The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | POSTHUMA Joost Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 30 | 0:30:47 | 51.262 | ||
2 | GRETSCH Patrick Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 18 | 0:11 0:11 | 50.958 | ||
3 | OVECHKIN Artem Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 12 | 0:40 0:40 | 50.175 | ||
4 | DEVOLDER Stijn Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 7 | 0:46 0:46 | 50.016 | ||
5 | IRIZAR Markel RadioShack | RadioShack | 4 | 0:47 0:47 | 49.989 | ||
6 | MACHADO Tiago RadioShack | RadioShack | 3 | 0:49 0:49 | 49.937 | ||
7 | ROULSTON Hayden Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2 | 0:52 0:52 | 49.858 | ||
8 | BELOHVOŠČIKS Raivis Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 1 | 0:57 0:57 | 49.727 | ||
9 | BODROGI László Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 0:58 0:58 | 49.701 | |||
10 | GUSEV Vladimir Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:05 1:05 | 49.519 | |||
11 | HOWARD Leigh Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 1:15 1:15 | 49.261 | |||
12 | DENIFL Stefan Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:21 1:21 | 49.108 | |||
13 | BRÄNDLE Matthias Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 1:22 1:22 | 49.082 | |||
14 | FROOME Chris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:26 1:26 | 48.981 | |||
15 | NERZ Dominik Milram | Milram | 1:27 1:27 | 48.956 | |||
16 | STANNARD Ian Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 1:29 1:29 | 48.905 | |||
17 | ROELS Dominik Milram | Milram | 1:30 1:30 | 48.88 | |||
18 | ZOIDL Riccardo RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 1:32 1:32 | 48.829 | |||
19 | WEENING Pieter Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 1:35 1:35 | 48.754 | |||
20 | HERMANS Ben RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 1:35 | 48.754 | |||
21 | WURF Cameron Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 1:38 1:38 | 48.679 | |||
22 | GAZVODA Gregor Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 1:42 1:42 | 48.579 | |||
23 | PARDILLA Sergio CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:44 1:44 | 48.529 | |||
24 | ZAHNER Simon BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 1:44 | 48.529 | |||
25 | CUESTA Iñigo Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 1:46 1:46 | 48.479 | |||
26 | BARTON Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 1:49 1:49 | 48.405 | |||
27 | POZZATO Filippo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 1:54 1:54 | 48.281 | |||
28 | HAMMOND Roger Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | ,, 1:54 | 48.281 | |||
29 | GRAF Andreas RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 1:56 1:56 | 48.232 | |||
30 | BERTHOU Eric CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 1:57 1:57 | 48.208 | |||
31 | LEEZER Tom Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:00 2:00 | 48.134 | |||
32 | KING Edward Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 2:03 2:03 | 48.061 | |||
33 | LOUDER Jeff BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:03 | 48.061 | |||
34 | BAILETTI Paolo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 2:04 2:04 | 48.037 | |||
35 | SIEBERG Marcel Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:05 2:05 | 48.012 | |||
36 | HUZARSKI Bartosz ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 2:06 2:06 | 47.988 | |||
37 | PIDGORNYY Ruslan ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 2:07 2:07 | 47.964 | |||
38 | BEPPU Fumiyuki RadioShack | RadioShack | ,, 2:07 | 47.964 | |||
39 | FACCI Mauro Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:09 2:09 | 47.915 | |||
40 | BELKOV Maxim ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 2:12 2:12 | 47.842 | |||
41 | CIONI Dario David Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:13 2:13 | 47.818 | |||
42 | STALDER Florian BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 2:14 2:14 | 47.794 | |||
43 | ROVNY Ivan RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:15 2:15 | 47.77 | |||
44 | SINKEWITZ Patrik ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 2:18 2:18 | 47.698 | |||
45 | BUSCHE Matthew RadioShack | RadioShack | 2:20 2:20 | 47.65 | |||
46 | SCHÄR Michael BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:20 | 47.65 | |||
47 | NUYENS Nick Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | 2:23 2:23 | 47.578 | |||
48 | SCHRÖDER Björn Milram | Milram | 2:24 2:24 | 47.554 | |||
49 | FOTHEN Markus Milram | Milram | 2:27 2:27 | 47.482 | |||
50 | LEWIS Craig Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 2:33 2:33 | 47.34 | |||
51 | STEWART Jackson BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | ,, 2:33 | 47.34 | |||
52 | WROLICH Peter Milram | Milram | 2:35 2:35 | 47.293 | |||
53 | SILIN Egor Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 2:39 2:39 | 47.198 | |||
54 | KRIZEK Matthias Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 2:40 2:40 | 47.175 | |||
55 | TOTSCHNIG Harald Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 2:43 2:43 | 47.104 | |||
BERTAGNOLLI Leonardo Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 2:43 | 47.104 | ||||
57 | PIEMONTESI Fabrice Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 2:45 2:45 | 47.058 | |||
58 | AUGUSTYN John-Lee Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 2:48 2:48 | 46.988 | |||
59 | HOLLENSTEIN Reto Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 2:52 2:52 | 46.895 | |||
60 | MALACARNE Davide Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 2:53 2:53 | 46.871 | |||
61 | RICCÒ Riccardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 2:54 2:54 | 46.848 | |||
62 | TABORRE Fabio Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 2:54 | 46.848 | |||
63 | SELLA Emanuele CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 2:59 2:59 | 46.732 | |||
64 | BROWN Graeme Allen Rabobank ProTeam | Rabobank ProTeam | ,, 2:59 | 46.732 | |||
65 | CARLSTRÖM Kjell Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:03 3:03 | 46.64 | |||
66 | BUTLER Chris BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 3:04 3:04 | 46.617 | |||
67 | POSSONI Morris Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:05 3:05 | 46.594 | |||
68 | MARGUTTI Damiano Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | 3:06 3:06 | 46.572 | |||
69 | SENTJENS Roy Milram | Milram | 3:16 3:16 | 46.344 | |||
70 | PICHLER Michael RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 3:18 3:18 | 46.298 | |||
71 | RUBIERA José Luis RadioShack | RadioShack | 3:20 3:20 | 46.253 | |||
72 | MAES Nikolas Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | 3:21 3:21 | 46.23 | |||
73 | GIRARDI Edoardo Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 3:29 3:29 | 46.051 | |||
74 | CHEULA Giampaolo Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 3:31 3:31 | 46.006 | |||
75 | BEURET Laurent CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 3:32 3:32 | 45.983 | |||
76 | MATÉ Luis Ángel Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 3:32 | 45.983 | |||
77 | VIGANÒ Davide Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 3:33 3:33 | 45.961 | |||
78 | PIECHELE Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | ,, 3:33 | 45.961 | |||
79 | TRAMPUSCH Gerhard RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 3:38 3:38 | 45.85 | |||
80 | DOCKX Gert Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 3:38 | 45.85 | |||
81 | LONGO BORGHINI Paolo ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 3:40 3:40 | 45.806 | |||
82 | SCHRÖGER Matthias RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 3:41 3:41 | 45.783 | |||
83 | WEISSINGER René Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 3:42 3:42 | 45.761 | |||
84 | CANNONE Donato Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 3:47 3:47 | 45.651 | |||
85 | TOMEI Francesco ISD - Neri | ISD - Neri | 3:57 3:57 | 45.432 | |||
86 | KVIST Thomas Vedel Quickstep - Innergetic | Quickstep - Innergetic | ,, 3:57 | 45.432 | |||
87 | PAVITSCHITZ Christian Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 4:03 4:03 | 45.301 | |||
88 | MAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 4:04 4:04 | 45.28 | |||
89 | KIRCHMAIR Stefan Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 4:06 4:06 | 45.237 | |||
90 | FÖRSTER Robert Milram | Milram | 4:08 4:08 | 45.193 | |||
91 | KRATOCHVÍLA Jakub Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 4:09 4:09 | 45.172 | |||
92 | GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 4:11 4:11 | 45.129 | |||
93 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 4:17 4:17 | 45 | |||
94 | GREIPEL André Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | 4:19 4:19 | 44.957 | |||
95 | BEYER Chad BMC Racing Team | BMC Racing Team | 4:20 4:20 | 44.936 | |||
96 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Team HTC - Columbia | Team HTC - Columbia | ,, 4:20 | 44.936 | |||
97 | CAMUSSA Piergiorgio Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 4:24 4:24 | 44.851 | |||
98 | VOß Paul Milram | Milram | 4:28 4:28 | 44.766 | |||
99 | GAUGL Florian Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 4:29 4:29 | 44.745 | |||
100 | BERTOLINI Thomas Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | Androni Giocattoli - Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni | ,, 4:29 | 44.745 | |||
101 | MAZZANTI Luca Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 4:34 4:34 | 44.639 | |||
102 | SOKOL Jan RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 4:37 4:37 | 44.576 | |||
103 | PEDERSEN Martin Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 4:39 4:39 | 44.534 | |||
104 | COLLI Daniele Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 4:41 4:41 | 44.492 | |||
105 | SOKOLL Christoph Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 4:47 4:47 | 44.367 | |||
106 | WÖHRER David Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 4:52 4:52 | 44.264 | |||
107 | QUADRANTI Antonio CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 4:54 4:54 | 44.222 | |||
108 | REIMER Martin Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 4:55 4:55 | 44.202 | |||
109 | RIŠKA Martin RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 4:57 4:57 | 44.16 | |||
110 | GUTIÉRREZ GUTIÉRREZ David Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 4:59 4:59 | 44.119 | |||
111 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 5:06 5:06 | 43.976 | |||
112 | LUDESCHER Philipp Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | ,, 5:06 | 43.976 | |||
113 | BRANDLE Dominik Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 5:09 5:09 | 43.915 | |||
114 | IMPEY Daryl RadioShack | RadioShack | 5:13 5:13 | 43.833 | |||
115 | NAPOLITANO Danilo Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:14 5:14 | 43.813 | |||
116 | GENTILI Massimiliano Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini Docce | 5:16 5:16 | 43.773 | |||
117 | SWIFT Ben Sky Procycling | Sky Procycling | 5:17 5:17 | 43.752 | |||
118 | BANDIERA Marco Team Katusha | Team Katusha | 5:35 5:35 | 43.391 | |||
119 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | Team Vorarlberg-Corratec | 5:41 5:41 | 43.272 | |||
120 | NOVOA Joaquín Cervelo Test Team | Cervelo Test Team | 5:45 5:45 | 43.193 | |||
121 | DÜRAUER Norbert Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | Tyrol - Team Radland Tirol | 5:53 5:53 | 43.036 | |||
122 | FERRARA Raffaele CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 5:57 5:57 | 42.958 | |||
123 | CELIS Félix Vidal Footon-Servetto | Footon-Servetto | 5:59 5:59 | 42.919 | |||
124 | PÖLL Stefan Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 6:08 6:08 | 42.745 | |||
125 | TONTI Andrea CarmioOro - NGC | CarmioOro - NGC | 6:17 6:17 | 42.572 | |||
126 | SINGER Michael Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 6:18 6:18 | 42.553 | |||
127 | GASZMAYR Robert Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | 7:52 7:52 | 40.828 | |||
DNS | LECHNER Petr Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | Arbö KTM Gebrüder Weiss | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:10 July 2010
- Start time:-
- Avg. speed winner:51.262 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:26.3 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: