Search:  
› English
English
Nederlands
Français
Español
Italiano
Türk
Login/Sign-up
2011
2009
»
«

 2010   »   62nd Int. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria (2.HC)

Stage 6  »  Deutschlandsberg  ›  Laxenburg   (231.8k)

« previous   next »
  Remove filter
RnkRiderAgeTeamPntGCGC-TimeTime
1 Greipel André27Team HTC - Columbia 30+0:005:42:54 5:42:54
2 Förster Robert32Milram18+0:00,, ,,
3 Swift Ben22Sky Procycling12+0:00,, ,,
4 Napolitano Danilo29Team Katusha 7+0:00,, ,,
5 Maes Nikolas24Quickstep - Innergetic4+0:00,, ,,
6 Colli Daniele28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce3+0:00,, ,,
7 Reimer Martin23Cervelo Test Team2+0:00,, ,,
8 Howard Leigh20Team HTC - Columbia 1+0:00,, ,,
9 Brown Graeme Allen31Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, ,,
10 Zahner Simon27BMC Racing Team+0:00,, ,,
11 Leezer Tom24Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, ,,
12 Trampusch Gerhard31RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein+0:00,, ,,
13 Weissinger René31Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, ,,
14 Fankhauser Clemens24Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, ,,
15 Camussa Piergiorgio28Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, ,,
16 Celis Zabala Félix Vidal27Footon-Servetto+0:00,, ,,
17 Huzarski Bartosz29ISD - Neri+0:00,, ,,
18 Hammond Roger36Cervelo Test Team+0:00,, ,,
19 Riccò Riccardo26Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0:000:03 0:03
20 Stewart Jackson30BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:03
21 Augustyn John-Lee23Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:03
22 Ovechkin Artem23Team Katusha +0:00,, 0:03
23 Denifl Stefan22Cervelo Test Team+0:00,, 0:03
24 Weening Pieter29Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:03
25 Beppu Fumiyuki27RadioShack+0:00,, 0:03
26 Sella Emanuele29Carmiooro - NGC+0:00,, 0:03
27 Fothen Markus28Milram+0:00,, 0:03
28 Maté Luis Ángel26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+0:00,, 0:03
29 Viganò Davide26Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:03
30 Sokol Jan19RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein+0:00,, 0:03
31 Wurf Cameron26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+0:00,, 0:03
32 Krizek Matthias21Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:000:07 0:07
33 Pardilla Sergio26Carmiooro - NGC+0:00,, 0:07
34 Taborre Fabio25Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+0:00,, 0:07
35 Ludescher Philipp23Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, 0:07
36 Schär Michael23BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:07
37 Sentjens Roy29Milram+0:00,, 0:07
38 Pozzato Filippo28Team Katusha +0:00,, 0:07
39 Roels Dominik23Milram+0:00,, 0:07
40 Possoni Morris26Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:07
41 Piechele Andrea23Carmiooro - NGC+0:00,, 0:07
42 Bertolini Thomas21Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+0:00,, 0:07
43 Gusev Vladimir28Team Katusha +0:00,, 0:07
44 Rovny Ivan22RadioShack+0:00,, 0:07
45 Barton Chris22BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:07
46 Sokoll Christoph24Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, 0:07
47 Belohvoščiks Raivis34Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0:00,, 0:07
48 Longo Borghini Paolo29ISD - Neri+0:00,, 0:07
49 Kirchmair Stefan21Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:00,, 0:07
50 Gentili Massimiliano38Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0:00,, 0:07
51 Brändle Matthias20Footon-Servetto+0:00,, 0:07
52 Wrolich Peter36Milram+0:00,, 0:07
53 Cannone Donato28Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0:00,, 0:07
54 Louder Jeff32BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:07
55 Totschnig Harald35Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:00,, 0:07
56 Beyer Chad23BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:07
57 Kvist Thomas Vedel22Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:07
58 King Edward27Cervelo Test Team+0:00,, 0:07
59 Gazvoda Gregor28Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:00,, 0:07
60 Irizar Markel30RadioShack+0:00,, 0:07
61 Hollenstein Reto24Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, 0:07
62 Tomei Francesco25ISD - Neri+0:00,, 0:07
63 Pichler Michael27RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein+0:00,, 0:07
64 Machado Tiago24RadioShack+0:00,, 0:07
65 Impey Daryl25RadioShack+0:00,, 0:07
66 Facci Mauro28Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:07
67 Beuret Laurent24Carmiooro - NGC+0:00,, 0:07
68 Nerz Dominik20Milram+0:00,, 0:07
69 Busche Matthew25RadioShack+0:00,, 0:07
70 Hermans Ben24RadioShack+0:00,, 0:07
71 Dürauer Norbert24Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:00,, 0:07
72 Stalder Florian27BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:07
73 Pidgornyy Ruslan32ISD - Neri+0:00,, 0:07
74 Bailetti Paolo29Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0:00,, 0:07
75 Pedersen Martin27Footon-Servetto+0:00,, 0:07
76 Stannard Ian23Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:07
77 Posthuma Joost29Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:07
78 Wöhrer David20Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:00,, 0:07
79 Bodrogi László33Team Katusha +0:00,, 0:07
80 Nuyens Nick30Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, 0:07
81 Cuesta Iñigo41Cervelo Test Team+0:00,, 0:07
82 Cheula Giampaolo31Footon-Servetto+0:00,, 0:07
83 Silin Egor22Team Katusha +0:00,, 0:07
84 Gaugl Florian19Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:00,, 0:07
85 Tonti Andrea38Carmiooro - NGC+0:00,, 0:07
86 Rubiera José Luis37RadioShack+0:00,, 0:07
87 Lewis Craig25Team HTC - Columbia +0:00,, 0:07
88 Novoa Joaquín26Cervelo Test Team+0:00,, 0:07
89 Margutti Damiano24Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+0:00,, 0:07
90 Belkov Maxim25ISD - Neri+0:00,, 0:07
91 Malacarne Davide22Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:07
92 Hrinkow Dominik21Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, 0:07
93 Devolder Stijn30Quickstep - Innergetic+0:00,, 0:07
94 Gutiérrez David28Footon-Servetto+0:00,, 0:07
95 Butler Chris22BMC Racing Team+0:00,, 0:07
96 Zoidl Riccardo22RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein+0:00,, 0:07
97 Riška Martin35RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein+0:00,, 0:07
98 Girardi Edoardo24Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0:00,, 0:07
99 Berthou Eric30Carmiooro - NGC+0:00,, 0:07
100 Schröger Matthias24RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein+0:00,, 0:07
101* Bertagnolli Leonardo32Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+0:00,, 0:07
101 Sinkewitz Patrik29ISD - Neri+0:00,, 0:07
102 Graf Andreas24RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein+0:00,, 0:07
103 Pavitschitz Christian24Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:00,, 0:07
104 Pöll Stefan23Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:00,, 0:07
105 Quadranti Antonio29Carmiooro - NGC+0:000:21 0:21
106 Sieberg Marcel28Team HTC - Columbia +0:000:23 0:23
107 Bandiera Marco26Team Katusha +0:000:30 0:30
108 Brandle Dominik20Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:000:41 0:41
109 Cioni Dario David35Sky Procycling+0:000:47 0:47
110 Carlström Kjell33Sky Procycling+0:00,, 0:47
111 Gaszmayr Robert26Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:00,, 0:47
112 Roulston Hayden29Team HTC - Columbia +0:00,, 0:47
113 Mazzanti Luca36Team Katusha +0:000:50 0:50
114 Froome Chris25Sky Procycling+0:000:52 0:52
115 Ferrara Raffaele33Carmiooro - NGC+0:000:55 0:55
116 Voss Paul24Milram+0:001:05 1:05
117 Piemontesi Fabrice26Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni+0:001:25 1:25
118 Schröder Björn29Milram+0:001:32 1:32
119 Guldhammer Rasmus21Team HTC - Columbia +0:001:42 1:42
120 Dockx Gert22Team HTC - Columbia +0:00,, 1:42
121 Benetseder Josef27Vorarlberg-Corratec+0:00,, 1:42
122 Gutiérrez David22Footon-Servetto+0:00,, 1:42
123 Kratochvíla Jakub21Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:000:07 0:07
124 Mair Stefan20Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol+0:002:33 2:33
125 Gretsch Patrick23Team HTC - Columbia +0:002:35 2:35
126 Singer Michael21Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:003:01 3:01
127 Lechner Petr26Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:006:32 6:32
DNF Langeveld Sebastian25Rabobank ProTeam+0:00 -5:42:54 -5:42:54
DNF Noè Andrea41Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce+0:00,, -5:42:54
DNF Probst Stefan30Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss+0:00,, -5:42:54
DNS Kozontchuk Dmitry26Rabobank ProTeam+0:00,, -5:42:54
DNS Visconti Giovanni27ISD - Neri+0:00,, -5:42:54

Race information

Date: 9th July 2010
Avg. speed winner: 40.56 km/h
Race category: Men Elite
Start/finish: Deutschlandsberg › Laxenburg
Parcours type:
PCS point scale: 2.HC.StageInt. Osterreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria logo

Websites:
www.oesterreich-rundfahrt.at
twitter.com/tourofaustria
www.facebook.com/pages/Österreich-Rundfahrt/369366652925

Advertisement

All information and specifications shown on this website are based upon the latest available information provided by race organizations, teams and riders. No rights can be withdrawn from rankings, results or statistics as presented on this website.
  0.08291 sec.