emirates
Arkéa - B&B Hotels
Alpecin-Deceuninck
Rankings
Statistics
▼
Overview
Riders
Teams
Grand tours
Game
More
▼
Riders
Contact us
Countdown to 3 billion pageviews
Favorite500
Sitemap
About us
Profile Score
Tutorials
Pro
▼
Dashboard
Lists
❖
login
✱
settings
-year-
2016
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
Statistics
Results▼
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages▼
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams
Nations
Route
KOM
Points
More
Statistics - Statistics
Results - Results
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
Stages - Stages
Most stage wins
Youngest winners
Oldest winners
Fastest stages
Most top-10s
Teams - Teams
Nations - Nations
Route - Route
KOM - KOM
Points - Points
La Méditerranéenne
»
Results
menu
La Méditerranéenne
(2.1)
Top-3 per edition
GC type
GC
Points GC
Mountains GC
Young rider GC
Year
Winner
2nd
3rd
2016
1
GRIVKO Andrey
2
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
3
BAKELANTS Jan
2014
1
CUMMINGS Steve
2
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
3
ZOIDL Riccardo
2013
1
LÖFKVIST Thomas
2
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
3
REDA Francesco
2012
1
TIERNAN-LOCKE Jonathan
2
KREDER Michel
3
NAVARRO Daniel
2011
1
MONCOUTIÉ David
2
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
3
POELS Wout
2010
1
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
VALVERDE Alejandro
2
IGLINSKIY Maxim
3
HOOGERLAND Johnny
2009
1
SÁNCHEZ Luis León
2
VEIKKANEN Jussi
3
MARTIN Dan
2008
1
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
2
MONCOUTIÉ David
3
ALBASINI Michael
2007
1
GUTIÉRREZ José Iván
2
SERRANO Ricardo
3
EFIMKIN Vladimir
2006
1
DESSEL Cyril
2
BOTCHAROV Alexandre
3
CAUCCHIOLI Pietro
2005
1
VOIGT Jens
2
SCHLECK Fränk
3
PELLIZOTTI Franco
2004
1
JAKSCHE Jörg
2
BASSO Ivan
3
VOIGT Jens
2003
1
BETTINI Paolo
2
BROCHARD Laurent
3
CHAVANEL Sylvain
2002
1
BARTOLI Michele
2
TIRALONGO Paolo
3
BOOGERD Michael
2001
1
REBELLIN Davide
2
MONCOUTIÉ David
3
BROCHARD Laurent
2000
1
JALABERT Laurent
2
JULICH Bobby
3
VAUGHTERS Jonathan
1999
1
REBELLIN Davide
2
BOOGERD Michael
3
BELLI Wladimir
1998
1
MASSI Rodolfo
2
HAMBURGER Bo
3
VIRENQUE Richard
1997
1
MAGNIEN Emmanuel
2
BARTOLI Michele
3
FRATTINI Francesco
1996
1
VANDENBROUCKE Frank
2
BALDATO Fabio
3
BELLI Wladimir
1995
1
BUGNO Gianni
2
PETITO Roberto
3
REBELLIN Davide
1994
1
CASSANI Davide
2
BERZIN Evgeni
3
BROCHARD Laurent
1993
1
MOTTET Charly
2
IMBODEN Heinz
3
LANCE Pascal
1992
1
GÖLZ Rolf
2
PENSEC Ronan
3
MADOUAS Laurent
1991
1
ANDERSON Phil
2
ROMINGER Tony
3
GOROSPE Julián
1990
1
RUÉ Gérard
2
ROMINGER Tony
3
EKIMOV Viatcheslav
1989
1
ROMINGER Tony
2
ROOSEN Luc
3
LECLERC Roland
1988
1
NEVENS Jan
2
MOTTET Charly
3
LEBLANC Luc
1987
1
SOLLEVELD Gerrit
2
VAN LANCKER Eric
3
MOSER Francesco
1986
1
BERNARD Jean-François
2
PELIER Joël
3
GREZET Jean-Marie
1985
1
ANDERSON Phil
2
CARITOUX Éric
3
ROCHE Stephen
1984
1
BAGOT Jean-Claude
2
ROCHE Stephen
3
MUTTER Stefan
1983
1
KNETEMANN Gerrie
2
ZOETEMELK Joop
3
ROOKS Steven
1982
1
LAURENT Michel
2
LEMOND Greg
3
GRADI Raniero
1981
1
MUTTER Stefan
2
JONES Graham
3
TINAZZI Marcel
1980
1
KNETEMANN Gerrie
2
LUBBERDING Henk
3
LAURENT Michel
1979
1
LAURENT Michel
2
KNETEMANN Gerrie
3
SCHIPPER Adri Jos
1978
1
KNETEMANN Gerrie
2
BRUYÈRE Joseph
3
VANDENBROUCKE Jean-Luc
1977
1
MERCKX Eddy
2
WESEMAEL Wilfried
3
CHASSANG Jean
1976
1
SCHUITEN Roy
2
SALM Roland
3
LAURENT Michel
1975
1
BRUYÈRE Joseph
2
LABOURDETTE Bernard
3
PERRET Patrick
1974
1
ROUXEL Charly
2
GUIMARD Cyrille
3
MOURIOUX Jacques
Menu
Top-3 per edition
Most wins
Most starts/finishes
Youngest/oldest winners
Most top-10s
Position race ranking
BIB results
Racedays winner
Best result at race debut
Oldest living winners
PCS Pro (4)
Results
Wins by smallest margin
Timegaps
Fastest editions
Dropouts per edition
Champion wins
Most combative
PCS Pro (1)
Competitors
Average age
Won how
Longest solos
Sprints per year
Pro
Most sequential participations
PCS Pro (1)