The time won/lost column displays the gains in time in the GC. Click on the time of any rider to view the relative gains on this rider.
Rnk | Rider | Team | UCI | Pnt | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HIRT Jan CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 14 | 20 | 5:17:23 | |
2 | BELDA David Team Roth | Team Roth | 5 | 12 | 0:43 0:43 | |
3 | MARTIN Guillaume Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3 | 7 | 1:18 1:18 | |
4 | SCHELLING Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 5 | 1:20 1:20 | ||
5 | FERNÁNDEZ Delio Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 4 | ,, 1:20 | ||
6 | ROSSETTO Stéphane Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 3 | 1:34 1:34 | ||
7 | PERNSTEINER Hermann Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 2 | 1:47 1:47 | ||
8 | KOZHATAYEV Bakhtiyar Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 1 | 2:42 2:42 | ||
9 | DI GRÉGORIO Rémy Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 2:46 2:46 | |||
10 | MINNAARD Marco Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 2:46 | |||
11 | RYBALKIN Aleksey Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 3:08 3:08 | |||
12 | DEGAND Thomas Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 3:30 3:30 | |||
13 | CANTY Brendan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 3:33 3:33 | |||
14 | FANKHAUSER Clemens Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 3:41 3:41 | |||
15 | NOVAK Domen Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 3:43 3:43 | |||
16 | EIBEGGER Markus Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 3:56 3:56 | |||
17 | PIRAZZI Stefano Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 4:07 4:07 | |||
18 | BALDAUF Sebastian Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 4:47 4:47 | |||
19 | BONGIORNO Francesco Manuel Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 5:17 5:17 | |||
20 | ROGINA Radoslav Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 5:31 5:31 | |||
21 | BISSINGER Florian WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 6:00 6:00 | |||
22 | TRATNIK Jan Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 6:14 6:14 | |||
23 | VAN DER LIJKE Nick Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 6:25 6:25 | |||
24 | NORRIS Lachlan Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 6:46 6:46 | |||
25 | TRETTWER Helmut WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 7:04 7:04 | |||
26 | SZMYD Sylwester CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 8:09 8:09 | |||
27 | GULDHAMMER Rasmus Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 8:09 | |||
28 | PLUCIŃSKI Leszek CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 8:09 | |||
29 | RUTKIEWICZ Marek Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 8:09 | |||
30 | TOLHOEK Antwan Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 8:09 | |||
31 | MAGER Christian Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 8:21 8:21 | |||
32 | GOLČER Jure Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 8:24 8:24 | |||
33 | MOLARD Rudy Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 8:30 8:30 | |||
34 | SCHÖNBERGER Sebastian Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | 8:38 8:38 | |||
35 | RABITSCH Stephan Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 10:08 10:08 | |||
36 | MANNION Gavin Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 10:11 10:11 | |||
37 | BALDO Nicolas Team Roth | Team Roth | 10:21 10:21 | |||
38 | ZAKHAROV Artyom Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 11:30 11:30 | |||
39 | TONELLI Alessandro Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 12:50 12:50 | |||
40 | KRIZEK Matthias Team Roth | Team Roth | 13:05 13:05 | |||
41 | ZAKARIN Aydar Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 13:05 | |||
42 | HRINKOW Dominik Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 13:22 13:22 | |||
43 | PEREZ Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 13:40 13:40 | |||
44 | KÄMNA Lennard Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 14:33 14:33 | |||
45 | PACHER Quentin Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 14:52 14:52 | |||
46 | LEOPOLD Hans-Jörg WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 14:58 14:58 | |||
47 | BOSMAN Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 14:58 | |||
48 | KUSZTOR Péter Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 15:50 15:50 | |||
49 | WINTER Nicolas Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 16:07 16:07 | |||
50 | REUTTER Sven Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 16:45 16:45 | |||
51 | PÖLL Stefan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 17:17 17:17 | |||
52 | AGNOLI Valerio Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 19:11 19:11 | |||
53 | BAJC Andi Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | ,, 19:11 | |||
54 | HONKISZ Adrian CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:11 | |||
55 | SHALUNOV Evgeny Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 19:11 | |||
56 | EL FARES Julien Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | ,, 19:11 | |||
57 | MROŻEK Marcin CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 19:11 | |||
58 | PASQUALON Andrea Team Roth | Team Roth | 19:46 19:46 | |||
59 | PIRES Bruno Team Roth | Team Roth | 20:06 20:06 | |||
60 | GRAF Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 20:06 | |||
61 | MORAJKO Jacek Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 20:06 | |||
62 | KUEN Maximilian Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 20:31 20:31 | |||
63 | VENTURINI Clément Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:34 20:34 | |||
64 | BROŻYNA Piotr CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 20:37 20:37 | |||
