The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17 | +3:45 | 132 | Sprint | BOUTOPOULOS Georgios Alfa Cycling Team | 27 | Alfa Cycling Team | 7 | 5 | 3:21:43 | ||
2 | 9 | +2:02 | 31 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Greece | 34 | Greece | 3 | 2 | ,, 0:00 | ||
3 | 28 | +5:45 | 33 | Sprint | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Greece | 20 | Greece | 1 | 1 | 0:02 0:02 | ||
4 | 40 | +10:05 | 52 | Sprint | COGOLJEVIĆ Dejan Serbia | 18 | Serbia | ,, 0:02 | ||||
5 | 15 | +3:27 | 122 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
6 | 42 | +11:40 | 56 | Sprint | STOLIĆ Mihajlo Serbia | 19 | Serbia | ,, 0:02 | ||||
7 | 7 | +1:48 | 121 | Sprint | ABAY Burak Turkey | 27 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
8 | 10 | +2:12 | 127 | Sprint | EGIN Ali Turkey | 20 | Turkey | ,, 0:02 | ||||
9 | 1 | +0:00 | 112 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 27 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
10 | 30 | +7:01 | 95 | Sprint | STANKOVIĆ Marko Asfra Racing Team | 34 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
11 | 21 | +5:16 | 35 | Sprint | DAVARIAS Ioannis Greece | 20 | Greece | ,, 0:02 | ||||
12 | 25 | +5:36 | 4 | TT | KLOPPENBORG Lukas Sulaj Albania | 21 | Albania | ,, 0:02 | ||||
13 | 6 | +1:20 | 11 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Azerbaijan | 24 | Azerbaijan | ,, 0:02 | ||||
14 | 32 | +7:30 | 15 | Sprint | MIRZAKHANOV Kamran Azerbaijan | 19 | Azerbaijan | ,, 0:02 | ||||
15 | 26 | +5:36 | 92 | Sprint | DELEU Arnaud Asfra Racing Team | 24 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
16 | 2 | +0:04 | 71 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian CSA Steaua Bucharest | 30 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | ,, 0:02 | ||||
17 | 4 | +0:13 | 3 | GC | DEMIRI Mikel Albania | 22 | Albania | ,, 0:02 | ||||
18 | 12 | +2:40 | 97 | GC | KILLY Jonah Asfra Racing Team | 20 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, 0:02 | ||||
19 | 3 | +0:08 | 32 | Sprint | ILIAS Periklis Greece | 36 | Greece | ,, 0:02 | ||||
20 | 11 | +2:38 | 14 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Azerbaijan | 28 | Azerbaijan | 0:05 0:05 | ||||
21 | 16 | +3:41 | 51 | TT | ILIĆ Ognjen Serbia | 24 | Serbia | 0:07 0:07 | ||||
22 | 33 | +7:38 | 101 | Classic | LEFKOV Nikola North Macedonia | 25 | North Macedonia | 0:10 0:10 | ||||
23 | 24 | +5:24 | 126 | Sprint | AYYORKUN Mustafa Turkey | 19 | Turkey | ,, 0:10 | ||||
24 | 31 | +7:11 | 93 | Sprint | VAN COMPERNOLLE Jason Asfra Racing Team | 23 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
25 | 8 | +1:52 | 91 | Climber | SCHOTTE Lawrence Asfra Racing Team | 28 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
26 | 20 | +4:55 | 94 | Climber | TRIO Niels Asfra Racing Team | 29 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
27 | 23 | +5:22 | 115 | Sprint | JOLLY Carl Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 23 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | ,, 0:10 | ||||
28 | 5 | +0:24 | 34 | TT | GIANNOUTSOS Miltiadis Greece | 25 | Greece | 0:13 0:13 | ||||
29 | 13 | +3:00 | 1 | TT | SEFA Ylber Albania | 32 | Albania | 0:17 0:17 | ||||
30 | 50 | +15:28 | 54 | Sprint | PERČIC Mark Serbia | 18 | Serbia | 0:18 0:18 | ||||
31 | 22 | +5:21 | 61 | Sprint | LARSEN Ruben Zilas Tirana Cycling Team | 21 | Tirana Cycling Team | 0:21 0:21 | ||||
32 | 27 | +5:38 | 96 | Sprint | DUBOIS Foeke Asfra Racing Team | 30 | Asfra Racing Team | 0:24 0:24 | ||||
33 | 18 | +3:58 | 53 | Sprint | DIVNIĆ Jovan Serbia | 21 | Serbia | ,, 0:24 | ||||
34 | 43 | +11:44 | 13 | Sprint | BAGHIROV Najaf Azerbaijan | 21 | Azerbaijan | 0:28 0:28 | ||||
35 | 34 | +8:06 | 62 | Sprint | NIELSEN Bjarke Tirana Cycling Team | 42 | Tirana Cycling Team | 0:38 0:38 | ||||
36 | 44 | +12:35 | 2 | TT | VELIA Olsian Albania | 29 | Albania | ,, 0:38 | ||||
37 | 51 | +15:48 | 106 | Classic | MILOSHEVSKI Aleksandar North Macedonia | 19 | North Macedonia | ,, 0:38 | ||||
38 | 41 | +11:09 | 136 | TT | TZANNIS Kimon Alfa Cycling Team | 41 | Alfa Cycling Team | ,, 0:38 | ||||
39 | 35 | +8:08 | 12 | TT | EYVAZOV Shahin Azerbaijan | 22 | Azerbaijan | ,, 0:38 | ||||
40 | 47 | +14:23 | 107 | TT | NACEVSKI Milan North Macedonia | 33 | North Macedonia | ,, 0:38 | ||||
41 | 38 | +10:01 | 102 | TT | SALIHI Tefik North Macedonia | 27 | North Macedonia | ,, 0:38 | ||||
42 | 57 | +40:13 | 137 | TT | KLOKAS Stefanos Alfa Cycling Team | 26 | Alfa Cycling Team | 0:54 0:54 | ||||
43 | 53 | +28:30 | 134 | TT | KAMPOURIS Nikolaos Alfa Cycling Team | 33 | Alfa Cycling Team | 0:55 0:55 | ||||
44 | 37 | +9:28 | 124 | Sprint | YILMAZ Yunus Emre Turkey | 27 | Turkey | 0:57 0:57 | ||||
45 | 48 | +14:50 | 104 | TT | VANCHEVSKI Kristijan North Macedonia | 23 | North Macedonia | 1:05 1:05 | ||||
46 | 49 | +15:01 | 6 | TT | SULAJ Angelo Albania | 19 | Albania | 1:06 1:06 | ||||
47 | 29 | +6:58 | 72 | TT | PLESEA Valentin CSA Steaua Bucharest | 29 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | ,, 1:06 | ||||
48 | 55 | +28:52 | 133 | TT | TSIFTSIDIS Ioannis Theologos Alfa Cycling Team | 29 | Alfa Cycling Team | 1:17 1:17 | ||||
49 | 52 | +16:34 | 5 | TT | BALAJ Mateo Albania | 19 | Albania | 1:24 1:24 | ||||
50 | 46 | +14:20 | 125 | Sprint | YIGIT Tahir Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 1:26 1:26 | ||||
51 | 56 | +36:26 | 75 | TT | COMAN Bogdan CSA Steaua Bucharest | 32 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | ,, 1:26 | ||||
52 | 54 | +28:31 | 113 | Sprint | LACAILLE Charlie Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 24 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | ,, 1:26 | ||||
53 | 39 | +10:03 | 105 | Sprint | DIMITRIJOSKI Luka North Macedonia | 19 | North Macedonia | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
54 | 14 | +3:00 | 123 | Climber | BULUT Samet Turkey | 20 | Turkey | 1:29 1:29 | ||||
55 | 45 | +13:31 | 7 | TT | BARCI Brikel Albania | 19 | Albania | 1:34 1:34 | ||||
56 | 19 | +4:00 | 55 | TT | TURKULOV Luka Serbia | 19 | Serbia | 0:00 0:00 | ||||
57 | 36 | +8:51 | 111 | Climber | CROSS Eugene Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 24 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 2:59 2:59 | ||||
DNF | 73 | TT | RADUCU Luigi-Ionut CSA Steaua Bucharest | 25 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | TT | BOULMETIS Georgios Alfa Cycling Team | 43 | Alfa Cycling Team | - | ||||||
DNF | 116 | TT | FULLER Peter Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 33 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Timelimit 20%, or 4:02:04 (+40:21)
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 27 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 1 | 6:41:40 | .. | ||
2 | 2 | - | 71 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian CSA Steaua Bucharest | 30 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | 0:04 0:04 | .. | |||
3 | 3 | - | 32 | Sprint | ILIAS Periklis Greece | 36 | Greece | 0:08 0:08 | .. | |||
4 | 4 | - | 3 | GC | DEMIRI Mikel Albania | 22 | Albania | 0:13 0:13 | .. | |||
5 | 5 | - | 34 | TT | GIANNOUTSOS Miltiadis Greece | 25 | Greece | 0:24 0:24 | .. | |||
6 | 6 | - | 11 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Azerbaijan | 24 | Azerbaijan | 1:20 1:20 | .. | |||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 121 | Sprint | ABAY Burak Turkey | 27 | Turkey | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |||
8 | 8 | - | 91 | Climber | SCHOTTE Lawrence Asfra Racing Team | 28 | Asfra Racing Team | 1:52 1:52 | .. | |||
9 | 11 | ▲2 | 31 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Greece | 34 | Greece | 2:02 2:02 | .. | |||
10 | 10 | - | 127 | Sprint | EGIN Ali Turkey | 20 | Turkey | 2:12 2:12 | .. | |||
11 | 12 | ▲1 | 14 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Azerbaijan | 28 | Azerbaijan | 2:38 2:38 | .. | |||
12 | 13 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | KILLY Jonah Asfra Racing Team | 20 | Asfra Racing Team | 2:40 2:40 | .. | |||
13 | 14 | ▲1 | 1 | TT | SEFA Ylber Albania | 32 | Albania | 3:00 3:00 | .. | |||
14 | 7 | ▼7 | 123 | Climber | BULUT Samet Turkey | 20 | Turkey | ,, 3:00 | .. | |||
15 | 15 | - | 122 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | 3:27 3:27 | .. | |||
16 | 16 | - | 51 | TT | ILIĆ Ognjen Serbia | 24 | Serbia | 3:41 3:41 | .. | |||
17 | 19 | ▲2 | 132 | Sprint | BOUTOPOULOS Georgios Alfa Cycling Team | 27 | Alfa Cycling Team | 3:45 3:45 | .. | |||
18 | 18 | - | 53 | Sprint | DIVNIĆ Jovan Serbia | 21 | Serbia | 3:58 3:58 | .. | |||
19 | 20 | ▲1 | 55 | TT | TURKULOV Luka Serbia | 19 | Serbia | 4:00 4:00 | .. | |||
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 94 | TT | TRIO Niels Asfra Racing Team | 29 | Asfra Racing Team | 4:55 4:55 | .. | |||
21 | 24 | ▲3 | 35 | Sprint | DAVARIAS Ioannis Greece | 20 | Greece | 5:16 5:16 | .. | |||
22 | 22 | - | 61 | Sprint | LARSEN Ruben Zilas Tirana Cycling Team | 21 | Tirana Cycling Team | 5:21 5:21 | .. | |||
23 | 23 | - | 115 | Sprint | JOLLY Carl Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 23 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 5:22 5:22 | .. | |||
24 | 25 | ▲1 | 126 | Sprint | AYYORKUN Mustafa Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 5:24 5:24 | .. | |||
25 | 27 | ▲2 | 4 | TT | KLOPPENBORG Lukas Sulaj Albania | 21 | Albania | 5:36 5:36 | .. | |||
26 | 28 | ▲2 | 92 | Sprint | DELEU Arnaud Asfra Racing Team | 24 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, 5:36 | .. | |||
27 | 26 | ▼1 | 96 | Sprint | DUBOIS Foeke Asfra Racing Team | 30 | Asfra Racing Team | 5:38 5:38 | .. | |||
28 | 29 | ▲1 | 33 | Sprint | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Greece | 20 | Greece | 5:45 5:45 | .. | |||
29 | 30 | ▲1 | 72 | TT | PLESEA Valentin CSA Steaua Bucharest | 29 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | 6:58 6:58 | .. | |||
30 | 32 | ▲2 | 95 | Sprint | STANKOVIĆ Marko Asfra Racing Team | 34 | Asfra Racing Team | 7:01 7:01 | .. | |||
31 | 33 | ▲2 | 93 | Sprint | VAN COMPERNOLLE Jason Asfra Racing Team | 23 | Asfra Racing Team | 7:11 7:11 | .. | |||
32 | 35 | ▲3 | 15 | Sprint | MIRZAKHANOV Kamran Azerbaijan | 19 | Azerbaijan | 7:30 7:30 | .. | |||
33 | 34 | ▲1 | 101 | Classic | LEFKOV Nikola North Macedonia | 25 | North Macedonia | 7:38 7:38 | .. | |||
34 | 36 | ▲2 | 62 | Classic | NIELSEN Bjarke Tirana Cycling Team | 42 | Tirana Cycling Team | 8:06 8:06 | .. | |||
35 | 37 | ▲2 | 12 | TT | EYVAZOV Shahin Azerbaijan | 22 | Azerbaijan | 8:08 8:08 | .. | |||
36 | 31 | ▼5 | 111 | Climber | CROSS Eugene Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 24 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 8:51 8:51 | .. | |||
37 | 38 | ▲1 | 124 | Sprint | YILMAZ Yunus Emre Turkey | 27 | Turkey | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |||
38 | 39 | ▲1 | 102 | TT | SALIHI Tefik North Macedonia | 27 | North Macedonia | 10:01 10:01 | .. | |||
39 | 40 | ▲1 | 105 | Sprint | DIMITRIJOSKI Luka North Macedonia | 19 | North Macedonia | 10:03 10:03 | .. | |||
40 | 41 | ▲1 | 52 | Sprint | COGOLJEVIĆ Dejan Serbia | 18 | Serbia | 10:05 10:05 | .. | |||
41 | 42 | ▲1 | 136 | TT | TZANNIS Kimon Alfa Cycling Team | 41 | Alfa Cycling Team | 11:09 11:09 | .. | |||
42 | 44 | ▲2 | 56 | Sprint | STOLIĆ Mihajlo Serbia | 19 | Serbia | 11:40 11:40 | .. | |||
43 | 43 | - | 13 | Sprint | BAGHIROV Najaf Azerbaijan | 21 | Azerbaijan | 11:44 11:44 | .. | |||
44 | 46 | ▲2 | 2 | TT | VELIA Olsian Albania | 29 | Albania | 12:35 12:35 | .. | |||
45 | 45 | - | 7 | TT | BARCI Brikel Albania | 19 | Albania | 13:31 13:31 | .. | |||
46 | 47 | ▲1 | 125 | Sprint | YIGIT Tahir Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 14:20 14:20 | .. | |||
47 | 48 | ▲1 | 107 | TT | NACEVSKI Milan North Macedonia | 33 | North Macedonia | 14:23 14:23 | .. | |||
48 | 49 | ▲1 | 104 | TT | VANCHEVSKI Kristijan North Macedonia | 23 | North Macedonia | 14:50 14:50 | .. | |||
49 | 50 | ▲1 | 6 | TT | SULAJ Angelo Albania | 19 | Albania | 15:01 15:01 | .. | |||
50 | 52 | ▲2 | 54 | Sprint | PERČIC Mark Serbia | 18 | Serbia | 15:28 15:28 | .. | |||
51 | 53 | ▲2 | 106 | Classic | MILOSHEVSKI Aleksandar North Macedonia | 19 | North Macedonia | 15:48 15:48 | .. | |||
52 | 51 | ▼1 | 5 | TT | BALAJ Mateo Albania | 19 | Albania | 16:34 16:34 | .. | |||
53 | 57 | ▲4 | 134 | TT | KAMPOURIS Nikolaos Alfa Cycling Team | 33 | Alfa Cycling Team | 28:30 28:30 | .. | |||
54 | 54 | - | 113 | Sprint | LACAILLE Charlie Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 24 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 28:31 28:31 | .. | |||
55 | 55 | - | 133 | Sprint | TSIFTSIDIS Ioannis Theologos Alfa Cycling Team | 29 | Alfa Cycling Team | 28:52 28:52 | .. | |||
56 | 58 | ▲2 | 75 | TT | COMAN Bogdan CSA Steaua Bucharest | 32 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | 36:26 36:26 | .. | |||
57 | 60 | ▲3 | 137 | TT | KLOKAS Stefanos Alfa Cycling Team | 26 | Alfa Cycling Team | 40:13 40:13 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 112 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 27 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 40 | +40 | |
2 | 13 | ▲11 | 31 | Sprint | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis Greece | 34 | Greece | 36 | +36 | |
3 | - | 132 | Sprint | BOUTOPOULOS Georgios Alfa Cycling Team | 27 | Alfa Cycling Team | 33 | +33 | ||
4 | 11 | ▲7 | 33 | Sprint | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Greece | 20 | Greece | 30 | +30 | |
5 | 2 | ▼3 | 71 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian CSA Steaua Bucharest | 30 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | 25 | +25 | |
6 | 9 | ▲3 | 121 | Sprint | ABAY Burak Turkey | 27 | Turkey | 24 | +24 | |
7 | 3 | ▼4 | 32 | Sprint | ILIAS Periklis Greece | 36 | Greece | 22 | +22 | |
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 127 | Sprint | EGIN Ali Turkey | 20 | Turkey | 21 | +21 | |
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 3 | GC | DEMIRI Mikel Albania | 22 | Albania | 20 | +20 | |
10 | - | 52 | Sprint | COGOLJEVIĆ Dejan Serbia | 18 | Serbia | 20 | +20 | ||
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 11 | TT | MIKAYILZADE Musa Azerbaijan | 24 | Azerbaijan | 19 | +19 | |
12 | 19 | ▲7 | 122 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | 19 | +19 | |
13 | 5 | ▼8 | 34 | TT | GIANNOUTSOS Miltiadis Greece | 25 | Greece | 18 | +18 | |
14 | - | 56 | Sprint | STOLIĆ Mihajlo Serbia | 19 | Serbia | 16 | +16 | ||
15 | 7 | ▼8 | 123 | Climber | BULUT Samet Turkey | 20 | Turkey | 14 | +14 | |
16 | 10 | ▼6 | 14 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Azerbaijan | 28 | Azerbaijan | 12 | +12 | |
17 | 8 | ▼9 | 91 | Climber | SCHOTTE Lawrence Asfra Racing Team | 28 | Asfra Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
18 | 15 | ▼3 | 95 | Sprint | STANKOVIĆ Marko Asfra Racing Team | 34 | Asfra Racing Team | 12 | +12 | |
19 | 16 | ▼3 | 1 | TT | SEFA Ylber Albania | 32 | Albania | 7 | +7 | |
20 | - | 35 | Sprint | DAVARIAS Ioannis Greece | 20 | Greece | 6 | +6 | ||
21 | - | 4 | TT | KLOPPENBORG Lukas Sulaj Albania | 21 | Albania | 4 | +4 | ||
22 | 14 | ▼8 | 97 | GC | KILLY Jonah Asfra Racing Team | 20 | Asfra Racing Team | 3 | +3 | |
23 | - | 15 | Sprint | MIRZAKHANOV Kamran Azerbaijan | 19 | Azerbaijan | 2 | +2 | ||
24 | - | 92 | Sprint | DELEU Arnaud Asfra Racing Team | 24 | Asfra Racing Team | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | 17 | ▼8 | 93 | Sprint | VAN COMPERNOLLE Jason Asfra Racing Team | 23 | Asfra Racing Team | 1 | +1 | |
26 | 18 | ▼8 | 124 | Sprint | YILMAZ Yunus Emre Turkey | 27 | Turkey | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Sprint | Papër (38.5 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SEFA Ylber | Albania | 5 | 3″ |
2 | JABRAYILOV Samir | Azerbaijan | 3 | 2″ |
3 | STANKOVIĆ Marko | Asfra Racing Team | 1 | 1″ |
Sprint | Papër (137.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points | Boni seconds |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TZORTZAKIS Polychronis | Greece | 5 | 3″ |
2 | BOUTOPOULOS Georgios | Alfa Cycling Team | 3 | 2″ |
3 | EGIN Ali | Turkey | 1 | 1″ |
Points at finish
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 32 | Sprint | ILIAS Periklis Greece | 36 | Greece | 7 | +7 | |
2 | 1 | ▼1 | 71 | GC | RAILEANU Cristian CSA Steaua Bucharest | 30 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | 5 | +5 | |
3 | - | 121 | Sprint | ABAY Burak Turkey | 27 | Turkey | 3 | +3 | ||
4 | 3 | ▼1 | 3 | GC | DEMIRI Mikel Albania | 22 | Albania | 3 | +3 | |
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 14 | Sprint | JABRAYILOV Samir Azerbaijan | 28 | Azerbaijan | 3 | +3 | |
6 | 5 | ▼1 | 122 | Sprint | ÖRKEN Ahmet Turkey | 30 | Turkey | 1 | +1 | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 112 | GC | STEDMAN Maximilian Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 27 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 1 | +1 |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
KOM Sprint (3) (14.4 km)
# | Rider | Team | Points |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ABAY Burak | Turkey | 3 |
2 | ILIAS Periklis | Greece | 2 |
3 | JABRAYILOV Samir | Azerbaijan | 1 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | 127 | Sprint | EGIN Ali Turkey | 20 | Turkey | 6:43:52 | .. | |
2 | 3 | ▲1 | 97 | GC | KILLY Jonah Asfra Racing Team | 20 | Asfra Racing Team | 0:28 0:28 | .. | |
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 123 | Climber | BULUT Samet Turkey | 20 | Turkey | 0:48 0:48 | .. | |
4 | 4 | - | 53 | Sprint | DIVNIĆ Jovan Serbia | 21 | Serbia | 1:46 1:46 | .. | |
5 | 5 | - | 55 | TT | TURKULOV Luka Serbia | 19 | Serbia | 1:48 1:48 | .. | |
6 | 7 | ▲1 | 35 | Sprint | DAVARIAS Ioannis Greece | 20 | Greece | 3:04 3:04 | .. | |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | 61 | Sprint | LARSEN Ruben Zilas Tirana Cycling Team | 21 | Tirana Cycling Team | 3:09 3:09 | .. | |
8 | 8 | - | 126 | Sprint | AYYORKUN Mustafa Turkey | 19 | Turkey | 3:12 3:12 | .. | |
9 | 9 | - | 4 | TT | KLOPPENBORG Lukas Sulaj Albania | 21 | Albania | 3:24 3:24 | .. | |
10 | 10 | - | 33 | Sprint | ARVANITOU Nikiforos Greece | 20 | Greece | 3:33 3:33 | .. | |
11 | 11 | - | 15 | Sprint | MIRZAKHANOV Kamran Azerbaijan | 19 | Azerbaijan | 5:18 5:18 | .. | |
12 | 12 | - | 12 | TT | EYVAZOV Shahin Azerbaijan | 22 | Azerbaijan | 5:56 5:56 | .. | |
13 | 13 | - | 105 | Sprint | DIMITRIJOSKI Luka North Macedonia | 19 | North Macedonia | 7:51 7:51 | .. | |
14 | 14 | - | 52 | Sprint | COGOLJEVIĆ Dejan Serbia | 18 | Serbia | 7:53 7:53 | .. | |
15 | 16 | ▲1 | 56 | Sprint | STOLIĆ Mihajlo Serbia | 19 | Serbia | 9:28 9:28 | .. | |
16 | 15 | ▼1 | 13 | Sprint | BAGHIROV Najaf Azerbaijan | 21 | Azerbaijan | 9:32 9:32 | .. | |
17 | 17 | - | 7 | TT | BARCI Brikel Albania | 19 | Albania | 11:19 11:19 | .. | |
18 | 18 | - | 125 | Sprint | YIGIT Tahir Turkey | 21 | Turkey | 12:08 12:08 | .. | |
19 | 19 | - | 6 | Sprint | SULAJ Angelo Albania | 19 | Albania | 12:49 12:49 | .. | |
20 | 21 | ▲1 | 54 | Sprint | PERČIC Mark Serbia | 18 | Serbia | 13:16 13:16 | .. | |
21 | 22 | ▲1 | 106 | Classic | MILOSHEVSKI Aleksandar North Macedonia | 19 | North Macedonia | 13:36 13:36 | .. | |
22 | 20 | ▼2 | 5 | TT | BALAJ Mateo Albania | 19 | Albania | 14:22 14:22 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Youth day classification
# | Rider | Team | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | ARVANITOU Nikiforos | Greece | 3:21:45 |
2 | COGOLJEVIĆ Dejan | Serbia | ,, |
3 | STOLIĆ Mihajlo | Serbia | ,, |
4 | EGIN Ali | Turkey | ,, |
5 | DAVARIAS Ioannis | Greece | ,, |
6 | KLOPPENBORG Lukas Sulaj | Albania | ,, |
7 | MIRZAKHANOV Kamran | Azerbaijan | ,, |
8 | KILLY Jonah | Asfra Racing Team | ,, |
9 | AYYORKUN Mustafa | Turkey | 0:08 |
10 | PERČIC Mark | Serbia | 0:16 |
11 | LARSEN Ruben Zilas | Tirana Cycling Team | 0:19 |
12 | DIVNIĆ Jovan | Serbia | 0:22 |
13 | BAGHIROV Najaf | Azerbaijan | 0:26 |
14 | MILOSHEVSKI Aleksandar | North Macedonia | 0:36 |
15 | EYVAZOV Shahin | Azerbaijan | ,, |
16 | SULAJ Angelo | Albania | 1:04 |
17 | BALAJ Mateo | Albania | 1:22 |
18 | YIGIT Tahir | Turkey | 1:24 |
19 | DIMITRIJOSKI Luka | North Macedonia | -1:0-1:0-2 |
20 | BULUT Samet | Turkey | 1:27 |
21 | BARCI Brikel | Albania | 1:32 |
22 | TURKULOV Luka | Serbia | -1:0-1:0-2 |
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Greece | NAT | 20:07:36 | .. |
2 | 2 | - | Turkey | NAT | 2:58 2:58 | .. |
3 | 3 | - | Albania | NAT | 6:16 6:16 | .. |
4 | 4 | - | Asfra Racing Team | CLUB | 6:35 6:35 | .. |
5 | 6 | ▲1 | Serbia | NAT | 8:36 8:36 | .. |
6 | 8 | ▲2 | Azerbaijan | NAT | 8:57 8:57 | .. |
7 | 5 | ▼2 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | CLUB | 9:32 9:32 | .. |
8 | 7 | ▼1 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | CLUB | 10:14 10:14 | .. |
9 | 9 | - | North Macedonia | NAT | 25:44 25:44 | .. |
10 | 10 | - | Alfa Cycling Team | CLUB | 40:59 40:59 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Team day classification
# | Team | Time |
---|---|---|
1 | Greece | 10:05:13 |
2 | Serbia | ,, |
3 | Turkey | 0:02 |
4 | Asfra Racing Team | ,, |
5 | Azerbaijan | 0:05 |
6 | Albania | 0:17 |
7 | North Macedonia | 1:22 |
8 | Alfa Cycling Team | 1:28 |
9 | Velo Schils Interbike Racing Team | 1:34 |
10 | CSA Steaua Bucharest | 2:30 |
Race information
- Date:23 May 2023
- Start time:12:00
- Avg. speed winner:45.599 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:153.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:11
- Vert. meters:798
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: