Search:  
topLogin
2010
2008
-
«

2009»61st Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.HC)

2009  General classification

Clear filter
RnkGCGC-TimeRiderAgeTeamPntTime
133+28:50 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC302:33:312:33:31
297+55:24 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam18,,0:00
3105+1:10:54 Riccio BernardoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce12,,0:00
420+13:24 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic7,,0:00
587+50:13 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 4,,0:00
658+37:56 Riebenbauer WernerRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 35RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein3,,0:00
793+54:15 Haselbacher RenéTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 31Team Vorarlberg-Corratec2,,0:00
839+30:49 Fumagalli CristianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1,,0:00
928+26:30 Maté Luis ÁngelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:00
1079+46:35 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
1163+39:19 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto,,0:00
1238+30:48 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
1370+42:08 Swift BenTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha ,,0:00
1489+52:35 Gardeyn GorikSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto,,0:00
1540+30:53 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
1644+32:02 Fothen ThomasMilram 26Milram,,0:00
1734+29:04 Vona EmmanueleISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team,,0:00
1899+57:20 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 30ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
1988+51:47 Benenati CristianISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team,,0:00
2077+45:47 Bailetti PaoloFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
2131+28:17 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
22104+1:08:49 Lechner PetrKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers ,,0:00
2396+55:23 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Ampo 26Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
24103+1:08:18 Vera Alcaraz Pedro JoseContentpolis - Ampo 25Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
2513+7:47 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
269+5:30 Vanendert JelleSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto,,0:00
2795+55:01 Probst StefanKtm - Junkers  29Ktm - Junkers ,,0:00
286+2:59 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
2948+33:37 Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
3054+35:13 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
3111+6:34 Kišerlovski RobertFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
3236+29:37 García-Casarrubios ÓscarContentpolis - Ampo 25Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
3345+32:02 Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 22ISD Cycling Team,,0:00
34101+1:00:47 Solari LucaSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:00
354+2:42 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
365+2:51 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
378+3:37 Denifl StefanELK Haus-Simplon 21ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
387+3:05 Caruso GiampaoloCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,0:00
3969+41:54 Serov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha ,,0:00
4015+7:51 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
4165+39:44 Kvist Thomas VedelQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
4221+15:06 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
4382+48:27 Kux ChristianMilram 24Milram,,0:00
4412+6:43 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
4567+40:20 Reig RubenContentpolis - Ampo 22Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
4627+25:41 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram,,0:00
4790+52:36 Pichler Peter 39,,0:00
4818+12:29 Hollenstein RetoTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 23Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:00
4971+42:41 Kugler JosefKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers ,,0:00
5029+26:49 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
5146+32:07 Hrinkow DominikRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 20RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein,,0:00
5226+24:36 Schmäh EliasTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 22Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:00
5343+31:25 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
5416+9:48 Bárta JanKtm - Junkers  24Ktm - Junkers ,,0:00
5557+37:16 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
5614+7:51 Brändle MatthiasELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
572+1:12 Pidgornyy RuslanISD Cycling Team 31ISD Cycling Team,,0:00
5810+5:36 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 22Team Garmin - Slipstream,,0:00
5949+34:11 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 35ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
6032+28:49 Reus KaiRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam,,0:00
613+2:20 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic,,0:00
6219+12:59 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha ,,0:00
6362+39:09 Mirenda GianlucaISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team,,0:00
6498+57:09 Probst RupertRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 27RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein,,0:00
65102+1:01:26 Ginanni FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:00
6651+34:37 Dockx GertTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
671+0:00 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
6892+53:37 Novoa JoaquínCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
6935+29:07 Mikhaylov GennadyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha ,,0:00
7073+44:42 King EdwardCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team,,0:00
7123+23:09 Van Huffel WimTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 30Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:00
7278+46:32 SchÖggl DavidRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein,,0:00
7359+37:57 Pichler MichaelRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 26RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein,,0:00
7464+39:38 Ricci Bitti DavideISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team,,0:00
7583+49:14 Moser LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:00
7630+27:26 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto,,0:00
7786+49:50 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Ampo 21Contentpolis - Ampo,,0:00
7842+31:10 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
7976+45:33 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC,,0:00
8053+35:12 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
8166+40:08 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto,,0:00
8285+49:45 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha ,,0:00
8324+23:31 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram,,0:00
8455+36:14 Zoidl RiccardoRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 21RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein,,0:00
8552+35:03 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:00
86100+57:59 Simeoni FilippoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,0:00
8794+54:48 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram,,0:00
8872+44:18 Eichler MarkusMilram 27Milram,,0:00
8922+21:47 Belkov MaximISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team,,0:00
9041+30:54 Eibegger MarkusELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon,,0:00
 91 1010+17:04 Bertagnolli LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli,,0:00
91106+1:26:24 Gaszmayr RobertKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers ,,0:00
9225+23:33 Gentili MassimilianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,0:00
9317+11:29 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream0:280:28
9480+46:49 Riška MartinRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 34RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein,,0:28
9591+53:09 Morscher HaraldTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 37Team Vorarlberg-Corratec0:340:34
9656+36:41 Ljungblad JonasSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto0:380:38
9737+30:38 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC0:430:43
9850+34:18 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team,,0:43
9974+45:09 Ludescher PhilippTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 22Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:43
10084+49:26 Sokoll ChristophTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 23Team Vorarlberg-Corratec,,0:43
10147+33:12 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam1:021:02
10260+38:43 Siedler SebastianTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 31Team Vorarlberg-Corratec1:091:09
10381+47:23 Dockx BartSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto1:111:11
10475+45:19 Kairelis DainiusCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 29Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1:231:23
10568+41:04 Sestili LuigiCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 26Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce,,1:23
10661+38:58 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team1:281:28
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


RnkRiderAgeTeamPntTime
1 Albasini MichaelTeam Columbia - HTC 28Team Columbia - HTC150 28:14:05 28:14:05
2 Pidgornyy RuslanISD Cycling Team 31ISD Cycling Team1101:121:12
3 Samoilau BranislauQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic902:202:20
4 Seeldraeyers KevinQuickstep - Innergetic 22Quickstep - Innergetic802:422:42
5 Reda FrancescoQuickstep - Innergetic 26Quickstep - Innergetic702:512:51
6 Weening PieterRabobank ProTeam 28Rabobank ProTeam602:592:59
7 Caruso GiampaoloCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce553:053:05
8 Denifl StefanELK Haus-Simplon 21ELK Haus-Simplon503:373:37
9 Vanendert JelleSilence - Lotto 24Silence - Lotto455:305:30
10 Peterson TomTeam Garmin - Slipstream 22Team Garmin - Slipstream405:365:36
11 Kišerlovski RobertFuji-Servetto 22Fuji-Servetto366:346:34
12 Tankink BramRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam326:436:43
13 Devenyns DriesQuickstep - Innergetic 25Quickstep - Innergetic287:477:47
14 Brändle MatthiasELK Haus-Simplon 19ELK Haus-Simplon247:517:51
15 Duggan TimothyTeam Garmin - Slipstream 26Team Garmin - Slipstream20,,7:51
16 Bárta JanKtm - Junkers  24Ktm - Junkers 169:489:48
17 Tuft SveinTeam Garmin - Slipstream 32Team Garmin - Slipstream1411:2911:29
18 Hollenstein RetoTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 23Team Vorarlberg-Corratec1212:2912:29
19 Klimov SergeyTeam Katusha  29Team Katusha 1012:5912:59
20 Cataldo DarioQuickstep - Innergetic 24Quickstep - Innergetic813:2413:24
21 Kessiakoff FredrikFuji-Servetto 29Fuji-Servetto615:0615:06
 22  Bertagnolli LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 31Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli17:0417:04
22 Belkov MaximISD Cycling Team 24ISD Cycling Team421:4721:47
23 Van Huffel WimTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 30Team Vorarlberg-Corratec323:0923:09
24 Russ MatthiasMilram 25Milram223:3123:31
25 Gentili MassimilianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce123:3323:33
26 Schmäh EliasTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 22Team Vorarlberg-Corratec24:3624:36
27 Velits MartinMilram 24Milram25:4125:41
28 Maté Luis ÁngelSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 25Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli26:3026:30
29 Hayman MathewRabobank ProTeam 31Rabobank ProTeam26:4926:49
30 Kaisen OlivierSilence - Lotto 26Silence - Lotto27:2627:26
31 Burghardt MarcusTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC28:1728:17
32 Reus KaiRabobank ProTeam 24Rabobank ProTeam28:4928:49
33 Greipel AndréTeam Columbia - HTC 26Team Columbia - HTC28:5028:50
34 Vona EmmanueleISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team29:0429:04
35 Mikhaylov GennadyTeam Katusha  35Team Katusha 29:0729:07
36 García-Casarrubios ÓscarContentpolis - Ampo 25Contentpolis - Ampo29:3729:37
37 Possoni MorrisTeam Columbia - HTC 25Team Columbia - HTC30:3830:38
38 Starzengruber HaraldELK Haus-Simplon 28ELK Haus-Simplon30:4830:48
39 Fumagalli CristianoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce30:4930:49
40 Velo MarcoQuickstep - Innergetic 35Quickstep - Innergetic30:5330:53
41 Eibegger MarkusELK Haus-Simplon 24ELK Haus-Simplon30:5430:54
42 Intxausti BeñatFuji-Servetto 23Fuji-Servetto31:1031:10
43 de Groot BramRabobank ProTeam 34Rabobank ProTeam31:2531:25
44 Fothen ThomasMilram 26Milram32:0232:02
45 Stannard IanISD Cycling Team 22ISD Cycling Team,,32:02
46 Hrinkow DominikRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 20RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein32:0732:07
47 Moerenhout KoosRabobank ProTeam 35Rabobank ProTeam33:1233:12
48 Capelli ErmanoFuji-Servetto 24Fuji-Servetto33:3733:37
49 Valach JánELK Haus-Simplon 35ELK Haus-Simplon34:1134:11
50 Rasch GabrielCervelo Test Team 33Cervelo Test Team34:1834:18
51 Dockx GertTeam Columbia - HTC 21Team Columbia - HTC34:3734:37
52 Bertolini AlessandroSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 37Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli35:0335:03
53 Rucker StefanELK Haus-Simplon 29ELK Haus-Simplon35:1235:12
54 Duijn HuubTeam Garmin - Slipstream 24Team Garmin - Slipstream35:1335:13
55 Zoidl RiccardoRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 21RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein36:1436:14
56 Ljungblad JonasSilence - Lotto 30Silence - Lotto36:4136:41
57 Florencio XavierCervelo Test Team 29Cervelo Test Team37:1637:16
58 Riebenbauer WernerRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 35RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein37:5637:56
59 Pichler MichaelRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 26RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein37:5737:57
60 Siedler SebastianTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 31Team Vorarlberg-Corratec38:4338:43
61 Pujol ÓscarCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team38:5838:58
62 Mirenda GianlucaISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team39:0939:09
63 Sentjens RoySilence - Lotto 28Silence - Lotto39:1939:19
64 Ricci Bitti DavideISD Cycling Team 25ISD Cycling Team39:3839:38
65 Kvist Thomas VedelQuickstep - Innergetic 21Quickstep - Innergetic39:4439:44
66 Cobo Juan JoséFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto40:0840:08
67 Reig RubenContentpolis - Ampo 22Contentpolis - Ampo40:2040:20
68 Sestili LuigiCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 26Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce41:0441:04
69 Serov AlexanderTeam Katusha  26Team Katusha 41:5441:54
70 Swift BenTeam Katusha  21Team Katusha 42:0842:08
71 Kugler JosefKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers 42:4142:41
72 Eichler MarkusMilram 27Milram44:1844:18
73 King EdwardCervelo Test Team 26Cervelo Test Team44:4244:42
74 Ludescher PhilippTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 22Team Vorarlberg-Corratec45:0945:09
75 Kairelis DainiusCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 29Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce45:1945:19
76 Sieberg MarcelTeam Columbia - HTC 27Team Columbia - HTC45:3345:33
77 Bailetti PaoloFuji-Servetto 28Fuji-Servetto45:4745:47
78 SchÖggl DavidRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein46:3246:32
79 Hunt JeremyCervelo Test Team 35Cervelo Test Team46:3546:35
80 Riška MartinRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 34RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein46:4946:49
81 Dockx BartSilence - Lotto 27Silence - Lotto47:2347:23
82 Kux ChristianMilram 24Milram48:2748:27
83 Moser LeonardoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 24Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli49:1449:14
84 Sokoll ChristophTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 23Team Vorarlberg-Corratec49:2649:26
85 Bodrogi LászlóTeam Katusha  32Team Katusha 49:4549:45
86 Serrano RafaelContentpolis - Ampo 21Contentpolis - Ampo49:5049:50
87 Galimzyanov DenisTeam Katusha  22Team Katusha 50:1350:13
88 Benenati CristianISD Cycling Team 26ISD Cycling Team51:4751:47
89 Gardeyn GorikSilence - Lotto 29Silence - Lotto52:3552:35
90 Pichler Peter 3952:3652:36
91 Morscher HaraldTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 37Team Vorarlberg-Corratec53:0953:09
92 Novoa JoaquínCervelo Test Team 25Cervelo Test Team53:3753:37
93 Haselbacher RenéTeam Vorarlberg-Corratec 31Team Vorarlberg-Corratec54:1554:15
94 Gajek ArturMilram 24Milram54:4854:48
95 Probst StefanKtm - Junkers  29Ktm - Junkers 55:0155:01
96 Teruel EloyContentpolis - Ampo 26Contentpolis - Ampo55:2355:23
97 Brown Graeme AllenRabobank ProTeam 30Rabobank ProTeam55:2455:24
98 Probst RupertRC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 27RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein57:0957:09
99 Radochla SteffenELK Haus-Simplon 30ELK Haus-Simplon57:2057:20
100 Simeoni FilippoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 37Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce57:5957:59
101 Solari LucaSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:00:471:00:47
102 Ginanni FrancescoSerramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli1:01:261:01:26
103 Vera Alcaraz Pedro JoseContentpolis - Ampo 25Contentpolis - Ampo1:08:181:08:18
104 Lechner PetrKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers 1:08:491:08:49
105 Riccio BernardoCeramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce 24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce1:10:541:10:54
106 Gaszmayr RobertKtm - Junkers  25Ktm - Junkers 1:26:241:26:24
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result


Race information

Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria logoDate: 12th July 2009
Race category: Men Elite
PCS point scale: 2.HC

Links
Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925
All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.   0.08186 sec.