65 | STOSZ Patryk CCC Sprandi Polkowice | CCC Sprandi Polkowice | ,, 20:37 | |||
66 | HARDY Romain Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 20:51 20:51 | |||
67 | VAN EMPEL Etienne Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 21:20 21:20 | |||
68 | HUPOND Thierry Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 21:27 21:27 | |||
69 | PHELAN Adam Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 22:06 22:06 | |||
70 | SEROV Alexander Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 22:15 22:15 | |||
71 | LEHNER Daniel Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 23:07 23:07 | |||
72 | MCLAUGHLIN James Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 23:07 | |||
73 | KORETZKY Clément Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | ,, 23:07 | |||
74 | KREDER Wesley Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 23:27 23:27 | |||
75 | MCNALLY Mark Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 24:38 24:38 | |||
76 | BACKAERT Frederik Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | ,, 24:38 | |||
77 | PER David Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:38 | |||
78 | PER Gorazd Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:38 | |||
79 | KATRAŠNIK Gašper Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | ,, 24:38 | |||
80 | WEISS Martin Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:38 | |||
81 | WACHTER Alexander Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:38 | |||
82 | VAN GINNEKEN Sjoerd Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | ,, 24:38 | |||
83 | ERSHOV Artur Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | ,, 24:38 | |||
84 | KAMYSHEV Arman Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 24:38 | |||
85 | STEIMLE Jannik Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 24:38 | |||
86 | GAMPER Patrick Tirol Cycling Team | Tirol Cycling Team | ,, 24:38 | |||
87 | CIOLEK Gerald Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 24:38 | |||
88 | ZURITA Francesc Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 25:00 25:00 | |||
89 | ŠIŠKEVIČIUS Evaldas Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | 25:08 25:08 | |||
90 | SCHLEMMER Lukas WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 25:08 | |||
91 | SOKOL Jan WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | ,, 25:08 | |||
92 | CLARKE Will Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 25:11 25:11 | |||
93 | AYAZBAYEV Maxat Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | 25:17 25:17 | |||
94 | TURGIS Anthony Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | Cofidis, Solutions Crédits | 25:23 25:23 | |||
95 | DRON Boris Wanty - Groupe Gobert | Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 25:48 25:48 | |||
96 | SVESHNIKOV Kirill Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | 26:04 26:04 | |||
97 | HOFER Andreas Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | 26:38 26:38 | |||
98 | WALZEL Andreas Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 26:56 26:56 | |||
99 | BOŽIČ Jon Adria Mobil | Adria Mobil | 27:12 27:12 | |||
100 | KERKHOF Tim Roompot - Oranje Peloton | Roompot - Oranje Peloton | 27:47 27:47 | |||
101 | KOEP Thomas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | 28:01 28:01 | |||
102 | TENBROCK Jonas Stölting Service Group | Stölting Service Group | ,, 28:01 | |||
103 | BENETSEDER Josef Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | Team Hrinkow Advarics Cycleang | ,, 28:01 | |||
104 | SCHINNAGEL Johannes Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | ,, 28:01 | |||
105 | ČANECKÝ Marek Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 28:33 28:33 | |||
106 | UMHALLER Andreas Amplatz - BMC | Amplatz - BMC | 29:51 29:51 | |||
107 | JÄGER Patrick Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 29:56 29:56 | |||
108 | ZARDINI Edoardo Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 31:29 31:29 | |||
109 | KONING Peter Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | 31:41 31:41 | |||
110 | STERBINI Simone Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | ,, 31:41 | |||
111 | CHIRICO Luca Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 32:07 32:07 | |||
112 | VANOTTI Alessandro Astana Pro Team | Astana Pro Team | ,, 32:07 | |||
113 | EVANS Brad Drapac Professional Cycling | Drapac Professional Cycling | ,, 32:07 | |||
114 | TOFFALI Nicola Team Roth | Team Roth | 32:39 32:39 | |||
115 | DÉR Žolt Team Vorarlberg | Team Vorarlberg | 34:25 34:25 | |||
116 | BATEK Dariusz Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | 35:47 35:47 | |||
117 | RUFFONI Nicola Bardiani - CSF | Bardiani - CSF | 37:26 37:26 | |||
118 | JANISZEWSKI Sylwester Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | 37:29 37:29 | |||
119 | JANIACZYK Błażej Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | ,, 37:29 | |||
120 | KOPFAUF Markus WSA-Greenlife | WSA-Greenlife | 39:15 39:15 | |||
121 | AUER Daniel Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | Team Felbermayr - Simplon Wels | 41:18 41:18 | |||
DNF | MANAKOV Victor Gazprom-RusVelo | Gazprom-RusVelo | - | |||
DNF | WAUCH Tobias Wibatech Fuji | Wibatech Fuji | - | |||
DNF | MARTINEZ Yannick Delko Marseille Provence KTM | Delko Marseille Provence KTM | - |
DNF=Did not finish / DNS=Did not start / OTL = Outside time limit / DF=Did finish, no result / NR=No result Rider wearing the jersey >50% of race distance in group before peloton
Race information
- Date:06 July 2016
- Start time:11:30
- Avg. speed winner:34.44 km/h
- Race category:ME - Men Elite
- Distance:182.2 km
- Points scale:
- UCI scale:
- Parcours type:
- ProfileScore:
- Vert. meters:
- Departure:
- Arrival:
- Race ranking:
- Startlist quality score:
- Won how:? km solo
- Avg. temperature: