The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Select two riders to compare.
Rnk | GC | Timelag | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | +0:00 | 47 | GC | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 30 | 4:19:00 | |||
2 | 2 | +0:16 | 145 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas ELK Haus-Simplon | 25 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 18 | 0:12 0:12 | |||
3 | 3 | +0:33 | 96 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 12 | 0:27 0:27 | |||
4 | 4 | +0:39 | 13 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 26 | Astana | 7 | 0:29 0:29 | |||
5 | 5 | +1:39 | 131 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 4 | 1:29 1:29 | |||
6 | 9 | +2:32 | 61 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | 32 | Team Columbia | 3 | 1:43 1:43 | |||
7 | 6 | +1:49 | 54 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 2 | ,, 1:43 | |||
8 | 7 | +2:17 | 5 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 1 | 2:07 2:07 | |||
9 | 8 | +2:31 | 11 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | 24 | Astana | 2:21 2:21 | ||||
10 | 11 | +2:54 | 105 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2:44 2:44 | ||||
11 | 10 | +2:54 | 94 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 2:44 | ||||
12 | 12 | +2:56 | 158 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 2:46 2:46 | ||||
13 | 13 | +3:00 | 12 | GC | FREI Thomas Astana | 23 | Astana | 2:50 2:50 | ||||
14 | 14 | +3:08 | 2 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:58 2:58 | ||||
15 | 18 | +3:56 | 173 | TT | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 25 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 3:01 3:01 | ||||
16 | 15 | +3:19 | 147 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ELK Haus-Simplon | 29 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 3:09 3:09 | ||||
17 | 19 | +4:08 | 32 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 3:13 3:13 | ||||
18 | 16 | +3:26 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3:16 3:16 | ||||
19 | 20 | +4:21 | 104 | Sprint | GOTTFRIED Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 3:26 3:26 | ||||
20 | 17 | +3:45 | 55 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 3:35 3:35 | ||||
21 | 21 | +4:49 | 137 | Sprint | SESTILI Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 3:54 3:54 | ||||
22 | 22 | +4:57 | 16 | Sprint | MAZET Julien Astana | 27 | Astana | 4:02 4:02 | ||||
23 | 23 | +5:17 | 107 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4:22 4:22 | ||||
24 | 25 | +5:26 | 38 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | 4:31 4:31 | ||||
25 | 24 | +5:26 | 44 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 4:31 | ||||
26 | 26 | +5:57 | 83 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 5:02 5:02 | ||||
27 | 64 | +13:48 | 66 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 5:23 5:23 | ||||
28 | 38 | +8:49 | 97 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano LPR Brakes - Ballan | 23 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 5:28 5:28 | ||||
29 | 27 | +6:40 | 128 | Sprint | TRAFICANTE Roberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 5:45 5:45 | ||||
30 | 40 | +9:32 | 161 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 23 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 6:14 6:14 | ||||
31 | 29 | +7:12 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Astana | 21 | Astana | 6:17 6:17 | ||||
32 | 30 | +7:12 | 108 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 6:17 | ||||
33 | 75 | +16:50 | 162 | Sprint | KNOPF Michael Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 28 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 6:19 6:19 | ||||
34 | 41 | +9:43 | 155 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 36 | Team Volksbank | 6:22 6:22 | ||||
35 | 44 | +10:46 | 41 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 6:34 6:34 | ||||
36 | 28 | +6:59 | 138 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 36 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 6:49 6:49 | ||||
37 | 32 | +7:59 | 77 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 7:04 7:04 | ||||
38 | 50 | +11:32 | 27 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 7:20 7:20 | ||||
39 | 80 | +17:51 | 165 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 21 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | ,, 7:20 | ||||
40 | 45 | +10:47 | 115 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 7:26 7:26 | ||||
41 | 34 | +8:24 | 36 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 7:29 7:29 | ||||
42 | 31 | +7:43 | 1 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7:43 7:43 | ||||
43 | 49 | +11:04 | 71 | Sprint | BINDI Emanuele Lampre | 26 | Lampre | ,, 7:43 | ||||
44 | 51 | +11:55 | 166 | Sprint | PROBST Rupert Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 26 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | ,, 7:43 | ||||
45 | 33 | +8:00 | 116 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea CSF Group - Navigare | 22 | CSF Group - Navigare | 7:50 7:50 | ||||
46 | 37 | +8:45 | 21 | Sprint | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 7:50 | ||||
47 | 81 | +18:21 | 164 | GRÜNDLINGER Hannes Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 30 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | ,, 7:50 | |||||
48 | 82 | +18:25 | 106 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 7:54 7:54 | ||||
49 | 53 | +12:10 | 136 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 7:58 7:58 | ||||
50 | 74 | +16:50 | 102 | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 8:25 8:25 | ||||
51 | 36 | +8:39 | 22 | GC | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:29 8:29 | ||||
52 | 35 | +8:39 | 43 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 8:29 | ||||
53 | 54 | +12:41 | 82 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Milram | 24 | Milram | ,, 8:29 | ||||
54 | 83 | +19:11 | 3 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8:40 8:40 | ||||
55 | 55 | +12:52 | 48 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | ,, 8:40 | ||||
56 | 39 | +8:51 | 37 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 8:41 8:41 | ||||
57 | 84 | +19:13 | 88 | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 23 | Milram | 8:42 8:42 | ||||
58 | 56 | +12:56 | 4 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 8:48 8:48 | ||||
59 | 57 | +13:01 | 154 | GC | WURF Cameron Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 8:49 8:49 | ||||
60 | 42 | +9:54 | 42 | GC | BØCHMANN Lasse CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 8:59 8:59 | ||||
61 | 58 | +13:15 | 163 | Sprint | KUGLER Josef Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 24 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 9:03 9:03 | ||||
62 | 60 | +13:22 | 33 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 9:10 9:10 | ||||
63 | 85 | +19:41 | 103 | Sprint | CHERNETSKY Ilya Tinkoff Credit Systems | 24 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 9:10 | ||||
64 | 62 | +13:33 | 113 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 9:21 9:21 | ||||
65 | 43 | +10:29 | 156 | Sprint | KORFF André Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | 9:34 9:34 | ||||
66 | 46 | +10:48 | 35 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 9:53 9:53 | ||||
67 | 66 | +14:06 | 177 | Sprint | SCHOFFMANN Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 21 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 9:54 9:54 | ||||
68 | 47 | +10:54 | 146 | Sprint | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 28 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 9:59 9:59 | ||||
69 | 88 | +20:33 | 7 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 10:02 10:02 | ||||
70 | 87 | +20:33 | 6 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 10:02 | ||||
71 | 48 | +10:57 | 72 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre | 32 | Lampre | ,, 10:02 | ||||
72 | 68 | +14:28 | 86 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 21 | Milram | 10:22 10:22 | ||||
73 | 89 | +20:53 | 63 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | ,, 10:22 | ||||
74 | 69 | +14:34 | 67 | TT | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | ,, 10:22 | ||||
75 | 90 | +20:53 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | ,, 10:22 | ||||
76 | 70 | +14:48 | 57 | Sprint | STAMSNIJDER Tom Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 10:36 10:36 | ||||
77 | 93 | +21:27 | 76 | Sprint | PELÁNEK Luboš Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 10:56 10:56 | ||||
78 | 110 | +25:31 | 171 | Sprint | ISAK Christian RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 11:01 11:01 | ||||
79 | 52 | +12:07 | 58 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 11:12 11:12 | ||||
80 | 94 | +22:09 | 157 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Volksbank | 22 | Team Volksbank | 11:38 11:38 | ||||
81 | 95 | +22:25 | 56 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 11:54 11:54 | ||||
82 | 96 | +22:25 | 53 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 11:54 | ||||
83 | 97 | +22:30 | 64 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 12:02 12:02 | ||||
84 | 72 | +16:10 | 23 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 12:02 | ||||
85 | 71 | +15:31 | 14 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Astana | 30 | Astana | 12:11 12:11 | ||||
86 | 73 | +16:38 | 112 | Classic | CANUTI Federico CSF Group - Navigare | 22 | CSF Group - Navigare | 12:26 12:26 | ||||
87 | 59 | +13:21 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | ,, 12:26 | ||||
88 | 98 | +23:05 | 168 | STADLER Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 21 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 12:34 12:34 | |||||
89 | 99 | +23:06 | 87 | Sprint | SCHWAGER Sebastian Milram | 24 | Milram | 12:35 12:35 | ||||
90 | 100 | +23:06 | 84 | Sprint | KUX Christian Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 12:35 | ||||
91 | 101 | +23:10 | 124 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 12:41 12:41 | ||||
92 | 102 | +23:14 | 152 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | 29 | Team Volksbank | 12:43 12:43 | ||||
93 | 91 | +21:12 | 46 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 12:47 12:47 | ||||
94 | 63 | +13:42 | 141 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus ELK Haus-Simplon | 23 | ELK Haus-Simplon | ,, 12:47 | ||||
95 | 65 | +14:03 | 26 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 13:08 13:08 | ||||
96 | 103 | +23:38 | 8 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 13:07 13:07 | ||||
97 | 78 | +17:30 | 172 | Sprint | KERSCHBAUM Christoph RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 31 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 13:18 13:18 | ||||
98 | 77 | +17:27 | 151 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | ,, 13:18 | ||||
99 | 61 | +13:31 | 153 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 33 | Team Volksbank | 13:27 13:27 | ||||
100 | 67 | +14:25 | 101 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 13:30 13:30 | ||||
101 | 104 | +24:02 | 143 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | 22 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 13:31 13:31 | ||||
102 | 79 | +17:48 | 176 | Sprint | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 33 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 13:36 13:36 | ||||
103 | 105 | +24:19 | 148 | Sprint | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | 34 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 13:48 13:48 | ||||
104 | 107 | +24:25 | 34 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 13:54 13:54 | ||||
105 | 106 | +24:19 | 78 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | 27 | Lampre | ,, 13:54 | ||||
106 | 120 | +28:46 | 92 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 14:16 14:16 | ||||
107 | 108 | +24:47 | 65 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Team Columbia | 37 | Team Columbia | ,, 14:16 | ||||
108 | 121 | +28:46 | 95 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio LPR Brakes - Ballan | 28 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 14:16 | ||||
109 | 122 | +28:48 | 15 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | 32 | Astana | 14:18 14:18 | ||||
110 | 109 | +24:49 | 68 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Team Columbia | 31 | Team Columbia | ,, 14:18 | ||||
111 | 123 | +28:48 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 14:18 | ||||
112 | 111 | +25:44 | 73 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre | 37 | Lampre | 15:13 15:13 | ||||
113 | 112 | +25:58 | 127 | Sprint | ROSSI Nazareno Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 15:27 15:27 | ||||
114 | 86 | +19:52 | 24 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 15:40 15:40 | ||||
115 | 113 | +26:35 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 36 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 16:04 16:04 | ||||
116 | 76 | +17:02 | 121 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 16:07 16:07 | ||||
117 | 114 | +26:57 | 142 | GC | MURER Wolfgang ELK Haus-Simplon | 28 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 16:26 16:26 | ||||
118 | 115 | +27:08 | 74 | TT | LONGO Roberto Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 16:37 16:37 | ||||
119 | 116 | +27:11 | 85 | Sprint | GAJEK Artur Milram | 23 | Milram | 16:40 16:40 | ||||
120 | 117 | +27:11 | 52 | GC | KLINGER Tim Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 16:40 | ||||
121 | 125 | +31:27 | 91 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 16:57 16:57 | ||||
122 | 126 | +31:27 | 133 | Sprint | ANGELONI Adriano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 25 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 16:57 | ||||
123 | 118 | +27:30 | 144 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | 29 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 16:59 16:59 | ||||
124 | 127 | +31:28 | 167 | Sprint | PROBST Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 28 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | ,, 16:59 | ||||
125 | 119 | +27:32 | 31 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 17:01 17:01 | ||||
126 | 92 | +21:16 | 28 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 17:04 17:04 | ||||
127 | 128 | +31:35 | 93 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan | 25 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 17:05 17:05 | ||||
128 | 129 | +33:41 | 81 | Sprint | BARLA Luca Milram | 20 | Milram | 19:11 19:11 | ||||
129 | 130 | +33:42 | 175 | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 34 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 19:13 19:13 | ||||
130 | 131 | +34:32 | 51 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 20:02 20:02 | ||||
131 | 132 | +34:40 | 126 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Denis Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 20:11 20:11 | ||||
132 | 124 | +30:42 | 122 | Classic | GINANNI Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | ,, 20:11 | ||||
133 | 133 | +43:02 | 178 | Sprint | SCHRÖGER Matthias RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 22 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 32:33 32:33 | ||||
134 | 134 | +51:21 | 118 | Sprint | TOMEI Francesco CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 36:51 36:51 | ||||
135 | 135 | +51:27 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel CSF Group - Navigare | 22 | CSF Group - Navigare | 36:57 36:57 | ||||
136 | 136 | +51:38 | 111 | Sprint | BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben CSF Group - Navigare | 29 | CSF Group - Navigare | 37:08 37:08 | ||||
DNF | 25 | Sprint | LÖWIK Gerben Rabobank ProTeam | 31 | Rabobank ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 45 | TT | MCGEE Bradley CSC ProTeam | 32 | CSC ProTeam | - | ||||||
DNF | 123 | Classic | BERTOLINI Alessandro Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 36 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | - | ||||||
DNF | 135 | Sprint | KHALILOV Mikhaylo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 33 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | - | ||||||
DNF | 174 | GC | OBWALLER Hans-Peter RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 37 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Time | Time won/lost | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 19 | ▲18 | 47 | GC | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 8:41:04 | .. | ||
2 | 11 | ▲9 | 145 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas ELK Haus-Simplon | 25 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 0:16 0:16 | .. | ||
3 | 6 | ▲3 | 96 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 0:33 0:33 | .. | ||
4 | 7 | ▲3 | 13 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 26 | Astana | 0:39 0:39 | .. | ||
5 | 4 | ▼1 | 131 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 1:39 1:39 | .. | ||
6 | 3 | ▼3 | 54 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 1:49 1:49 | .. | ||
7 | 22 | ▲15 | 5 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:17 2:17 | .. | ||
8 | 12 | ▲4 | 11 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | 24 | Astana | 2:31 2:31 | .. | ||
9 | 29 | ▲20 | 61 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | 32 | Team Columbia | 2:32 2:32 | .. | ||
10 | 15 | ▲5 | 94 | GC | GOLČER Jure LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 2:54 2:54 | .. | ||
11 | 18 | ▲7 | 105 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 2:54 | .. | ||
12 | 23 | ▲11 | 158 | Sprint | STALDER Florian Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 2:56 2:56 | .. | ||
13 | 16 | ▲3 | 12 | GC | FREI Thomas Astana | 23 | Astana | 3:00 3:00 | .. | ||
14 | 9 | ▼5 | 2 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:08 3:08 | .. | ||
15 | 14 | ▼1 | 147 | GC | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard ELK Haus-Simplon | 29 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 3:19 3:19 | .. | ||
16 | 21 | ▲5 | 125 | Classic | MOSER Leonardo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 3:26 3:26 | .. | ||
17 | 20 | ▲3 | 55 | GC | RUSS Matthias Gerolsteiner | 24 | Gerolsteiner | 3:45 3:45 | .. | ||
18 | 35 | ▲17 | 173 | TT | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 25 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 3:56 3:56 | .. | ||
19 | 37 | ▲18 | 32 | GC | LLOYD Matthew Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 4:08 4:08 | .. | ||
20 | 44 | ▲24 | 104 | Sprint | GOTTFRIED Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 23 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 4:21 4:21 | .. | ||
21 | 26 | ▲5 | 137 | Sprint | SESTILI Luigi Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 4:49 4:49 | .. | ||
22 | 36 | ▲14 | 16 | Sprint | MAZET Julien Astana | 27 | Astana | 4:57 4:57 | .. | ||
23 | 41 | ▲18 | 107 | Sprint | SERRANO Ricardo Tinkoff Credit Systems | 29 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 5:17 5:17 | .. | ||
24 | 40 | ▲16 | 44 | TT | LARSSON Gustav Erik CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 5:26 5:26 | .. | ||
25 | 47 | ▲22 | 38 | GC | VAN HUFFEL Wim Silence - Lotto | 29 | Silence - Lotto | ,, 5:26 | .. | ||
26 | 27 | ▲1 | 83 | Sprint | JURČO Matej Milram | 23 | Milram | 5:57 5:57 | .. | ||
27 | 31 | ▲4 | 128 | Sprint | TRAFICANTE Roberto Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 6:40 6:40 | .. | ||
28 | 17 | ▼11 | 138 | Classic | SIMEONI Filippo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 36 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 6:59 6:59 | .. | ||
29 | 34 | ▲5 | 18 | GC | SCHÄR Michael Astana | 21 | Astana | 7:12 7:12 | .. | ||
30 | 46 | ▲16 | 108 | Sprint | SOBAL Yauhen Tinkoff Credit Systems | 27 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | ,, 7:12 | .. | ||
31 | 1 | ▼30 | 1 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7:43 7:43 | .. | ||
32 | 32 | - | 77 | Classic | SANTAMBROGIO Mauro Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 7:59 7:59 | .. | ||
33 | 8 | ▼25 | 116 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea CSF Group - Navigare | 22 | CSF Group - Navigare | 8:00 8:00 | .. | ||
34 | 30 | ▼4 | 36 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 8:24 8:24 | .. | ||
35 | 5 | ▼30 | 43 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 8:39 8:39 | .. | ||
36 | 13 | ▼23 | 22 | GC | GESINK Robert Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 8:39 | .. | ||
37 | 45 | ▲8 | 21 | Sprint | DE MAAR Marc Rabobank ProTeam | 24 | Rabobank ProTeam | 8:45 8:45 | .. | ||
38 | 54 | ▲16 | 97 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano LPR Brakes - Ballan | 23 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 8:49 8:49 | .. | ||
39 | 10 | ▼29 | 37 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 8:51 8:51 | .. | ||
40 | 53 | ▲13 | 161 | TT | BÁRTA Jan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 23 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 9:32 9:32 | .. | ||
41 | 56 | ▲15 | 155 | Sprint | MORSCHER Harald Team Volksbank | 36 | Team Volksbank | 9:43 9:43 | .. | ||
42 | 49 | ▲7 | 42 | GC | BØCHMANN Lasse CSC ProTeam | 25 | CSC ProTeam | 9:54 9:54 | .. | ||
43 | 42 | ▼1 | 156 | Sprint | KORFF André Team Volksbank | 35 | Team Volksbank | 10:29 10:29 | .. | ||
44 | 68 | ▲24 | 41 | TT | BLAUDZUN Michael CSC ProTeam | 35 | CSC ProTeam | 10:46 10:46 | .. | ||
45 | 55 | ▲10 | 115 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 10:47 10:47 | .. | ||
46 | 24 | ▼22 | 35 | Sprint | JACOBS Pieter Silence - Lotto | 22 | Silence - Lotto | 10:48 10:48 | .. | ||
47 | 43 | ▼4 | 146 | Sprint | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 28 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 10:54 10:54 | .. | ||
48 | 33 | ▼15 | 72 | Sprint | BOSSONI Paolo Lampre | 32 | Lampre | 10:57 10:57 | .. | ||
49 | 58 | ▲9 | 71 | Sprint | BINDI Emanuele Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 11:04 11:04 | .. | ||
50 | 69 | ▲19 | 27 | GC | NIERMANN Grischa Rabobank ProTeam | 32 | Rabobank ProTeam | 11:32 11:32 | .. | ||
51 | 62 | ▲11 | 166 | Sprint | PROBST Rupert Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 26 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 11:55 11:55 | .. | ||
52 | 25 | ▼27 | 58 | Sprint | WROLICH Peter Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | 12:07 12:07 | .. | ||
53 | 72 | ▲19 | 136 | GC | MARCZYŃSKI Tomasz Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 24 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 12:10 12:10 | .. | ||
54 | 67 | ▲13 | 82 | TT | GRIVKO Andrey Milram | 24 | Milram | 12:41 12:41 | .. | ||
55 | 73 | ▲18 | 48 | GC | VAN GOOLEN Jurgen CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 12:52 12:52 | .. | ||
56 | 70 | ▲14 | 4 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 12:56 12:56 | .. | ||
57 | 74 | ▲17 | 154 | GC | WURF Cameron Team Volksbank | 24 | Team Volksbank | 13:01 13:01 | .. | ||
58 | 65 | ▲7 | 163 | Sprint | KUGLER Josef Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 24 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 13:15 13:15 | .. | ||
59 | 28 | ▼31 | 114 | Sprint | FRAPPORTI Marco CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 13:21 13:21 | .. | ||
60 | 78 | ▲18 | 33 | GC | KAISEN Olivier Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 13:22 13:22 | .. | ||
61 | 2 | ▼59 | 153 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 33 | Team Volksbank | 13:31 13:31 | .. | ||
62 | 71 | ▲9 | 113 | Classic | FINETTO Mauro CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 13:33 13:33 | .. | ||
63 | 39 | ▼24 | 141 | Sprint | EIBEGGER Markus ELK Haus-Simplon | 23 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 13:42 13:42 | .. | ||
64 | 83 | ▲19 | 66 | GC | LEWIS Craig Team Columbia | 23 | Team Columbia | 13:48 13:48 | .. | ||
65 | 51 | ▼14 | 26 | Climber | MOLLEMA Bauke Rabobank ProTeam | 21 | Rabobank ProTeam | 14:03 14:03 | .. | ||
66 | 63 | ▼3 | 177 | Sprint | SCHOFFMANN Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 21 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 14:06 14:06 | .. | ||
67 | 38 | ▼29 | 101 | Sprint | BRUTT Pavel Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 14:25 14:25 | .. | ||
68 | 59 | ▼9 | 86 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 21 | Milram | 14:28 14:28 | .. | ||
69 | 80 | ▲11 | 67 | TT | RABOŇ František Team Columbia | 24 | Team Columbia | 14:34 14:34 | .. | ||
70 | 76 | ▲6 | 57 | Sprint | STAMSNIJDER Tom Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 14:48 14:48 | .. | ||
71 | 57 | ▼14 | 14 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Astana | 30 | Astana | 15:31 15:31 | .. | ||
72 | 60 | ▼12 | 23 | Sprint | HORRILLO Pedro Rabobank ProTeam | 33 | Rabobank ProTeam | 16:10 16:10 | .. | ||
73 | 77 | ▲4 | 112 | Classic | CANUTI Federico CSF Group - Navigare | 22 | CSF Group - Navigare | 16:38 16:38 | .. | ||
74 | 82 | ▲8 | 102 | Sprint | ESKOV Nikita Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 16:50 16:50 | .. | ||
75 | 122 | ▲47 | 162 | Sprint | KNOPF Michael Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 28 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | ,, 16:50 | .. | ||
76 | 48 | ▼28 | 121 | Classic | ANZÀ Santo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 27 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 17:02 17:02 | .. | ||
77 | 64 | ▼13 | 151 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 17:27 17:27 | .. | ||
78 | 75 | ▼3 | 172 | Sprint | KERSCHBAUM Christoph RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 31 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 17:30 17:30 | .. | ||
79 | 61 | ▼18 | 176 | Sprint | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 33 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 17:48 17:48 | .. | ||
80 | 118 | ▲38 | 165 | Sprint | PÖLL Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 21 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 17:51 17:51 | .. | ||
81 | 94 | ▲13 | 164 | GRÜNDLINGER Hannes Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 30 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 18:21 18:21 | .. | |||
82 | 110 | ▲28 | 106 | Sprint | SEROV Alexander Tinkoff Credit Systems | 25 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 18:25 18:25 | .. | ||
83 | 97 | ▲14 | 3 | Sprint | BOONEN Tom Quickstep - Innergetic | 27 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 19:11 19:11 | .. | ||
84 | 105 | ▲21 | 88 | TT | VELITS Martin Milram | 23 | Milram | 19:13 19:13 | .. | ||
85 | 114 | ▲29 | 103 | Sprint | CHERNETSKY Ilya Tinkoff Credit Systems | 24 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 19:41 19:41 | .. | ||
86 | 66 | ▼20 | 24 | Sprint | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 19:52 19:52 | .. | ||
87 | 103 | ▲16 | 6 | Sprint | TONTI Andrea Quickstep - Innergetic | 32 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 20:33 20:33 | .. | ||
88 | 120 | ▲32 | 7 | Sprint | VIGANÒ Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | 24 | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 20:33 | .. | ||
89 | 89 | - | 63 | TT | GRABSCH Bert Team Columbia | 33 | Team Columbia | 20:53 20:53 | .. | ||
90 | 104 | ▲14 | 62 | Sprint | BOASSON HAGEN Edvald Team Columbia | 21 | Team Columbia | ,, 20:53 | .. | ||
91 | 81 | ▼10 | 46 | TT | MCCARTNEY Jason CSC ProTeam | 34 | CSC ProTeam | 21:12 21:12 | .. | ||
92 | 79 | ▼13 | 28 | GC | WALKER William Rabobank ProTeam | 22 | Rabobank ProTeam | 21:16 21:16 | .. | ||
93 | 106 | ▲13 | 76 | Sprint | PELÁNEK Luboš Lampre | 26 | Lampre | 21:27 21:27 | .. | ||
94 | 90 | ▼4 | 157 | Sprint | SOKOLL Christoph Team Volksbank | 22 | Team Volksbank | 22:09 22:09 | .. | ||
95 | 88 | ▼7 | 56 | Sprint | SCHRECK Stephan Gerolsteiner | 29 | Gerolsteiner | 22:25 22:25 | .. | ||
96 | 112 | ▲16 | 53 | Sprint | ORDOWSKI Volker Gerolsteiner | 34 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 22:25 | .. | ||
97 | 87 | ▼10 | 64 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 22:30 22:30 | .. | ||
98 | 116 | ▲18 | 168 | STADLER Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 21 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 23:05 23:05 | .. | |||
99 | 115 | ▲16 | 87 | Sprint | SCHWAGER Sebastian Milram | 24 | Milram | 23:06 23:06 | .. | ||
100 | 121 | ▲21 | 84 | Sprint | KUX Christian Milram | 23 | Milram | ,, 23:06 | .. | ||
101 | 85 | ▼16 | 124 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23:10 23:10 | .. | ||
102 | 92 | ▼10 | 152 | Sprint | WEISSINGER René Team Volksbank | 29 | Team Volksbank | 23:14 23:14 | .. | ||
103 | 100 | ▼3 | 8 | Classic | WYNANTS Maarten Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 23:38 23:38 | .. | ||
104 | 93 | ▼11 | 143 | Sprint | FANKHAUSER Clemens ELK Haus-Simplon | 22 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 24:02 24:02 | .. | ||
105 | 111 | ▲6 | 148 | Sprint | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | 34 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 24:19 24:19 | .. | ||
106 | 84 | ▼22 | 78 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | 27 | Lampre | ,, 24:19 | .. | ||
107 | 109 | ▲2 | 34 | Sprint | DOCKX Bart Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 24:25 24:25 | .. | ||
108 | 98 | ▼10 | 65 | TT | KNAVEN Servais Team Columbia | 37 | Team Columbia | 24:47 24:47 | .. | ||
109 | 99 | ▼10 | 68 | Sprint | HENDERSON Gregory Team Columbia | 31 | Team Columbia | 24:49 24:49 | .. | ||
110 | 132 | ▲22 | 171 | Sprint | ISAK Christian RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 25:31 25:31 | .. | ||
111 | 108 | ▼3 | 73 | Classic | FORNACIARI Paolo Lampre | 37 | Lampre | 25:44 25:44 | .. | ||
112 | 91 | ▼21 | 127 | Sprint | ROSSI Nazareno Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 23 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 25:58 25:58 | .. | ||
113 | 119 | ▲6 | 132 | Classic | DUMA Vladimir Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 36 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 26:35 26:35 | .. | ||
114 | 101 | ▼13 | 142 | GC | MURER Wolfgang ELK Haus-Simplon | 28 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 26:57 26:57 | .. | ||
115 | 95 | ▼20 | 74 | TT | LONGO Roberto Lampre | 23 | Lampre | 27:08 27:08 | .. | ||
116 | 107 | ▼9 | 85 | Sprint | GAJEK Artur Milram | 23 | Milram | 27:11 27:11 | .. | ||
117 | 113 | ▼4 | 52 | GC | KLINGER Tim Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | ,, 27:11 | .. | ||
118 | 102 | ▼16 | 144 | Sprint | RADOCHLA Steffen ELK Haus-Simplon | 29 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 27:30 27:30 | .. | ||
119 | 96 | ▼23 | 31 | TT | ROESEMS Bert Silence - Lotto | 35 | Silence - Lotto | 27:32 27:32 | .. | ||
120 | 125 | ▲5 | 92 | Classic | MONTAGUTI Matteo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 24 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 28:46 28:46 | .. | ||
121 | 127 | ▲6 | 95 | Sprint | MARINANGELI Sergio LPR Brakes - Ballan | 28 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 28:46 | .. | ||
122 | 131 | ▲9 | 15 | GC | JOACHIM Benoît Astana | 32 | Astana | 28:48 28:48 | .. | ||
123 | 130 | ▲7 | 98 | GC | SAVOLDELLI Paolo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 35 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | ,, 28:48 | .. | ||
124 | 117 | ▼7 | 122 | Classic | GINANNI Francesco Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 22 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30:42 30:42 | .. | ||
125 | 126 | ▲1 | 91 | Sprint | ERMETI Giairo LPR Brakes - Ballan | 27 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 31:27 31:27 | .. | ||
126 | 138 | ▲12 | 133 | Sprint | ANGELONI Adriano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 25 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | ,, 31:27 | .. | ||
127 | 128 | ▲1 | 167 | Sprint | PROBST Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 28 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 31:28 31:28 | .. | ||
128 | 134 | ▲6 | 93 | Sprint | FERRARI Roberto LPR Brakes - Ballan | 25 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 31:35 31:35 | .. | ||
129 | 135 | ▲6 | 81 | Sprint | BARLA Luca Milram | 20 | Milram | 33:41 33:41 | .. | ||
130 | 123 | ▼7 | 175 | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 34 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 33:42 33:42 | .. | ||
131 | 139 | ▲8 | 51 | Sprint | GATTO Oscar Gerolsteiner | 23 | Gerolsteiner | 34:32 34:32 | .. | ||
132 | 124 | ▼8 | 126 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Denis Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34:40 34:40 | .. | ||
133 | 86 | ▼47 | 178 | Sprint | SCHRÖGER Matthias RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 22 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 43:02 43:02 | .. | ||
134 | 137 | ▲3 | 118 | Sprint | TOMEI Francesco CSF Group - Navigare | 23 | CSF Group - Navigare | 51:21 51:21 | .. | ||
135 | 136 | ▲1 | 117 | Sprint | RICHEZE Mauro Abel CSF Group - Navigare | 22 | CSF Group - Navigare | 51:27 51:27 | .. | ||
136 | 133 | ▼3 | 111 | Sprint | BONGIORNO Guillermo Ruben CSF Group - Navigare | 29 | CSF Group - Navigare | 51:38 51:38 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | ▲7 | 96 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 16 | +10 | |
2 | - | 47 | GC | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 15 | +15 | ||
3 | 1 | ▼2 | 1 | Classic | BETTINI Paolo Quickstep - Innergetic | 34 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 15 | - | |
4 | 5 | ▲1 | 131 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 15 | +7 | |
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 54 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 15 | +5 | |
6 | - | 61 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | 32 | Team Columbia | 14 | +14 | ||
7 | 9 | ▲2 | 13 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 26 | Astana | 13 | +8 | |
8 | - | 145 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas ELK Haus-Simplon | 25 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 12 | +12 | ||
9 | 2 | ▼7 | 153 | Sprint | GLOMSER Gerrit Team Volksbank | 33 | Team Volksbank | 12 | - | |
10 | 4 | ▼6 | 86 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 21 | Milram | 8 | - | |
11 | 6 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 7 | - | |
12 | 7 | ▼5 | 43 | Classic | KOLOBNEV Alexandr CSC ProTeam | 27 | CSC ProTeam | 7 | - | |
13 | - | 151 | Sprint | BENETSEDER Josef Team Volksbank | 25 | Team Volksbank | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | - | 5 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | +4 | ||
15 | 10 | ▼5 | 116 | Classic | PAGOTO Andrea CSF Group - Navigare | 22 | CSF Group - Navigare | 4 | - | |
16 | - | 4 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | +4 | ||
17 | - | 11 | GC | BRAJKOVIČ Janez Astana | 24 | Astana | 3 | +3 | ||
18 | 11 | ▼7 | 2 | Sprint | EFIMKIN Alexander Quickstep - Innergetic | 26 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3 | - | |
19 | - | 64 | Sprint | GREIPEL André Team Columbia | 25 | Team Columbia | 3 | +3 | ||
20 | - | 105 | Sprint | PEDRAZA Wálter Fernando Tinkoff Credit Systems | 26 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | 2 | +2 | ||
21 | 12 | ▼9 | 37 | GC | VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen Silence - Lotto | 25 | Silence - Lotto | 2 | - | |
22 | 13 | ▼9 | 124 | Sprint | HONDO Danilo Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 34 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 2 | - | |
23 | 14 | ▼9 | 178 | Sprint | SCHRÖGER Matthias RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 22 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 2 | - | |
24 | - | 14 | Sprint | HASELBACHER René Astana | 30 | Astana | 1 | +1 | ||
25 | - | 167 | Sprint | PROBST Stefan Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 28 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | 1 | +1 | ||
26 | 15 | ▼11 | 175 | Sprint | RIEBENBAUER Werner RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 34 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 1 | - | |
27 | 16 | ▼11 | 126 | Sprint | BERTOLINI Denis Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 30 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | BIB | H2H | Specialty | Rider | Age | Team | Points | Today |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | 131 | Climber | CARUSO Giampaolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 27 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 22 | +10 | |
2 | - | 61 | Sprint | BARRY Michael Team Columbia | 32 | Team Columbia | 18 | +18 | ||
3 | 9 | ▲6 | 47 | GC | SØRENSEN Chris Anker CSC ProTeam | 23 | CSC ProTeam | 17 | +15 | |
4 | - | 4 | TT | GRABOVSKYY Dmytro Quickstep - Innergetic | 22 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 16 | +16 | ||
5 | 3 | ▼2 | 96 | Classic | PIDGORNYY Ruslan LPR Brakes - Ballan | 30 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 16 | +8 | |
6 | 2 | ▼4 | 86 | TT | ROELS Dominik Milram | 21 | Milram | 12 | +4 | |
7 | - | 145 | GC | ROHREGGER Thomas ELK Haus-Simplon | 25 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 11 | +11 | ||
8 | - | 13 | TT | GUSEV Vladimir Astana | 26 | Astana | 6 | +6 | ||
9 | 4 | ▼5 | 54 | Classic | REBELLIN Davide Gerolsteiner | 36 | Gerolsteiner | 6 | - | |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | 148 | Sprint | VALACH Ján ELK Haus-Simplon | 34 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 6 | +2 | |
11 | 5 | ▼6 | 171 | Sprint | ISAK Christian RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 35 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 6 | - | |
12 | 6 | ▼6 | 5 | GC | SEELDRAEYERS Kevin Quickstep - Innergetic | 21 | Quickstep - Innergetic | 4 | - | |
13 | - | 146 | Sprint | RUCKER Stefan ELK Haus-Simplon | 28 | ELK Haus-Simplon | 4 | +4 | ||
14 | 8 | ▼6 | 97 | GC | SALERNO Cristiano LPR Brakes - Ballan | 23 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | 3 | - | |
15 | - | 36 | Sprint | STEURS Geert Silence - Lotto | 26 | Silence - Lotto | 2 | +2 | ||
16 | 11 | ▼5 | 78 | Sprint | NAPOLITANO Danilo Lampre | 27 | Lampre | 2 | - | |
17 | 12 | ▼5 | 115 | Climber | PEREZ CUAPIO Julio Alberto CSF Group - Navigare | 30 | CSF Group - Navigare | 1 | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Rnk | Prev | ▼▲ | Team | Class | Time | Time won/lost |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | ▲1 | Astana | PT | 26:09:02 | .. |
2 | 12 | ▲10 | LPR Brakes - Ballan | PCT | 6:01 6:01 | .. |
3 | 5 | ▲2 | CSC ProTeam | PT | ,, 6:01 | .. |
4 | 9 | ▲5 | Tinkoff Credit Systems | PCT | 6:02 6:02 | .. |
5 | 1 | ▼4 | Quickstep - Innergetic | PT | 7:01 7:01 | .. |
6 | 3 | ▼3 | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | PCT | ,, 7:01 | .. |
7 | 6 | ▼1 | ELK Haus-Simplon | PCT | 8:02 8:02 | .. |
8 | 4 | ▼4 | Gerolsteiner | PT | 11:00 11:00 | .. |
9 | 8 | ▼1 | Silence - Lotto | PT | ,, 11:00 | .. |
10 | 7 | ▼3 | Team Volksbank | TT2 | 13:00 13:00 | .. |
11 | 10 | ▼1 | Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli | PCT | 17:03 17:03 | .. |
12 | 11 | ▼1 | Rabobank ProTeam | PT | 19:03 19:03 | .. |
13 | 13 | - | CSF Group - Navigare | PCT | 22:59 22:59 | .. |
14 | 15 | ▲1 | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | CT | 23:59 23:59 | .. |
15 | 14 | ▼1 | Lampre | PT | ,, 23:59 | .. |
16 | - | Team Columbia | PT | 24:59 24:59 | .. | |
17 | 16 | ▼1 | Milram | PT | 25:02 25:02 | .. |
18 | 17 | ▼1 | Arbo - KTM - Junkers | CT | ,, 25:02 | .. |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:08 July 2008
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:39.382 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:171.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:
- Avg. temperature: