Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Login/Sign-up
2018
2016
»
«

 2017   »   5th Tour of Almaty (2.1)

Stage 2  »  Almaty  ›  Almaty   (160.5k)

« previous  
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
1 Fuglsang Jakob33Astana Pro Team14203:58:01 3:58:013+1:04
2 Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team5120:12 0:121+0:00
3 Stüssi Colin24Roth-Akros37,, 0:124+1:22
4 Baillifard Valentin24Roth-Akros50:22 0:226+1:36
5 Di Grégorio Rémy32Delko Marseille Provence KTM40:33 0:332+0:55
6 Gidich Yevgeniy22Vino - Astana Motors30:51 0:517+2:04
7 Colorado Francisco Jarley38Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team20:54 0:549+2:07
8 Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar26Astana Pro Team10:56 0:565+1:26
9 Natarov Yuriy21Astana City1:00 1:0010+2:14
10 Nikitin Matvey25Astana City1:02 1:0211+2:16
11 Thalmann Roland24Roth-Akros1:13 1:1312+2:27
12 Voloshin Alexey21Vino - Astana Motors1:26 1:2613+2:40
13 Stedman Maximilian22BIKE Channel Canyon1:31 1:3114+2:45
14 Pronskiy Vadim19Astana City1:40 1:4015+2:54
15 Trosino Mirko25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:41 1:4116+2:55
16 Pourseyedi Mirsamad32Tabriz Shahrdary Team,, 1:418+2:07
17 Nishizono Ryota30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team1:47 1:4717+3:01
18 Mizbani Ghader42Tabriz Shahrdary Team1:51 1:5118+3:05
19 Ballet Alexandre220711|Cycling1:57 1:5719+3:11
20 Pourhashemi Hamid27Tabriz Shahrdary Team2:12 2:1220+3:26
21 Akhmetov Galym23Astana City2:43 2:4321+3:57
22 Luksevics Viesturs31Rietumu Banka - Riga3:00 3:0022+4:14
23 Monier Damien35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team3:35 3:3524+4:39
24 Shushemoin Alexandr31Attaque Team Gusto3:41 3:4125+4:55
25 Pacher Quentin26Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:48 3:4826+5:02
26 Safarzadeh Saeeid32Tabriz Shahrdary Team3:55 3:5527+5:09
27 Cecchin Alberto28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:01 4:0123+4:25
28 Klimiankou Kanstantsin28Minsk Cycling Club4:12 4:1231+5:26
29 Parra Edwin Arnulfo33Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 4:1230+5:26
30 Toffali Nicola250711|Cycling,, 4:1229+5:26
31 Davidenok Ilya26Tabriz Shahrdary Team,, 4:1228+5:26
32 Raggio Luca23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:23 4:2332+5:37
33 Rappo Anthony22Roth-Akros4:38 4:3833+5:52
34 Pellaud Simon25Team Illuminate4:44 4:4434+5:58
35 Piper Cameron26Team Illuminate4:50 4:5035+6:04
36 Shtein Grigoriy22Astana City5:08 5:0836+6:22
37 Ghaffari Vahid29Tabriz Shahrdary Team,, 5:0837+6:22
38 Draperi Matteo27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:20 5:2038+6:34
39 Sokolov Nikita20Vino - Astana Motors5:38 5:3839+6:52
40 Sohrabi Mehdi36,, 5:3840+6:52
41 Bondarenko Pavlo21Kolss Cycling Team5:48 5:4841+7:02
42 Altansukh Altanzul26Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team5:53 5:5342+7:07
43 Chaichi Mohamadesmail23Tabriz Shahrdary Team6:11 6:1143+7:25
44 Cully Jan Andrej22Dukla Banska Bystrica6:15 6:1544+7:29
45 Sendros Llibert26Kolss Cycling Team6:19 6:1945+7:33
46 Khadylbek Kairat20Vino - Astana Motors6:22 6:2246+7:36
47 Avila Edwin28Team Illuminate6:31 6:3147+7:45
48 Halmuratov Muradjan35Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team7:02 7:0248+8:16
49 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia7:03 7:0349+8:17
50 Bratashchuk Andrii26Kolss Cycling Team7:07 7:0751+8:21
51 Asadov Elchin31Synergy Baku Cycling Project,, 7:0750+8:21
52 Richardson Alexander28BIKE Channel Canyon7:46 7:4652+9:00
53 Gavars Eriks Toms21Rietumu Banka - Riga7:56 7:5653+9:10
54 Lopez Vladimir30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team8:03 8:0354+9:17
55 Rodriguez John Anderson21Delko Marseille Provence KTM8:04 8:0455+9:18
56 Ariyan Behnam288:47 8:4756+10:01
57 Reutimann Mathias23Roth-Akros9:18 9:1859+10:32
58 Tanfield Harry23BIKE Channel Canyon,, 9:1857+10:30
59 Colonna Yuri21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia,, 9:1858+10:32
60 Webber Mitchell22BIKE Channel Canyon10:07 10:0761+11:21
61 Hupond Thierry33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 10:0762+11:21
62 Oros Samuel20Dukla Banska Bystrica,, 10:0760+11:21
63 Papok Siarhei30Minsk Cycling Club10:13 10:1363+11:27
64 Astafyev Stepan24Vino - Astana Motors,, 10:1365+11:27
65 Neagos Brad28Team Illuminate,, 10:1364+11:27
66 Engel Jonas230711|Cycling10:22 10:2266+11:36
67 Townsend Rory22BIKE Channel Canyon10:56 10:5667+12:10
68 Siddikov Dilmurdjon20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189612:32 12:3268+13:46
69 Alitis Uldis34Rietumu Banka - Riga12:34 12:3483+19:02
70 Hatsuyama Sho29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team12:45 12:4569+13:59
71 Suzuki Ryu25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team12:59 12:5970+14:13
72 Arashiro Yudai22Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 12:5971+14:13
73 Jaun Lukas26Roth-Akros,, 12:5972+14:13
74 Couanon Jonathan21Delko Marseille Provence KTM13:14 13:1473+14:28
75 Nepomnyachshiy Yevgeniy31Vino - Astana Motors14:15 14:1574+15:29
76 Batmunkh Maral-erdene23Terengganu Cycling Team14:25 14:2575+15:39
77 Fominykh Daniil26Astana Pro Team14:38 14:3880+15:52
78 Stalnov Nikita26Astana Pro Team,, 14:3879+15:52
79 Luchshenko Sergey23Astana City,, 14:3878+15:52
80 Akhramenka Yauheni22Minsk Cycling Club,, 14:3890+24:03
81 Ganjkhanlou Mohammad20Pishgaman Cycling Team,, 14:3877+15:52
82 Zakharov Artyom26Astana Pro Team,, 14:3876+15:52
83 Easter Cullen30Team Illuminate15:10 15:1095+37:48
84 Fiek Arnold240711|Cycling15:42 15:4281+16:56
85 Bogdanovics Maris26Rietumu Banka - Riga17:00 17:0082+18:11
86 Easter Griffin26Team Illuminate17:59 17:5984+19:13
87 Burchenia Yurii 20Kolss Cycling Team18:41 18:4191+25:09
88 Strmiska Andrej2118:48 18:4885+20:02
89 Ovsyannikov Alexandr20Vino - Astana Motors18:55 18:5586+20:09
90 Dyball Benjamin29St. George Continental Cycling Team19:05 19:0587+20:19
91 Ramanau Raman23Minsk Cycling Club19:28 19:2888+20:42
92 Taragel Filip2620:45 20:4593+29:26
93 Erdenesuren Munkhtulga25Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team21:30 21:3089+22:44
94 Bolor-erdene Enkhtaivan22Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team23:57 23:5792+25:11
95 Okubo Jin29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team28:07 28:0794+36:48
96 Rezvani Morteza2829:27 29:2796+38:52
DNF Szabo Miklos19 -3:58:01 -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNF Sergis Kaspars25,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNF Mohd Zariff Muhammad Nur Aimin20Terengganu Cycling Team,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNF Rosdi Mohd Nor Umardi31Terengganu Cycling Team,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNF Mehrizi Majid Abouei22Pishgaman Cycling Team,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNF Skorenko Mykyta23Kolss Cycling Team,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNF Omote Toshiki25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNF Gruzdev Dmitriy32Astana Pro Team,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNS Hloza Michal20,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
DNS Hamm Henrik200711|Cycling,, -3:58:01+ -7:47:43
RnkPrev▼▲RiderAgeTeamUCIPntTimeGCGC-Time
11- Lutsenko Alexey25Astana Pro Team1251007:47:43 7:47:431+0:00
22- Di Grégorio Rémy32Delko Marseille Provence KTM85700:55 0:552+0:55
389▲86 Fuglsang Jakob33Astana Pro Team70501:04 1:043+1:04
414▲10 Stüssi Colin24Roth-Akros60361:22 1:224+1:22
55- Kozhatayev Bakhtiyar26Astana Pro Team50281:26 1:265+1:26
662▲56 Baillifard Valentin24Roth-Akros40241:36 1:366+1:36
710▲3 Gidich Yevgeniy22Vino - Astana Motors35202:04 2:047+2:04
84▼4 Pourseyedi Mirsamad32Tabriz Shahrdary Team30182:07 2:078+2:07
911▲2 Colorado Francisco Jarley38Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team2516,, 2:079+2:07
1046▲36 Natarov Yuriy21Astana City20142:14 2:1410+2:14
1139▲28 Nikitin Matvey25Astana City15122:16 2:1611+2:16
1236▲24 Thalmann Roland24Roth-Akros10102:27 2:2712+2:27
1328▲15 Voloshin Alexey21Vino - Astana Motors582:40 2:4013+2:40
1461▲47 Stedman Maximilian22BIKE Channel Canyon572:45 2:4514+2:45
1535▲20 Pronskiy Vadim19Astana City562:54 2:5415+2:54
1663▲47 Trosino Mirko25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia352:55 2:5516+2:55
1764▲47 Nishizono Ryota30Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team343:01 3:0117+3:01
1886▲68 Mizbani Ghader42Tabriz Shahrdary Team333:05 3:0518+3:05
1975▲56 Ballet Alexandre220711|Cycling323:11 3:1119+3:11
2081▲61 Pourhashemi Hamid27Tabriz Shahrdary Team313:26 3:2620+3:26
2157▲36 Akhmetov Galym23Astana City33:57 3:5721+3:57
2226▲4 Luksevics Viesturs31Rietumu Banka - Riga34:14 4:1422+4:14
233▼20 Cecchin Alberto28Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia34:25 4:2523+4:25
246▼18 Monier Damien35Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team34:39 4:3924+4:39
2582▲57 Shushemoin Alexandr31Attaque Team Gusto34:55 4:5525+4:55
2619▼7 Pacher Quentin26Delko Marseille Provence KTM5:02 5:0226+5:02
2769▲42 Safarzadeh Saeeid32Tabriz Shahrdary Team5:09 5:0927+5:09
2845▲17 Davidenok Ilya26Tabriz Shahrdary Team5:26 5:2628+5:26
2951▲22 Toffali Nicola250711|Cycling,, 5:2629+5:26
3058▲28 Parra Edwin Arnulfo33Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team,, 5:2630+5:26
3179▲48 Klimiankou Kanstantsin28Minsk Cycling Club,, 5:2631+5:26
3288▲56 Raggio Luca23Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:37 5:3732+5:37
3334▲1 Rappo Anthony22Roth-Akros5:52 5:5233+5:52
3450▲16 Pellaud Simon25Team Illuminate5:58 5:5834+5:58
3554▲19 Piper Cameron26Team Illuminate6:04 6:0435+6:04
3613▼23 Shtein Grigoriy22Astana City6:22 6:2236+6:22
3783▲46 Ghaffari Vahid29Tabriz Shahrdary Team,, 6:2237+6:22
3823▼15 Draperi Matteo27Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia6:34 6:3438+6:34
3953▲14 Sokolov Nikita20Vino - Astana Motors6:52 6:5239+6:52
4071▲31 Sohrabi Mehdi36,, 6:5240+6:52
4166▲25 Bondarenko Pavlo21Kolss Cycling Team7:02 7:0241+7:02
4278▲36 Altansukh Altanzul26Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team7:07 7:0742+7:07
4355▲12 Chaichi Mohamadesmail23Tabriz Shahrdary Team7:25 7:2543+7:25
4447▲3 Cully Jan Andrej22Dukla Banska Bystrica7:29 7:2944+7:29
4549▲4 Sendros Llibert26Kolss Cycling Team7:33 7:3345+7:33
4648▲2 Khadylbek Kairat20Vino - Astana Motors7:36 7:3646+7:36
4722▼25 Avila Edwin28Team Illuminate7:45 7:4547+7:45
4880▲32 Halmuratov Muradjan35Beijing XDS - Innova Cycling Team8:16 8:1648+8:16
4937▼12 Turrin Alex25Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia8:17 8:1749+8:17
5027▼23 Asadov Elchin31Synergy Baku Cycling Project8:21 8:2150+8:21
5174▲23 Bratashchuk Andrii26Kolss Cycling Team,, 8:2151+8:21
5242▼10 Richardson Alexander28BIKE Channel Canyon9:00 9:0052+9:00
5341▼12 Gavars Eriks Toms21Rietumu Banka - Riga9:10 9:1053+9:10
5424▼30 Lopez Vladimir30Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team9:17 9:1754+9:17
5540▼15 Rodriguez John Anderson21Delko Marseille Provence KTM9:18 9:1855+9:18
5673▲17 Ariyan Behnam2810:01 10:0156+10:01
579▼48 Tanfield Harry23BIKE Channel Canyon10:30 10:3057+10:30
5816▼42 Colonna Yuri21Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia10:32 10:3258+10:32
5959- Reutimann Mathias23Roth-Akros,, 10:3259+10:32
6030▼30 Oros Samuel20Dukla Banska Bystrica11:21 11:2160+11:21
6160▼1 Webber Mitchell22BIKE Channel Canyon,, 11:2161+11:21
6290▲28 Hupond Thierry33Delko Marseille Provence KTM,, 11:2162+11:21
6315▼48 Papok Siarhei30Minsk Cycling Club11:27 11:2763+11:27
6470▲6 Neagos Brad28Team Illuminate,, 11:2764+11:27
6576▲11 Astafyev Stepan24Vino - Astana Motors,, 11:2765+11:27
6668▲2 Engel Jonas230711|Cycling11:36 11:3666+11:36
6712▼55 Townsend Rory22BIKE Channel Canyon12:10 12:1067+12:10
6885▲17 Siddikov Dilmurdjon20Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 189613:46 13:4668+13:46
6992▲23 Hatsuyama Sho29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team13:59 13:5969+13:59
7021▼49 Suzuki Ryu25Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team14:13 14:1370+14:13
7138▼33 Arashiro Yudai22Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team,, 14:1371+14:13
7243▼29 Jaun Lukas26Roth-Akros,, 14:1372+14:13
7317▼56 Couanon Jonathan21Delko Marseille Provence KTM14:28 14:2873+14:28
7484▲10 Nepomnyachshiy Yevgeniy31Vino - Astana Motors15:29 15:2974+15:29
7532▼43 Batmunkh Maral-erdene23Terengganu Cycling Team15:39 15:3975+15:39
7618▼58 Zakharov Artyom26Astana Pro Team15:52 15:5276+15:52
7793▲16 Ganjkhanlou Mohammad20Pishgaman Cycling Team,, 15:5277+15:52
7825▼53 Luchshenko Sergey23Astana City,, 15:5278+15:52
7933▼46 Stalnov Nikita26Astana Pro Team,, 15:5279+15:52
8072▼8 Fominykh Daniil26Astana Pro Team,, 15:5280+15:52
8167▼14 Fiek Arnold240711|Cycling16:56 16:5681+16:56
827▼75 Bogdanovics Maris26Rietumu Banka - Riga18:11 18:1182+18:11
8394▲11 Alitis Uldis34Rietumu Banka - Riga19:02 19:0283+19:02
8456▼28 Easter Griffin26Team Illuminate19:13 19:1384+19:13
8552▼33 Strmiska Andrej2120:02 20:0285+20:02
8665▼21 Ovsyannikov Alexandr20Vino - Astana Motors20:09 20:0986+20:09
8777▼10 Dyball Benjamin29St. George Continental Cycling Team20:19 20:1987+20:19
8891▲3 Ramanau Raman23Minsk Cycling Club20:42 20:4288+20:42
8931▼58 Erdenesuren Munkhtulga25Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team22:44 22:4489+22:44
90103▲13 Akhramenka Yauheni22Minsk Cycling Club24:03 24:0390+24:03
9196▲5 Burchenia Yurii 20Kolss Cycling Team25:09 25:0991+25:09
9287▼5 Bolor-erdene Enkhtaivan22Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall Cycling team25:11 25:1192+25:11
93100▲7 Taragel Filip2629:26 29:2693+29:26
94101▲7 Okubo Jin29Bridgestone Anchor Cycling Team36:48 36:4894+36:48
95105▲10 Easter Cullen30Team Illuminate37:48 37:4895+37:48
96102▲6 Rezvani Morteza2838:52 38:5296+38:52

Race information

Tour of Almaty logoDate: 1st October 2017
Avg. speed winner: 40.46 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Almaty › Almaty
PCS point scale: 2.1.Stage

Websites:
www.tourofalmaty.kz/en/
www.twitter.com/Tour_of_Almaty
www.facebook.com/TourofAlmaty


Race ranking position
178th
60 pnt
rankingbreakdown
Position and points as on startdate of race.

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.19648 sec.