The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | Avg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 14 | 20 | 0:01:10 | 30.857 | |
2 | SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 5 | 12 | 0:01 0:01 | 30.423 | |
3 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | 3 | 7 | 0:02 0:02 | 30 | |
4 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5 | 0:03 0:03 | 29.589 | ||
5 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 4 | 0:04 0:04 | 29.189 | ||
6 | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 3 | ,, 0:04 | 29.189 | ||
7 | TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 2 | ,, 0:04 | 29.189 | ||
8 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1 | ,, 0:04 | 29.189 | ||
9 | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:04 | 29.189 | |||
10 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:04 | 29.189 | |||
11 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 0:05 0:05 | 28.8 | |||
12 | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 0:06 0:06 | 28.421 | |||
13 | CIOLEK Gerald Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:06 | 28.421 | |||
14 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:06 | 28.421 | |||
15 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:06 | 28.421 | |||
16 | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:07 0:07 | 28.052 | |||
17 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:07 | 28.052 | |||
18 | BELDA David Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:07 | 28.052 | |||
19 | KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 0:08 0:08 | 27.692 | |||
20 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:08 | 27.692 | |||
21 | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:09 0:09 | 27.342 | |||
22 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:09 | 27.342 | |||
23 | SOKOL Jan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:09 | 27.342 | |||
24 | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:09 | 27.342 | |||
25 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:09 | 27.342 | |||
26 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:10 0:10 | 27 | |||
27 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:10 | 27 | |||
28 | AHLSTRAND Jonas Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:10 | 27 | |||
29 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:10 | 27 | |||
30 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:10 | 27 | |||
31 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:10 | 27 | |||
32 | WAUCH Tobias Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:10 | 27 | |||
33 | ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:10 | 27 | |||
34 | OMIRZAKOV Dias Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:11 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
35 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
36 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
37 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
38 | WEENING Pieter Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
39 | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
40 | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
41 | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
42 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
43 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:11 | 26.667 | |||
44 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 0:12 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
45 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
46 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
47 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
48 | TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
49 | EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
50 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
51 | MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
52 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
53 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
54 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
55 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
56 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:12 | 26.341 | |||
57 | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 0:13 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
58 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
59 | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
60 | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
61 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
62 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
63 | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
64 | BATEK Dariusz Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:13 | 26.024 | |||
65 | REUTTER Sven Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 0:14 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
66 | SPRENGER Michael Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
67 | LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
68 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
69 | MEIER Alexander Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
70 | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
71 | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
72 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
73 | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
74 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
75 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 0:14 | 25.714 | |||
76 | BRÜNGGER Nico Team Roth | Team Roth | 0:15 0:15 | 25.412 | |||
77 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:15 | 25.412 | |||
78 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:15 | 25.412 | |||
79 | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:15 | 25.412 | |||
80 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:15 | 25.412 | |||
81 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:15 | 25.412 | |||
82 | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:15 | 25.412 | |||
83 | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 0:16 0:16 | 25.116 | |||
84 | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:16 | 25.116 | |||
85 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 0:16 | 25.116 | |||
86 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 0:16 | 25.116 | |||
87 | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:16 | 25.116 | |||
88 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:17 0:17 | 24.828 | |||
89 | KÄMNA Lennard Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:17 | 24.828 | |||
90 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:17 | 24.828 | |||
91 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 0:17 | 24.828 | |||
92 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:17 | 24.828 | |||
93 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:17 | 24.828 | |||
94 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:17 | 24.828 | |||
95 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 0:18 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
96 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
97 | THURAU Björn Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
98 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
99 | TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
100 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
101 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
102 | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:18 | 24.545 | |||
103 | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 0:19 0:19 | 24.27 | |||
104 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | ,, 0:19 | 24.27 | |||
105 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 0:19 | 24.27 | |||
106 | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:19 | 24.27 | |||
107 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:19 | 24.27 | |||
108 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:19 | 24.27 | |||
109 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:19 | 24.27 | |||
110 | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 0:20 0:20 | 24 | |||
111 | PAULUS Dennis Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 0:20 | 24 | |||
112 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 0:20 | 24 | |||
113 | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 0:20 | 24 | |||
114 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 0:21 0:21 | 23.736 | |||
115 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | ,, 0:21 | 23.736 | |||
116 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:21 | 23.736 | |||
117 | WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:21 | 23.736 | |||
118 | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 0:22 0:22 | 23.478 | |||
119 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 0:22 | 23.478 | |||
120 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 0:22 | 23.478 | |||
121 | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:22 | 23.478 | |||
122 | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 0:22 | 23.478 | |||
123 | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 0:23 0:23 | 23.226 | |||
124 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 0:23 | 23.226 | |||
125 | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 0:24 0:24 | 22.979 | |||
126 | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 0:24 | 22.979 | |||
127 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 0:24 | 22.979 | |||
128 | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 0:25 0:25 | 22.737 | |||
129 | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 0:25 | 22.737 | |||
130 | WIENEROITHER Matthias Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 0:26 0:26 | 22.5 | |||
131 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 0:28 0:28 | 22.041 | |||
132 | JANIACZYK Błażej Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | 0:38 0:38 | 20 | |||
133 | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 0:46 0:46 | 18.621 | |||
DNS | KUMP Marko Lampre - Merida | Lampre - Merida | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:02 July 2016
- Start time:15:00
- Avg. speed winner:30.86 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:0.6 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Avg. temperature: